Yorkshire marriages

References

    1. Anne Gibson
    2. John Simpson
    3. Witnessed by George Young and William Clark
      1. John Simpson (Primary)
      2. Anne Gibson (Primary)
  1. Archive reference PR ACK 11 Page 157
    1. Caroline Wilkinson Dawson
    2. Richard Beach Cockerill
    3. Marriage, Family of Richard Beach Cockerill and Caroline Wilkinson Dawson
      1. Richard Beach Cockerill (Primary)
      2. Caroline Wilkinson Dawson (Primary)
  2. Archive reference N-PR-ALM1-3 Page 13
    1. Ann Prince
    2. Witnessed by John Greaves and Ann Dove
      1. Robert Greaves (Primary)
      2. Ann Prince (Primary)
    3. Robert Greaves
  3. Page 17
    1. Witnessed by Richard Gill, Anne Perkins and Robert Bray
      1. Isabel Ellenor (Primary)
      2. William Simpson (Primary)
    2. Isabel Ellenor
    3. William Simpson
  4. North Yorkshire County Record Office reference N-PR-BBG-1-8 Page 51
    1. Residence, Mary Newbold
      1. Mary Newbold (Primary)
    2. Mary Newbold
    3. Residence, Richard William Daniel
      1. Richard William Daniel (Primary)
    4. Richard William Daniel
    5. Marriage, Family of Richard William Daniel and Mary Newbold
      1. Mary Newbold (Primary)
      2. Richard William Daniel (Primary)
  5. Archive reference PE92/17 Page 205
    1. Elizabeth Jane Soulsby
    2. Charles Westoby
    3. Residence, Charles Westoby
      1. Charles Westoby (Primary)
    4. Evaline Soulsby
    5. labourer
      1. Charles Westoby (Primary)
    6. Marriage, Family of Charles Westoby and Elizabeth Jane Soulsby
      1. Charles Westoby (Primary)
      2. Elizabeth Jane Soulsby (Primary)
      3. Thomas Soulsby (Witness)
      4. Evaline Soulsby (Witness)
    7. Thomas Soulsby
    8. Residence, Elizabeth Jane Soulsby
      1. Elizabeth Jane Soulsby (Primary)
  6. Archive reference N-PR-ALM1-4 Page 9
    1. Richard Daniel
    2. Farmer of 193 Acres Employing 5 Labourers
      1. Richard Daniel (Primary)
    3. Mary Greaves
    4. Thomas Daniel
    5. Farmer
      1. Thomas Daniel (Primary)
    6. Witnessed by Ann Greaves and John Waterhouse
      1. Mary Greaves (Primary)
      2. Thomas Daniel (Primary)
    7. Farmer
      1. Robert Greaves (Primary)
    8. Robert Greaves