Civil Registration of Births for England and Wales, 1837-2006

Author Great Britain. Registrar General

References

  1. WESTMINSTER Volume 01A Page 497
    1. Rush, James
    2. Birth, Rush, James
  2. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 378
    1. Birth, Burn, James
    2. Burn, James
  3. WHITCHURCH Volume 06A Page 698
    1. Birth, Nunnerley, John
    2. Nunnerley, John
  4. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 303
    1. Brain, Elijah Franklin
    2. Birth, Brain, Elijah Franklin
  5. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 207
    1. Birth, Jolly, Rob
    2. Jolly, Rob
  6. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 380
    1. Birth, Potts, Margaret Jane
    2. Potts, Margaret Jane
  7. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 723
    1. Birth, Lane, John Frederick
    2. Lane, John Frederick
  8. BANBURY UNION Volume 03A Page 640
    1. Tustian, Samuel Pratt
    2. Birth, Tustian, Samuel Pratt
  9. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1004
    1. Birth, Toward, Thomas
    2. Toward, Thomas
  10. OF THE CHESTERTON UNION Volume 14 Page 36
    1. Meeks, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Meeks, Elizabeth
  11. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 388
    1. Birth, Skeen, Jane
    2. Skeen, Jane
  12. STOCKTON Volume 10A Page 75
    1. Cuthbertson, Thomas
    2. Birth, Cuthbertson, Thomas
  13. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 180
    1. Oliver, Jane Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Oliver, Jane Elizabeth
  14. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 61
    1. Luke, Margaret Ann
    2. Birth, Luke, Margaret Ann
  15. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 424
    1. Birth, Bradford, Alice Brown
    2. Bradford, Alice Brown
  16. Wigan 8c 72
    1. Birth, Silcock, Richard Occleshaw
    2. Silcock, Richard Occleshaw
  17. GREENWICH Volume 01D Page 662
    1. Wilson-Todd, Margaret Annie
    2. Birth, Wilson-Todd, Margaret Annie
  18. FALMOUTH UNION Volume 09 Page 92
    1. Birth, Warmington, Thomas
    2. Warmington, Thomas
  19. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 48
    1. Birth, Metcalf, Dora Elizabeth
    2. Metcalf, Dora Elizabeth
  20. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 724
    1. Bilton, Florence
    2. 1939 register gives year as 1896
  21. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 848
    1. Cooper, Septimus
    2. Birth, Cooper, Septimus
  22. WEM Volume 06A Page 692
    1. Tudor, Norman Wilfred
    2. Birth, Tudor, Norman Wilfred
  23. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 362
    1. Davies, Joseph
    2. Birth, Davies, Joseph
  24. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 290
    1. Birth, Crump, Fanny
    2. Crump, Fanny
  25. EASINGTON Volume 10A Page 438
    1. Miller, John James
    2. Birth, Miller, John James
  26. ISLINGTON Volume 01B Page 261
    1. Birth, Kean, Horace Stanley
    2. Kean, Horace Stanley
  27. WELLINGBOROUGH Volume 15 Page 385
    1. mother Charles
    2. Mash, John
  28. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 359
    1. Birth, Davies, Percy R
    2. Davies, Percy R
  29. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 1114
    1. Newton, Thomas Edward Laider
    2. Birth, Newton, Thomas Edward Laider
  30. MARYLEBONE Volume 01A Page 607
    1. Kean, Charles Henry
    2. Birth, Kean, Charles Henry
  31. GLOUCESTER Volume 06A Page 269 Occasional Copy: A
    1. Jones, Mary Ann Millecent
    2. Birth, Jones, Mary Ann Millecent
  32. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 656
    1. Birth, Beach, Hannah
    2. Beach, Hannah
  33. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 399
    1. Redpath, Thomas
    2. Birth, Redpath, Thomas
  34. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1993
    1. Tindale, John
    2. Birth, Tindale, John
  35. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 45
    1. Simpson, William David
    2. Birth, Simpson, William David
  36. AYLESBURY Volume 03A Page 865
    1. Birth, Carter, Arthur Sydney
    2. Carter, Arthur Sydney
  37. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 419
    1. Cowey, Ann Jane
    2. Birth, Cowey, Ann Jane
  38. Wrexham 11b 293
    1. Davies, Alfred Ernest
    2. Birth, Davies, Alfred Ernest
  39. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 802
    1. Anderson, Lily Beatrice
    2. Anderson, Frederick Herbert
    3. Birth, Anderson, Lily Beatrice
  40. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 479
    1. Oliver, Annie Mary
    2. Birth, Oliver, Annie Mary
  41. PANCRAS Volume 1B Page 47
    1. Rush, Lydia Helen
    2. Birth, Rush, Lydia Helen
  42. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 39
    1. Jones, Jane
    2. Birth, Jones, Jane
  43. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 495
    1. Adaway, Annie
    2. Birth, Adaway, Annie
  44. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 46
    1. Birth, Hyne, Charles Wright
    2. Hyne, Charles Wright
  45. SOUTHSHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 181
    1. Birth, Newton, George
    2. Newton, George
  46. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 855
    1. Birth, Bilton, James Landswell
    2. Bilton, James Landswell
  47. WYCOMBE Volume 03A Page 417
    1. Carter, Annie Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Carter, Annie Elizabeth
  48. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1043
    1. Birth, Tindale, Florence Cynthia
    2. Tindale, Florence Cynthia
  49. POTTERSPURY Volume 03B Page 32
    1. Davies, Florence Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Davies, Florence Elizabeth
  50. BANBURY Volume 03A Page 684
    1. Birth, Tustian, Alfred
    2. Tustian, Alfred
  51. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 215
    1. Brotherton, Nolan
    2. Birth, Brotherton, Nolan
  52. CHESTER Volume 08A Page 437
    1. Hampson, Sarah Alice
    2. Birth, Hampson, Sarah Alice
  53. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 649
    1. Purvis, Margaret
    2. Birth, Purvis, Margaret
  54. YORK Volume 09D Page 9
    1. Redpath, Tempest Hope
    2. Birth, Redpath, Tempest Hope
  55. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 249
    1. Birth, Rees, Pelham Vincent
    2. Rees, Pelham Vincent
  56. WEARDALE Volume 10A Page 185
    1. Elliott, Phoebe Hannah
    2. mother Gowland
  57. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 271
    1. Hampson, Alfred
    2. Birth, Hampson, Alfred
  58. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 575
    1. Jolly, Doreen E
    2. Birth, Jolly, Doreen E
  59. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 241
    1. Death, , Jane
    2. , Jane
  60. CHESTER Volume 08A Page 430
    1. Birth, Corney, Robert William
    2. Corney, Robert William
  61. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 341
    1. Birth, Duff, Thomas
    2. Duff, Thomas
  62. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 380
    1. Birth, Potts, William
    2. Potts, William
  63. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 197
    1. Birth, Thubrun, Dorothy Maud
    2. Thubrun, Dorothy Maud
  64. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 65
    1. mother LIDDELL
    2. Hall, Herbert
  65. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 241
    1. White, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, White, Elizabeth
  66. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 309
    1. Dixon, Eliza
    2. Birth, Dixon, Eliza
  67. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 370
    1. Birth, Purvis, John
    2. Purvis, John
  68. ALNWICK Volume 25 Page 240
    1. Nesbitt, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Nesbitt, Elizabeth
  69. GUILTCROSS Volume 13 Page 142
    1. Jolly, Mary
    2. Birth, Jolly, Mary
  70. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 7
    1. Phillips, Winifred
    2. Birth, Phillips, Winifred
  71. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 362
    1. Birth, Oliver, Eleanor
    2. Oliver, Eleanor
  72. Durham North Eastern 1A 705
    1. Birth, Johnston, Diane
    2. Johnston, Diane
  73. Cockermouth 10b 554
    1. Park, Alice
    2. Probably born at Hewsons Square, Crosscanonby, Maryport
  74. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 210
    1. Guthrie, William
    2. Birth, Guthrie, William
  75. DARLINGTON UNION Volume 10A Page 2
    1. Hall, George
    2. Death, Hall, George
  76. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 836
    1. Birth, Orwin, Abraham
    2. Orwin, Abraham
  77. WEM Volume 06A Page 783
    1. Wilkinson, Cicely Jane
    2. mother Jones
  78. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 1477
    1. Maddison, George Edward
    2. Birth, Maddison, George Edward
  79. OSWESTRY Volume 6A Page 700
    1. Davies, Hannah Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Davies, Hannah Elizabeth
  80. BATH Volume 05C Page 640
    1. Birth, Turner, Hubert William
    2. Turner, Hubert William
  81. PONTY PRIDD Volume 11A Page 585
    1. Birth, Griffiths, Margaret A
    2. Griffiths, Margaret A
  82. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 355
    1. Parry, William
    2. Birth, Parry, William
  83. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1127
    1. Silcock, Alice
    2. Birth, Silcock, Alice
  84. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 487
    1. Dawson, Richard Turnbull
    2. Birth, Dawson, Richard Turnbull
  85. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 345
    1. Redpath, William
    2. Birth, Redpath, William
  86. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 897
    1. Birth, Tindale, William Abbott
    2. Tindale, William Abbott
  87. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 816
    1. Pilbin, John Foreman
    2. Birth, Pilbin, John Foreman
  88. South Shields 10a 1011
    1. Birth, Beach, Margaret
    2. Beach, Margaret
  89. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 599
    1. Birth, Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    2. Purvis, Thomas Brewster
  90. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 552
    1. Atkinson, Hannah Beach
    2. Birth, Atkinson, Hannah Beach
  91. CONWAY Volume 11B Page 425
    1. Green, Hugh
    2. Birth, Green, Hugh
  92. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 439
    1. Storey, Isabella
    2. Birth, Storey, Isabella
  93. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 437
    1. Grist, Charles Frederick John
    2. Birth, Grist, Charles Frederick John
  94. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 494
    1. Thompson, Ernest Evan
    2. Birth, Thompson, Ernest Evan
  95. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 210
    1. Birth, Rutherford, John Thomas
    2. Rutherford, John Thomas
  96. Wrexham 27 239
    1. Brain, Mary Sophia
    2. Birth, Brain, Mary Sophia
  97. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 579
    1. Tinmouth, William
    2. Birth, Tinmouth, William
  98. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1089
    1. Orwin, James
    2. Birth, Orwin, James
  99. BATH Volume 05C Page 739
    1. Birth, Turner, Harry John
    2. Turner, Harry John
  100. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 173
    1. Proudlock, Lewis
    2. Birth, Proudlock, Lewis
  101. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 360
    1. Tate, Jane Ann
    2. Birth, Tate, Jane Ann
  102. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 737
    1. Pilbin, Albert James
    2. Birth, Pilbin, Albert James
  103. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 716
    1. Davies, Lillie May
    2. Birth, Davies, Lillie May
  104. COCKERMOUTH Volume 25 Page 83
    1. Birth, Grisdale, Edward
    2. Grisdale, Edward
  105. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 102
    1. Birth, Oliver, William
    2. Oliver, William
  106. LEDBURY Volume 06A Page 443
    1. Weed, Annie
    2. Birth, Weed, Annie
  107. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 338
    1. Birth, Smith, Margaret
    2. Smith, Margaret
  108. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 745
    1. Purvis, William
    2. Birth, Purvis, William
  109. BATH Volume 11 Page 32
    1. Grist, Charles John
    2. Birth, Grist, Charles John
  110. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 302
    1. Birth, Davies, Susan Louisa
    2. Davies, Susan Louisa
  111. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 336
    1. Birth, Oliver, Margaret
    2. Oliver, Margaret
  112. PANCRAS Volume 01B Page 143
    1. Kean, William George
    2. Birth, Kean, William George
  113. LIVERPOOL Volume 08B Page 160
    1. Jones, Arthur
    2. Birth, Jones, Arthur
  114. Barnstaple 5b 445
    1. Birth, Thadwald, Eliza
    2. Thadwald, Eliza
  115. OF YORK Volume 09D Page 25
    1. Proudlock, George Thomas
    2. Birth, Proudlock, George Thomas
  116. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 122
    1. Birth, Jolly, Charles Edward
    2. Jolly, Charles Edward
  117. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 369
    1. Birth, Redpath, Thomas
    2. Redpath, Thomas
  118. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 320
    1. Oliver, William Robinson
    2. Birth, Oliver, William Robinson
  119. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1041
    1. Allison, Dorothy Jane
    2. Birth, Allison, Dorothy Jane
  120. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 926
    1. Birth, Toward, Edith
    2. Toward, Edith
  121. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 780
    1. Birth, Cowe, Lily
    2. Cowe, Lily
  122. THORNBURY Volume 06A Page 152
    1. Davis, George
    2. Birth, Davis, George
  123. LEWISHAM UNION Volume 01D Page 877
    1. Eyres, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Eyres, Mary Elizabeth
  124. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 627
    1. Francis, William
    2. Birth, Francis, William
  125. HULL Volume 09D Page 291
    1. Soulsby, Edith May
    2. Birth, Soulsby, Edith May
  126. TYNEMOUTH Volume 25 Page 430
    1. Birth, Walker, Georgeanna
    2. Walker, Georgeanna
  127. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 689
    1. Birth, Hardy, Agnes Thompson
    2. Hardy, Agnes Thompson
  128. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 989
    1. 3 Aug 1907 according to 1939 census
    2. Newton, Swinburn Raymond
  129. CHESTERTON UNION Volume 14 Page 34
    1. Birth, Meeks, William
    2. Meeks, William
  130. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 268
    1. Birth, Grist, Emma
    2. Grist, Emma
  131. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 827
    1. Birth, Atkinson, Annie
    2. Atkinson, Annie
  132. ALNWICK Volume 25 Page 248
    1. Birth, Potts, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Potts, Mary Elizabeth
  133. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 290
    1. Birth, Davies, Edith Elizabeth
    2. Davies, Edith Elizabeth
  134. THIRSK UNION Volume 24 Page 527
    1. Birth, Barker, Thomas
    2. Barker, Thomas
  135. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 770
    1. Hardy, Alexander
    2. Birth, Hardy, Alexander
  136. GATESHEAD UNION Volume 24 Page 146
    1. Toward, Ann
    2. Birth, Toward, Ann
  137. WELLINGTON (SALOP) UNION Volume 18 Page 209
    1. Davies, Emily Jane
    2. Birth, Davies, Emily Jane
  138. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 438
    1. Birth, Dawson, John
    2. Dawson, John
  139. South Shields 10a 1548
    1. Thomas, James Sinclair
    2. Birth, Thomas, James Sinclair
  140. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 380
    1. Jolly, Hilda Florence
    2. Birth, Jolly, Hilda Florence
  141. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 214
    1. Birth, Jolly, Thomas
    2. Jolly, Thomas
  142. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 249
    1. Rutherford, Thomas W
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Thomas W
  143. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1097
    1. Burn, Frances Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Burn, Frances Elizabeth
  144. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 223
    1. Waters, Thomas
    2. Birth, Waters, Thomas
  145. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 123
    1. Birth, Young, Jacob Beach
    2. Young, Jacob Beach
  146. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 354
    1. Birth, Beach, Francis
    2. Beach, Francis
  147. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 598
    1. Birth, Newton, William
    2. Newton, William
  148. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 75
    1. Simm, Jane
    2. Birth, Simm, Jane
  149. CLITHEROE UNION Volume 21 Page 419
    1. Birth, Brotherton, Cicily
    2. Brotherton, Cicily
  150. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 124
    1. Robson, William
    2. Birth, Robson, William
  151. WIGTON Volume 25 Page 211
    1. Birth, Miller, Joseph Routledge
    2. Miller, Joseph Routledge
  152. PENZANCE UNION Volume 09 Page 191
    1. James, Richard
    2. Birth, James, Richard
  153. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 258
    1. Birth, Jones, John Albert
    2. Jones, John Albert
  154. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 691
    1. Birth, Cockerill, Thomas Atkinson
    2. Cockerill, Thomas Atkinson
  155. CASTLE WARD UNION Volume 25 Page 246
    1. Anderson, Ann Florence
    2. not named on registration or in birth notice
  156. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 343
    1. Toothill, Samuel
    2. Birth, Toothill, Samuel
  157. DARLINGTON UNION Volume 24 Page 46
    1. mother Farmer
    2. Hall, George
  158. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 934
    1. Birth, Toward, George
    2. Toward, George
  159. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 447
    1. Birth, Lynskey, James
    2. Lynskey, James
  160. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 586
    1. Birth, Nicholson, Margaret Jane
    2. Nicholson, Margaret Jane
  161. WOOLWICH Volume 01D Page 1255
    1. Birth, Thadwald, Pollie
    2. Thadwald, Pollie
  162. BELFORD Volume 10B Page 380
    1. Gymer, Estelle Seton
    2. Birth, Gymer, Estelle Seton
  163. YORK Volume 09D Page 19
    1. Birth, , Ada
    2. , Ada
  164. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 148
    1. Birth, Oetting, Jane Isabella
    2. Oetting, Jane Isabella
  165. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 13
    1. Crisp, Mary
    2. Birth, Crisp, Mary
  166. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 3
    1. Birth, Mole, Mary Emily
    2. Mole, Mary Emily
  167. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 200
    1. Robson, Jane Ann
    2. Birth, Robson, Jane Ann
  168. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 108
    1. Birth, Barker, Ann
    2. Barker, Ann
  169. WIGTON Volume 10B Page 426
    1. Journyman Millwright
    2. Birth, Grist, Tom Hewson
    3. Grist, Thomas Fisher
    4. Grist, Tom Hewson
  170. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 566
    1. Newton, Alexander Gordon
    2. Birth, Newton, Alexander Gordon
  171. Lanchester 10a 361
    1. Park, Joseph William
    2. Birth, Park, Joseph William
  172. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 82
    1. Birth, Robinson, Sarah Vasey
    2. Robinson, Sarah Vasey
  173. LONGTOWN Volume 25 Page 119
    1. Beaty, Eliza
    2. Birth, Beaty, Eliza
  174. LUDLOW Volume 18 Page 88
    1. 2 months old on 1841 census
    2. Stedman, James Bates
  175. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 111
    1. Birth, Toward, John Todd
    2. Toward, John Todd
  176. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 322
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Charles
    2. Rutherford, Charles
  177. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 440
    1. Dixon, Ann
    2. Birth, Dixon, Ann
  178. CASTLE WARD UNION Volume 25 Page 235
    1. Anderson, Matthew Ormston
    2. Birth, Anderson, Matthew Ormston
  179. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 495
    1. Rutherford, Beatrice
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Beatrice
  180. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 979
    1. Nesbitt, Johanna
    2. Birth, Nesbitt, Johanna
  181. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 10A Page 408
    1. Birth, Mallaby, William
    2. Mallaby, William
  182. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 150
    1. Purvis, Jane
    2. Birth, Purvis, Jane
  183. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 08A Page 325
    1. Birth, Jones, Henry
    2. Jones, Henry
  184. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 203
    1. Roscamp, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Roscamp, Mary Ann
  185. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 466
    1. Bradford, Robert
    2. Birth, Bradford, Robert
  186. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 121
    1. Birth, Walker, George Seaton
    2. Walker, George Seaton
  187. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 309
    1. Birth, Hook, Thomas
    2. Hook, Thomas
  188. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 626
    1. Chambers, Mary
    2. Birth, Chambers, Mary
  189. NEWCASTLE ON TYNE Volume 10B Page 49
    1. Patterson, James
    2. Birth, Patterson, James
  190. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 187
    1. Birth, Guthrie, Nicholas
    2. Guthrie, Nicholas
  191. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 868
    1. Birth, Newton, Surtees
    2. Newton, Surtees
  192. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 389
    1. Birth, Athey, Elisabeth
    2. Athey, Elisabeth
  193. ST GERMANS Volume 05C Page 38
    1. Roberts, Winifred Hyacinthe
    2. Birth, Roberts, Winifred Hyacinthe
  194. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 29
    1. Birth, Patterson, William
    2. Patterson, William
  195. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 273
    1. Scott, Ralph
    2. Birth, Scott, Ralph
  196. WELLINGTON UNION SALOP Volume 18 Page 202
    1. Davies, Martha Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Davies, Martha Elizabeth
  197. GLENDALE UNION Volume 25 Page 279
    1. Birth, Jeffrey, James
    2. Jeffrey, James
  198. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 950
    1. Birth, Redpath, Henry Alexander
    2. Redpath, Henry Alexander
  199. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 579
    1. May, John James
    2. Birth, May, John James
  200. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 697
    1. Birth, Hardy, William
    2. Hardy, William
  201. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 454
    1. Birth, Cooper, Thomas
    2. Cooper, Thomas
  202. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 801
    1. Birth, Cowe, Catherine Cooper
    2. Cowe, Catherine Cooper
  203. WIGAN Volume 08C Page 91
    1. Birth, Silcock, James
    2. Silcock, James
  204. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 2114
    1. Birth, Silcock, George
    2. Silcock, George
  205. EASINGTON Volume 10A Page 231
    1. Birth, Stobbs, Mary Jane
    2. Stobbs, Mary Jane
  206. Barton upon Irwell Volume 8C Page 985
    1. Birth, Purvis, Dorothy Barbara
    2. Purvis, Dorothy Barbara
  207. BEDWELLTY Volume 11A Page 74
    1. Birth, Lowe, Elizabeth
    2. Lowe, Elizabeth
  208. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 355
    1. Redpath, Ann
    2. Birth, Redpath, Ann
  209. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 148
    1. Birth, Thubrun, George Hepple
    2. Thubrun, George Hepple
  210. BELFORD Volume 10B Page 321
    1. Birth, Turnbull, Ralph
    2. Turnbull, Ralph
  211. SHREWSBURY Volume 06A Page 549
    1. Birth, Davies, George
    2. Davies, George
  212. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 81
    1. Birth, McManus, John
    2. McManus, John
  213. THE HEXHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 282
    1. Rewcastle, Emma
    2. Mother Ridley
  214. BERWICK Volume 10B Page 397
    1. Birth, Marshall, Michael
    2. Marshall, Michael
  215. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 397
    1. Thompson, George Seton
    2. Birth, Thompson, George Seton
  216. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 985
    1. Robson, William
    2. Birth, Robson, William
  217. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 443
    1. Ferguson, Jacob Purvis
    2. Birth, Ferguson, Jacob Purvis
  218. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 648
    1. Birth, Kirton, James
    2. Kirton, James
  219. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 741
    1. Thompson, Aaron Thompson
    2. Birth, Thompson, Aaron Thompson
  220. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 819
    1. Birth, Purvis, Greahmina Moore Miller
    2. Purvis, Greahmina Moore Miller
  221. BARNSTAPLE Volume 05B Page 443
    1. Thadwald, Winifred Edith
    2. Birth, Thadwald, Winifred Edith
  222. WIRRAL Volume 08A Page 438
    1. Birth, Corney, Annie Louisa
    2. Corney, Annie Louisa
  223. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 851
    1. Birth, Chambers, Elizabeth Emma
    2. Chambers, Elizabeth Emma
  224. ST GEORGE HANOVER SQUARE Volume 01A Page 435
    1. Grist, Agnes
    2. Birth, Grist, Agnes
  225. KEYNSHAM Volume 5C Page 640
    1. Birth, Hasquencort, Minnie
    2. Hasquencort, Minnie
  226. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 35
    1. Metcalf, Thomas
    2. Birth, Metcalf, Thomas
  227. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 569
    1. Purvis, Nicholas Henry Humble
    2. Birth, Purvis, Nicholas Henry Humble
  228. KNIGHTON Volume 11B Page 148
    1. Birth, Stedman, Samuel Stevens
    2. Stedman, Samuel Stevens
  229. UTTOXETER Volume 06B Page 407
    1. Davies, Hilda Palema
    2. Birth, Davies, Hilda Palema
  230. Barnstaple Volume 5B Page 341
    1. Mitchell, Winifred M
    2. Birth, Mitchell, Winifred M
  231. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 243
    1. Crump, Beatrice Susie
    2. Birth, Crump, Beatrice Susie
  232. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 431
    1. Proudlock, George
    2. Birth, Proudlock, George
  233. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 770
    1. Birth, Lightfoot, Florence Emily
    2. Lightfoot, Florence Emily
  234. Auckland 10a 181
    1. Jolly, Kate
    2. Birth, Jolly, Kate
  235. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 62
    1. Pringle, Albert
    2. Birth, Pringle, Albert
  236. ABERGAVENNY Volume 26 Page 42
    1. Birth, Lowe, Jane
    2. Lowe, Jane
  237. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 695
    1. Adaway, Albert
    2. Birth, Adaway, Albert
  238. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 360
    1. Birth, Proudlock, Elizabeth
    2. Proudlock, Elizabeth
  239. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 830
    1. Birth, Cowe, Robert William
    2. Cowe, Robert William
  240. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 805
    1. Newman, Annie
    2. Birth, Newman, Annie
  241. STRAND Volume 01B Page 396
    1. Gymer, George Augustus S
    2. registered as George William
  242. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 864
    1. Bennett, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Bennett, Elizabeth
  243. MELKSHAM Volume 08 Page 399
    1. Birth, Holladay, Ann
    2. Holladay, Ann
  244. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 459
    1. Birth, Morrow, Sarah
    2. Morrow, Sarah
  245. SAINT PANCRAS Volume 01B Page 72
    1. Birth, Rush, William
    2. Rush, William
  246. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 199
    1. Atkinson, Thomas Dobson
    2. Birth, Atkinson, Thomas Dobson
  247. Gateshead 10a 989
    1. Burn, Dorothy
    2. Birth, Burn, Dorothy
  248. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 148
    1. Thompson, Evan
    2. Birth, Thompson, Evan
  249. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 350
    1. Birth, Skeen, Charles Stewart
    2. Skeen, Charles Stewart
  250. BERWICK Volume 10B Page 423
    1. Birth, Trotter, Ella
    2. Trotter, Ella
  251. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 85
    1. Birth, Ferguson, John
    2. Ferguson, John
  252. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 749
    1. Birth, Toothill, Elizabeth Ann
    2. Toothill, Elizabeth Ann
  253. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 429
    1. Birth, Clark, John
    2. Clark, John
  254. Newton Abbot Volume 5B Page 305
    1. Humphrey, Arthur John
    2. Birth, Humphrey, Arthur John
  255. NEWPORT PAGNEL UNION Volume 03A Page 539
    1. Birth, Carter, Emma Matilda
    2. Carter, Emma Matilda
  256. DUDLEY Volume 06C Page 41
    1. Weed, Arthur Wallace
    2. Birth, Weed, Arthur Wallace
  257. COCKERMOUTH Volume 10B Page 473
    1. Grisdale, Ann
    2. Birth, Grisdale, Ann
  258. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 443
    1. Birth, Blakey, Elizabeth
    2. Blakey, Elizabeth
  259. FALMOUTH UNION Volume 05C Page 216
    1. Birth, Defrees, Maria
    2. Defrees, Maria
  260. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 741
    1. Birth, Nesbitt, Meggie
    2. Nesbitt, Meggie
  261. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 336
    1. Birth, Hall, Isabella
    2. Hall, Isabella
  262. BERWICK Volume 10B Page 389
    1. Birth, Trotter, Frederick William
    2. Trotter, Frederick William
  263. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 603
    1. Birth, Blakey, George Thomas
    2. Blakey, George Thomas
  264. South Shields 10a 1268
    1. Mayne, Sylvia C
    2. Birth, Mayne, Sylvia C
  265. YORK IN THE CITY AND COUNTY OF YORK Volume 23 Page 691
    1. Darbyshire, Emma
    2. Birth, Darbyshire, Emma
  266. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 367
    1. Birth, Redpath, William
    2. Redpath, William
  267. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 47
    1. Patrickson, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Patrickson, Mary Ann
  268. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 324
    1. Birth, Turnbull, George Andrew
    2. Turnbull, George Andrew
  269. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 679
    1. Nicholson, Hunter
    2. Birth, Nicholson, Hunter
  270. BERWICK UPON TWEED UNION Volume 10B Page 278
    1. Duff, Robert
    2. Birth, Duff, Robert
  271. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 496
    1. Oliver, Thomas
    2. Birth, Oliver, Thomas
  272. BERWICK Volume 10B Page 299
    1. Turnbull, Eleanor
    2. Birth, Turnbull, Eleanor
  273. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 730
    1. Adaway, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Adaway, Mary Ann
  274. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 265
    1. Rutherford, Isabella
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Isabella
  275. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 628
    1. Birth, Walker, Christiana Plenderleith
    2. Walker, Christiana Plenderleith
  276. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 270
    1. Birth, Rutherford, William
    2. Rutherford, William
  277. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 403
    1. Birth, Avery, John Alexander
    2. Avery, John Alexander
  278. Falmouth 5c 287
    1. Marriage, Family of Defrees, John and Warmington, Sarah Jane
    2. Warmington, Sarah Jane
    3. Defrees, John
  279. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 850
    1. Birth, Bilton, Jane Taylor
    2. Bilton, Jane Taylor
  280. BRADFORD, WILTS AND SOMERSET Volume 05A Page 111
    1. Grist, Charles
    2. Birth, Grist, Charles
  281. THE HEXHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 287
    1. Birth, Hepple, Hannah
    2. Hepple, Hannah
  282. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 795
    1. Birth, Kirton, Anthony
    2. Kirton, Anthony
  283. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 21
    1. Mole, Louise
    2. Birth, Mole, Louise
  284. Morpeth 10b 651
    1. Birth, Lynskey, James
    2. Lynskey, James
  285. SUNDERLAND UNION Volume 24 Page 279
    1. Day, Anthony
    2. Birth, Day, Anthony
  286. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 1552
    1. Birth, Grist, Raymond
    2. Grist, Raymond
  287. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 21 Page 202
    1. Birth, Capstick, James
    2. Capstick, James
  288. NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 118
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Jane Annie
    2. Rutherford, Jane Annie
  289. CHELTENHAM Volume 06A Page 403
    1. Green, Frank Joseph
    2. Birth, Green, Frank Joseph
  290. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 678
    1. Phillips, John Thomas
    2. Birth, Phillips, John Thomas
  291. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 16
    1. Hall, Mary Emily
    2. Birth, Hall, Mary Emily
  292. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 186
    1. Birth, Hall, Allen
    2. Hall, Allen
  293. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 244
    1. Lightfoot, Adelaid Mary
    2. Birth, Lightfoot, Adelaid Mary
  294. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 408
    1. Birth, Dixon, Emily
    2. Dixon, Emily
  295. South Shields Volume 10A Page 519
    1. Birth, Purvis, Frances Elizabeth
    2. Purvis, Frances Elizabeth
  296. NORTHWICH Volume 8A Page 246
    1. Birth, Lloyd, Robert Edward
    2. Lloyd, Robert Edward
  297. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 1317
    1. Birth, Day, Jane Elizabeth
    2. Day, Jane Elizabeth
  298. Gateshead 10a 1769
    1. Birth, Proud, Rose E
    2. Proud, Rose E
  299. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 289
    1. Newton, Robert John
    2. Ilegitimate son of Ann, living with grandmother in 1861
  300. DEPWADE Volume 13 Page 34
    1. Birth, Jolly, George
    2. Jolly, George
  301. EASINGTON Volume 10A Page 400
    1. Richardson, Margaret Jane
    2. Birth, Richardson, Margaret Jane
  302. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 89
    1. Patterson, Hugh
    2. Death, Patterson, Hugh
  303. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 968
    1. Hunter, George William
    2. Birth, Hunter, George William
  304. MARYLEBONE Volume 01A Page 578
    1. Leach, Louisa
    2. Birth, Leach, Louisa
  305. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 176
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Ephraim
    2. Pilbin, Ephraim
  306. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 838
    1. Newton, Sidney
    2. 1894 according to 1939 census
  307. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 734
    1. Birth, Browne, Ethel
    2. Browne, Ethel
  308. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 643
    1. Birth, Lukes, Jane Elizabeth Wallace
    2. Lukes, Jane Elizabeth Wallace
  309. SEDGEFIELD Volume 10A Page 114
    1. Birth, Miller, Richard
    2. Miller, Richard
  310. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 767
    1. Toothill, Margaret Jane
    2. Birth, Toothill, Margaret Jane
  311. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 732
    1. Birth, Denham, George
    2. Denham, George
  312. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1052
    1. Birth, Burn, Mary Annie
    2. Burn, Mary Annie
  313. OKEHAMPTON Volume 05B Page 377
    1. Harding, Heber Samuel
    2. Birth, Harding, Heber Samuel
  314. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 234
    1. Roberts, Morfydd
    2. Birth, Roberts, Morfydd
  315. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 196
    1. Birth, Atkinson, John
    2. Atkinson, John
  316. FESTINIOG Volume 11B Page 377
    1. Birth, Jones, Robert Evan
    2. Jones, Robert Evan
  317. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 399
    1. Birth, Lynn, William
    2. Lynn, William
  318. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 239jun 1901
    1. Jolly, Hilda
    2. unnamed and 1 day old in 1901 census
  319. DARLINGTON UNION Volume 24 Page 64
    1. Hall, Margaret
    2. mother Farms
  320. WIGTON Volume 25 Page 164
    1. Hewson, George
    2. Birth, Hewson, George
  321. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 84
    1. Hall, Alfred George
    2. mother LIDDLE
  322. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1025
    1. Birth, Hunter, Sarah
    2. Hunter, Sarah
  323. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 242
    1. Purvis, Swinburn
    2. Birth, Purvis, Swinburn
  324. WHITCHURCH Volume 06A Page 764
    1. Birth, Crump, Mary
    2. Crump, Mary
  325. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 537
    1. Cockerill, Septimus
    2. Birth, Cockerill, Septimus
  326. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 25 Page 412
    1. Birth, Simpson, Charles
    2. Simpson, Charles
  327. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 124
    1. Convery, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Convery, Elizabeth
  328. CHESTER-LE-STREET Volume 10A Page 594
    1. Birth, Kirton, Hugh
    2. Kirton, Hugh
  329. SOUTHSHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 204
    1. Birth, Purvis, Thomasin
    2. Purvis, Thomasin
  330. DROITWICH Volume 06C Page 371
    1. Birth, Mash, Annie Bertha
    2. Mash, Annie Bertha
  331. ASHTON UNDER LYNE Volume 08D Page 478
    1. Birth, Weed, Horace
    2. Weed, Horace
  332. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 17
    1. Birth, Metcalf, Mary
    2. Metcalf, Mary
  333. WREXHAM Volume 27 Page 256
    1. Lewis, Mary
    2. Birth, Lewis, Mary
  334. ALNWICK UNION Volume 10B Page 239
    1. Birth, Hogg, Alice
    2. Hogg, Alice
  335. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 40
    1. Davies, John
    2. Birth, Davies, John
  336. BERWICK UPON TWEED UNION Volume 25 Page 26
    1. Birth, Turnbull, Agnes
    2. Turnbull, Agnes
  337. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 603
    1. Tudor, Samuel
    2. mother Thomas
  338. WOODBRIDGE Volume 04A Page 666
    1. Birth, Rush, Florence Caroline
    2. Rush, Florence Caroline
  339. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 25
    1. Birth, Patterson, Eva
    2. Patterson, Eva
  340. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 777
    1. Bailey, Edith Florence
    2. Birth, Bailey, Edith Florence
  341. Sunderland 10a 1319
    1. Birth, Lane, Marjorie Rutherford
    2. Lane, Joyce May
    3. Lane, Marjorie Rutherford
  342. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 842 Occasional Copy: A
    1. Wordsworth, Lily
    2. mothers name given as Lawson
  343. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 154
    1. Birth, Beach, Jacob Purvis
    2. Beach, Jacob Purvis
  344. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 512
    1. Purvis, Hunter Moses
    2. Birth, Purvis, Hunter Moses
  345. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 199
    1. Tinmouth, Elizabeth Jane
    2. Birth, Tinmouth, Elizabeth Jane
  346. BARNSTAPLE UNION Volume 05B Page 489
    1. Thadwald, Frederick
    2. Birth, Thadwald, Frederick
  347. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 21 Page 220
    1. Birth, Brotherton, Jane
    2. Brotherton, Jane
  348. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 158
    1. Birth, Kirton, James Spraggon
    2. Kirton, James Spraggon
  349. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 916
    1. Birth, Toward, May Frances
    2. Toward, May Frances
  350. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 460
    1. Young, Jane Hogg
    2. Birth, Young, Jane Hogg
  351. PRESTWICH Volume 08D Page 606
    1. Birth, Hayes, Thomas Wilfred
    2. Hayes, Thomas Wilfred
  352. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 145
    1. Birth, Jolly, William Frank
    2. Jolly, William Frank
  353. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 802
    1. Kirton, Ann
    2. Birth, Kirton, Ann
  354. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 28
    1. Ferguson, Annie
    2. Birth, Ferguson, Annie
  355. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 496
    1. Birth, Crump, Hazel Francis
    2. Crump, Hazel Francis
  356. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 191
    1. Birth, Thompson, Thomas Atkinson
    2. Thompson, Thomas Atkinson
  357. WEM Volume 6A Page 688
    1. Mottershead, Sarah Helen
    2. Birth, Mottershead, Sarah Helen
  358. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 576
    1. Pilbin, Alice Ann
    2. Birth, Pilbin, Alice Ann
  359. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 809
    1. Pilbin, Mary Alice
    2. Birth, Pilbin, Mary Alice
  360. ST GERMANS Volume 05C Page 31
    1. Birth, Roberts, John Dobree Anderson
    2. Roberts, John Dobree Anderson
  361. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 44
    1. Ferguson, David
    2. Birth, Ferguson, David
  362. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 204
    1. Birth, Newton, James
    2. Newton, James
  363. Ffestiniog Volume 11B Page 566
    1. Jones, Glenys
    2. Birth, Jones, Glenys
  364. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 12
    1. Birth, Patrickson, William Charles
    2. Patrickson, William Charles
  365. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 335
    1. Hunter, Esther
    2. Birth, Hunter, Esther
  366. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 171
    1. Tate, Granville Gordon
    2. death register gives day of birth as 10 May
  367. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 370
    1. Proudlock, William Douglass
    2. Birth, Proudlock, William Douglass
  368. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 464
    1. Jackson, Joseph
    2. mother Cartwright
  369. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 175
    1. Birth, Dunn, William Henry
    2. Dunn, William Henry
  370. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 425
    1. Birth, Redpath, Adam
    2. Redpath, Adam
  371. South Shields Volume 10A Page 753
    1. Birth, Stewart, Jane Tindle
    2. Stewart, Jane Tindle
  372. Wrexham 11b 372
    1. Balsom, Donald F
    2. Birth, Balsom, Donald F
  373. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 26
    1. Birth, Luke, Josephine
    2. Luke, Josephine
  374. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 810
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Alderson
    2. Pilbin, Alderson
  375. MERTHYR TYDFIL Volume 11A Page 459
    1. Gunn, Gwendoline Whitelaw
    2. Birth, Gunn, Gwendoline Whitelaw
  376. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 328
    1. Birth, Crump, John
    2. Crump, John
  377. AYLESBURY Volume 03A Page 803
    1. Carter, Elijah
    2. Birth, Carter, Elijah
  378. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 831
    1. Muir, Robert William
    2. Birth, Muir, Robert William
  379. GREENWICH UNION Volume 05 Page 219
    1. Aubrey, Henry
    2. mother DOUST
  380. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 381
    1. Jolly, Percy James
    2. Birth, Jolly, Percy James
  381. WEM Volume 06A Page 713
    1. Birth, Tudor, Mary Nesta
    2. Tudor, Mary Nesta
  382. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 429
    1. Purvis, John William
    2. Birth, Purvis, John William
  383. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 709
    1. Dixon, Welch
    2. Birth, Dixon, Welch
  384. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 329
    1. Birth, Laidler, Robert
    2. Laidler, Robert
  385. WOODBRIDGE Volume 12 Page 510
    1. Birth, Read, Jane Ann
    2. Read, Jane Ann
  386. DEPWADE Volume 04B Page 237
    1. Jolly, Robert
    2. Birth, Jolly, Robert
  387. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 630
    1. Denham, William
    2. Birth, Denham, William
  388. LICHFIELD UNION Volume 17 Page 74
    1. Birth, Errington, Frances Henrietta
    2. Errington, Frances Henrietta
  389. HENLEY, IN THE COUNTIES OF OXFORD, BERKS AND BUCKS Volume 03A Page 808
    1. Birth, Carter, Henry David
    2. Carter, Henry David
  390. DEWSBURY Volume 09B Page 537
    1. Birth, Bilton, William
    2. Bilton, William
  391. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 237
    1. Hall, Michael
    2. Birth, Hall, Michael
  392. SOUTHSHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 219
    1. Birth, Purvis, Thomas
    2. Purvis, Thomas
  393. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 360
    1. Edwards, John
    2. Birth, Edwards, John
  394. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 607
    1. Oxley, Eliza Jane
    2. Birth, Oxley, Eliza Jane
  395. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 357
    1. Birth, Duff, Joseph
    2. Duff, Joseph
  396. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 403
    1. Clark, Robert
    2. Birth, Clark, Robert
  397. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 228
    1. Jolly, Emma Jane
    2. Birth, Jolly, Emma Jane
  398. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 655
    1. Pilbin, John
    2. Birth, Pilbin, John
  399. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1060
    1. Birth, Skeen, John Stanley
    2. Skeen, John Stanley
  400. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 230
    1. Birth, Capstick, Emma
    2. Capstick, Emma
  401. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 230
    1. Birth, Rutherford, James
    2. Rutherford, James
  402. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 692
    1. Birth, Mouat, Jane
    2. Mouat, Jane
  403. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 197
    1. Mitchell, Margaret
    2. Birth, Mitchell, Margaret
  404. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 715
    1. Birth, Lightfoot, James Henry
    2. Lightfoot, James Henry
  405. DROITWICH Volume 06C Page 394 Occasional Copy: A
    1. Mash, William John
    2. Birth, Mash, William John
  406. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 758
    1. Birth, Thomas, Zachariah
    2. Thomas, Zachariah
  407. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 357
    1. Simpson, Mary Jane
    2. Birth, Simpson, Mary Jane
  408. PRESTEIGN Volume 11B Page 158
    1. Birth, Stedman, Pamela Susannah
    2. Stedman, Pamela Susannah
  409. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 786
    1. Lane, Thomas Edward
    2. Birth, Lane, Thomas Edward
  410. Wrexham 11b 433
    1. Birth, Brain, Raymond
    2. Brain, Raymond
  411. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 696
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Ephraim
    2. Pilbin, Ephraim
  412. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 931
    1. Allison, George William
    2. Birth, Allison, George William
  413. WHITCHURCH Volume 06A Page 756
    1. Birth, Nunnerley, Norman Wilkinson
    2. Nunnerley, Norman Wilkinson
  414. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 345
    1. Cowe, John Foreman
    2. Birth, Cowe, John Foreman
  415. CASTLE WARD 554 Volume 10B Page 191
    1. Rutherford, Sarah Jane
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Sarah Jane
  416. Wells Volume 5C Page 569
    1. Birth, Turner, Arthur William
    2. Turner, Arthur William
  417. Newcastle 10b 4
    1. Birth, Burn, Thomas Reuben Whitfield
    2. Burn, Thomas Reuben Whitfield
  418. PANCRAS Volume 01B Page 172
    1. Birth, Kean, Herbert John
    2. Kean, Herbert John
  419. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 984
    1. Birth, Toward, Margaret
    2. Toward, Margaret
  420. POTTERSPURY Volume 03B Page 29
    1. Birth, Davies, William John
    2. Davies, William John
  421. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 938
    1. Allison, Hannah
    2. Birth, Allison, Hannah
  422. WIGTON Volume 25 Page 201
    1. Birth, Miller, Tom
    2. Miller, Tom
  423. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 193
    1. Birth, Purvis, Dorothy
    2. Purvis, Dorothy
  424. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 433
    1. Dixon, Thomas
    2. Birth, Dixon, Thomas
  425. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 255
    1. Grist, Ann
    2. Birth, Grist, Ann
  426. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 548
    1. Birth, May, Thomas Purvis
    2. May, Thomas Purvis
  427. HASTINGS Volume 02B Page 42
    1. Birth, Brett, George Thomas
    2. Brett, George Thomas
  428. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 103
    1. Birth, Jolly, Mary Jane
    2. Jolly, Mary Jane
  429. ETON, BUCKS Volume 06 Page 398
    1. Birth, Gibbons, Harriet
    2. Gibbons, Harriet
  430. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 175
    1. Birth, Proudlock, Evelyn
    2. Proudlock, Evelyn
  431. PENRITH Volume 10B Page 424
    1. Birth, Taylor, Elizabeth Annie
    2. Taylor, Elizabeth Annie
  432. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 785
    1. Hall, James Henry
    2. Birth, Hall, James Henry
  433. BERWICK UPON TWEED Volume 10B Page 359
    1. Cuff, Patrick
    2. Birth, Cuff, Patrick
  434. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 231
    1. Brotherton, Maretta
    2. Birth, Brotherton, Maretta
  435. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 259
    1. Davies, Florence Eileen
    2. Birth, Davies, Florence Eileen
  436. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 674
    1. Birth, Bennett, George Smith
    2. Bennett, George Smith
  437. CREDITON Volume 05B Page 447
    1. Birth, Dart, John
    2. Dart, John
  438. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 576
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Sarah Ann
    2. Pilbin, Sarah Ann
  439. WEST DERBY AND TOXTETH PARK Volume 08B Page 450
    1. Grisdale, Joseph
    2. Birth, Grisdale, Joseph
  440. ROTHBURY 563 Volume 10B Page 341
    1. Rutherford, Thomas
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Thomas
  441. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 282
    1. Thompson, Joseph Logan
    2. Birth, Thompson, Joseph Logan
  442. GATESHEAD UNION Volume 24 Page 112
    1. Newton, Mathew
    2. Birth, Newton, Mathew
  443. Castle Ward 10b 271
    1. Anderson, Marianna Watson
    2. Marriage, Family of McCrea, John Dobree and Anderson, Marianna Watson
    3. McCrea, John Dobree
  444. KEYNSHAM Volume 5C Page 626
    1. Birth, Hasquencort, Elsie Grace T
    2. Hasquencort, Elsie Grace T
  445. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 531
    1. Beach, Francis
    2. Birth, Beach, Francis
  446. BELFORD UNION Volume 25 Page 221
    1. Birth, Rogerson, Jane
    2. Rogerson, Jane
  447. DARLINGTON UNION Volume 10A Page 5
    1. Birth, Todd, Evelyn Fridzwedd
    2. Todd, Evelyn Fridzwedd
  448. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 186
    1. Birth, Hall, John
    2. Hall, John
  449. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 350
    1. Birth, Metters, Sarah Ann
    2. Metters, Sarah Ann
  450. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 629
    1. Birth, Reside, James
    2. Reside, James
  451. LLANELLY Volume 11A Page 1120
    1. Stacey, William Alfred
    2. Birth, Stacey, William Alfred
  452. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 219
    1. 1900 in 1939 census
    2. Crump, Sarah Eliza
  453. THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 321
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Elizabeth
    2. Rutherford, Elizabeth
  454. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1073
    1. Cuthbertson, Annie
    2. Marriage, Family of McManus, John and Cuthbertson, Annie
    3. McManus, John
  455. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 4
    1. Mole, Charles
    2. Birth, Mole, Charles
  456. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 477
    1. Dobson, Elsie
    2. Birth, Dobson, Elsie
  457. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 471
    1. Death, Moul, Emily
    2. Moul, Emily
  458. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 156
    1. Birth, Graham, William Frederick
    2. Graham, William Frederick
  459. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 570
    1. Kirkup, Robert
    2. Birth, Kirkup, Robert
  460. SHEFFIELD Volume 9C Page 434
    1. Birth, Hughes, Elizabeth Margaret
    2. Hughes, Elizabeth Margaret
  461. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 207
    1. Birth, Anderson, Isabella
    2. Anderson, Isabella
  462. South Shields Volume 10A Page 1508
    1. Birth, Johnston, Alexander Ross
    2. Johnston, Alexander Ross
  463. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 364
    1. Birth, Gibbons, Charlotte
    2. Gibbons, Charlotte
  464. Gateshead 10a 1463
    1. Birth, Crow, Edward
    2. Crow, Edward
  465. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 818
    1. Birth, Beach, Henry
    2. Beach, Henry
  466. BERWICK Volume 10B Page 429
    1. Trotter, Robert
    2. Birth, Trotter, Robert
  467. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 64
    1. Walker, Ann Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Walker, Ann Elizabeth
  468. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 73
    1. Patterson, David Bell
    2. Birth, Patterson, David Bell
  469. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 239
    1. Birth, Forster, John
    2. Forster, John
  470. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 389
    1. Birth, Jolly, George Arthur
    2. Jolly, George Arthur
  471. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 289
    1. Proudlock, Jane
    2. Birth, Proudlock, Jane
  472. Newcastle Upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 95
    1. Monte, Caroline
    2. Birth, Monte, Caroline
  473. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 9D Page 550
    1. Birth, Cuthbertson, George
    2. Cuthbertson, George
  474. THE MORPETH UNION Volume 25 Page 302
    1. Oliver, Ann Margaret
    2. Birth, Oliver, Ann Margaret
  475. HOUGHTON LE SPRING UNION Volume 24 Page 206
    1. Snowball, William
    2. Birth, Snowball, William
  476. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 262
    1. Birth, Davies, Eric Clifford
    2. Davies, Eric Clifford
  477. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 389
    1. Birth, Athey, Eleanor Frances
    2. Athey, Eleanor Frances
  478. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 278
    1. Rees, Walter Pryce
    2. Birth, Rees, Walter Pryce
  479. OSWESTRY Volume 6A Page 673
    1. Jones, James Stanley
    2. Birth, Jones, James Stanley
  480. LLANELLY Volume 11A Page 945
    1. Davies, Harriet Jane
    2. Birth, Davies, Harriet Jane
  481. CARLISLE Volume 25 Page 48
    1. Birth, Potts, Eleanor Jane
    2. Potts, Eleanor Jane
  482. Droitwich 6c 393
    1. Birth, Grist, Sydney James
    2. Grist, Sydney James
  483. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 647
    1. May, George Purvis
    2. Birth, May, George Purvis
  484. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 235
    1. Crump, William Thomas
    2. Birth, Crump, William Thomas
  485. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 225
    1. Anderson, Mary Jane
    2. Birth, Anderson, Mary Jane
  486. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1121
    1. Birth, Tindale, Ann Gladson
    2. Tindale, Ann Gladson
  487. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 24 Page 43
    1. Bowery, Mary Eleanor
    2. Birth, Bowery, Mary Eleanor
  488. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1080
    1. Nesbitt, George
    2. Birth, Nesbitt, George
  489. LLANFYLLIN UNION Volume 27 Page 96
    1. Jones, Joseph
    2. Birth, Jones, Joseph
  490. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 461
    1. Tinmouth, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Tinmouth, Mary Ann
  491. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 331
    1. Ross, Isabella
    2. 6 weeks old on census
  492. BARNSTAPLE Volume 05B Page 442
    1. Thadwald, Claude
    2. Birth, Thadwald, Claude
  493. DEVIZES Volume 05A Page 99
    1. Birth, Grist, Ada Elizabeth
    2. Grist, Ada Elizabeth
  494. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 403
    1. Birth, Waters, Ethel May
    2. Waters, Ethel May
  495. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 373
    1. Elliott, Margaret Eleanor
    2. Birth, Elliott, Margaret Eleanor
  496. BETHNAL GREEN Volume 01C Page 306
    1. Birth, Strickland, Ada Charlotte Hipwell
    2. Strickland, Ada Charlotte Hipwell
  497. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 27
    1. Stockdale, James
    2. Birth, Stockdale, James
  498. BATH Volume 05C Page 728
    1. Birth, Grist, Henry James
    2. Grist, Henry James
  499. Lanchester 10a 351
    1. Birth, Walker, Jane
    2. Walker, Jane
  500. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 28
    1. Birth, Bell, Ann
    2. Bell, Ann
  501. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 194
    1. Beach, Ann Robson
    2. Birth, Beach, Ann Robson
  502. Cardiff 11a 440
    1. Green, Ada Mary Ann
    2. Eyres, Joseph Henry
    3. Witnessed by Joseph Green and Elizabeth Ann Talbot
    4. Green, Joseph
  503. MERTHYR TYDFIL Volume 11A Page 607
    1. Davies, Evan
    2. Birth, Davies, Evan
  504. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 257
    1. Davies, Voilet Maude
    2. Birth, Davies, Voilet Maude
  505. ROTHERHAM Volume 09C Page 511
    1. Wordsworth, Dora
    2. Birth, Wordsworth, Dora
  506. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 840
    1. Bostock, Joseph
    2. Birth, Bostock, Joseph
  507. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 419
    1. Birth, Lynn, Ann
    2. Lynn, Ann
  508. Durham Volume 10A Page 292
    1. Bell, Eleanor Ann
    2. Birth, Bell, Eleanor Ann
  509. GATESHEAD UNION Volume 24 Page 105
    1. Birth, Newton, Dorothy
    2. Newton, Dorothy
  510. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 677
    1. Date in 1939 slighly wrong
    2. Cockerill, Daisy Wheatly
    3. Cockerill, Florence Curry
    4. Birth, Cockerill, Daisy Wheatly
  511. HAMPSTEAD Volume 01A Page 448
    1. Birth, Rush, James
    2. Rush, James
  512. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 314
    1. Parry, Henry
    2. Birth, Parry, Henry
  513. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 259
    1. Birth, Rhode, Mary Gertrude
    2. Rhode, Mary Gertrude
  514. Falmouth 9 89
    1. Warmington, Sarah Jane
    2. Birth, Warmington, Sarah Jane
  515. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 60
    1. Birth, Patterson, George Ernest
    2. Patterson, George Ernest
  516. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 757
    1. Birth, Irvine, Edward Mowbray
    2. Irvine, Edward Mowbray
  517. CHESTERLESTREET Volume 24 Page 34
    1. Kirton, Hugh
    2. Birth, Kirton, Hugh
  518. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 143
    1. Patterson, Margaret Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Patterson, Margaret Elizabeth
  519. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 235
    1. Birth, Corley, Thomas Arthur
    2. Corley, Thomas Arthur
  520. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 493
    1. White, George
    2. Birth, White, George
  521. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 256
    1. Smith, Bessie Eveline
    2. Birth, Smith, Bessie Eveline
  522. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 174
    1. Fenwick, Nicholas
    2. Birth, Fenwick, Nicholas
  523. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 875
    1. Tindale, Dora Wordsworth
    2. Birth, Tindale, Dora Wordsworth
  524. PANCRAS Volume 01B Page 39
    1. Dickeson, Arthur Edward Francis
    2. Birth, Dickeson, Arthur Edward Francis
  525. ROTHBURY 563 Volume 10B Page 343
    1. Proudlock, Thomas
    2. Birth, Proudlock, Thomas
  526. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 373
    1. Birth, Waters, Annie Lena
    2. Waters, Annie Lena
  527. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 855
    1. Cowe, Joseph Carr
    2. Birth, Cowe, Joseph Carr
  528. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 986
    1. Birth, Allison, John Oswald
    2. Allison, John Oswald
  529. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 128
    1. Dixon, Georgina Annie
    2. Birth, Dixon, Georgina Annie
  530. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 325
    1. Davies, Elizabeth Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Davies, Elizabeth Mary Ann
  531. CLERKENWELL Volume 01B Page 677
    1. Bainbridge, Ada
    2. Birth, Bainbridge, Ada
  532. NEWPORT PAGNELL UNION Volume 03A Page 525
    1. Mash, Hannah Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Mash, Hannah Elizabeth
  533. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 344
    1. Burn, Henry
    2. Birth, Burn, Henry
  534. DUDLEY Volume 06C Page 43
    1. Birth, Weed, Arthur
    2. Weed, Arthur
  535. LEDBURY Volume 06A Page 436
    1. Weed, Edward William
    2. Birth, Weed, Edward William
  536. THE SHOREDITCH DISTRICT Volume 02 Page 368
    1. Birth, Grist, Edwin
    2. Grist, Edwin
  537. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 20
    1. Birth, Potts, Mary
    2. Potts, Mary
  538. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 508
    1. Birth, Cockerill, Caroline Dawson
    2. Cockerill, Caroline Dawson
  539. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 268
    1. Birth, Redpath, Thomas
    2. Redpath, Thomas
  540. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 719
    1. Birth, Atkinson, Alfred
    2. Atkinson, Alfred
  541. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 738
    1. Birth, Porter, Margaret
    2. Porter, Margaret
  542. BETHNAL GREEN Volume 01C Page 278
    1. Birth, Strickland, Herbert Willie
    2. Strickland, Herbert Willie
  543. Wrexham 11b 266
    1. Davies, Muriel Irene
    2. Birth, Davies, Muriel Irene
  544. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 355
    1. Skeen, Thomas
    2. Birth, Skeen, Thomas
  545. DEPWADE Volume 04B Page 217
    1. Birth, Jolly, Arthur
    2. Jolly, Arthur
  546. GLOUCESTER Volume 06A Page 282
    1. Green, Albert Edward James
    2. Birth, Green, Albert Edward James
  547. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 1449
    1. Watson, Winifred
    2. Birth, Watson, Winifred
  548. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 263
    1. Potts, William Walter
    2. Birth, Potts, William Walter
  549. NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 5
    1. Birth, Ferguson, Ann
    2. Ferguson, Ann
  550. EASINGTON Volume 10A Page 439
    1. Richardson, James
    2. Birth, Richardson, James
  551. Newport Pagnel 3a 485
    1. Mash, Alice Mary
    2. Birth, Mash, Alice Mary
  552. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 444
    1. Oliver, Margaret
    2. Birth, Oliver, Margaret
  553. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 444
    1. Lynskey, Thomas Patrick
    2. Birth, Lynskey, Thomas Patrick
  554. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 579
    1. Sybenga, Annie Lizzie
    2. Birth, Sybenga, Annie Lizzie
  555. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 250
    1. Johnson, John
    2. Birth, Johnson, John
  556. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 887
    1. Newton, Olive
    2. Birth, Newton, Olive
  557. Alnwick 25 246
    1. Nesbitt, Mary
    2. Birth, Nesbitt, Mary
  558. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 333
    1. Proudlock, William
    2. Birth, Proudlock, William
  559. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 77
    1. Simpson, William Robert
    2. Birth, Simpson, William Robert
  560. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 431
    1. Birth, Hunter, Esther Elizabeth
    2. Hunter, Esther Elizabeth
  561. ROTHBURY Volume 25 Page 417
    1. Birth, Alexander, William
    2. Alexander, William
  562. WOODBRIDGE Volume 04A Page 597
    1. Birth, Last, Mary
    2. Last, Mary
  563. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 544
    1. Davies, Joseph James
    2. Birth, Davies, Joseph James
  564. CARLISLE Volume 25 Page 69
    1. Atkinson, Richard
    2. mother Pearson
  565. LLANELLY Volume 11A Page 1026
    1. Birth, Stacey, Edward John
    2. Stacey, Edward John
  566. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 818
    1. Birth, Hardy, Mary
    2. Hardy, Mary
  567. NEWCASTLE ON TYNE Volume 10B Page 22
    1. Birth, Pringle, Thomas
    2. Pringle, Thomas
  568. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 125
    1. Birth, Turner, Sarah Anna
    2. Turner, Sarah Anna
  569. PENRITH UNION Volume 10B Page 404
    1. Park, James
    2. Birth, Park, James
  570. BEDWELLTY Volume 11A Page 82
    1. Birth, Lowe, Ellen
    2. Lowe, Ellen
  571. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 151
    1. Birth, Guthrie, Elizabeth
    2. Guthrie, Elizabeth
  572. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 952
    1. Birth, Porter, Deborah
    2. Porter, Deborah
  573. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 422
    1. Soulsby, John George
    2. Birth, Soulsby, John George
  574. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 984
    1. Grist, Margaret Jane
    2. Birth, Grist, Margaret Jane
  575. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 150
    1. Birth, Rhode, Elizabeth
    2. Rhode, Elizabeth
  576. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 113
    1. Birth, Denham, Nicolas Henry
    2. Denham, Nicolas Henry
  577. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 789
    1. Birth, Purvis, John
    2. Purvis, John
  578. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 389
    1. Redpath, Edward
    2. Birth, Redpath, Edward
  579. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 99
    1. Birth, Ferguson, Charles William
    2. Ferguson, Charles William
  580. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 34
    1. Pilbin, Mary Jane
    2. Birth, Pilbin, Mary Jane
  581. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 241
    1. Waters, Isabella
    2. Birth, Waters, Isabella
  582. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 192
    1. Birth, Cowe, Margaret Jane
    2. Cowe, Margaret Jane
  583. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 808
    1. Birth, Purvis, William
    2. Purvis, William
  584. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 161
    1. Tate, Alfred Cecil
    2. Birth, Tate, Alfred Cecil
  585. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 413
    1. Rutherford, John William
    2. Birth, Rutherford, John William
  586. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 599
    1. Newton, Sarah
    2. Birth, Newton, Sarah
  587. Wrexham 11b 260
    1. Birth, Brain, Victor Henry Thompson
    2. Brain, Victor Henry Thompson
  588. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 387
    1. Wilkin, Elizabeth Jane
    2. Birth, Wilkin, Elizabeth Jane
  589. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 229
    1. Birth, Ferguson, Peter
    2. Ferguson, Peter
  590. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 913
    1. Cuthbertson, Annie
    2. Birth, Cuthbertson, Annie
  591. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 13
    1. Birth, Ferguson, William
    2. Ferguson, William
  592. Louth 14 475
    1. Speed, Innocent
    2. Birth, Speed, Innocent
  593. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 833
    1. Birth, Nesbitt, John
    2. Nesbitt, John
  594. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 24 Page 215
    1. Reid, Thomas
    2. Birth, Reid, Thomas
  595. ROTHERHAM Volume 09C Page 587
    1. Birth, Wordsworth, Arthur William
    2. Wordsworth, Arthur William
  596. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 407
    1. Birth, Stobbs, Isabella
    2. Stobbs, Isabella
  597. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 429
    1. Skeen, Margaret Milne
    2. Birth, Skeen, Margaret Milne
  598. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 261
    1. Davies, Albert Edward
    2. Birth, Davies, Albert Edward
  599. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 926
    1. Birth, Moul, Elizabeth Ann
    2. Moul, Elizabeth Ann
  600. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 831
    1. Bennett, Francis Herbert
    2. Birth, Bennett, Francis Herbert
  601. WIRRAL Volume 08A Page 459
    1. Birth, Percival, Harold
    2. Percival, Harold
  602. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 511
    1. Birth, Dawson, Earnest
    2. Birth, Dawson, Norman
    3. Dawson, Norman
    4. Dawson, Earnest
  603. Lanchester 10a 786
    1. Birth, Millhouse, Gladys E
    2. Millhouse, Gladys E
  604. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 383
    1. Birth, Lee, John
    2. Lee, John
  605. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 620
    1. Maddison, George Edward
    2. Birth, Maddison, George Edward
  606. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 462
    1. Cowe, Joseph Carr
    2. Birth, Cowe, Joseph Carr
  607. EASINGTON Volume 10A Page 484
    1. Birth, Richardson, Ann
    2. Richardson, Ann
  608. NEWBURY Volume 02C Page 202
    1. Birth, Hall, Walter Nathaniel
    2. Hall, Walter Nathaniel
  609. SOUTH SHIELD UNION Volume 10A Page 371
    1. Curry, Catherine
    2. Birth, Curry, Catherine
  610. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 618 Occasional Copy: A
    1. Snowball, Hannah Henderson
    2. Birth, Snowball, Hannah Henderson
  611. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 31
    1. Luke, Elleanor
    2. Birth, Luke, Elleanor
  612. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 284
    1. Birth, Jeffrey, William
    2. Jeffrey, William
  613. Cockermouth 10b 600
    1. Birth, Park, James
    2. Park, James
  614. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 752
    1. Birth, Muir, Jane Ann
    2. Muir, Jane Ann
  615. OF DARTFORD UNION Volume 05 Page 112
    1. mother Blackbourne
    2. Booker, Milicent Mary
  616. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 180
    1. Birth, Johnson, Margaret
    2. Johnson, Margaret
  617. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 335
    1. Birth, Davies, William Henry
    2. Davies, William Henry
  618. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 2327
    1. Birth, Waters, Stephen Victor
    2. Waters, Stephen Victor
  619. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 987
    1. Toward, John William
    2. Birth, Toward, John William
  620. GUILTCROSS Volume 04B Page 224
    1. Jolly, Frederick Albert
    2. Birth, Jolly, Frederick Albert
  621. EASINGTON Volume 24 Page 113
    1. Cuthbertson, Ralph
    2. Birth, Cuthbertson, Ralph
  622. WEM Volume 06A Page 728
    1. Birth, Mottershead, Fanny
    2. Mottershead, Fanny
  623. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 334
    1. Birth, Toward, Margaret Elizabeth
    2. Toward, Margaret Elizabeth
  624. Lanchester 10a 370
    1. Walker, Sarah
    2. Birth, Walker, Sarah
  625. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 173
    1. Birth, Dunn, George Frederick
    2. Dunn, George Frederick
  626. WOODBRIDGE Volume 12 Page 512
    1. Last, Alfred
    2. Birth, Last, Alfred
  627. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 412
    1. Redpath, Margaret
    2. Birth, Redpath, Margaret
  628. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 783
    1. Denham, Hance
    2. Birth, Denham, Hance
  629. CREDITON Volume 05B Page 401
    1. Dart, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Dart, Elizabeth
  630. Cardiganshire Volume 11B Page 45
    1. Birth, Hughes, Jane Adeline
    2. Hughes, Jane Adeline
  631. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 4
    1. Stockdale, Sarah
    2. Birth, Stockdale, Sarah
  632. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 499
    1. Boston, Barbara
    2. Birth, Boston, Barbara
  633. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 314
    1. Davies, Thomas Frederick
    2. Birth, Davies, Thomas Frederick
  634. BRADFORD ON AVON Volume 5A Page 137
    1. Grist, Agnes Anne
    2. Birth, Grist, Agnes Anne
  635. CHESTER Volume 08A Page 372
    1. Corley, Charles William
    2. Birth, Corley, Charles William
  636. WOOLWICH Volume 01D Page 1246
    1. Thadwald, Anne Sarah
    2. Birth, Thadwald, Anne Sarah
  637. MERTHYR TYDFIL Volume 11A Page 766
    1. Davies, William Henry
    2. Birth, Davies, William Henry
  638. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 836
    1. Purvis, Nicholas Humble
    2. Birth, Purvis, Nicholas Humble
  639. GUILTCROSS Volume 04B Page 238
    1. Warnes, Ann Alberta
    2. Birth, Warnes, Ann Alberta
  640. LEEDS Volume 23 Page 405
    1. Ridpeth, Ada
    2. Birth, Ridpeth, Ada
  641. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 767
    1. Birth, Bilton, George Taylor
    2. Bilton, George Taylor
  642. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 532
    1. Boston, William
    2. Birth, Boston, William
  643. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 262
    1. Birth, Holloway, Edwin
    2. Holloway, Edwin
  644. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 986
    1. Gibson, Olive Veida
    2. Birth, Gibson, Olive Veida
  645. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 229
    1. Birth, Crump, George Ellis
    2. Crump, George Ellis
  646. YORK Volume 09D Page 40
    1. , Annie Sanderson
    2. Birth, , Annie Sanderson
  647. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 24 Page 26
    1. Birth, Green, Elizabeth
    2. Green, Elizabeth
  648. WOODBRIDGE Volume 04A Page 607
    1. Last, Charles
    2. Birth, Last, Charles
  649. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 4
    1. Redpath, Wilhelmina Dorothy
    2. Birth, Redpath, Wilhelmina Dorothy
  650. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 749
    1. Mouat, Sarah Ann
    2. Birth, Mouat, Sarah Ann
  651. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 586
    1. Pilbin, Mary Alice
    2. Birth, Pilbin, Mary Alice
  652. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 28
    1. Stockdale, Harry
    2. Birth, Stockdale, Harry
  653. SEDGEFIELD Volume 10A Page 112
    1. Miller, Emily
    2. 1939 register gives birth date as 16 Nov 1896
  654. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 988
    1. Birth, Graham, Violet
    2. Graham, Violet
  655. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 175
    1. Oliver, John
    2. Birth, Oliver, John
  656. South Volume XXIV Page 206
    1. Birth, Atkinson, John Scott
    2. Atkinson, John Scott
  657. BANBURY Volume 03A Page 612
    1. Birth, Tustian, Arthur
    2. Tustian, Arthur
  658. SOUTHSHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 172
    1. King, Anna Elizabeth
    2. Birth, King, Anna Elizabeth
  659. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 346
    1. Birth, Toward, Ralph William
    2. Toward, Ralph William
  660. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 384
    1. Birth, Potts, Walter
    2. Potts, Walter
  661. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 43
    1. Birth, Burn, David Angelo
    2. Burn, David Angelo
  662. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 827
    1. death registration give 4 Nov. 1900, 1939 register gives 7 Nov. 1899
    2. Proudlock, John Atkinson
  663. FESTINIOG Volume 11B Page 405
    1. Morgan, Jane
    2. Birth, Morgan, Jane
  664. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 100
    1. Birth, Turner, Joseph
    2. Turner, Joseph
  665. WEM Volume 06A Page 707
    1. Tudor, Hugh Marsden
    2. Birth, Tudor, Hugh Marsden
  666. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1119
    1. Birth, Cuff, Margaret Isabella
    2. Cuff, Margaret Isabella
  667. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 314
    1. Birth, Ross, Robert
    2. Ross, Robert
  668. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 292
    1. mother Gowland
    2. Carr, Jane Ann
  669. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1059
    1. Hunter, James
    2. Birth, Hunter, James
  670. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 487
    1. Dixon, Andrew John Welch Renwick
    2. Birth, Dixon, Andrew John Welch Renwick
  671. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 820
    1. Birth, Atkinson, Isabella
    2. Atkinson, Isabella
  672. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 172
    1. Birth, Hadaway, Thomas Dixon
    2. Hadaway, Thomas Dixon
  673. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 631
    1. Chambers, Eleanor
    2. Birth, Chambers, Eleanor
  674. BATH Volume 05C Page 719
    1. Turner, Walter
    2. Birth, Turner, Walter
  675. OF SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 736
    1. Birth, Muir, Sarah Ann
    2. Muir, Sarah Ann
  676. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 265
    1. Waters, Alice H.
    2. Birth, Waters, Alice H.
  677. YORK Volume 09D Page 17
    1. Birth, Proudlock, Mary Ann
    2. Proudlock, Mary Ann
  678. EXETER Volume 05B Page 89
    1. Birth, Eyres, Joseph Henry
    2. Eyres, Joseph Henry
  679. EASINGWOLD Volume 09D Page 410
    1. Birth, Gaines, Thomas William
    2. Gaines, Thomas William
  680. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 403
    1. Birth, Curry, Joseph
    2. Curry, Joseph
  681. KEYNSHAM Volume 5C Page 637
    1. Hasquencort, Edith Louisa T
    2. Birth, Hasquencort, Edith Louisa T
  682. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 407
    1. Birth, Grist, Gertrude Ellen
    2. Grist, Gertrude Ellen
  683. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 4
    1. Burn, Margaret Thompson
    2. Birth, Burn, Margaret Thompson
  684. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 801
    1. Hepplewhite, Wilhelmina
    2. Birth, Hepplewhite, Wilhelmina
  685. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 866
    1. Birth, Porter, Robert
    2. Porter, Robert
  686. ST IVES Volume 03B Page 267
    1. Anderson, George
    2. Birth, Anderson, George
  687. South Shields Volume 10A Page 650
    1. Birth, Purvis, George William
    2. Purvis, George William
  688. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 257
    1. Ruddock, Ann
    2. Birth, Ruddock, Ann
  689. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 956
    1. Hunter, Mary Jane
    2. Birth, Hunter, Mary Jane
  690. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 281
    1. Redpath, Margaret
    2. Birth, Redpath, Margaret
  691. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 412
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Catherine
    2. Rutherford, Catherine
  692. STOCKTON Volume 10A Page 101
    1. Birth, Miller, Jane
    2. Miller, Jane
  693. ROTHBURY Volume 25 Page 438
    1. Rutherford, Eleanor
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Eleanor
  694. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 195
    1. Guthrie, David
    2. Birth, Guthrie, David
  695. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 156
    1. Brown, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Brown, Elizabeth
  696. ETON UNION, BUCKS Volume 06 Page 384
    1. Birth, Adaway, Eliza
    2. Adaway, Eliza
  697. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 247
    1. mother Guir
    2. Bennett, Edward
  698. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 231
    1. Birth, Crump, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Crump, Mary Elizabeth
  699. DURHAM AND LANCHESTER Volume 24 Page 50
    1. Whinney, Ann
    2. Birth, Whinney, Ann
  700. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 242
    1. Rutherford, Thomas
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Thomas
  701. ISLINGTON Volume 01B Page 218
    1. Kean, Goerge
    2. Birth, Kean, Goerge
  702. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 408
    1. Birth, Eyres, William Arthur Green
    2. Eyres, William Arthur Green
  703. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 251
    1. Birth, Corley, George Edgar
    2. Corley, George Edgar
  704. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 97
    1. Dixon, Sarah Jane Templer
    2. Birth, Dixon, Sarah Jane Templer
  705. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 160
    1. Hutchinson, Charles Thomas
    2. Birth, Hutchinson, Charles Thomas
  706. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 322
    1. Rutherford, John
    2. Birth, Rutherford, John
  707. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 193
    1. Jolly, Henry
    2. Birth, Jolly, Henry
  708. Hartlepool 10a 143
    1. Hutchinson, Doris Lorraine
    2. Birth, Hutchinson, Doris Lorraine
  709. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 800
    1. Young, Jane Hogg
    2. 4 months old in 1901 census
  710. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 241
    1. Davies, Queenie Katherine
    2. Birth, Davies, Queenie Katherine
  711. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 128
    1. Jolly, Frederick Albert
    2. Birth, Jolly, Frederick Albert
  712. BEDMINSTER Volume 05C Page 777
    1. Birth, Bainbridge, Constance Louisa Branth
    2. Bainbridge, Constance Louisa Branth
  713. SOUTHSHIELDS Volume 24 Page 188
    1. Birth, Purvis, Thomas
    2. Purvis, Thomas
  714. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 218
    1. Purvis, Jacob Brewster
    2. Birth, Purvis, Jacob Brewster
  715. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 103
    1. Birth, Ferguson, Samuel
    2. Ferguson, Samuel
  716. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 50
    1. Metcalf, John Anthony
    2. Birth, Metcalf, John Anthony
  717. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 903
    1. Birth, Toward, Ethel
    2. Toward, Ethel
  718. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 24 Page 187
    1. Purvis, George
    2. Birth, Purvis, George
  719. Louth 7a 542
    1. Speed, Arthur
    2. Birth, Speed, Arthur
  720. ISLINGTON Volume 01B Page 280
    1. Birth, Cox, Ann
    2. Cox, Ann
  721. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 101
    1. Birth, Barker, George
    2. Barker, George
  722. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 408
    1. mother Jeffrey
    2. Clark, William
  723. CHELTENHAM Volume 06A Page 453
    1. Birth, Green, Ada Mary Ann
    2. Green, Ada Mary Ann
  724. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 770
    1. Birth, Cowe, Thomas Cooper
    2. Cowe, Thomas Cooper
  725. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 175
    1. Guthrie, Nicholas
    2. Birth, Guthrie, Nicholas
  726. BARNSTAPLE UNION Volume 05B Page 451
    1. Thadwald, Charles
    2. Birth, Thadwald, Charles
  727. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 393
    1. Birth, Alexander, Mary
    2. Alexander, Mary
  728. DEPWADE Volume 13 Page 29
    1. Birth, Jolly, Harriet
    2. Jolly, Harriet
  729. DEVIZES Volume 05A Page 107
    1. Birth, Grist, Edgar Gilbert
    2. Grist, Edgar Gilbert
  730. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 107
    1. Barker, Thomas
    2. Birth, Barker, Thomas
  731. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 421
    1. Birth, Avery, Charlotte Ann
    2. Avery, Charlotte Ann
  732. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 194
    1. Fenwick, George Purvis
    2. Birth, Fenwick, George Purvis
  733. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 28
    1. Burn, Caroline Annie Maria
    2. Birth, Burn, Caroline Annie Maria
  734. WORCESTER Volume 06C Page 292
    1. Grist, Georgina
    2. Birth, Grist, Georgina
  735. EASINGTON Volume 10A Page 362
    1. Richardson, Mary Ann
    2. mother McGough
  736. SAINT IVES UNION Volume 03B Page 273
    1. Anderson, Sarah
    2. Birth, Anderson, Sarah
  737. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 63
    1. Gibson, Mildred Grace
    2. Birth, Gibson, Mildred Grace
  738. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 466
    1. Birth, Robson, Mary Newton
    2. Robson, Mary Newton
  739. GLOUCESTER Volume 06A Page 331
    1. Birth, Green, Fred Joseph Albert
    2. Green, Fred Joseph Albert
  740. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 320
    1. Dixon, Harriet
    2. Birth, Dixon, Harriet
  741. GREAT OUSEBURN Volume 09A Page 84
    1. Birth, Daniel, Robert Henry
    2. Daniel, Robert Henry
  742. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 347
    1. Redpath, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Redpath, Elizabeth
  743. NEWCASTLE ON TYNE Volume 10B Page 64
    1. mother LITTLE
    2. Hall, Sidney
  744. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 399
    1. Potts, John
    2. Birth, Potts, John
  745. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 776
    1. Birth, Thompson, Albert Wilthew
    2. Thompson, Albert Wilthew
  746. Easingwold 9d 1157
    1. Gaines, Thomas William
    2. Stokes, Eva Ellen
    3. Marriage, Family of Gaines, Thomas William and Stokes, Eva Ellen
  747. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 173
    1. Birth, Purvis, Thomas Melville
    2. Purvis, Thomas Melville
  748. EASINGTON Volume 24 Page 87
    1. Cuthbertson, Nicholas
    2. Birth, Cuthbertson, Nicholas
  749. PONTYPRIDD Volume 11A Page 444
    1. Birth, Bosley, Susannah
    2. Bosley, Susannah
  750. OSWESTRY Volume 6A Page 765
    1. Birth, Davies, William Henry
    2. Davies, William Henry
  751. WYCOMBE Volume 03A Page 523
    1. Birth, Carter, Louisa
    2. Carter, Louisa
  752. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 214
    1. Price, William Henry
    2. Birth, Price, William Henry
  753. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 744
    1. Birth, Nesbitt, James
    2. Nesbitt, James
  754. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 22
    1. Waters, Violet
    2. Birth, Waters, Violet
  755. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 121
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Jane
    2. Rutherford, Jane
  756. Gateshead 10a 1330
    1. Birth, Cuff, Michael George
    2. Cuff, Michael George
  757. LLANELLY Volume 11A Page 1124
    1. Birth, Davies, Emily Kate
    2. Davies, Emily Kate
  758. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 593
    1. Birth, Cockerill, Mary
    2. Cockerill, Mary
  759. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 272
    1. Rutherford, Mary Ellen
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Mary Ellen
  760. GLENDALE UNION Volume 25 Page 284
    1. Jeffrey, Peter
    2. Birth, Jeffrey, Peter
  761. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 919
    1. Newman, Thomas
    2. Birth, Newman, Thomas
  762. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 437
    1. Birth, Dixon, James Oswell
    2. Dixon, James Oswell
  763. South Shields Volume 10A Page 850
    1. Heathers, Sarah Ethel
    2. Birth, Heathers, Sarah Ethel
  764. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 511
    1. Adaway, Francis William
    2. Birth, Adaway, Francis William
  765. YORK IN THE CITY AND COUNTY OF YORK Volume 09D Page 4
    1. Robertson, Bolton William
    2. Birth, Robertson, Bolton William
  766. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 392
    1. Purvis, George Turnbull
    2. Birth, Purvis, George Turnbull
  767. GLENDALE UNION Volume 25 Page 241
    1. Skeen, Charles Stewart
    2. Birth, Skeen, Charles Stewart
  768. South Shields Volume 10A Page 349
    1. Birth, Young, Hannah Purvis
    2. Young, Hannah Purvis
  769. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 176
    1. Jolly, Susanna
    2. Birth, Jolly, Susanna
  770. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 503
    1. Nicholson, Lyle
    2. Birth, Nicholson, Lyle
  771. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 207
    1. Cockerill, Thomas
    2. Birth, Cockerill, Thomas
  772. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 696
    1. Birth, Day, Jane
    2. Day, Jane
  773. GLANFORD BRIGG Volume 14 Page 411
    1. Birth, Thomas, Zachariah
    2. Thomas, Zachariah
  774. THORNBURY Volume 06A Page 180
    1. Birth, Davis, Hester Eliza
    2. Davis, Hester Eliza
  775. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 55
    1. Birth, Patrickson, Hugh
    2. Patrickson, Hugh
  776. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 766
    1. Birth, Purvis, Harold Edward
    2. Purvis, Harold Edward
  777. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 542
    1. Beach, Margaret
    2. Birth, Beach, Margaret
  778. ASTON Volume 06D Page 357
    1. Punshon, Albert George
    2. Birth, Punshon, Albert George
  779. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 693
    1. mother Thomas
    2. Tudor, Ada Elizabeth
  780. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 234
    1. Birth, Jolly, Arthur
    2. Jolly, Arthur
  781. COCKERMOUTH Volume 10B Page 495
    1. Grisdale, Sarah
    2. Birth, Grisdale, Sarah
  782. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1062
    1. Tindale, Eliza Murray
    2. Birth, Tindale, Eliza Murray
  783. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 823
    1. Birth, Cowe, James Cooper
    2. Cowe, James Cooper
  784. TYNEMOUTH Volume 25 Page 466
    1. Birth, Walker, Mary Ann
    2. Walker, Mary Ann
  785. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 241
    1. Birth, Corley, Charles William
    2. Corley, Charles William
  786. Tynemouth 10b 0239
    1. Ferguson, Jacob Purvis
    2. Marriage, Family of Ferguson, Jacob Purvis and Dixon, Emma Elizabeth
    3. Dixon, Emma Elizabeth
  787. WEM Volume 06A Page 1166d
    1. Birth, Tudor, Leslie Mottershead
    2. Tudor, Leslie Mottershead
  788. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 850
    1. Johnston, James Ross
    2. Birth, Johnston, James Ross
  789. DARLINGTON UNION Volume 24 Page 44
    1. Hall, Sarah
    2. mother Farmes
  790. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 308
    1. Birth, Davies, Peter Reginald
    2. Davies, Peter Reginald
  791. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 672
    1. Birth, Dixon, Herbert
    2. Dixon, Herbert
  792. CARLISLE Volume 25 Page 69
    1. Birth, Atkinson, Mary
    2. Atkinson, Mary
  793. CHESTER Volume 08A Page 423
    1. Birth, Thompson, Herbert
    2. Thompson, Herbert
  794. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 452
    1. Birth, Toothill, James
    2. Toothill, James
  795. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 469
    1. Rutherford, William
    2. Birth, Rutherford, William
  796. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 253
    1. Birth, Jones, Margaret Grace
    2. Jones, Margaret Grace
  797. Wirral Volume 8A Page 417
    1. Williams, Margaret Grace
    2. Birth, Williams, Margaret Grace
  798. STOCKTON AND LEDGEFIELD Volume 24 Page 236
    1. Suggitt, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Suggitt, Mary Elizabeth
  799. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 235
    1. Birth, Stewart, Isaac
    2. Stewart, Isaac
  800. Wrexham 11b 507
    1. Davies, Harold Norman
    2. Birth, Davies, Harold Norman
  801. WHITCHURCH Volume 06A Page 678
    1. Birth, Nunnerley, Hilda
    2. Nunnerley, Hilda
  802. FALMOUTH Volume 05C Page 161
    1. Birth, James, Elizabeth
    2. James, Elizabeth
  803. Durham Central District 438/1 Register DCN1C Entry 147 Date of registration 03/04
    1. Thomas, James Sinclair
    2. Death, Thomas, James Sinclair
  804. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 214
    1. Birth, Johnson, George
    2. Johnson, George
  805. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 332
    1. Birth, Elliot, John
    2. Elliot, John
  806. CHESTER Volume 08A Page 448
    1. Birth, Thompson, Ethel
    2. Thompson, Ethel
  807. SAINT IVES UNION Volume 03B Page 259
    1. Anderson, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Anderson, Mary Elizabeth
  808. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10b Page 135
    1. Birth, Humphreys, Beatrice Rose
    2. Humphreys, Beatrice Rose
  809. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 431
    1. Birth, Eyres, Lillian Ellen
    2. Eyres, Lillian Ellen
  810. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 82
    1. Ferguson, Margaret
    2. Birth, Ferguson, Margaret
  811. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 294
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Emma
    2. Rutherford, Emma
  812. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 148
    1. Birth, Brotherton, Ellinor
    2. Brotherton, Ellinor
  813. BERWICK Volume 10B Page 418
    1. Birth, Trotter, Walter
    2. Trotter, Walter
  814. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 225
    1. Birth, Thompson, William Snowdon
    2. Thompson, William Snowdon
  815. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 364
    1. Gibbon, Ellen
    2. Birth, Gibbon, Ellen
  816. NEWCASTLE ON TYNE Volume 10B Page 134
    1. Birth, Cuff, John Stephen
    2. Cuff, John Stephen
  817. Tynemouth 10b 138
    1. Birth, Walker, Robert
    2. Walker, Robert
  818. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 291
    1. Thompson, Charles Seton
    2. Birth, Thompson, Charles Seton
  819. LLANELLY Volume 11A Page 1016
    1. Stacey, Haydn Rufus
    2. Birth, Stacey, Haydn Rufus
  820. WOODBRIDGE Volume 04A Page 635
    1. mother Lewis
    2. Rush, Ellen M
  821. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 905
    1. Newman, Robert
    2. Birth, Newman, Robert
  822. STOKE UPON TRENT Volume 06B Page 130
    1. Birth, Eyres, John A
    2. Eyres, John A
  823. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 216
    1. Birth, Dunn, Charles Percy
    2. Dunn, Charles Percy
  824. Tynemouth Volume 10B Page 141
    1. Aubrey, Jane Ann
    2. Birth, Aubrey, Jane Ann
  825. BETHNAL GREEN Volume 01C Page 295
    1. Birth, Strickland, Augustus Robert
    2. Strickland, Augustus Robert
  826. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 483
    1. Birth, Adaway, John
    2. Adaway, John
  827. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 736
    1. May, Annabella
    2. Birth, May, Annabella
  828. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 270
    1. Birth, Holladay, Frederick
    2. Holladay, Frederick
  829. ALNWICK UNION Volume 10B Page 252
    1. Nesbitt, Jane
    2. Birth, Nesbitt, Jane
  830. OSWESTRY Volume 6A Page 703
    1. Davies, Alice Selina
    2. Birth, Davies, Alice Selina
  831. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 459
    1. Birth, Robson, William Newton
    2. Robson, William Newton
  832. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 909
    1. Tindale, Robert
    2. Birth, Tindale, Robert
  833. CHELTENHAM Volume 06A Page 391
    1. Birth, Green, Alice Ellen
    2. Green, Alice Ellen
  834. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 621
    1. Birth, Cockerill, Abigail
    2. Cockerill, Abigail
  835. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 144
    1. Rhode, Mary Watson
    2. Birth, Rhode, Mary Watson
  836. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 197
    1. Birth, Purvis, Edward Brewster
    2. Purvis, Edward Brewster
  837. Cardiff 11a 778
    1. Birth, Grist, Maurice Charles
    2. Grist, Maurice Charles
  838. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 231
    1. Birth, Oliver, Joseph
    2. Oliver, Joseph
  839. PRESCOT Volume 8B Page 591
    1. Birth, Blythen, Henry Morris
    2. Blythen, Henry Morris
  840. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 404
    1. Cowey, Mary
    2. Birth, Cowey, Mary
  841. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 525
    1. Rutherford, John George
    2. Birth, Rutherford, John George
  842. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 552
    1. Birth, Redpath, Evelyn Mary
    2. Redpath, Evelyn Mary
  843. Tynemouth 1843 XXV 456
    1. Birth, Hadaway, Margaret
    2. Hadaway, Margaret
  844. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 157
    1. Mitchell, Margaret
    2. Birth, Mitchell, Margaret
  845. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 34
    1. Birth, Bell, Charlotte Abigail Brown
    2. Bell, Charlotte Abigail Brown
  846. NEWCASTLE ON TYNE Volume 10B Page 90
    1. Birth, Hall, Sarah Jane
    2. Hall, Sarah Jane
  847. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 231
    1. Wallace, William Henry
    2. Birth, Wallace, William Henry
  848. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 284
    1. Wallace, Eliza
    2. Birth, Wallace, Eliza
  849. NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 104
    1. Bell, George William
    2. Birth, Bell, George William
  850. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 213
    1. Curry, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Curry, Mary Ann
  851. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 231
    1. Birth, Crump, John Henry
    2. Crump, John Henry
  852. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 229
    1. Birth, Walker, Euphemia
    2. Walker, Euphemia
  853. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 220
    1. Birth, Wilson, Thomason
    2. Wilson, Thomason
  854. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 489
    1. Birth, Adaway, Charlie
    2. Adaway, Charlie
  855. YORK Volume 09D Page 22
    1. Proudlock, Isabella
    2. Birth, Proudlock, Isabella
  856. Houghton Le Spring Volume 10A Page 441
    1. Dawson, Isabella Turnbull
    2. Birth, Dawson, Isabella Turnbull
  857. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 617
    1. Day, John Burn
    2. Birth, Day, John Burn
  858. ABERGAVENNY Volume 26 Page 49
    1. Birth, Lowe, Eliza
    2. Lowe, Eliza
  859. Chipping Sodbury Volume 11 Page 259
    1. Marriage, Family of Rolfe, Mark and Bishop, Sarah
    2. Bishop, Sarah
    3. Rolfe, Mark
  860. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 135
    1. Mitchell, Thomas
    2. Birth, Mitchell, Thomas
  861. NEWPORT MON Volume 11A Page 262
    1. Birth, Rees, Frances Mary
    2. Rees, Frances Mary
  862. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 683
    1. GRO gives middle name as Henry and birth one year earlier
    2. Watson, Claude Herald
  863. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 398
    1. Birth, Stobbs, Edward
    2. Stobbs, Edward
  864. CONWAY Volume 11B Page 489
    1. Birth, Green, Isabella Louisa Gladys
    2. Green, Isabella Louisa Gladys
  865. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 65
    1. Birth, Banks, Mary Ellen
    2. Banks, Mary Ellen
  866. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 29
    1. Hepple, Robert
    2. Birth, Hepple, Robert
  867. WARWICK Volume 06D Page 670
    1. Gibbs, Ethel
    2. Birth, Gibbs, Ethel
  868. Tynemouth 25 412
    1. Gibbon, Ann
  869. BARNSTAPLE UNION Volume 05B Page 528
    1. Birth, Thadwald, Thomas Draper
    2. Thadwald, Thomas Draper
  870. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 341
    1. Purvis, Annie
    2. Birth, Purvis, Annie
  871. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 351
    1. Birth, Toward, Eva Blanch
    2. Toward, Eva Blanch
  872. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 480
    1. Birth, Dobson, Elizabeth Ellen
    2. Dobson, Elizabeth Ellen
  873. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1034
    1. Porter, Margaret Fletcher
    2. Birth, Porter, Margaret Fletcher
  874. EDMONTON Volume 03A Page 316
    1. Birth, Strickland, Reginald Renee Hipwell
    2. Strickland, Reginald Renee Hipwell
  875. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 282
    1. Kirkup, Jane Ann
    2. Birth, Kirkup, Jane Ann
  876. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 390
    1. Birth, Metters, John Edward
    2. Metters, John Edward
  877. Shoreditch Volume 1C Page 163
    1. Birth, Chandler, Bernard G
    2. Chandler, Bernard G
  878. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 651
    1. Dawson, Caroline Wilkinson
    2. Birth, Dawson, Caroline Wilkinson
  879. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1075
    1. Birth, Hall, George Norman Leathard
    2. Hall, George Norman Leathard
  880. BRISTOL Volume 6A Page 38
    1. Birth, Hasquencort, William E T
    2. Hasquencort, William E T
  881. DEVIZES Volume 05A Page 108
    1. Grist, Ellen Louise
    2. Birth, Grist, Ellen Louise
  882. EDMONTON Volume 03A Page 405
    1. Redpath, Eric Neville Hipwell
    2. Birth, Redpath, Eric Neville Hipwell
  883. HELSTON Volume 05C Page 247
    1. Birth, James, Samuel
    2. James, Samuel
  884. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 14
    1. mother Taylor
    2. Bell, Elizabeth
  885. DEPWADE Volume 13 Page 32
    1. Jolly, Bertha
    2. Birth, Jolly, Bertha
  886. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 22
    1. Cuthbertson, Thomas
    2. Birth, Cuthbertson, Thomas
  887. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 514
    1. dates differ in GRO and 1939 register
    2. Oxley, John G
  888. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 87
    1. Chipchase, Joseph
    2. Birth, Chipchase, Joseph
  889. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 576
    1. Birth, Soulsby, Evaline
    2. Soulsby, Evaline
  890. WHITCHURCH Volume 06A Page 784
    1. Birth, Crump, Thomas
    2. Crump, Thomas
  891. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 425
    1. Waters, Gertrude
    2. Birth, Waters, Gertrude
  892. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 189
    1. Jolly, Emma Jane
    2. Birth, Jolly, Emma Jane
  893. COCKERMOUTH Volume 10B Page 558
    1. Smith, Mary Isabella
    2. Birth, Smith, Mary Isabella
  894. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 240
    1. Birth, Lynn, Mary
    2. Lynn, Mary
  895. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 812
    1. Beach, Rose
    2. Birth, Beach, Rose
  896. BARNSTAPLE Volume 05B Page 471
    1. Birth, Thadwald, John Berry
    2. Thadwald, John Berry
  897. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 660
    1. Birth, Bennett, Joseph Tindle
    2. Bennett, Joseph Tindle
  898. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 346
    1. Birth, Toward, Lucy Ann
    2. Toward, Lucy Ann
  899. BRADFORD ON AVON Volume 8 Page 293
    1. Birth, Parker, Sarah Ann
    2. Parker, Sarah Ann
  900. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 37
    1. Birth, Davies, Richard
    2. Davies, Richard
  901. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 491
    1. Birth, Oliver, Catherine
    2. Oliver, Catherine
  902. POTTERSPURY Volume 03B Page 25
    1. Birth, Davies, Alfred Frederick Percy
    2. Davies, Alfred Frederick Percy
  903. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 39
    1. Birth, Patterson, Hugh Alexander
    2. Patterson, Hugh Alexander
  904. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 715
    1. Purvis, Dorothy
    2. Birth, Purvis, Dorothy
  905. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 32
    1. Birth, Moyle, Edmund
    2. Moyle, Edmund
  906. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 789
    1. Birth, Irvine, William
    2. Irvine, William
  907. Volume 11B Page 228
    1. Price, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Price, Elizabeth
  908. WEST BROMWICH Volume 06B Page 682
    1. Birth, Weed, Ada
    2. Weed, Ada
  909. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 114
    1. Toward, Margaret Jane
    2. Birth, Toward, Margaret Jane
  910. DEPWADE Volume 13 Page 30
    1. Jolly, Benjamin
    2. Birth, Jolly, Benjamin
  911. DEVIZES Volume 05A Page 110
    1. Birth, Grist, Isabella Mary
    2. Grist, Isabella Mary
  912. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 733
    1. Birth, Hardy, Hilda
    2. Hardy, Hilda
  913. NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 83
    1. Hall, Thomas
    2. mother LIDDLE
  914. PRESTEIGN Volume 11B Page 135
    1. Stedman, William James
    2. Birth, Stedman, William James
  915. WEST BROMWICH Volume 06B Page 746 Occasional Copy: A
    1. Birth, Punshon, Elizabeth Beatrice
    2. Punshon, Elizabeth Beatrice
  916. MERTHYR TYDFIL Volume 11A Page 436
    1. Gunn, Isaac Turner
    2. 8 months on 1881 census
  917. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 551
    1. Birth, Davies, William Henry
    2. Davies, William Henry
  918. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 52
    1. Burn, David Angelo
    2. Birth, Burn, David Angelo
  919. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 633
    1. Birth, Tinmouth, Jane Ann
    2. Tinmouth, Jane Ann
  920. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 28
    1. Birth, Cuthbertson, Thomas
    2. Cuthbertson, Thomas
  921. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 778
    1. Birth, Anderson, John
    2. Anderson, John
  922. YORK Volume 09D Page 13
    1. Birth, Redpath, Lovell Hope
    2. Redpath, Lovell Hope
  923. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 802
    1. Bailey, Grace
    2. Birth, Bailey, Grace
  924. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 124
    1. Birth, Cuff, Catherine
    2. Cuff, Catherine
  925. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 141
    1. Birth, Dixon, James Guy Cowperthwaite
    2. Dixon, James Guy Cowperthwaite
  926. GLOUCESTER Volume 06A Page 294
    1. Birth, Jones, Fred Osborn
    2. Jones, Fred Osborn
  927. THE RUNCORN UNION Volume 19 Page 144
    1. Eyres, Arthur Okell
    2. Birth, Eyres, Arthur Okell
  928. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 212
    1. Davies, Fanny Muriel
    2. Birth, Davies, Fanny Muriel
  929. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 710
    1. Birth, Atkinson, Thomas
    2. Atkinson, Thomas
  930. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 173
    1. Birth, Jolly, John Robert
    2. Jolly, John Robert
  931. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 210
    1. Hall, Gabriel
    2. Birth, Hall, Gabriel
  932. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A
    1. Gibbon, John
    2. Birth, Gibbon, John
  933. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 168
    1. Birth, Guthrie, Nicholas
    2. Guthrie, Nicholas
  934. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 333
    1. Birth, Athey, John
    2. Athey, John
  935. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 758
    1. Cockerill, John
    2. Birth, Cockerill, John
  936. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 187
    1. Purvis, Jacob
    2. Birth, Purvis, Jacob
  937. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 816
    1. Atkinson, Margaret
    2. Birth, Atkinson, Margaret
  938. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 573
    1. Oxley, Joseph Edward
    2. Birth, Oxley, Joseph Edward
  939. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 308
    1. Crump, Martha
    2. Birth, Crump, Martha
  940. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 842
    1. Bennett, Elizabeth Gair
    2. Birth, Bennett, Elizabeth Gair
  941. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 245
    1. Birth, Lee, John
    2. Lee, John
  942. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 428
    1. Mitchell, George
    2. Birth, Mitchell, George
  943. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 385
    1. Rutherford, William
    2. Birth, Rutherford, William
  944. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 298
    1. Williams, Robert Clive
    2. Birth, Williams, Robert Clive
  945. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 898
    1. Tindale, Joseph Wordsworth
    2. Birth, Tindale, Joseph Wordsworth
  946. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 736
    1. Newton, John
    2. Birth, Newton, John
  947. WEM Volume 06A Page 728
    1. Tudor, Edward Sydney White
    2. Birth, Tudor, Edward Sydney White
  948. WEST BROMWICH Volume 06B Page 643
    1. Weed, Mary Emily
    2. Birth, Weed, Mary Emily
  949. YORK Volume 09D Page 30
    1. Redpath, Morley Hope
    2. Birth, Redpath, Morley Hope
  950. GLENDALE UNION Volume 25 Page 260
    1. Turnbull, Margaret
    2. Birth, Turnbull, Margaret
  951. LEWISHAM UNION Volume 01D Page 802
    1. Eyres, Rebecca
    2. Birth, Eyres, Rebecca
  952. NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 38
    1. Hepple, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Hepple, Elizabeth
  953. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 877
    1. Moul, Eleanor
    2. Birth, Moul, Eleanor
  954. COCKERMOUTH Volume 10B Page 610
    1. Birth, Park, Florence
    2. Park, Florence
  955. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 181
    1. Mitchell, John Davison
    2. Birth, Mitchell, John Davison
  956. Cockermouth Volume: 10B Page: 546
    1. Park, John Edward
    2. Birth, Park, John Edward
  957. CARLISLE Volume 25 Page 37
    1. Birth, Patrickson, William
    2. Patrickson, William
  958. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 08A Page 325
    1. Birth, Lloyd, Cornelius
    2. Lloyd, Cornelius
  959. GREAT OUSEBURN Volume 09A Page 91
    1. Birth, Daniel, Mary
    2. Daniel, Mary
  960. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 43
    1. Birth, Gibson, John Luke
    2. Gibson, John Luke
  961. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 1189
    1. Birth, Maddison, William
    2. Maddison, William
  962. BARNSTAPLE Volume 05B Page 420
    1. Thadwald, John
    2. Birth, Thadwald, John
  963. ECCLESFIELD Volume 22 Page 168
    1. Mother HEPWORTH
    2. Wordsworth, Joseph
  964. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 30
    1. Burn, William James
    2. Birth, Burn, William James
  965. THE HEXHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 286
    1. Burn, Sarah Jane
    2. Birth, Burn, Sarah Jane
  966. Gateshead 10a 1762
    1. Birth, Chicken, Philip Sydney
    2. Chicken, Philip Sydney
  967. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 340
    1. Skeen, Eleanor
    2. Birth, Skeen, Ann
    3. Skeen, Ann
    4. Birth, Skeen, Eleanor
  968. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 179
    1. Dunn, Margaret Ellen
    2. Birth, Dunn, Margaret Ellen
  969. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 179
    1. Hutchinson, Mary Margaret
    2. Birth, Hutchinson, Mary Margaret
  970. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 281
    1. Jolly, Allen Arthur
    2. Birth, Jolly, Allen Arthur
  971. WEM Volume 06A Page 700
    1. Mottershead, Annie Gertrude
    2. Birth, Mottershead, Annie Gertrude
  972. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 980
    1. Birth, Burn, Thomas Reuben Whitfield
    2. Burn, Thomas Reuben Whitfield
  973. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 69
    1. Burn, Richard Jones
    2. Birth, Burn, Richard Jones
  974. REDRUTH Volume 05C Page 239
    1. Wilton, Arthur Stanley
    2. Birth, Wilton, Arthur Stanley
  975. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 615
    1. Chambers, Robert
    2. Birth, Chambers, Robert
  976. GLOUCESTER Volume 06A Page 286
    1. Jones, Edith Ellen
    2. Birth, Jones, Edith Ellen
  977. DEPWADE Volume 04B Page 241
    1. Warnes, John George
    2. Birth, Warnes, John George
  978. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 1
    1. Bell, Mary
    2. Birth, Bell, Mary
  979. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 107
    1. Birth, Dixon, Lewis
    2. Dixon, Lewis
  980. WORCESTER Volume 06C Page 313
    1. Fiddler, Charles Cornelius
    2. Illegitimate birth acknowledged as son by Charles on some census entries
  981. FESTINIOG Volume 11B Page 373
    1. Morgan, Ellen Anne
    2. Birth, Morgan, Ellen Anne
  982. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 51
    1. Patrickson, Ann Lynn
    2. Birth, Patrickson, Ann Lynn
  983. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 595
    1. Blakey, Mary
    2. Birth, Blakey, Mary
  984. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 406
    1. Eyres, Rose Beatrice
    2. Birth, Eyres, Rose Beatrice
  985. FESTINIOG Volume 11B Page 365
    1. Morgan, Grace
    2. Birth, Morgan, Grace
  986. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 283
    1. Anderson, Joseph
    2. Birth, Anderson, Joseph
  987. BARNSTAPLE UNION Volume 05B Page 461
    1. Thadwald, Edith
    2. Birth, Thadwald, Edith
  988. ETON, BUCKS Volume 06 Page 366
    1. Birth, Adaway, Thomas
    2. Adaway, Thomas
  989. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 396
    1. Dawson, Edward
    2. Birth, Dawson, Edward
  990. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 477
    1. Birth, Watson, Francis
    2. Watson, Francis
  991. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 692
    1. Birth, Beach, Thomas
    2. Beach, Thomas
  992. ST LUKE CHELSEA Volume 01A Page 181
    1. Grist, Louisa
    2. Birth, Grist, Louisa
  993. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 248
    1. Birth, Crump, George
    2. Crump, George
  994. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 372
    1. Skeen, William George
    2. Birth, Skeen, William George
  995. ALNWICK Volume 25 Page 249
    1. Potts, John Edward
    2. Birth, Potts, John Edward
  996. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 548
    1. Stobbs, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Stobbs, Elizabeth
  997. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 474
    1. Birth, Blakey, Thomas Purvis
    2. Blakey, Thomas Purvis
  998. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 51
    1. Birth, Hepple, Ann
    2. Hepple, Ann
  999. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1021
    1. Birth, Toward, Mary
    2. Toward, Mary
  1000. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 229
    1. Guthrie, John
    2. Birth, Guthrie, John
  1001. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 716
    1. Birth, Dixon, Ann
    2. Dixon, Ann
  1002. South Shields Volume 10A Page 1563
    1. Birth, Beach, Thomas
    2. Beach, Thomas
  1003. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 620
    1. Trotter, Robert Duncan
    2. Birth, Trotter, Robert Duncan
  1004. SLEAFORD Volume 07A Page 470
    1. Birth, Grist, Irene Kumara
    2. Grist, Irene Kumara
  1005. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 172
    1. Birth, Fenwick, Ann
    2. Fenwick, Ann
  1006. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 928
    1. Mothers name given as Loward
    2. Grist, John Edward
  1007. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 27
    1. Beall, Robert Eusebius
    2. Birth, Beall, Robert Eusebius
  1008. LICHFIELD UNION Volume 17 Page 77
    1. Birth, Errington, Emily Diana Sophia
    2. Errington, Emily Diana Sophia
  1009. TYNEMOUTH Volume 25 Page 426
    1. John, Margaret Ellen
    2. Birth, John, Margaret Ellen
  1010. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1059
    1. Birth, Tindale, Margaret
    2. Tindale, Margaret
  1011. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 147
    1. Oliver, Isabella
    2. Birth, Oliver, Isabella
  1012. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 370
    1. Athey, Jane
    2. Birth, Athey, Jane
  1013. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 272
    1. Birth, Athey, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Athey, Mary Elizabeth
  1014. THORNBURY Volume 06A Page 150
    1. Birth, Davis, Henry
    2. Davis, Henry
  1015. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 909
    1. Newman, Margaret Nelson Beach
    2. Birth, Newman, Margaret Nelson Beach
  1016. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 78
    1. Birth, Burn, Ralph Thomas
    2. Burn, Ralph Thomas
  1017. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 318
    1. Birth, Davies, Harry Osborn
    2. Davies, Harry Osborn
  1018. CLERKENWELL Volume 01B Page 571
    1. Bainbridge, Edith Vane
    2. Birth, Bainbridge, Edith Vane
  1019. COCKERMOUTH Volume 25 Page 85
    1. Gunson, Jane
    2. Birth, Gunson, Jane
  1020. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 932
    1. Birth, Toward, Eva
    2. Toward, Eva
  1021. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 598
    1. Soulsby, John William
    2. 4 days old on 1881 census
  1022. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 804
    1. Beach, Thomas
    2. Birth, Beach, Thomas
  1023. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 119
    1. Birth, Tindale, William
    2. Tindale, William
  1024. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 338
    1. Burn, James Robert
    2. Birth, Burn, James Robert
  1025. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 35
    1. Ferguson, William
    2. Birth, Ferguson, William
  1026. EDMONTON Volume 03A Page 347
    1. Birth, Redpath, Renee Ella Constance
    2. Redpath, Renee Ella Constance
  1027. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 424
    1. Birth, Skeen, Sarah
    2. Skeen, Sarah
  1028. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 210
    1. Birth, Brotherton, Richard
    2. Brotherton, Richard
  1029. Lanchester 10a 350
    1. Birth, Park, Constance
    2. Park, Constance
  1030. Lanchester 10a 302
    1. Toward, Robert Parker
    2. Birth, Toward, Robert Parker
  1031. Shoreditch Volume 1C Page 185
    1. Collett, Charles Frederick
    2. Birth, Collett, Charles Frederick
  1032. NEW CASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 21
    1. Birth, Walker, Robert Purvis
    2. Walker, Robert Purvis
  1033. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 418
    1. Birth, Lynskey, John
    2. Lynskey, John
  1034. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 106
    1. Brown, John
    2. Birth, Brown, John
  1035. SAINT GEORGE HANOVER SQUARE Volume 01A
    1. Jones, William G
    2. Birth, Jones, William G
  1036. ROTHBURY Volume 25 Page 429
    1. Athey, Mary
    2. Birth, Athey, Mary
  1037. South Shields Volume 10A Page 820
    1. Birth, Purvis, James Hunter
    2. Purvis, James Hunter
  1038. AUCKLAND UNION Volume 24 Page 13
    1. Laidler, James Gibbon
    2. Birth, Laidler, James Gibbon
  1039. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 984
    1. Birth, Hardy, Margaret Burdon
    2. Hardy, Margaret Burdon
  1040. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 10A Page 424
    1. Rutherford, Thomas
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Thomas
  1041. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 47
    1. Jones, Matilda
    2. Birth, Jones, Matilda
  1042. THE MORPETH UNION Volume 25 Page 297
    1. Scott, George
    2. Birth, Scott, George
  1043. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 304
    1. Davies, Alexander George
    2. Birth, Davies, Alexander George
  1044. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 86
    1. Birth, Burn, Ernest
    2. Burn, Ernest
  1045. Newcastle Upon Tyne Page 79 Volume 10B
    1. Birth, Patterson, Oswald
    2. Patterson, Oswald
  1046. HENLEY IN THE COUNTIES OF OXFORD AND BUCKINGHAM Volume 03A Page 829
    1. Birth, Carter, Theodara Margery
    2. Carter, Theodara Margery
  1047. BERWICK UPON TWEED Volume 10B Page 330
    1. Duff, Jane
    2. Birth, Duff, Jane
  1048. PRESCOT Volume 08B Page 532
    1. Browne, Margaret
    2. Birth, Browne, Margaret
  1049. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 268
    1. Newton, John
    2. Birth, Newton, John
  1050. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 199
    1. Burn, Eleanor
    2. Birth, Burn, Eleanor
  1051. Oswestry Volume 06A Page 609
    1. Tudor, Edward
    2. Birth, Tudor, Edward
  1052. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 243
    1. Birth, Price, Margeret
    2. Price, Margeret
  1053. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 757m
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Miriam
    2. Pilbin, Miriam
  1054. WIRRAL Volume 08A Page 395
    1. Birth, Corney, Gwendoline Violet
    2. Corney, Gwendoline Violet
  1055. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 338
    1. Birth, Davies, Louisa Georgina
    2. Davies, Louisa Georgina
  1056. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 319
    1. Toothill, Joseph
    2. Birth, Toothill, Joseph
  1057. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 770
    1. Graham, Margaret
    2. Birth, Graham, Margaret
  1058. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 387
    1. Birth, Smith, James
    2. Smith, James
  1059. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1036
    1. Birth, Redpath, Arthur
    2. Redpath, Arthur
  1060. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 777
    1. Birth, Ferguson, Robert Napier
    2. Ferguson, Robert Napier
  1061. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 369
    1. Athey, William
    2. Birth, Athey, William
  1062. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 954
    1. Birth, Wilson, Francis Elizabeth
    2. Wilson, Francis Elizabeth
  1063. GATESHEAD Volume 24 Page 158
    1. Birth, Boston, George
    2. Boston, George
  1064. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 373
    1. Rutherford, Euphemia
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Euphemia
  1065. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 454
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Margaret Isabel
    2. Rutherford, Margaret Isabel
  1066. CARLISLE Volume 25 Page 63
    1. Birth, Atkinson, Jane
    2. Atkinson, Jane
  1067. TYNEMOUTH Volume 25 Page 494
    1. Bell, George William
    2. mother Boag
  1068. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 479
    1. Dawson, George Edward
    2. Birth, Dawson, George Edward
  1069. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 374
    1. Toward, John George
    2. Birth, Toward, John George
  1070. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 595
    1. Trotter, Margaret
    2. Birth, Trotter, Margaret
  1071. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 219
    1. Dixon, John D
    2. Birth, Dixon, John D
  1072. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 277
    1. Jones, Jane Eveline
    2. Birth, Jones, Jane Eveline
  1073. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 394
    1. Redpath, Sarah Jane
    2. Birth, Redpath, Sarah Jane
  1074. LLANFYLLIN Volume 11B Page 207
    1. Jones, Richard Metcalf
    2. Birth, Jones, Richard Metcalf
  1075. Sunderland Volume 10A Page 591
    1. Birth, Soulsby, Harrison F
    2. Soulsby, Harrison F
  1076. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1091
    1. Cuff, Michael Pins
    2. Birth, Cuff, Michael Pins
  1077. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 22
    1. Birth, Cuthbertson, Cicely
    2. Cuthbertson, Cicely
  1078. South Shields Volume 10A Page 775
    1. Hunter, Arthur
    2. Birth, Hunter, Arthur
  1079. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 166
    1. Birth, Hogg, James Sullivan
    2. Hogg, James Sullivan
  1080. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 737
    1. Dow, George Fleming
    2. Birth, Dow, George Fleming
  1081. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 43
    1. Birth, Trueman, Pattie Cecilia
    2. Trueman, Pattie Cecilia
  1082. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 248
    1. Snowball, Robert
    2. Birth, Snowball, Robert
  1083. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 290
    1. Birth, Speed, Francis
    2. Speed, Francis
  1084. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 453
    1. Birth, Eyres, John James Green
    2. Eyres, John James Green
  1085. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 780
    1. Birth, Porter, George Thomas
    2. Porter, George Thomas
  1086. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 48
    1. Simpson, David
    2. Death, Simpson, David
  1087. WIRRAL Volume 08A Page 435
    1. Corney, Polly
    2. Birth, Corney, Polly
  1088. Docking 13 71
    1. Birth, Warnes, Henry
    2. Warnes, Henry
  1089. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 850
    1. Roof, Alfred Thomas
    2. mother Reeve
  1090. IPSWICH Volume 04A Page 523
    1. Birth, Read, Elvina
    2. Read, Elvina
  1091. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 784
    1. Muir, Richard
    2. Birth, Muir, Richard
  1092. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 337
    1. Burn, Johanna Isabella
    2. Birth, Burn, Johanna Isabella
  1093. SUNDERLAND UNION Volume 24 Page 260
    1. Birth, Outerside, Mary Anne
    2. Outerside, Mary Anne
  1094. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 876
    1. Richardson, Luke
    2. mother Bell
  1095. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 363
    1. Patterson, Jane Ann
    2. Birth, Patterson, Jane Ann
  1096. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 777
    1. Ferguson, John James
    2. Birth, Ferguson, John James
  1097. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 204
    1. Newton, Ann
    2. Birth, Newton, Ann
  1098. ASHTON UNDER LYNE Volume 08D Page 492
    1. Weed, William
    2. Birth, Weed, William
  1099. Lanchester 10a 339
    1. Walker, Dorothy
    2. Birth, Walker, Dorothy
  1100. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 347
    1. Birth, Lee, Mary Frances
    2. Lee, Mary Frances
  1101. ISLINGTON Volume 01B Page 252
    1. Cox, Edwin Joseph
    2. Birth, Cox, Edwin Joseph
  1102. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 10A Page 383
    1. Robson, Charlotte Ann
    2. Birth, Robson, Charlotte Ann
  1103. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 285
    1. Hall, William Jackson
    2. Birth, Hall, William Jackson
  1104. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 293
    1. Duff, Andrew
    2. Birth, Duff, Andrew
  1105. YORK Volume 09D Page 58
    1. Burfield, Florence Collingham
    2. Birth, Burfield, Florence Collingham
  1106. MERTHYR TYDFIL Volume 11A Page 374 Occasional Copy: A
    1. mothers name given as Bushby
    2. Gunn, Annie Gunson
  1107. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 311
    1. Parkinson, David Ord
    2. Birth, Parkinson, David Ord
  1108. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 139
    1. Birth, Bilton, George
    2. Bilton, George
  1109. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 232
    1. Reid, Margaret Jane
    2. Birth, Reid, Margaret Jane
  1110. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 282
    1. Ruddock, Edith
    2. Birth, Ruddock, Edith
  1111. THE HEXHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 285
    1. Birth, Burn, George
    2. Burn, George
  1112. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 417
    1. Birth, Bradford, Mary
    2. Bradford, Mary
  1113. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 263
    1. Birth, Watts, George Benjamin
    2. Watts, George Benjamin
  1114. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 444
    1. Redpath, Elizabeth Sarah
    2. Birth, Redpath, Elizabeth Sarah
  1115. South Shields 10a 1416
    1. Birth, Thomas, Mary Rose A
    2. Thomas, Mary Rose A
  1116. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 664
    1. Nelson, Editha
    2. Birth, Nelson, Editha
  1117. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 285
    1. Jones, George
    2. Birth, Jones, George
  1118. South Shields 10a 1621
    1. Birth, Day, Evelyn
    2. Day, Evelyn
  1119. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 436
    1. Davies, Gilbert Derrick
    2. Birth, Davies, Gilbert Derrick
  1120. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 315
    1. Rutherford, Mark
    2. twins
    3. Rutherford, Henry
  1121. BEDWELLTY Volume 11A Page 82
    1. Birth, Lowe, Mary Ann
    2. Lowe, Mary Ann
  1122. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 08A Page 385
    1. Birth, Lloyd, Sarah Jane
    2. Lloyd, Sarah Jane
  1123. AYLESBURY Volume 03A Page 949
    1. Birth, Carter, Ivy Marguerite
    2. Carter, Ivy Marguerite
  1124. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 53
    1. Birth, Simpson, Eliza
    2. Simpson, Eliza
  1125. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 27
    1. Birth, Potts, Eleanor
    2. Potts, Eleanor
  1126. THE HEXHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 309
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Ellen
    2. Rutherford, Ellen
  1127. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 839
    1. Cowe, Harriet Cole
    2. Birth, Cowe, Harriet Cole
  1128. MERTHYR TYDFIL Volume 11A Page 666
    1. Birth, Davies, Gwilym James
    2. Davies, Gwilym James
  1129. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 903
    1. Birth, Tomkins, Muriel E
    2. Tomkins, Muriel E
  1130. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 724
    1. Birth, Atkinson, Thomas Proudlock
    2. Atkinson, Thomas Proudlock
  1131. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 522
    1. Birth, Adaway, Henry
    2. Adaway, Henry
  1132. PANCRAS Volume 01B Page 164
    1. Kean, Henry
    2. Birth, Kean, Henry
  1133. DOCKING Volume 04B Page 278
    1. Birth, Anderson, Sarah
    2. Anderson, Sarah
  1134. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 589
    1. Adaway, Theresa
    2. Birth, Adaway, Theresa
  1135. Llanfyllin Volume 11B Page 203
    1. Jones, James Bushnell
    2. Birth, Jones, James Bushnell
  1136. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 221
    1. Birth, Purvis, Jane Elizabeth
    2. Purvis, Jane Elizabeth
  1137. BATH Volume 05C Page 681
    1. Birth, Turner, Ada Lucy
    2. Turner, Ada Lucy
  1138. ASTON Volume 06D Page 450
    1. Punshon, Isabella Gertrude
    2. Birth, Punshon, Isabella Gertrude
  1139. Newport (Mon) 11a 609
    1. Birth, Jones, Marian
    2. Jones, Marian
  1140. DOCKING UNION Volume 04B Page 282
    1. Anderson, James
    2. Birth, Anderson, James
  1141. WYCOMBE Volume 03A Page 496
    1. Birth, Edmonds, Catherine
    2. Edmonds, Catherine
  1142. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 429
    1. Avery, Eliza Jane
    2. Birth, Avery, Eliza Jane
  1143. WIGAN Volume 08C Page 108
    1. Silcock, Hugh
    2. Birth, Silcock, Hugh
  1144. DURSLEY Volume 06A Page 191
    1. Harding, Alice Emily
    2. Birth, Harding, Alice Emily
  1145. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 391
    1. Nicholson, Richard
    2. Birth, Nicholson, Richard
  1146. ST IVES Volume 03B Page 248
    1. Anderson, Henry
    2. Birth, Anderson, Henry
  1147. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 368
    1. Anderson, John
    2. Birth, Anderson, John
  1148. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 714
    1. Evans, Flossie
    2. Birth, Evans, Flossie
  1149. Henley Page 833 Volume 3A
    1. Carter, Albert Joseph
    2. Birth, Carter, Albert Joseph
  1150. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 216
    1. Birth, Dixon, Hannah
    2. Dixon, Hannah
  1151. Gateshead 10a 2499
    1. Birth, Grist, Alfred
    2. Grist, Alfred
  1152. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 539
    1. Birth, Walker, John Atkinson
    2. Walker, John Atkinson
  1153. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 304
    1. Birth, Tate, Audrey
    2. Tate, Audrey
  1154. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 809
    1. Birth, Thomas, George Alexander
    2. Thomas, George Alexander
  1155. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 828
    1. Hardy, Victoria Beatrice
    2. twins
    3. Hardy, Florence May
  1156. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 675
    1. Birth, Evans, Minnie
    2. Evans, Minnie
  1157. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 7
    1. Birth, Stockdale, Jane Bedford
    2. Stockdale, Jane Bedford
  1158. SOUTHSHIELDSUNION Volume 24 Page 211
    1. Thompson, William
    2. Birth, Thompson, William
  1159. CHESTER Volume 08A Page 410
    1. Spruce, Norah Gladys
    2. Birth, Spruce, Norah Gladys
  1160. Sunderland Volume 10A Page 645
    1. Lane, William Rutherford
    2. Birth, Lane, William Rutherford
  1161. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 994
    1. Birth, Mills, William Robert
    2. Mills, William Robert
  1162. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 849
    1. Birth, Cuthbertson, Josephine
    2. Cuthbertson, Josephine
  1163. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 28
    1. Birth, Patterson, John William
    2. Patterson, William
    3. Boilermaker
    4. Patterson, John William
  1164. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 214
    1. Birth, Newton, John Milburn
    2. Newton, John Milburn
  1165. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 623
    1. Birth, Atkinson, John Scott
    2. Atkinson, John Scott
  1166. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 215
    1. Birth, Newton, Catherine
    2. Newton, Catherine
  1167. MERTHYR TYDFIL Volume 11A Page 388
    1. Birth, Gunn, Jessie Whitlaw
    2. Gunn, Jessie Whitlaw
  1168. GUILTCROSS UNION IN THE COUNTY OF NORFOLK Volume 13 Page 158
    1. Jolly, John
    2. Birth, Jolly, John
  1169. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 203
    1. Birth, Capstick, Frank
    2. Capstick, Frank
  1170. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 389
    1. Dixon, Thomas
    2. Birth, Dixon, Thomas
  1171. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 757
    1. Birth, Bell, Jane Eleanor
    2. Bell, Jane Eleanor
  1172. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 793
    1. Birth, Kirton, Ernest
    2. Kirton, Ernest
  1173. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 779
    1. Birth, Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    2. Purvis, Thomas Brewster
  1174. WHITBY UNION Volume 24 Page 590
    1. Corney, Mary
    2. Birth, Corney, Mary
  1175. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 200
    1. Jolly, Soloman
    2. Birth, Jolly, Soloman
  1176. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 777
    1. Birth, Toothill, Maria
    2. Toothill, Maria
  1177. NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 17
    1. Crisp, Sarah
    2. Birth, Crisp, Sarah
  1178. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 323
    1. Duff, James
    2. Birth, Duff, James
  1179. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 226
    1. Atkinson, Jane Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Atkinson, Jane Elizabeth
  1180. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 710
    1. Francis, Mary Winifred
    2. mother Edwards
  1181. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 292
    1. Birth, Avery, William Alexander
    2. Avery, William Alexander
  1182. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 16
    1. Birth, Rohde, Isabella
    2. Rohde, Isabella
  1183. Wrexham 11b 305
    1. Birth, Brain, Henry Edward
    2. Brain, Henry Edward
  1184. YORK Volume 09D Page 53
    1. Burfield, John Collingham
    2. Birth, Burfield, John Collingham
  1185. Hammersmith 1a 505
    1. Lynch, Susan J
    2. Birth, Lynch, Susan J
  1186. GATESHEAD UNION Volume 24 Page 173
    1. Toward, George
    2. Birth, Toward, George
  1187. LLANFYLLIN UNION Volume 27 Page 94
    1. Birth, Jones, David
    2. Jones, David
  1188. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 761
    1. Cowe, John Foreman
    2. Birth, Cowe, John Foreman
  1189. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 313
    1. Birth, Davies, Reginald Percy
    2. Davies, Reginald Percy
  1190. CASTLE WARD UNION Volume 25 Page 289 and CASTLE WARD UNION Volume 25 Page 290 Occasional Copy: A
    1. Hepple, William
    2. Birth, Hepple, William
  1191. LLANELLY Volume 11A Page 989
    1. Stacey, Arthur George
    2. Birth, Stacey, Arthur George
  1192. Tynemouth 10b 190
    1. Wincomblee
    2. Fenwick, Harrison
  1193. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 24 Page 31
    1. Green, William
    2. Birth, Green, William
  1194. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 25 Page 361
    1. Robertson, James
    2. Birth, Robertson, James
  1195. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 238
    1. Birth, Crump, Harry Leslie
    2. Crump, Harry Leslie
  1196. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 452
    1. Dixon, Elizabeth Ann
    2. Birth, Dixon, Elizabeth Ann
  1197. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 859
    1. Birth, Beach, Arthur
    2. Beach, Arthur
  1198. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 175
    1. Birth, Carter, Agnes
    2. Carter, Agnes
  1199. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 103
    1. Tindale, Joseph Gladson
    2. Birth, Tindale, Joseph Gladson
  1200. Darlington Volume 10A Page 24
    1. Curle, James Edward
    2. Birth, Curle, James Edward
  1201. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 180
    1. Birth, Hunter, Elizabeth
    2. Hunter, Elizabeth
  1202. SHOREDITCH Volume 01C Page 69
    1. Collett, Florence Louisa
    2. Birth, Collett, Florence Louisa
  1203. NEWPORT MON Volume 11A Page 280
    1. Rees, Horace E
    2. Birth, Rees, Horace E
  1204. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 395
    1. Rutherford, William Reavell
    2. Birth, Rutherford, William Reavell
  1205. CARLISLE Volume 10B Page 429
    1. Johnston, Jane
    2. Birth, Johnston, Jane
  1206. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 24 Page 50
    1. Birth, Bowery, Thomas
    2. Bowery, Thomas
  1207. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 291
    1. Birth, Smith, Barbara
    2. Smith, Barbara
  1208. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 263
    1. Percival, John
    2. Birth, Percival, John
  1209. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 275
    1. Davies, Jesse Violet
    2. Birth, Davies, Jesse Violet
  1210. THORNBURY Volume 06A Page 158
    1. Davis, James
    2. Birth, Davis, James
  1211. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 197
    1. Birth, Punshon, Ann Ettie
    2. Punshon, Ann Ettie
  1212. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 423
    1. Rutherford, Thomas
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Thomas
  1213. Sunderland Volume 10A Page 722
    1. Magnus, Catherine Bell Fowler
    2. Birth, Magnus, Catherine Bell Fowler
  1214. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 96
    1. Barker, Hannah
    2. Birth, Barker, Hannah
  1215. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 45
    1. Moyle, Mary
    2. Birth, Moyle, Mary
  1216. WREXHAM Volume 27 Page 291
    1. Davies, Louisa Charlotte
    2. Birth, Davies, Louisa Charlotte
  1217. Castle Ward Volume 10B Page 358
    1. Toothill, Rhoda
    2. Birth, Toothill, Rhoda
  1218. COCKERMOUTH Volume 10B Page 610
    1. Smith, John Henry
    2. Birth, Smith, John Henry
  1219. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 804
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Miriam Unsworth
    2. Pilbin, Miriam Unsworth
  1220. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 1838
    1. Pickersgill, William Naylor
    2. mother Mullen
  1221. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 141
    1. Birth, Anderson, Margaret
    2. Anderson, Margaret
  1222. WOODBRIDGE Volume 04A Page 881
    1. death recod gives 15 July, 1939 has wrong year transcribed
    2. Rush, Henry Charles Blanche
  1223. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 757
    1. Taylor, Jane Bulman Ferguson
    2. Birth, Taylor, Jane Bulman Ferguson
  1224. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 51
    1. Birth, Oxley, John Henry
    2. Oxley, John Henry
  1225. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 185
    1. Brotherton, Albert
    2. Birth, Brotherton, Albert
  1226. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 615
    1. Marriage, Family of Avery, William Alexander and Redpath, Mary Ann
    2. Redpath, Mary Ann
    3. Avery, William Alexander
  1227. South Shields Volume: 10a Page: 1409
    1. Ferguson, Jacob Purvis
    2. Birth, Ferguson, Jacob Purvis
  1228. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 949
    1. Birth, Redpath, Mary
    2. Redpath, Mary
  1229. DEVIZES Volume 05A Page 108
    1. Birth, Grist, Ethel Grace
    2. Grist, Ethel Grace
  1230. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 212
    1. Johnson, Isabella
    2. Birth, Johnson, Isabella
  1231. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 335
    1. Thompson, John Richard
    2. Birth, Thompson, John Richard
  1232. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 118
    1. Birth, Nesbitt, George
    2. Nesbitt, George
  1233. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 910
    1. Birth, Porter, Euphemia
    2. Porter, Euphemia
  1234. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 177
    1. Brotherton, Jane
    2. Birth, Brotherton, Jane
  1235. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 66
    1. Wilkin, John William
    2. Birth, Wilkin, John William
  1236. TYNEMOUTH Volume 25 Page 473
    1. Dixon, Mary Copeland
    2. Birth, Dixon, Mary Copeland
  1237. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 175
    1. Oetting, Agnes Walker
    2. Birth, Oetting, Agnes Walker
  1238. PANCRAS Volume 01B Page 185
    1. Birth, Kean, Ada
    2. Kean, Ada
  1239. Lanchester 10a 359
    1. Birth, Walker, Lottie
    2. Walker, Lottie
  1240. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 286
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Samuel
    2. Rutherford, Samuel
  1241. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10A Page 158
    1. Dawson, Mary Ellen
    2. Birth, Dawson, Mary Ellen
  1242. Carlisle Volume 10B Page 474
    1. Ashburner, Banks
    2. Birth, Ashburner, Banks
  1243. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 316
    1. Birth, Ellis, Mary
    2. Ellis, Mary
  1244. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 408
    1. Birth, Cowey, Susannah
    2. Cowey, Susannah
  1245. BATH Volume 05C Page 631
    1. Turner, Alexander
    2. Birth, Turner, Alexander
  1246. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 714
    1. Tinmouth, Thomas Hudson
    2. Birth, Tinmouth, Thomas Hudson
  1247. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 828
    1. Birth, Hardy, Andrew McHugh
    2. Hardy, Andrew McHugh
  1248. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 356
    1. Potts, Thomas
    2. Birth, Potts, Thomas
  1249. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 200
    1. Dunn, Florence May
    2. Birth, Dunn, Florence May
  1250. Tynemouth 10b 208
    1. Birth, Speed, Mary Annie
    2. Speed, Mary Annie
  1251. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1084
    1. Hall, Thomas
    2. Birth, Hall, Thomas
  1252. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 237
    1. Birth, Hall, James
    2. Hall, James
  1253. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 699
    1. Birth, Thomas, Alfred J
    2. Thomas, Alfred J
  1254. Wrexham 11b 391
    1. Percival, Harold
    2. Birth, Percival, Harold
  1255. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 24 Page 214
    1. Birth, Lynn, Elizabeth
    2. Lynn, Elizabeth
  1256. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 185
    1. Oliver, Thomas William
    2. Birth, Oliver, Thomas William
  1257. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 354
    1. Birth, Thompson, Henry Thomas
    2. Thompson, Henry Thomas
  1258. ALNWICK UNION Volume 10B Page 249
    1. Birth, Redpath, James Downey
    2. Redpath, James Downey
  1259. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 404
    1. Birth, Wintrip, Elizabeth
    2. Wintrip, Elizabeth
  1260. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 45
    1. Patterson, James Alfred
    2. Birth, Patterson, James Alfred
  1261. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 364
    1. Birth, Oliver, Andrew
    2. Oliver, Andrew
  1262. STRAND Volume 01B Page 400
    1. Birth, Gymer, William Charles
    2. Gymer, William Charles
  1263. SUNDERLAND UNION Volume 24 Page 273
    1. Appleby, Hannah Maria
    2. Birth, Appleby, Hannah Maria
  1264. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 3
    1. Whittaker, Isabel
    2. Birth, Whittaker, Isabel
  1265. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 122
    1. Young, Hannah Beach
    2. Birth, Young, Hannah Beach
  1266. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 731
    1. Cockerill, Alexander Curry
    2. Birth, Cockerill, Alexander Curry
  1267. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 08A Page 333
    1. Lloyd, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Lloyd, Mary Ann
  1268. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 385
    1. Athey, Elenor
    2. Birth, Athey, Elenor
  1269. WOODBRIDGE Volume 04A Page 605
    1. Birth, Last, George
    2. Last, George
  1270. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 218
    1. Birth, Wallace, Caroline
    2. Wallace, Caroline
  1271. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 664
    1. Wheatley, Timothy Oliver
    2. Birth, Wheatley, Timothy Oliver
  1272. BEDMINSTER Volume 11 Page 55
    1. Little, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Little, Mary Elizabeth
  1273. BATH Volume 05C Page 764
    1. Bishop, Frank Charles
    2. Birth, Bishop, Frank Charles
  1274. PANCRAS Volume 01B Page 57
    1. Birth, Bainbridge, Harry Hope
    2. Bainbridge, Harry Hope
  1275. OF THE DOCKING UNION Volume 13 Page 49
    1. Birth, Frost, Mary Ann
    2. Frost, Mary Ann
  1276. WELLINGTON SALOP Volume 06A Page 757
    1. Corley, Robert Cecil
    2. Birth, Corley, Robert Cecil
  1277. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 265
    1. Roberts, Annie Mary
    2. Birth, Roberts, Annie Mary
  1278. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 559
    1. Newton, Ethel Gertrude
    2. Birth, Newton, Ethel Gertrude
  1279. Tynemouth 25 418
    1. Birth, Walker, Francis John
    2. Walker, Francis John
  1280. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 841
    1. Toothill, Mary
    2. Birth, Toothill, Mary
  1281. WREXHAM Volume 27 Page 248
    1. Mumford, Elizabeth Mary
    2. Birth, Mumford, Elizabeth Mary
  1282. BRAMPTON UNION Volume 25 Page 28
    1. Birth, Pattinson, John
    2. Pattinson, John
  1283. OF ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 300
    1. Hogg, Elizabeth Curry
    2. Birth, Hogg, Elizabeth Curry
  1284. BRADFORD, WILTS Volume 05A Page 122
    1. Grist, Albert Edward
    2. Birth, Grist, Albert Edward
  1285. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 574
    1. Cockerill, Jessie Annie Beach
    2. Birth, Cockerill, Jessie Annie Beach
  1286. FROME Volume 05C Page 377
    1. Turner, Wilfrid Cyril George
    2. Birth, Turner, Wilfrid Cyril George
  1287. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 122
    1. Birth, Purvis, John William
    2. Purvis, John William
  1288. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 145
    1. Birth, Jolly, Albert Edward
    2. Jolly, Albert Edward
  1289. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 348
    1. Birth, Athey, Elizabeth
    2. Athey, Elizabeth
  1290. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 841
    1. Bennett, Mark Smith
    2. Birth, Bennett, Mark Smith
  1291. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 277
    1. Smith, Jane
    2. Birth, Smith, Jane
  1292. CREDITON Volume 05B Page 386
    1. Dart, Lucy Ann
    2. Birth, Dart, Lucy Ann
  1293. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 10A Page 542
    1. Birth, Kirton, Thomas Gibbon
    2. Kirton, Thomas Gibbon
  1294. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 367
    1. Ross, Elizabeth Ann
    2. Birth, Ross, Elizabeth Ann
  1295. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 212
    1. Crump, Gladys
    2. Birth, Crump, Gladys
  1296. Hexham Volume 25 Page 284
    1. Burn, Ann
    2. Birth, Burn, Ann
  1297. BERWICK Volume 10B Page 332
    1. Birth, Turnbull, James Lillie
    2. Turnbull, James Lillie
  1298. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 280
    1. 1939 register gives 1903
    2. Davies, John Reginald Bertram
  1299. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 357
    1. Birth, Proudlock, Clement
    2. Proudlock, Clement
  1300. BATH Volume 05C Page 670
    1. Birth, Turner, Henry John
    2. Turner, Henry John
  1301. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 240
    1. Birth, Green, Mary Ellen
    2. Green, Mary Ellen
  1302. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 302
    1. Watson, Joseph
    2. Birth, Watson, Joseph
  1303. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 7
    1. Cuthbertson, William
    2. Birth, Cuthbertson, William
  1304. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 945
    1. Birth, Wordsworth, Rowland
    2. Wordsworth, Rowland
  1305. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 209
    1. Jolly, Albert
    2. Birth, Jolly, Albert
  1306. Uckfield 2b126
    1. Birth, Bayliss, Gertrude Hutchison
    2. Bayliss, Gertrude Hutchison
  1307. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 671
    1. Francis, Margaret
    2. mother Edwards
  1308. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 10
    1. Waters, Alice Mary
    2. Birth, Waters, Alice Mary
  1309. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 109
    1. Dixon, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Dixon, Mary Ann
  1310. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 52
    1. Crisp, Hugh
    2. Birth, Crisp, Hugh
  1311. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 693
    1. Francis, Thomas
    2. mother Edwards
  1312. WEARDALE UNION Volume 24 Page 309
    1. Dixon, Ann
    2. Birth, Dixon, Ann
  1313. SUNDERLAND UNION Volume 24 Page 338
    1. Birth, Robson, Alice
    2. Robson, Alice
  1314. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 182
    1. Birth, Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    2. Purvis, Thomas Brewster
  1315. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 337
    1. Davies, Florence Amelia
    2. Birth, Davies, Florence Amelia
  1316. SLEAFORD Volume 07A Page 441
    1. Birth, Grist, Frederick Andrews
    2. Grist, Frederick Andrews
  1317. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 849
    1. Pilbin, Jessie
    2. Birth, Pilbin, Jessie
  1318. HENLEY IN THE COUNTIES OF OXFORD AND BUCKINGHAM Volume 03A Page 809
    1. Birth, Carter, Madeline Mary Helen
    2. Carter, Madeline Mary Helen
  1319. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 141
    1. Birth, Athey, Frederick
    2. Athey, Frederick
  1320. CONWAY Volume 11B Page 460
    1. Birth, Green, Millicent Ellen May
    2. Green, Millicent Ellen May
  1321. CHESTERLESTREET Volume 24 Page 40
    1. Bowery, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Bowery, Elizabeth
  1322. WREXHAM Volumen 11B Page 303
    1. Davies, John Henry
    2. Birth, Davies, John Henry
  1323. ISLINGTON Volume 01B Page 241
    1. Kean, May Beatrice
    2. Birth, Kean, May Beatrice
  1324. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 08A Page 377
    1. Birth, Corley, Emma
    2. Corley, Emma
  1325. GREAT OUSEBURN Volume 09A Page 85
    1. Birth, Daniel, Annie Mary
    2. Daniel, Annie Mary
  1326. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 425
    1. Dixon, John
    2. Birth, Dixon, John
  1327. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 24 Page 48
    1. Bowery, John
    2. Birth, Bowery, John
  1328. Northumberland Central Volume 1 Page 1600
    1. Death, Lynskey, John
    2. Birth, Lynskey, John
    3. Lynskey, John
  1329. Northumberland Central 10b 534
    1. Lynskey, Margaret
    2. Birth, Lynskey, Margaret
  1330. NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 52
    1. Pringle, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Pringle, Elizabeth
  1331. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 263
    1. Birth, Rees, Robert David John
    2. Rees, Robert David John
  1332. NORTHWICH Volume 8A Page 248
    1. Birth, Lloyd, Fredrick
    2. Lloyd, Fredrick
  1333. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 291
    1. Birth, Davies, Robert William
    2. Davies, Robert William
  1334. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 184
    1. Birth, Jolly, John Thomas
    2. Jolly, John Thomas
  1335. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 239
    1. Dixon, Welch
    2. Birth, Dixon, Welch
  1336. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1118
    1. Birth, Burn, Christina
    2. Burn, Christina
  1337. ISLINGTON Volume 01B Page 359
    1. Birth, Grist, George Frederick
    2. Grist, George Frederick
  1338. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 631
    1. Adaway, George
    2. Birth, Adaway, George
  1339. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 211
    1. Birth, Davies, Cyril Raymond
    2. Davies, Cyril Raymond
  1340. THE HEXHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 267
    1. Rutherford, John
    2. Birth, Rutherford, John
  1341. Festiniog 11b 625
    1. Jones, Mair
    2. Birth, Jones, Mair
  1342. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 271
    1. Birth, Holladay, George
    2. Holladay, George
  1343. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 710
    1. Purvis, Sarah Ann
    2. Birth, Purvis, Sarah Ann
  1344. CHESTERTON UNION Volume 14 Page 40
    1. Birth, Meeks, Emily Sheldrick
    2. Meeks, Emily Sheldrick
  1345. ROTHBURY Volume 25 Page 425
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Andrew
    2. Rutherford, Andrew
  1346. Tynemouth 10b 149
    1. mother STODDART
    2. Fenwick, John Thomas
  1347. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 15
    1. Birth, Bell, Martha
    2. Bell, Martha
  1348. DEPWADE Volume 04B Page 222
    1. Jolly, William
    2. Birth, Jolly, William
  1349. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 649
    1. Porter, Hugh
    2. Birth, Porter, Hugh
  1350. Chester le Street 24 42
    1. 2 weeks old on 1841 census
    2. Green, Samuel
  1351. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 501
    1. Birth, Smith, Barbara Ann
    2. Smith, Barbara Ann
  1352. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 105
    1. Toward, William
    2. Birth, Toward, William
  1353. WHITCHURCH Volume 06A Page 679
    1. Nunnerley, Richard John
    2. mother Smith
  1354. DEPWADE Volume 04B Page 229
    1. Pearce, George Robert
    2. Birth, Pearce, George Robert
  1355. SHEPTON MALLET Volume 05C Page 407
    1. Birth, Turner, Arthur Harold
    2. Turner, Arthur Harold
  1356. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 65
    1. Redpath, John William
    2. Birth, Redpath, John William
  1357. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 495
    1. Tindale, James
    2. Birth, Tindale, James
  1358. EASINGTON Volume 10A Page 337
    1. Stobbs, Anthony
    2. Birth, Stobbs, Anthony
  1359. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 519
    1. Nelson, Mary Nesbit
    2. Birth, Nelson, Mary Nesbit
  1360. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 557
    1. Chambers, Joseph
    2. Birth, Chambers, Joseph
  1361. MEDWAY Volume 02A Page 385
    1. Purvis, Maria Eleanor
    2. Birth, Purvis, Maria Eleanor
  1362. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 34
    1. Jones, Emma
    2. Birth, Jones, Emma
  1363. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 599
    1. Newton, Wilfred Norman
    2. Birth, Newton, Wilfred Norman
  1364. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 233
    1. Birth, Forster, Robert
    2. Forster, Robert
  1365. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 257
    1. Birth, Grist, Elizabeth
    2. Grist, Elizabeth
  1366. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 315
    1. Duff, Margaret
    2. Birth, Duff, Margaret
  1367. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 426
    1. Birth, Newton, John
    2. Newton, John
  1368. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 397
    1. Swalwell, Catherine
    2. Birth, Swalwell, Catherine
  1369. Bath Volume 05C Page 670
    1. Turner, Lucy Louisa
    2. Birth, Turner, Lucy Louisa
  1370. Abergavenny Volume 11A Page 80
    1. Birth, Lowe, Sarah Ann
    2. Lowe, Sarah Ann
  1371. WEARDALE UNION Volume 10A Page 144
    1. Birth, Elliott, John
    2. Elliott, John
  1372. Cardiff Volume 11A Page 464
    1. Grist, Lilian Francis Maud
    2. Birth, Grist, Lilian Francis Maud
  1373. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 810
    1. Birth, Muir, Walter Florence
    2. Muir, Walter Florence
  1374. STROUD Volume 06A Page 316
    1. Birth, Harding, Sidney Thomas
    2. Harding, Sidney Thomas
  1375. BERWICK UPON TWEED Volume 10B Page 326
    1. Duff, Isabella
    2. Birth, Duff, Isabella
  1376. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 781
    1. Birth, Tinmouth, Caroline Rose
    2. Tinmouth, Caroline Rose
  1377. PRESCOT Volume 08B Page 620
    1. Browne, Amelia
    2. Birth, Browne, Amelia
  1378. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 230
    1. Birth, Crump, Edward
    2. Crump, Edward
  1379. KEYNSHAM Volume 5C Page 652
    1. Birth, Hasquencort, Rosa Amelia T
    2. Hasquencort, Rosa Amelia T
  1380. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 750
    1. Birth, Cooper, Robert Carter
    2. Cooper, Robert Carter
  1381. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 612
    1. Birth, Shotton, Hannah Maria
    2. Shotton, Hannah Maria
  1382. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 33
    1. Burn, Robert Mills
    2. Birth, Burn, Robert Mills
  1383. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 297
    1. Scoon, Adam
    2. Birth, Scoon, Adam
  1384. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 854
    1. Birth, Young, James
    2. Young, James
  1385. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 398
    1. Birth, Waters, Edith Maud
    2. Waters, Edith Maud
  1386. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 302
    1. Crump, Henry
    2. Birth, Crump, Henry
  1387. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 418
    1. Proudlock, Robert William
    2. Birth, Proudlock, Robert William
  1388. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 220
    1. Davies, Robert William
    2. Birth, Davies, Robert William
  1389. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 459
    1. Grist, Thomas Gordon
    2. 12 february in 1939 census
  1390. NEWCASTLE ON TYNE Volume 10B Page 126
    1. Birth, Cobb, Alice Jane
    2. Cobb, Alice Jane
  1391. SAINT GEORGE HANOVER SQUARE Volume 01A Page 187
    1. Wilson-Todd, Aileen Frances Mary
    2. Birth, Wilson-Todd, Aileen Frances Mary
  1392. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 225
    1. Oliver, Andrew
    2. Birth, Oliver, Andrew
  1393. NEWTOWN Volume 11B Page 212
    1. Birth, Humphreys, Edward Lewis
    2. Humphreys, Edward Lewis
  1394. LAMBETH Volume 01D Page 396
    1. Goodchild, Percy Edwin
    2. Birth, Goodchild, Percy Edwin
  1395. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 272
    1. Birth, Trueman, Edith
    2. Trueman, Edith
  1396. THE WYCOMBE UNION Volume 06 Page 432
    1. Bray, Ellen
    2. mother Goodchild
  1397. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 543
    1. Birth, Thompson, Walter
    2. Thompson, Walter
  1398. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 754
    1. Proudlock, Jane Beach
    2. Birth, Proudlock, Jane Beach
  1399. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 306
    1. Elliott, Thomas Purvis
    2. Birth, Elliott, Thomas Purvis
  1400. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 284
    1. Scott, Margaret Jane
    2. Birth, Scott, Margaret Jane
  1401. WEM Volume 06A Page 672
    1. Tudor, Florence Hilda Eleanor
    2. Birth, Tudor, Florence Hilda Eleanor
  1402. FALMOUTH Volume 05C Page 191
    1. Defrees, Sarah Jane
    2. Birth, Defrees, Sarah Jane
  1403. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 161
    1. Birth, Rhode, Laurence Frederick
    2. Rhode, Laurence Frederick
  1404. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 525
    1. Redpath, Henry
    2. Birth, Redpath, Henry
  1405. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 27
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Henry
    2. Rutherford, Henry
  1406. BEDMINSTER Volume 05C Page 665
    1. Birth, Gryst, Edward John Thomas Fisher
    2. Gryst, Edward John Thomas Fisher
  1407. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 939
    1. Birth, Moul, Emily
    2. Moul, Emily
  1408. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 467
    1. Birth, Eyres, Albert Edward Green
    2. Eyres, Albert Edward Green
  1409. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 10A Page 558
    1. Birth, Winship, Adeline Jennett
    2. Winship, Adeline Jennett
  1410. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 674
    1. Birth, Lane, Mary Jane
    2. Lane, Mary Jane
  1411. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 198
    1. Birth, Cockerill, Thomas
    2. Cockerill, Thomas
  1412. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 714
    1. Birth, Dow, Jane Hogg Young
    2. Dow, Jane Hogg Young
  1413. Newcastle on Tyne Volume no: 10B Page no: 81
    1. Purvis, Thomas
    2. Birth, Purvis, Thomas
  1414. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 3
    1. Stockdale, George
    2. Birth, Stockdale, George
  1415. ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE Volume 08D Page 511
    1. Birth, Weed, Annie
    2. Weed, Annie
  1416. DEPWADE Volume 04B Page 202
    1. Jolly, Mary A
    2. Birth, Jolly, Mary A
  1417. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 387
    1. Percival, Gladys M
    2. Birth, Percival, Gladys M
  1418. Cockermouth Volume: 10B Page: 545
    1. Birth, Park, Mary Annie
    2. Park, Mary Annie
  1419. Pancras 1B 97
    1. Cowcher, George William
    2. Birth, Cowcher, George William
  1420. AXBRIDGE Volume 05C Page 653
    1. Birth, Potts, Emily Ann
    2. Potts, Emily Ann
  1421. NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 33
    1. Patterson, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Patterson, Mary Ann
  1422. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 77
    1. Burn, George
    2. Birth, Burn, George
  1423. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 157
    1. Birth, Dawson, Jane Ann
    2. Dawson, Jane Ann
  1424. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 307
    1. Skeen, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Skeen, Elizabeth
  1425. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 308
    1. Scott, John
    2. Birth, Scott, John
  1426. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 278
    1. Jones, Freda
    2. Birth, Jones, Freda
  1427. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 359
    1. Redpath, Henry
    2. Birth, Redpath, Henry
  1428. Wrexham 11b 359
    1. Rose, Muriel K
    2. Birth, Rose, Muriel K
  1429. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 229
    1. Atkinson, Joseph
    2. Birth, Atkinson, Joseph
  1430. DURHAM AND LANCHESTER Volume 24 Page 75
    1. Birth, Walker, Thomas
    2. Walker, Thomas
  1431. ELLESMERE Volume 06A Page 614
    1. Birth, Mottershead, Thomas
    2. Mottershead, Thomas
  1432. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 654
    1. Tudor, Sarah Ann
    2. Birth, Tudor, Sarah Ann
  1433. WEM Volume 06A Page 678
    1. Tudor, Gladys Mary
    2. 11 months on 1911 census
  1434. REDRUTH Volume 05C Page 266
    1. Birth, Wilton, Thomas Bulgin
    2. Wilton, Thomas Bulgin
  1435. Rothbury 10b 319
    1. Hook, Jane
    2. Birth, Hook, Jane
  1436. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 411
    1. Avery, John William
    2. Birth, Avery, John William
  1437. LONGTOWN Volume 10B Page 369
    1. Birth, Potts, Thomas
    2. Potts, Thomas
  1438. LUDLOW Volume 18 Page 78 Occasional Copy: A
    1. Birth, Stedman, Samuel
    2. Stedman, Samuel
  1439. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 345
    1. Athey, Margaret
    2. Birth, Athey, Margaret
  1440. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 558
    1. White, Jane
    2. Birth, White, Jane
  1441. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 855
    1. Birth, Bilton, Emma Elizabeth
    2. Bilton, Emma Elizabeth
  1442. PENZANCE UNION Volume 09 Page 191
    1. James, William M
    2. Birth, James, William M
  1443. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 15
    1. Birth, Ferguson, John
    2. Ferguson, John
  1444. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 209
    1. Birth, Jolly, John Readman
    2. Jolly, John Readman
  1445. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 165
    1. Birth, Capstick, George Thomas
    2. Capstick, George Thomas
  1446. NEWPORT Volume 11A Page 210
    1. England, Mary Ann
    2. 1868 in 1939 census
  1447. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 140
    1. Birth, Dawson, Mathew
    2. Dawson, Mathew
  1448. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1993
    1. Hall, Mary Alexandra
    2. Birth, Hall, Mary Alexandra
  1449. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 218
    1. Gibbon, Isabella
    2. Birth, Gibbon, Isabella
  1450. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 216
    1. Heddon
    2. Bell, John
  1451. Cardiff Volume 8B Page 120
    1. England, Mary Ann
    2. Death, England, Mary Ann
  1452. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 333
    1. Nesbitt, James
    2. Birth, Nesbitt, James
  1453. SUNDERLAND UNION Volume 24 Page 345
    1. Dixon, Mary Jane
    2. Birth, Dixon, Mary Jane
  1454. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 209
    1. Watson, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Watson, Mary Ann
  1455. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 503
    1. Birth, Newton, Jane Gordon
    2. Newton, Jane Gordon
  1456. Bath 5c 664
    1. Birth, Bishop, Emma Jane
    2. Bishop, Emma Jane
  1457. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 269
    1. Birth, Balsom, Arthur William
    2. Balsom, Arthur William
  1458. LLANELLY Volume 11A Page 889
    1. Davies, Lily Gertrude
    2. Birth, Davies, Lily Gertrude
  1459. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 416
    1. Boston, John Calloway
    2. Birth, Boston, John Calloway
  1460. ASTON Volume 06D Page 269
    1. Smith, Frank Ernest
    2. Birth, Smith, Frank Ernest
  1461. York Volume 9D Page 15
    1. Birth, Proudlock, Robert Swalwell
    2. Proudlock, Robert Swalwell
  1462. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 08A Page 394
    1. Birth, Lloyd, Margaret
    2. Lloyd, Margaret
  1463. REDRUTH Volume 05C Page 237
    1. Birth, Wilton, Mary Ethelwyn
    2. Wilton, Mary Ethelwyn
  1464. BANBURY Volume 03A Page 773
    1. Tustian, Walter
    2. Birth, Tustian, Walter
  1465. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 247
    1. Birth, Cowe, Thomas
    2. Cowe, Thomas
  1466. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 627
    1. Evans, Harry
    2. Birth, Evans, Harry
  1467. GLOUCESTER Volume 06A Page 359
    1. Eyres, Joseph Henry Green
    2. Birth, Eyres, Joseph Henry Green
  1468. DUDLEY Volume 06C Page 12
    1. Weed, John Thomas
    2. Birth, Weed, John Thomas
  1469. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 716
    1. Birth, Cooper, Charlotte
    2. Cooper, Charlotte
  1470. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 791
    1. Birth, Purvis, Thomas Gibbon
    2. Purvis, Thomas Gibbon
  1471. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 413
    1. Wintrip, John
    2. Birth, Wintrip, John
  1472. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 685
    1. Purvis, Robert Alexander
    2. Birth, Purvis, Robert Alexander
  1473. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 878
    1. Birth, Hepple, Mary
    2. Hepple, Mary
  1474. Eton Volume 3A Page 339
    1. Death, Gibbons, William
    2. Gibbons, William
  1475. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 188
    1. Birth, Lightfoot, Annie Amelia
    2. Lightfoot, Annie Amelia
  1476. LIVERPOOL Volume 08B Page 90
    1. Birth, Jones, Edwin
    2. Jones, Edwin
  1477. SHREWSBURY Volume 18 Page 165
    1. Davies, Charles
    2. Birth, Davies, Charles
  1478. DOWNHAM UNION Volume 13 Page 72
    1. Birth, Allen, John
    2. Allen, John
  1479. LIVERPOOL Volume 08B Page 137
    1. Birth, Jones, William George
    2. Jones, William George
  1480. BRIDGWATER Volume 05C Page 425
    1. Birth, Potts, Joseph Charles
    2. Potts, Joseph Charles
  1481. BARNSTAPLE UNION Volume 10 Page 39
    1. Berry, Thomas
    2. Birth, Berry, Thomas
  1482. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 391 or 393 (duplicate entries?)
    1. Wintrip, Jane
    2. Birth, Wintrip, Jane
  1483. GREAT OUSEBURN Volume 09A Page 87
    1. Daniel, Teresa
    2. Birth, Daniel, Teresa
  1484. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 325
    1. Duff, John
    2. Birth, Duff, John
  1485. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1125
    1. Hunter, Thomas
    2. Birth, Hunter, Thomas
  1486. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 876
    1. Birth, Tinmouth, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Tinmouth, Mary Elizabeth
  1487. Wrexham 11b 265
    1. Birth, Brain, Terence
    2. Brain, Terence
  1488. MARYLEBONE Volume 01A Page 550
    1. Birth, Grist, Charles Henry
    2. Grist, Charles Henry
  1489. NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 106
    1. Convery, Alice Dorinda
    2. Birth, Convery, Alice Dorinda
  1490. BANBURY Volume 03A Page 757
    1. Birth, Tustian, Herbert Thomas
    2. Tustian, Herbert Thomas
  1491. MERTHYR TYDFIL Volume 11A Page 581
    1. Davies, Elizabeth Ann
    2. Birth, Davies, Elizabeth Ann
  1492. BRADFORD WILTS AND SOMERSET Volume 05A Page 130
    1. Grist, Ann
    2. Birth, Grist, Ann
  1493. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 846
    1. Birth, Graham, Louisa
    2. Graham, Louisa
  1494. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 618
    1. Pilbin, Ephraim
    2. Birth, Pilbin, Ephraim
  1495. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 760
    1. Nesbitt, Jane Alice
    2. Birth, Nesbitt, Jane Alice
  1496. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 251
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Lily Cowe
    2. Pilbin, Lily Cowe
  1497. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 827
    1. Birth, Hardy, Isabella Mafeking
    2. Hardy, Isabella Mafeking
  1498. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 473
    1. Ferguson, Jane Bulman
    2. Birth, Ferguson, Jane Bulman
  1499. DEVIZES Volume 05A Page 114
    1. 1 day old on 1881 census
    2. Grist, Percy Jacob
  1500. Castle Ward 10B 500
    1. Robson, Brian
    2. mother Ainsley
  1501. POTTERSPURY Volume 03B Page 31
    1. Birth, Davies, Edward Charles
    2. Davies, Edward Charles
  1502. South Shields Volume 10A Page 903
    1. Birth, Johnston, Alexander Ross
    2. Johnston, Alexander Ross
  1503. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 272
    1. Roberts, Sarah Ceridwen
    2. Birth, Roberts, Sarah Ceridwen
  1504. South Shields 10A Page no: 816
    1. Purvis, Swinburne
    2. Birth, Purvis, Swinburne
  1505. ISLINGTON Volume 01B Page 321
    1. Birth, Cox, Wilfred
    2. Cox, Wilfred
  1506. ABERGAVENNY Volume 26 Page 35
    1. Lowe, George
    2. Birth, Lowe, George
  1507. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 693
    1. Tudor, David Thomas
    2. Birth, Tudor, David Thomas
  1508. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 400
    1. Rutherford, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Elizabeth
  1509. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 297
    1. Birth, Redpath, Alice
    2. Redpath, Alice
  1510. HALTWHISTLE Volume 10B Page 286
    1. Birth, Waters, Lizzy Isabella
    2. Waters, Lizzy Isabella
  1511. CASTLEWARD Volume 10B Page 233
    1. Thompson, Sarah Jane
    2. Birth, Thompson, Sarah Jane
  1512. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 176
    1. Jolly, Ethel
    2. Birth, Jolly, Ethel
  1513. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 746
    1. Birth, Cooper, Margery
    2. Cooper, Margery
  1514. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1189
    1. Birth, Brown, William
    2. Brown, William
  1515. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 973
    1. Birth, Hall, Lillian
    2. Hall, Lillian
  1516. PENRITH Volume 10B Page 325
    1. Park, Johnathan
    2. Birth, Park, Johnathan
  1517. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 427
    1. Wilkin, Eleanor Ann
    2. Birth, Wilkin, Eleanor Ann
  1518. GLENDALE UNION Volume 25 Page 318
    1. Jeffrey, Agnes
    2. Birth, Jeffrey, Agnes
  1519. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 851
    1. Purvis, Caroline Rose Tinmouth
    2. Birth, Purvis, Caroline Rose Tinmouth
  1520. MELKSHAM Volume 08 Page 402
    1. Birth, Holladay, Mary
    2. Holladay, Mary
  1521. BRADFORD ON AVON Volume 5A Page 141
    1. Grist, Herbert George
    2. Birth, Grist, Herbert George
  1522. BRADFORD WILTS & SOMERSET Volume 05A Page 123
    1. Grist, Charles Fisher
    2. Birth, Grist, Charles Fisher
  1523. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 359
    1. Proudlock, Sarah Isabella
    2. Birth, Proudlock, Sarah Isabella
  1524. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 227 and Volume 10B Page 228 Occasional Copy: A
    1. Hall, Andrew
    2. Birth, Hall, Andrew
  1525. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 209
    1. Birth, Jolly, Henry William
    2. Jolly, Henry William
  1526. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 5
    1. Bell, Margaret
    2. Birth, Bell, Margaret
  1527. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 37
    1. Birth, Jones, Phillip
    2. Jones, Phillip
  1528. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 20
    1. Birth, Crisp, Edward
    2. Crisp, Edward
  1529. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 111
    1. Tindale, John
    2. Birth, Tindale, John
  1530. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 501
    1. Turner, Isaac
    2. Birth, Turner, Isaac
  1531. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 40
    1. Birth, Patterson, John James
    2. Patterson, John James
  1532. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1117
    1. Birth, Brown, Agnes
    2. Brown, Agnes
  1533. OF ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 266
    1. Birth, Hogg, William Curry
    2. Hogg, William Curry
  1534. WRESHAM Volume 27 Page 267
    1. Lewis, Edward
    2. Birth, Lewis, Edward
  1535. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 21 Page 189
    1. Brotherton, Eliza
    2. Birth, Brotherton, Eliza
  1536. BANBURY UNION Volume 16 Page 14
    1. mother Smith
    2. Tustian, Albert
  1537. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 237
    1. Birth, Reid, Robert
    2. Reid, Robert
  1538. Gateshead Volume 24 Page 169
    1. Fenwick, William
    2. mother GRAHAM
  1539. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1091
    1. Allison, Emily
    2. Birth, Allison, Emily
  1540. Durham North Western Volume 1A Page 440
    1. Death, Reside, Elizabeth Moore
    2. Reside, Elizabeth Moore
  1541. NARBERTH Volume 11A Page 888
    1. mother Duckfield
    2. Griffiths, Frank O
  1542. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 587
    1. Birth, Tinmouth, John Bulmer
    2. Tinmouth, John Bulmer
  1543. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 415
    1. Hunter, Isaac
    2. Birth, Hunter, Isaac
  1544. BEDWELLTY Volume 11A Page 89
    1. Birth, Richards, Elsie
    2. Richards, Elsie
  1545. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 241
    1. Davies, George Arthur Stanley
    2. Birth, Davies, George Arthur Stanley
  1546. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 245
    1. Birth, Lightfoot, Charles
    2. Lightfoot, Charles
  1547. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 785
    1. Birth, Cooper, William
    2. Cooper, William
  1548. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 957
    1. Birth, Hunter, Joseph
    2. Hunter, Joseph
  1549. OF SAINT GEORGE THE MARTYR SOUTHWARK Volume 04 Page 400
    1. Dickeson, Charles Frederick
    2. Birth, Dickeson, Charles Frederick
  1550. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 872
    1. Birth, Hardy, Jenny Coser
    2. Hardy, Jenny Coser
  1551. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 231
    1. Jolly, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Jolly, Elizabeth
  1552. Tynemouth Volume 10B Page 103
    1. Birth, Kirton, William Spragon
    2. Kirton, William Spragon
  1553. WEM Volume 06A Page 670
    1. Tudor, John Cyril Alwyn
    2. Birth, Tudor, John Cyril Alwyn
  1554. Bedminster 11 0067
    1. Venn, Maria
    2. Marriage, Family of Little, William and Venn, Maria
    3. Little, William
  1555. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 800
    1. Birth, Hepplewhite, Isabella
    2. Hepplewhite, Isabella
  1556. STOCKTON Volume 10A Page 96
    1. Higgins, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Higgins, Mary Ann
  1557. WREXHAM Volume XXVII Page 257
    1. Edwards, John
    2. Innkeeper
    3. Birth, Edwards, Ann
    4. Edwards, Ann
  1558. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 394
    1. Birth, Mitchell, Jane Johnson
    2. Mitchell, Jane Johnson
  1559. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 237
    1. Crump, William Evan
    2. Birth, Crump, William Evan
  1560. South Shields Volume 10A Page 491
    1. Death, Day, Mary
    2. Day, Mary
  1561. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1074
    1. Hall, Isabella Mary Taylor
    2. Birth, Hall, Isabella Mary Taylor
  1562. CARDIFF Volume 26 Page 362
    1. Birth, Willie, Sarah Ann
    2. Willie, Sarah Ann
  1563. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 238
    1. Birth, Capstick, Rosa
    2. Capstick, Rosa
  1564. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 802
    1. Birth, Stewart, Emma Martha
    2. Stewart, Emma Martha
  1565. TOXTETH PARK Volume 8B Page 181
    1. Birth, Jones, Matilda Maud
    2. Jones, Matilda Maud
  1566. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 689
    1. Birth, Lane, Isabella Alice
    2. Lane, Isabella Alice
  1567. Gateshead 10a 1433
    1. Cuff, John Brian
    2. Birth, Cuff, John Brian
  1568. WHITCHURCH Volume 06A Page 752
    1. Birth, Mottershead, Elisabeth
    2. Mottershead, Elisabeth
  1569. DEPWADE Volume 04B Page 233
    1. Jolly, Caroline
    2. Birth, Jolly, Caroline
  1570. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 103
    1. Barker, Jane
    2. Birth, Barker, Jane
  1571. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 704
    1. Atkinson, Harry
    2. Birth, Atkinson, Harry
  1572. PRESTEIGN Volume 11B Page 139
    1. Birth, Stedman, Ann Elizabeth
    2. Stedman, Ann Elizabeth
  1573. SOUTHSHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 194
    1. Ferguson, Margaret
    2. Birth, Ferguson, Margaret
  1574. South Shields Volume 10A Page 1628
    1. Registered as Philip R
    2. Gutcher, Richard Philip
  1575. WOLVERHAMPTON Volume 06B Page 578
    1. Balsom, Joseph George
    2. Birth, Balsom, Joseph George
  1576. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 759
    1. Forster, Florence
    2. Birth, Forster, Florence
  1577. Tynemouth Volume 10B Page 197
    1. Birth, Dunn, Mary Emma
    2. Dunn, Mary Emma
  1578. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 259
    1. Birth, Davies, Phyliss
    2. Davies, Phyliss
  1579. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 299
    1. Davies, Stella Irene
    2. Birth, Davies, Stella Irene
  1580. WOOLWICH Volume 01D Page 1306
    1. Thadwald, Charles Davey
    2. Birth, Thadwald, Charles Davey
  1581. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 565
    1. Birth, Walker, George Plenderleith
    2. Walker, George Plenderleith
  1582. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 625
    1. Birth, Tinmouth, John Bulmer
    2. Tinmouth, John Bulmer
  1583. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 793
    1. Beach, Margaret Farquhar
    2. Birth, Beach, Margaret Farquhar
  1584. OSWESTRY Volume 18 Page 145
    1. Edwards, Pryce
    2. Birth, Edwards, Pryce
  1585. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 160
    1. Turner, Anna Dobson
    2. Birth, Turner, Anna Dobson
  1586. COCKERMOUTH Volume 10B Page 499
    1. Birth, Grisdale, Betsy
    2. Grisdale, Betsy
  1587. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 918
    1. Birth, Allison, Thomas Henry
    2. Allison, Thomas Henry
  1588. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 149
    1. Marshall, Philip
    2. Marriage, Family of Marshall, Philip and Thompson, Elizabeth
    3. Thompson, Elizabeth
  1589. THE MORPETH UNION Volume 25 Page 292
    1. Oliver, Mary
    2. Birth, Oliver, Mary
  1590. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 184
    1. Oetting, Louis
    2. Birth, Oetting, Louis
  1591. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 261
    1. Birth, Davies, Norman
    2. Davies, Norman
  1592. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 118
    1. Birth, Patterson, Frederick
    2. Patterson, Frederick
  1593. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 739
    1. Birth, Lukes, Eliza Grieves
    2. Lukes, Eliza Grieves
  1594. MARKET DRAYTON UNION Volume 06A Page 644
    1. Birth, Blandford, George
    2. Blandford, George
  1595. BARNSTAPLE Volume 05B Page 419
    1. Thadwald, Albert Charles
    2. Birth, Thadwald, Albert Charles
  1596. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 708
    1. Birth, Reside, Caroline Wallace
    2. Reside, Caroline Wallace
  1597. Lanchester 10a 611
    1. Park, Joseph W
    2. Birth, Park, Joseph W
  1598. Lanchester 10a 803
    1. Birth, Millhouse, Barry
    2. Millhouse, Barry
  1599. YORK Volume 09D Page 37
    1. Birth, Robertson, Alice
    2. Robertson, Alice
  1600. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 458
    1. Wheatley, Jane Ann Black
    2. Birth, Wheatley, Jane Ann Black
  1601. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 358
    1. Davies, Henrietta Beatrice
    2. Birth, Davies, Henrietta Beatrice
  1602. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 734
    1. Wordsworth, Martha Ann
    2. Birth, Wordsworth, Martha Ann
  1603. LIVERPOOL Volume 08B Page 108
    1. Birth, Jones, George
    2. Jones, George
  1604. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 830
    1. Beach, George Henry
    2. Birth, Beach, George Henry
  1605. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 37
    1. Birth, Hepple, William
    2. Hepple, William
  1606. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 673
    1. Birth, Dixon, Andrew Welch
    2. Dixon, Andrew Welch
  1607. WREXHAM Volume 27 Page 298
    1. Birth, Davies, Edward
    2. Davies, Edward
  1608. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 1651
    1. Birth, Burn, Ronald
    2. Burn, Ronald
  1609. WYCOMBE Volume 03A Page 460
    1. Birth, Carter, Thomas Henry
    2. Carter, Thomas Henry
  1610. TYNEMOUTH Volume 25 Page 423
    1. Walker, Robert Wood
    2. Birth, Walker, Robert Wood
  1611. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 224
    1. Birth, Nesbitt, Thomas Bell
    2. Nesbitt, Thomas Bell
  1612. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 718
    1. Day, Mary Chambers
    2. Birth, Day, Mary Chambers
  1613. Wrexham 11b 256
    1. Birth, Brain, Eric
    2. Brain, Eric
  1614. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1004
    1. Tindale, John
    2. Birth, Tindale, John
  1615. GLOUCESTER Volume 06A Page 308
    1. Jones, Laura Louisa
    2. Birth, Jones, Laura Louisa
  1616. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 752
    1. Blakey, Edith
    2. Birth, Blakey, Edith
  1617. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 2243
    1. Birth, Roof, Mary Ann
    2. Roof, Mary Ann
  1618. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 267
    1. Birth, Grist, Annie Caroline
    2. Grist, Annie Caroline
  1619. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 846
    1. Birth, Muir, Maria Pinkney
    2. Muir, Maria Pinkney
  1620. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 445
    1. Birth, Storey, Margaret Emily
    2. Storey, Margaret Emily
  1621. THE HEXHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 279
    1. Birth, Burn, Mary
    2. Burn, Mary
  1622. PENRITH Volume 10B Page 301
    1. Park, Henry
    2. Birth, Park, Henry
  1623. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 440
    1. Birth, Lindsay, Georgina Jessie
    2. Lindsay, Georgina Jessie
  1624. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 334
    1. Laidler, Matthew
    2. Birth, Laidler, Matthew
  1625. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 487
    1. Beach, Mary Hannah
    2. Birth, Beach, Mary Hannah
  1626. Newcastle Upon Tyne Volume 25 Page 407
    1. Fenwick, John Henry
    2. mother Smith
  1627. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 333
    1. Birth, Redpath, William
    2. Redpath, William
  1628. South Shields Volume 10A Page 771
    1. Birth, Newton, Sarah Elizabeth
    2. Newton, Sarah Elizabeth
  1629. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 784
    1. Dixon, William
    2. Birth, Dixon, William
  1630. WEM Volume 06A Page 664
    1. Birth, Mottershead, Ethel May
    2. Mottershead, Ethel May
  1631. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 35
    1. Walker, Margaret
    2. Birth, Walker, Margaret
  1632. DEPWADE Volume 04B Page 195
    1. Birth, Jolly, John
    2. Jolly, John
  1633. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 672
    1. Kirton, Frederick
    2. Birth, Kirton, Frederick
  1634. West Bromwich 6B 706
    1. Birth, Weed, Frank
    2. Weed, Frank
  1635. SHREWSBURY Volume 18 Page 157
    1. registered as illegitimate but born after marriage
    2. Grist, William
  1636. ASHTON UNDER LYNE Volume 08D Page 484
    1. Weed, Leonard
    2. Birth, Weed, Leonard
  1637. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 282
    1. Birth, Crump, Charles
    2. Crump, Charles
  1638. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 393
    1. Bennett, Thomas
    2. mother Gare
  1639. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 387
    1. Birth, Clark, James Laidler
    2. Clark, James Laidler
  1640. WEARDALE UNION Volume 24 Page 403
    1. Birth, Elliott, Mary Ann
    2. Elliott, Mary Ann
  1641. NEATH Volume 26 Page 433
    1. Gunn, Alexander
    2. Birth, Gunn, Alexander
  1642. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 483
    1. Birth, Newton, Edward Stobbs
    2. Newton, Edward Stobbs
  1643. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 431
    1. Birth, Redpath, John
    2. Redpath, John
  1644. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 493
    1. Newton, John Edward
    2. Birth, Newton, John Edward
  1645. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 189
    1. Tate, Ronald S
    2. Birth, Tate, Ronald S
  1646. CASTLE WARD UNION Volume 25 Page 239
    1. Anderson, Frances Isabella
    2. Birth, Anderson, Frances Isabella
  1647. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 32
    1. Birth, Cowe, John Foreman
    2. Cowe, John Foreman
  1648. GOWER Volume 11A Page 1158
    1. Birth, Hughes, Mary Davida Alwynne
    2. Hughes, Mary Davida Alwynne
  1649. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 381
    1. Birth, Potts, Edward
    2. Potts, Edward
  1650. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 469
    1. Birth, Chambers, John
    2. Chambers, John
  1651. SOUTHSHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 208
    1. White, Eleanor
    2. mother given as Oliver
  1652. DUDLEY Volume 06C Page 64
    1. Weed, Mable Rose
    2. Birth, Weed, Mable Rose
  1653. South Shields Volume XXIV Page 192
    1. Curry, Alexander
    2. Birth, Curry, Alexander
  1654. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 194
    1. Oetting, Jessie Purvis
    2. Birth, Oetting, Jessie Purvis
  1655. Wrexham 11b 351
    1. Brain, Mary Sophia
    2. Birth, Brain, Mary Sophia
  1656. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 226
    1. Crump, Fredrick Roberts
    2. Birth, Crump, Fredrick Roberts
  1657. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 19
    1. Birth, Stockdale, William
    2. Stockdale, William
  1658. Lanchester 10a 549
    1. Wass, Joseph
    2. Birth, Wass, Joseph
  1659. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 271
    1. Rutherford, Jane
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Jane
  1660. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 624
    1. Birth, Nesbitt, James
    2. Nesbitt, James
  1661. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 39
    1. Birth, Pringle, Mary
    2. Pringle, Mary
  1662. NEWCASTLE ON TYNE Volume 10B Page 109
    1. Barker, Margaret Patton
    2. Birth, Barker, Margaret Patton
  1663. Tynemouth Volume 10B Page 112
    1. Walker, Catherine Seton
    2. Birth, Walker, Catherine Seton
  1664. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 868
    1. Beach, Jane Ellen Robertson
    2. Birth, Beach, Jane Ellen Robertson
  1665. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 297
    1. Birth, Watson, Francis
    2. Watson, Francis
  1666. MERTHYR TYDFIL Volume 11A Page 358
    1. Birth, Gunn, Jane Moore
    2. Gunn, Jane Moore
  1667. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 40
    1. Birth, Ferguson, Martha
    2. Ferguson, Martha
  1668. Knighton Volume 11B Page 113
    1. Davies, William John
    2. Birth, Davies, William John
  1669. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 694
    1. Day, Thomas
    2. Birth, Day, Thomas
  1670. KNIGHTON Volume 11B Page 109
    1. Birth, Davies, Horace Samuel
    2. Davies, Horace Samuel
  1671. FALMOUTH Volume 05C Page 155
    1. Burleigh, Florence Defrees
    2. Birth, Burleigh, Florence Defrees
  1672. Newcastle Upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 91
    1. Birth, Bell, Phoebe Hannah
    2. Bell, Phoebe Hannah
  1673. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 352
    1. Birth, Proudlock, Catherine Eleanor
    2. Proudlock, Catherine Eleanor
  1674. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 132
    1. Dixon, Margaret Hannah
    2. 7 days old on 1861 census
  1675. PENRITH UNION Volume 10B Page 322
    1. Birth, Park, Isaac
    2. Park, Isaac
  1676. Penrith 10b 385
    1. Birth, Park, Barwise
    2. Park, Barwise
  1677. BATH Volume 05C Page 636
    1. Birth, Barnes, Frances Mary
    2. Barnes, Frances Mary
  1678. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 456
    1. Birth, Mouat, John William
    2. Mouat, Jane
    3. Mouat, John William
  1679. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 367
    1. Purvis, Jonathan
    2. Birth, Purvis, Jonathan
  1680. Eton Volume 06 Page 383
    1. mother Burnhams, name registered as Addaway
    2. Adaway, John
  1681. NEWPORT PAGNEL UNION Volume 06 Page 339
    1. Rutland, Esther Elizabeth
    2. mother Lovesey
  1682. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 152
    1. Birth, Forster, Jane
    2. Forster, Jane
  1683. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 08A Page 328
    1. Birth, Lloyd, Charles
    2. Lloyd, Charles
  1684. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 25 Page 367
    1. Potts, Robert
    2. Birth, Potts, Robert
  1685. SAINT IVES UNION Volume 03B Page 273
    1. Anderson, Mary
    2. Birth, Anderson, Mary
  1686. BEDWELLTY Volume 11A Page 81
    1. Birth, Richards, Thomas George
    2. Richards, Thomas George
  1687. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 279
    1. Birth, Thompson, Joseph William
    2. Thompson, Joseph William
  1688. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 172
    1. Birth, Oliver, Joseph Dobinson
    2. Oliver, Joseph Dobinson
  1689. WEARDALE Volume 10A Page 181
    1. Elliott, Isabella
    2. Birth, Elliott, Isabella
  1690. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 88
    1. Birth, Hogg, Robert
    2. Hogg, Robert
  1691. HOUGHTON LE SPRING UNION Volume 24 Page 189
    1. Birth, Snowball, Joseph Valentine
    2. Snowball, Joseph Valentine
  1692. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 72
    1. Patterson, John Edward
    2. Birth, Patterson, John Edward
  1693. South Shields Volume 10A Page 452
    1. Purvis, James Alexander
    2. Birth, Purvis, James Alexander
  1694. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 29
    1. Patterson, William Adamson
    2. Birth, Patterson, William Adamson
  1695. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 24 Page 33
    1. Birth, Green, Samuel
    2. Green, Samuel
  1696. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 449
    1. Birth, Redpath, Eleanor Mary
    2. Redpath, Eleanor Mary
  1697. LIVERPOOL Volume 08B Page 113
    1. Birth, Jones, Frank
    2. Jones, Frank
  1698. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 345
    1. Hook, James
    2. Birth, Hook, James
  1699. NEW CASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 38
    1. Birth, Patterson, Sarah Jane
    2. Patterson, Sarah Jane
  1700. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 201
    1. Birth, Jolly, Charlotte
    2. Jolly, Charlotte
  1701. LICHFIELD UNION Volume 17 Page 86
    1. Errington, Caroline Isabella
    2. Birth, Errington, Caroline Isabella
  1702. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 433
    1. Birth, Rutherford, John George
    2. Rutherford, John George
  1703. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 204
    1. Reid, William
    2. Birth, Reid, William
  1704. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 153
    1. Walker, Hugh
    2. Birth, Walker, Hugh
  1705. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION IN THE COUNTY OF DURHAM Volume 24 Page 189
    1. Birth, Thompson, John Joseph
    2. Thompson, John Joseph
  1706. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 245
    1. Purvis, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Purvis, Mary Ann
  1707. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 437
    1. Tate, George
    2. Birth, Tate, George
  1708. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 761
    1. Birth, Robson, Edward James
    2. Robson, Edward James
  1709. BARNSTAPLE Volume 05B Page 390
    1. Thadwald, Leonard John
    2. Birth, Thadwald, Leonard John
  1710. LANCASTER Volume 08E Page 655
    1. Green, Jack
    2. Birth, Green, Jack
  1711. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 498
    1. Davies, Jane
    2. Birth, Davies, Jane
  1712. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 272
    1. Birth, Lowe, Samuel
    2. Lowe, Samuel
  1713. NEWCASTLE ON TYNE Volume 10B Page 89
    1. Birth, Toward, Ann
    2. Toward, Ann
  1714. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 963
    1. Birth, Porter, Christine
    2. Porter, Christine
  1715. Tynemouth 10b 125
    1. Birth, Forster, Joseph Robert
    2. Forster, Joseph Robert
  1716. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 89
    1. Birth, Oetting, William Walker
    2. Oetting, William Walker
  1717. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 85
    1. Hall, Nellie
    2. Birth, Hall, Nellie
  1718. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 507
    1. Birth, Hilson, Selina
    2. Hilson, Selina
  1719. DOCKING UNION Volume 13 Page 66
    1. Williamson, Jane
    2. Birth, Williamson, Jane
  1720. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 468
    1. Newton, Isabel
    2. Birth, Newton, Isabel
  1721. SUNDERLAND UNION Volume 24 Page 333
    1. Birth, Dixon, Elizabeth Hannah
    2. Dixon, Elizabeth Hannah
  1722. CARLISLE Volume 25 Page 62
    1. mother Simpson
    2. Moffat, Alice Simpson
  1723. IPSWICH Volume 04A Page 584
    1. Birth, Read, William
    2. Read, William
  1724. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 752
    1. Birth, Atkinson, Robert
    2. Atkinson, Robert
  1725. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 315
    1. Birth, Toothill, Emma Jane
    2. Toothill, Emma Jane
  1726. PONTYPRIDD Volume 11A Page 1128
    1. Eyres, Arthur Oakhill Green
    2. Birth, Eyres, Arthur Oakhill Green
  1727. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 244
    1. Birth, Mills, Job
    2. Mills, Job
  1728. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 835
    1. Atkinson, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Atkinson, Elizabeth
  1729. CREDITON Volume 05B Page 393
    1. Birth, Dart, Ellen
    2. Dart, Ellen
  1730. Tynemouth 10b 155
    1. Fenwick, George Purvis
    2. Birth, Fenwick, George Purvis
  1731. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 10A Page 564
    1. Forster, Edith
    2. Birth, Forster, Edith
  1732. GREAT OUSEBURN Volume 09A Page 84
    1. Birth, Daniel, Eliza
    2. Daniel, Eliza
  1733. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 467
    1. Birth, Nicholson, William
    2. Nicholson, William
  1734. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 101
    1. Bell, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Bell, Elizabeth
  1735. South Shields Volume 10A Page 1937
    1. Watson, Anthony Day
    2. Birth, Watson, Anthony Day
  1736. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 395
    1. Birth, Lindsay, William
    2. Lindsay, William
  1737. Newcastle Upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 48
    1. Birth, Patterson, John Hilson
    2. Patterson, John Hilson
  1738. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 262
    1. Birth, Watson, George
    2. Watson, George
  1739. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 217
    1. Shone, Tom
    2. Birth, Shone, Tom
  1740. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 952
    1. Birth, Purvis, John
    2. Purvis, John
  1741. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 202
    1. Capstick, Allan
    2. Birth, Capstick, Allan
  1742. ETON BUCKS Volume 06 Page 331
    1. Gibbons, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Gibbons, Elizabeth
  1743. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 549
    1. Birth, Purvis, Frances Elizabeth Potts
    2. Purvis, Frances Elizabeth Potts
  1744. KEYNSHAM Volume 5C Page 621
    1. Hasquencort, Lily Beatrice T
    2. Birth, Hasquencort, Lily Beatrice T
  1745. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 135
    1. Birth, Barker, William Wesley
    2. Barker, William Wesley
  1746. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 38
    1. Birth, Potts, Eliza
    2. Potts, Eliza
  1747. BELFORD Volume 10B Page 324
    1. Turnbull, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Turnbull, Elizabeth
  1748. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 808
    1. Birth, Nelson, Thomas Henry
    2. Nelson, Thomas Henry
  1749. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 382
    1. Higgins, Margaret
    2. Birth, Higgins, Margaret
  1750. Tynemouth Volume 10B Page 164
    1. Birth, Aubrey, Mary Rose
    2. Aubrey, Mary Rose
  1751. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 716
    1. Francis, John Robert
    2. Birth, Francis, John Robert
  1752. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 399
    1. White, Isabella
    2. Birth, White, Isabella
  1753. BATH Volume 5C Page 638
    1. Grist, Walter Henry
    2. Birth, Grist, Walter Henry
  1754. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 26
    1. Phillips, Kate Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Phillips, Kate Elizabeth
  1755. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 838
    1. Lackenby, Rebecca Woodall
    2. Mother Leadley
  1756. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 339
    1. Laidler, Edward
    2. Birth, Laidler, Edward
  1757. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 144
    1. Birth, Oetting, Francis Kent
    2. Oetting, Francis Kent
  1758. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 759
    1. Birth, Hepplewhite, Elizabeth Ann Borwick
    2. Hepplewhite, Elizabeth Ann Borwick
  1759. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 390
    1. Cooper, Catherine C
    2. Birth, Cooper, Catherine C
  1760. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 469
    1. Birth, Crump, Clifford Beresford
    2. Crump, Clifford Beresford
  1761. CREDITON Volume 05B Page 425
    1. mother Luxton
    2. Dart, Mary Jane
  1762. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 775
    1. Purvis, Annie
    2. Birth, Purvis, Annie
  1763. SEDGEFIELD Volume 10A Page 93
    1. Miller, Septama
    2. Birth, Miller, Septama
  1764. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 495
    1. Redpath, Ann
    2. Birth, Redpath, Ann
  1765. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 204
    1. Birth, Cockerill, Sarah Ann
    2. Cockerill, Sarah Ann
  1766. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 315
    1. Birth, Smith, William
    2. Smith, William
  1767. Burnley 8e 193
    1. Redihalgh, Mary
    2. Marriage, Family of Capstick, George and Redihalgh, Mary
    3. Capstick, George
  1768. SAINT GEORGE HANOVER SQUARE Volume 01A Page 190
    1. Wilson-Todd, Elizabeth Jane
    2. Birth, Wilson-Todd, Elizabeth Jane
  1769. HELSTON Volume 05C Page 229
    1. Birth, James, Joseph
    2. James, Joseph
  1770. WEM Volume 06A Page 666
    1. Mottershead, Edith Mary
    2. Birth, Mottershead, Edith Mary
  1771. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 629
    1. Birth, Chambers, Charles Burn
    2. Chambers, Charles Burn
  1772. HENDON Volume 03A Page 104
    1. Birth, Rush, Alfred
    2. Rush, Alfred
  1773. Merthyr Tydfil Volume 11A Page 314
    1. Death, Gunn, John Whitelaw
    2. Gunn, John Whitelaw
  1774. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 257
    1. Davies, Mildred
    2. Birth, Davies, Mildred
  1775. PANCRAS Volume 01B Page 152
    1. Birth, Kean, Thomas Herbert
    2. Kean, Thomas Herbert
  1776. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 45
    1. Birth, Jones, Alice
    2. Jones, Alice
  1777. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 706
    1. Hunter, Joseph
    2. Birth, Hunter, Joseph
  1778. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 24
    1. Birth, Crisp, Annie
    2. Crisp, Annie
  1779. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 9
    1. Birth, Patrickson, Elizabeth
    2. Patrickson, Elizabeth
  1780. Alnwick Volume 25 Page 236
    1. Potts, Thomas
    2. Birth, Potts, Thomas
  1781. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 556
    1. 30 may 1870 in 1939 register
    2. Beach, Anna Bella
  1782. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 24 Page 168, also recorded as page 186
    1. Birth, Dunham, Isabella
    2. Dunham, Isabella
  1783. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 338
    1. Birth, Skeen, John
    2. Skeen, John
  1784. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 412
    1. Gibbon, Ann
    2. Birth, Gibbon, Ann
  1785. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 170
    1. Rhode, Louisa
    2. Birth, Rhode, Louisa
  1786. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 159
    1. Oetting, Thomas Henry
    2. Birth, Oetting, Thomas Henry
  1787. ALNWICK UNION Volume 10B Page 259
    1. Redpath, Phillis
    2. Birth, Redpath, Phillis
  1788. ALSTON Volume 10B Page 321
    1. Birth, Nesbitt, Margaret
    2. Nesbitt, Margaret
  1789. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 450
    1. Birth, Robson, James
    2. Robson, James
  1790. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 451
    1. Birth, Oliver, May
    2. Oliver, May
  1791. WIGTON Volume 25 Page 203
    1. Birth, Miller, Sarah Jane
    2. Miller, Sarah Jane
  1792. DURHAM AND LANCHESTER Volume 24 Page 135
    1. Birth, Anderson, Ann
    2. Anderson, Ann
  1793. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 240
    1. Birth, Burke, Harriet Amy
    2. Burke, Harriet Amy
  1794. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 467
    1. Birth, Nelson, Hannah
    2. Nelson, Hannah
  1795. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 615
    1. Birth, Chambers, Robert
    2. Chambers, Robert
  1796. SUNDERLAND. Volume 10A Page 644
    1. Birth, Cockburn, Elizabeth
    2. Cockburn, Elizabeth
  1797. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 907
    1. Tindale, Thomas
    2. Birth, Tindale, Thomas
  1798. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 681
    1. Birth, Kirton, Ellen
    2. Kirton, Ellen
  1799. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 99
    1. Dixon, Margaret Anderson
    2. Birth, Dixon, Margaret Anderson
  1800. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 257
    1. Balsom, Lilian Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Balsom, Lilian Elizabeth
  1801. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 345
    1. Birth, Laing, Margaret Ann
    2. Laing, Margaret Ann
  1802. LAMBETH Volume 01D Page 447
    1. Birth, Lake, William Thomas
    2. Lake, William Thomas
  1803. POTTERSPURY Volume 03B Page 31
    1. Birth, Davies, Frances Emma
    2. Davies, Frances Emma
  1804. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 218
    1. Bennett, John George D
    2. Mother Tindle
  1805. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 250
    1. Grist, Emilly Fillis
    2. Birth, Grist, Emilly Fillis
  1806. PANCRAS Volume 01B Page 137
    1. Birth, Kean, Arthur
    2. Kean, Arthur
  1807. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 287
    1. Birth, Scott, Robert John
    2. Scott, Robert John
  1808. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 40
    1. Birth, Stockdale, Charles Edward
    2. Stockdale, Charles Edward
  1809. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 260
    1. Jones, Frank
    2. Birth, Jones, Frank
  1810. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 418
    1. Collins, Mary Ann
    2. mother Carr
  1811. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 263
    1. Newton, Susannah
    2. Birth, Newton, Susannah
  1812. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 795
    1. Thomas, Annie
    2. Birth, Thomas, Annie
  1813. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 278
    1. Grist, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Grist, Mary Elizabeth
  1814. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 332
    1. Walker, Ellen Smith
    2. Birth, Walker, Ellen Smith
  1815. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 142
    1. Birth, Graham, John George
    2. Graham, John George
  1816. Middlesbrough Volume 9D Page 607
    1. Birth, Davies, Abigail
    2. Davies, Abigail
  1817. THE HEXHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 292
    1. Rutherford, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Elizabeth
  1818. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 328
    1. Davies, Percy Vane
    2. Birth, Davies, Percy Vane
  1819. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 123
    1. Tindale, George
    2. Birth, Tindale, George
  1820. NEWBURY Volume 02C Page 219
    1. Hall, Emma Louisa
    2. Birth, Hall, Emma Louisa
  1821. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 153
    1. Dixon, Adamada
    2. Birth, Dixon, Adamada
  1822. WOODBRIDGE UNION Volume 12 Page 493
    1. Last, Walter
    2. Birth, Last, Walter
  1823. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 453
    1. Birth, Storey, Elizabeth Jane
    2. Storey, Elizabeth Jane
  1824. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 219
    1. Hopper, Thomas Bennett
    2. Birth, Hopper, Thomas Bennett
  1825. SAINT IVES UNION Volume 03B Page 312
    1. Anderson, John
    2. Birth, Anderson, John
  1826. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 175
    1. Birth, Anderson, William
    2. Anderson, William
  1827. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 372
    1. Birth, Burn, Samuel
    2. Burn, Samuel
  1828. CONWAY Volume 11B Page 432
    1. Green, Ada
    2. Birth, Green, Ada
  1829. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 476
    1. Jolly, Elsie Margaret
    2. Birth, Jolly, Elsie Margaret
  1830. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 332
    1. Birth, Elliott, Jane Annie
    2. Elliott, Jane Annie
  1831. ASTON Volume 06D Page 246
    1. Smith, Arthur James
    2. Birth, Smith, Arthur James
  1832. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 168
    1. Rhode, Henry
    2. Birth, Rhode, Henry
  1833. CONWAY Volume 11B Page 483
    1. Birth, Green, Edith Blodwen
    2. Green, Edith Blodwen
  1834. LLANFYLLIN UNION Volume 27 Page 76
    1. Jones, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Jones, Elizabeth
  1835. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 190
    1. Dawson, William
    2. Birth, Dawson, William
  1836. Penrith Volume 10B Page 406
    1. Birth, Park, Martha
    2. Park, Martha
  1837. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 317
    1. Davies, Emily Florence
    2. Birth, Davies, Emily Florence
  1838. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 787
    1. Higgins, Sarah
    2. Birth, Higgins, Sarah
  1839. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 24 Page 59
    1. Bowery, William
    2. Birth, Bowery, William
  1840. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1033
    1. Birth, Tindale, Lucy
    2. Tindale, Lucy
  1841. South Shields Volume 10A Page 1617
    1. Day, Lorna Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Day, Lorna Elizabeth
  1842. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 111
    1. Bell, Mary Jane
    2. Birth, Bell, Mary Jane
  1843. SAINT GEORGE THE MARTYR SOUTHWARK Volume 04 Page 99
    1. Dickeson, Emily Ann
    2. Birth, Dickeson, Emily Ann
  1844. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 233
    1. Atkinson, Jane Ann
    2. Birth, Atkinson, Jane Ann
  1845. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 324
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Jane Ann
    2. Rutherford, Jane Ann
  1846. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 424
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Eleanor
    2. Rutherford, Eleanor
  1847. MALTON UNION Volume 09D Page 358
    1. Daniel, Thomas
    2. Birth, Daniel, Thomas
  1848. BEDMINSTER Volume 5C Page 709
    1. Birth, Pollard, Florence Elizabeth
    2. Pollard, Florence Elizabeth
  1849. Lanchester 10a 372
    1. Birth, Wass, James N
    2. Wass, James N
  1850. South Shields Volume 10A Page 768
    1. Bennett, George
    2. Marriage, Family of Bennett, George and Henderson, Sarah Ann
    3. Henderson, Sarah Ann
  1851. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 301
    1. Ruddock, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Ruddock, Mary Ann
  1852. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 468
    1. Purvis, Jane Potts
    2. Birth, Purvis, Jane Potts
  1853. Volume 25 Page 369
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Euphemia
    2. Rutherford, Euphemia
  1854. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 338
    1. illegitimate birth
    2. Turnbull, Jane Agnes
  1855. THE MORPETH UNION Volume 25 Page 293
    1. Birth, Oliver, Alice
    2. Oliver, Alice
  1856. South Shields Volume 10A Page 716
    1. Beach, Thomas Purvis
    2. Baptism gives year of birth as 1883
  1857. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 697
    1. Birth, Day, Martha Ellen
    2. Day, Martha Ellen
  1858. HELSTON Volume 05C Page 260
    1. James, Richard
    2. Birth, James, Richard
  1859. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 745
    1. Birth, May, Thomas Purvis
    2. May, Thomas Purvis
  1860. STOCKTON Volume 10A Page 66
    1. Birth, Potts, John
    2. Potts, John
  1861. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 751
    1. Birth, Snowball, Thomas
    2. Snowball, Thomas
  1862. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 725
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Thomas Trenham
    2. Pilbin, Thomas Trenham
  1863. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 257
    1. Jones, Lily May
    2. Birth, Jones, Lily May
  1864. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 108
    1. Bell, Elizabeth Ann
    2. Birth, Bell, Elizabeth Ann
  1865. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 797
    1. Tinmouth, Frederick
    2. Birth, Tinmouth, Frederick
  1866. COCKERMOUTH Cumberland Volume 10B Page 612
    1. Park, Barwise
    2. Birth, Park, Barwise
  1867. Gateshead 24 112
    1. Kidd, David
    2. Twin
    3. Kidd, Margaret
  1868. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 413
    1. Pattinson, Isabell
    2. Birth, Pattinson, Isabell
  1869. GUILTCROSS UNION Volume 13 Page 122
    1. Birth, Jolly, Charles
    2. Jolly, Charles
  1870. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 636
    1. Kirton, George Plaw
    2. Birth, Kirton, George Plaw
  1871. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 48
    1. Birth, Lloyd, William
    2. Lloyd, William
  1872. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 220
    1. Birth, Walker, Jane Elizabeth
    2. Walker, Jane Elizabeth
  1873. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 270
    1. Roberts, Richard Francis
    2. Birth, Roberts, Richard Francis
  1874. Alnwick Volume 25 Page 224
    1. Birth, Potts, Cicely Turnbull
    2. Potts, Cicely Turnbull
  1875. LLANELLY Volume 11A Page 1057
    1. Davies, Agnes
    2. Birth, Davies, Agnes
  1876. BATH Volume 05C Page 644
    1. Turner, Laura Annie
    2. Birth, Turner, Laura Annie
  1877. NEWCASTLE ON TYNE Volume 10B Page 27
    1. Birth, Whittaker, Margaret
    2. Whittaker, Margaret
  1878. ASHTON UNDER LYNE Volume 8D Page 904
    1. Birth, Davies, Joan Ellis
    2. Davies, Joan Ellis
  1879. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 49
    1. Birth, Hunter, Dorothy Ann
    2. Hunter, Dorothy Ann
  1880. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 8
    1. Redpath, James Harris
    2. Birth, Redpath, James Harris
  1881. South Shields 10A Page no:809
    1. Purvis, George William
    2. Birth, Purvis, George William
  1882. WORCESTER Volume 06C Page 321
    1. Mash, Edith Annie
    2. Birth, Mash, Edith Annie
  1883. GLOUCESTER Volume 06A Page 316
    1. Jones, Isabella May
    2. Birth, Jones, Isabella May
  1884. THE DOCKING UNION Volume 13 Page 62
    1. Birth, Royce, Bessie
    2. Royce, Bessie
  1885. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 428
    1. Birth, Hall, Margaret Annie Brown
    2. Hall, Margaret Annie Brown
  1886. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 717
    1. Birth, Reside, Elizabeth Moore
    2. Reside, Elizabeth Moore
  1887. WESTBURY ON SEVERN UNION Volume 11 Page 486
    1. Birth, Green, Joseph
    2. Green, Joseph
  1888. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 674
    1. Thomas, George
    2. Birth, Thomas, George
  1889. WHITBY Volume 09D Page 351
    1. Corney, Ann
    2. Birth, Corney, Ann
  1890. Lanchester 10a 296
    1. Birth, Walker, Margaret Ann
    2. Walker, Margaret Ann
  1891. Wrexham 11b 334
    1. Birth, Brain, Mary Sophia S
    2. Brain, Mary Sophia S
  1892. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 108
    1. Birth, Toward, George
    2. Toward, George
  1893. HALTWHISTLE UNION Volume 25 Page 297
    1. Birth, Henderson, Sarah
    2. Henderson, Sarah
  1894. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 857
    1. Beach, Hector MacDonald
    2. Birth, Beach, Hector MacDonald
  1895. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 18
    1. Patterson, William Fothergill
    2. Birth, Patterson, William Fothergill
  1896. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1097
    1. Birth, Burn, James
    2. Burn, James
  1897. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 207
    1. Birth, Smith, James
    2. Smith, James
  1898. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 728
    1. Dow, Hannah Beach
    2. Birth, Dow, Hannah Beach
  1899. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 368
    1. Birth, Mallaby, Florence Mary Tennant
    2. Mallaby, Florence Mary Tennant
  1900. S Shields 24 221
    1. Birth, Ramsey, Esther
    2. Ramsey, Esther
  1901. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 321
    1. Birth, Redpath, George
    2. Redpath, George
  1902. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 178
    1. Birth, Graham, Henry James Eltringham
    2. Graham, Henry James Eltringham
  1903. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 383
    1. Birth, Toothill, John Edward
    2. Toothill, John Edward
  1904. South Shields Volume 10A Page 476
    1. Beach, Thomas
    2. Birth, Beach, Thomas
  1905. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 789
    1. Birth, Cooper, Harriet
    2. Cooper, Harriet
  1906. Wrexham 11b 278
    1. Birth, Davies, Reginald Percy
    2. Davies, Reginald Percy
  1907. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 396
    1. Clark, Thomas
    2. Birth, Clark, Thomas
  1908. South Shields Volume 10A Page 716
    1. Beach, David Nelson
    2. Birth, Beach, David Nelson
  1909. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 147
    1. Graham, Thomas Alfred
    2. Birth, Graham, Thomas Alfred
  1910. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 545
    1. Birth, Redpath, Jane
    2. Redpath, Jane
  1911. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 128
    1. Patterson, Edwin Bell
    2. Birth, Patterson, Edwin Bell
  1912. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 181
    1. Luke, Lavinia Ann
    2. Birth, Luke, Lavinia Ann
  1913. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 44
    1. Birth, Cuthbertson, Eleanor
    2. Cuthbertson, Eleanor
  1914. BATH Volume 05C Page 645
    1. Birth, Sandell, Emily
    2. Sandell, Emily
  1915. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 344
    1. Birth, Alexander, Margaret
    2. Alexander, Margaret
  1916. WIRRAL Volume 8A Page 417
    1. Hasquencort, Albert William John Tucker
    2. Birth, Hasquencort, Albert William John Tucker
  1917. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 203
    1. Birth, Fenwick, Jane
    2. Fenwick, Jane
  1918. MEDWAY Volume 02A Page 321
    1. Birth, Purvis, Margery
    2. Purvis, Margery
  1919. HELSTON Volume 05C Page 263
    1. Birth, James, Harriet
    2. James, Harriet
  1920. CHESTER-LE-STREET Volume 10A Page 461
    1. Birth, Jeffrey, James
    2. Jeffrey, James
  1921. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 245
    1. Crump, Harriet Emma
    2. Birth, Crump, Harriet Emma
  1922. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 274
    1. Crump, Sarah Ann
    2. Birth, Crump, Sarah Ann
  1923. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 135
    1. Birth, Marshall, Francis Arthur
    2. Marshall, Francis Arthur
  1924. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 38
    1. Cuthbertson, George
    2. Birth, Cuthbertson, George
  1925. DURHAM AND LANCHESTER Volume 24 Page 105
    1. Anderson, George
    2. Birth, Anderson, George
  1926. RUGBY Volume 06D Page 616
    1. Birth, Scrivener, Grace
    2. Scrivener, Grace
  1927. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 895
    1. mother Bell, birthplace given as Hardley Collierly
    2. Richardson, Edith
  1928. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 593
    1. Birth, Denham, Thomas Purvis
    2. Denham, Thomas Purvis
  1929. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 619
    1. Adaway, Emma Eliza
    2. Birth, Adaway, Emma Eliza
  1930. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 412
    1. Rutherford, Ella
    2. twin
    3. Rutherford, Laura
  1931. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 313
    1. Davies, Frederick Vincent
    2. Birth, Davies, Frederick Vincent
  1932. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 288
    1. Roberts, Idris
    2. Birth, Roberts, Idris
  1933. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 234
    1. Birth, Rutherford, John
    2. Rutherford, John
  1934. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 431
    1. Redpath, Henry
    2. Birth, Redpath, Henry
  1935. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 729
    1. Day, Anthony
    2. Birth, Day, Anthony
  1936. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 805
    1. Cockerill, Richard Beach
    2. Birth, Cockerill, Richard Beach
  1937. CLERKENWELL Volume 01B Page 592
    1. Birth, Bainbridge, Thomas Hardwick
    2. Bainbridge, Thomas Hardwick
  1938. COCKERMOUTH Volume 10B Page 520
    1. Park, Ada
    2. Birth, Park, Ada
  1939. KNIGHTON Volume 11B Page 118
    1. Davies, Hubert James
    2. Birth, Davies, Hubert James
  1940. WELLINGTON (SALOP) UNION Volume 18 Page 159
    1. Birth, Davies, Mary Ann
    2. Davies, Mary Ann
  1941. BERWICK UPON TWEED UNION Volume 10B Page 296
    1. Birth, Duff, Elizabeth
    2. Duff, Elizabeth
  1942. South Shields 10a 750
    1. Mitchell, Annabella
    2. Marriage, Family of Beach, Jacob Purvis and Mitchell, Annabella
    3. Beach, Jacob Purvis
  1943. WEM Volume 06A Page 700
    1. Birth, Mottershead, Thomas
    2. Mottershead, Thomas
  1944. BELFORD Volume 10B Page 447
    1. Gymer, Francis Seton
    2. Birth, Gymer, Francis Seton
  1945. Newbury Volume 6 Page 201
    1. Birth, Hall, Nathaniel
    2. Hall, Nathaniel
  1946. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 483
    1. Birth, Wilkinson, Minnie
    2. Wilkinson, Minnie
  1947. ETON, BUCKS Volume 06 Page 386
    1. Birth, Gibbons, Charles
    2. Gibbons, Charles
  1948. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 288
    1. Rees, Elfrida Daisy Rees
    2. Birth, Rees, Elfrida Daisy Rees
  1949. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 236
    1. Oliver, Elizabeth Jane
    2. Birth, Oliver, Elizabeth Jane
  1950. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1064
    1. Birth, Grist, Alfred
    2. Grist, Alfred
  1951. CHESTERTON UNION Volume 14 Page 35
    1. Birth, Meeks, Thomas
    2. Meeks, Thomas
  1952. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 459
    1. Birth, Storey, Henry
    2. Storey, Henry
  1953. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1108
    1. Birth, Hall, Thomas William Leslie
    2. Hall, Thomas William Leslie
  1954. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 443
    1. Birth, Thompson, Arthur Septimus
    2. Thompson, Arthur Septimus
  1955. DUDLEY Volume 06C Page 43
    1. Weed, Arthur
    2. Birth, Weed, Arthur
  1956. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 182
    1. Dunn, Emily Louisa
    2. Birth, Dunn, Emily Louisa
  1957. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 667
    1. Birth, Beach, Robert Nelson
    2. Beach, Robert Nelson
  1958. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 165
    1. Birth, Rutherford, Charles
    2. Rutherford, Charles
  1959. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 382
    1. Birth, Burn, Margaret Ann
    2. Burn, Margaret Ann
  1960. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 406
    1. Orwin, Catherine
    2. Birth, Orwin, Catherine
  1961. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1075
    1. Birth, Skeen, Lillian Stuart
    2. Skeen, Lillian Stuart
  1962. DEPWADE Volume 04B Page 226
    1. Warnes, Gertrude
    2. Birth, Warnes, Gertrude
  1963. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 248
    1. Death, Simpson, Isabella
    2. Simpson, Isabella
  1964. CHESTER Volume 08A Page 409
    1. Spruce, Edwin Talbot
    2. 6 months on 1891 census
  1965. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 325
    1. Birth, Potts, Thomas
    2. Potts, Thomas
  1966. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 434
    1. Bennett, Henry
    2. mother Gair
  1967. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 105
    1. Newton, Susanna
    2. Birth, Newton, Susanna
  1968. THE HEXHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 303
    1. Rutherford, Ann
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Ann
  1969. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 738
    1. Thompson, William Wheatley
    2. Birth, Thompson, William Wheatley
  1970. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 154
    1. Birth, Patterson, John William
    2. Patterson, John William
  1971. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 25
    1. Walker, William
    2. Birth, Walker, William
  1972. EASINGTON Volume 24 Page 156
    1. Newton, David Elliott
    2. Birth, Newton, David Elliott
  1973. Pancras 1b 167
    1. Birth, Gugliel, Margaret Angela Julien
    2. Gugliel, Margaret Angela Julien
  1974. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 907
    1. Tomkins, Stanley
    2. Birth, Tomkins, Stanley
  1975. NEWPORT MON Volume 11A Page 278
    1. Birth, Rees, Phyllis May
    2. Rees, Phyllis May
  1976. BANBURY Volume 03A Page 704
    1. Birth, Tustian, Ernest Albert
    2. Tustian, Ernest Albert
  1977. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 641
    1. Evans, Edward
    2. 9 Sep 1889 according to 1939 register
  1978. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 80
    1. mother LIDDELL
    2. Hall, Charles
  1979. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 763
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Catherine Cooper
    2. Pilbin, Catherine Cooper
  1980. WEST DERBY AND TOXTETH PARK Volume 08B Page 328
    1. Grisdale, Edward
    2. Birth, Grisdale, Edward
  1981. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1154
    1. Birth, Hunter, Elizabeth
    2. Hunter, Elizabeth
  1982. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1025
    1. Hall, Louisa
    2. Birth, Hall, Louisa
  1983. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 151
    1. Skeen, Emily Evelyn
    2. Birth, Skeen, Emily Evelyn
  1984. South Shields Volume 10A Page 693
    1. Birth, Beach, Florence
    2. Beach, Florence
  1985. West Ham Volume 4A Page 23
    1. Birth, Thackray, William Jonas
    2. Thackray, William Jonas
  1986. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 631
    1. Birth, Snowball, James
    2. Snowball, James
  1987. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 701
    1. Reside, John Robert
    2. Birth, Reside, John Robert
  1988. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 218
    1. Birth, Jolly, Mary Ann Dixon
    2. Jolly, Mary Ann Dixon
  1989. BRADFORD WILTS Volume 05A Page 126
    1. Birth, Parker, Bertha
    2. Parker, Bertha
  1990. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 829
    1. Cooper, George
    2. Birth, Cooper, George
  1991. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 34
    1. Bell, Beatrice Elliott
    2. Birth, Bell, Beatrice Elliott
  1992. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 318
    1. Birth, Hall, Elizabeth
    2. Hall, Elizabeth
  1993. LLANELLY Volume 11A Page 791
    1. Birth, Davies, Mary Annie
    2. Davies, Mary Annie
  1994. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 21 Page 241
    1. Birth, Brotherton, John
    2. Brotherton, John
  1995. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 391
    1. Lindsay, Mary
    2. Birth, Lindsay, Mary
  1996. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 117
    1. Birth, Patterson, Mary
    2. Patterson, Mary
  1997. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 410
    1. Simpson, Isabella
    2. Birth, Simpson, Isabella
  1998. DOCKING UNION Volume 13 Page 65
    1. Anderson, Edward
    2. Birth, Anderson, Edward
  1999. PWLLHELI UNION Volume 27 Page 351
    1. Birth, Jones, Hugh William
    2. Jones, Hugh William
  2000. AXBRIDGE Volume 05C Page 614
    1. Potts, Thomas
    2. Birth, Potts, Thomas
  2001. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 686
    1. Newton, George
    2. Birth, Newton, George
  2002. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 953
    1. Allison, Isabel
    2. Birth, Allison, Isabel
  2003. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 424
    1. Rutherford, William
    2. Birth, Rutherford, William
  2004. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 205
    1. Jolly, Mary
    2. Birth, Jolly, Mary
  2005. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 662
    1. Birth, Tudor, John
    2. Tudor, John
  2006. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 205
    1. Birth, Curry, William
    2. Curry, William
  2007. IPSWICH Volume 04A Page 597
    1. Birth, Read, James Biggs
    2. Read, James Biggs
  2008. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 240
    1. Birth, Rutherford, George
    2. Rutherford, George
  2009. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 256
    1. Birth, Hogg, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Hogg, Mary Elizabeth
  2010. HENDON Volume 03A Page 88
    1. Birth, Rush, Elizabeth
    2. Rush, Elizabeth
  2011. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 385
    1. Birth, Redpath, James
    2. Redpath, James
  2012. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 155
    1. Birth, Gibson, John George
    2. Gibson, John George
  2013. Wrexham 11b 466
    1. Brain, Ronald
    2. Birth, Brain, Ronald
  2014. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 257
    1. Mills, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Mills, Elizabeth
  2015. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 213
    1. Denham, Mary
    2. Birth, Denham, Mary
  2016. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 95
    1. Simm, Robert
    2. Birth, Simm, Robert
  2017. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 510
    1. Soulsby, Thomas Kelly
    2. Birth, Soulsby, Thomas Kelly
  2018. LIVERPOOL Volume 08B Page 164
    1. Birth, Jones, Sarah Ann
    2. Jones, Sarah Ann
  2019. HOUGHTON LE SPRING UNION Volume 24 Page 173
    1. Roscamp, Barbara Jane
    2. Birth, Roscamp, Barbara Jane
  2020. GREAT OUSEBURN Volume 09A Page 88
    1. Daniel, Sarah Ann
    2. Birth, Daniel, Sarah Ann
  2021. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 239
    1. Birth, Brotherton, Priscilla
    2. Brotherton, Priscilla
  2022. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 755
    1. Birth, Thompson, Ernest
    2. Thompson, Ernest
  2023. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 623
    1. Birth, Evans, George
    2. Evans, George
  2024. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 264
    1. Parker, Eliza Maria
    2. Birth, Parker, Eliza Maria
  2025. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 933
    1. Birth, Grist, Thomas Hewson
    2. Grist, Thomas Hewson
  2026. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 707
    1. Birth, Kirton, James Shields
    2. Kirton, James Shields
  2027. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 138
    1. Bilton, John Thomas
    2. Birth, Bilton, John Thomas
  2028. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 226
    1. Nelson, Eleanor
    2. Birth, Nelson, Eleanor
  2029. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 735
    1. Bennett, John
    2. Birth, Bennett, John
  2030. NEWBURY Volume 02C Page 201
    1. Hall, Annie Mary
    2. Birth, Hall, Annie Mary
  2031. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 24 Page 46
    1. Birth, Morgan, Dorothy
    2. Morgan, Dorothy
  2032. Tynemouth 10b 169
    1. Birth, Fenwick, Elizabeth
    2. Fenwick, Elizabeth
  2033. Oswestry Volume 06A Page 751
    1. Tudor, Evan
    2. mother Thomas
  2034. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1103
    1. Birth, Allison, Matthew
    2. Allison, Matthew
  2035. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 226
    1. Crump, James Leonard
    2. Birth, Crump, James Leonard
  2036. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 199
    1. Birth, White, Edward
    2. White, Edward
  2037. ETON BUCKS Volume 03A Page 649
    1. Adaway, Frederick
    2. Birth, Adaway, Frederick
  2038. EXETER Volume 05B Page 92
    1. Birth, Gunn, John Whitelaw
    2. Gunn, John Whitelaw
  2039. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 794
    1. Newton, Swinburne
    2. Birth, Newton, Swinburne
  2040. LLANELLY Volume 11A Page 968
    1. Birth, Davies, Elizabeth
    2. Davies, Elizabeth
  2041. BATH Volume 05C Page 625
    1. Grist, Herbert Giles
    2. Birth, Grist, Herbert Giles
  2042. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 48
    1. Birth, Burn, Margaret
    2. Burn, Margaret
  2043. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 32
    1. Hepple, Eleanor Jane
    2. Birth, Hepple, Eleanor Jane
  2044. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 63
    1. Crisp, David
    2. Birth, Crisp, David
  2045. WELLINGTON SALOP Volume 06A Page 784 Occasional Copy: A
    1. reregistered birth!
    2. Corley, Bertram Ferrand
  2046. ASTON Volume 06D Page 378
    1. Grist, Sylvia
    2. Birth, Grist, Sylvia
  2047. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 222
    1. Crump, Joseph
    2. Birth, Crump, Joseph
  2048. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 225
    1. Potts, Margaret Jane
    2. Birth, Potts, Margaret Jane
  2049. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 496
    1. Birth, Newton, David Eliott
    2. Newton, David Eliott
  2050. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 500
    1. Newton, Ann
    2. Birth, Newton, Ann
  2051. WIGTON-CUMBERLAND Volume 10B Page 478
    1. Hewson, Esther
    2. Birth, Hewson, Esther
  2052. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 650
    1. Ullathorne, Sarah Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Ullathorne, Sarah Elizabeth
  2053. WREXHAM Volume 27 Page 286
    1. Davies, Mary Ann
    2. Birth, Davies, Mary Ann
  2054. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 856
    1. Birth, Newton, Thomas
    2. Newton, Thomas
  2055. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 407
    1. Clark, Henry George
    2. Birth, Clark, Henry George
  2056. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 755
    1. Purvis, Elizabeth Gibbon
    2. Birth, Purvis, Elizabeth Gibbon
  2057. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 40
    1. Moyle, George
    2. Birth, Moyle, George
  2058. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 210
    1. Capstick, James
    2. Birth, Capstick, James
  2059. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 9
    1. Birth, Hall, William Hodgson
    2. Hall, William Hodgson
  2060. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 210
    1. Birth, Beach, Jane Potts Purvis
    2. Beach, Jane Potts Purvis
  2061. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 21 Page 191
    1. Birth, Capstick, Elizabeth
    2. Capstick, Elizabeth
  2062. CREDITON Volume 05B Page 422
    1. Dart, Frank
    2. mother Luxton
  2063. CHORLTON Volume 08C Page 520
    1. Redpath, Harry Vane
    2. Birth, Redpath, Harry Vane
  2064. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 735
    1. Cowe, Anthony Day
    2. Birth, Cowe, Anthony Day
  2065. OF SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 205
    1. Cowe, James Harvey
    2. Birth, Cowe, James Harvey
  2066. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 104
    1. Barker, John
    2. Birth, Barker, John
  2067. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 595
    1. Birth, Purvis, Robert Alexander
    2. Purvis, Robert Alexander
  2068. CLUTTON Volume 11 Page 81
    1. Grist, Mary
    2. Birth, Grist, Mary
  2069. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 480
    1. Birth, Oliver, Alice
    2. Oliver, Alice
  2070. Tynemouth 25 463
    1. Walker, Anthony Davison
    2. Birth, Walker, Anthony Davison
  2071. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 256
    1. Kaye, Evelyn Amelia
    2. Birth, Kaye, Evelyn Amelia
  2072. SUNDERLAND UNION Volume 24 Page 329
    1. Robson, James
    2. Birth, Robson, James
  2073. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 15
    1. Patterson, David
    2. Birth, Patterson, David
  2074. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 31
    1. Birth, Burn, Alfred Charles
    2. Burn, Alfred Charles
  2075. Castle Ward Volume 10B Page 693
    1. Marriage, Family of Dawson, Jesse and Toothill, Emma Jane
    2. Dawson, Jesse
    3. Toothill, Emma Jane
  2076. Newcastle Upon Tyne Page 69 Volume 10B
    1. Patterson, Beatrice Alice
    2. Birth, Patterson, Beatrice Alice
  2077. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 779
    1. Ferguson, Henrietta
    2. Birth, Ferguson, Henrietta
  2078. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 786
    1. Birth, Bailey, John Robert
    2. Bailey, John Robert
  2079. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 436
    1. Birth, Clark, Isabel
    2. Clark, Isabel
  2080. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 380
    1. Birth, Tinmouth, Elizabeth
    2. Tinmouth, Elizabeth
  2081. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 123
    1. Birth, Convery, James Robert
    2. Convery, James Robert
  2082. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 876
    1. Purvis, Robert Earnest
    2. Birth, Purvis, Robert Earnest
  2083. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 136
    1. Birth, Jolly, Harry
    2. Jolly, Harry
  2084. ROTHBURY Volume 25 Page 589
    1. Clark, Henry George
    2. Birth, Clark, Henry George
  2085. WIGAN Volume 08C Page 86
    1. Birth, Silcock, Elizabeth Ann
    2. Silcock, Elizabeth Ann
  2086. THORNBURY UNION Volume 11 Page 460
    1. Birth, Davis, Sarah Ann
    2. Davis, Sarah Ann
  2087. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 314
    1. Birth, Parry, James Thomas
    2. Parry, James Thomas
  2088. Darlington Volume 10A Page 55
    1. Death, Bowes, Charles T
    2. Bowes, Charles T
  2089. POTTERSPURY Volume 03B Page 22
    1. Davies, James Llewellyn Mumford
    2. Birth, Davies, James Llewellyn Mumford
  2090. SAINT PANCRAS Volume 01B Page 78
    1. Birth, Rush, George Lewis
    2. Rush, George Lewis
  2091. BERWICK Volume 10B Page 348
    1. Birth, Cuff, Catherine
    2. Cuff, Catherine
  2092. ALNWICK UNION Volume 10B Page 219
    1. Hilson, John
    2. Birth, Hilson, John
  2093. Durham N.W. 1a 705
    1. Park, Geoffrey
  2094. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 228
    1. Beach, Richard
    2. Birth, Beach, Richard
  2095. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 817
    1. Lee, Elizabeth Alice
    2. Birth, Lee, Elizabeth Alice
  2096. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1114
    1. Redpath, Ralph
    2. Birth, Redpath, Ralph
  2097. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 278
    1. Parker, Frank
    2. Birth, Parker, Frank
  2098. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 172
    1. Birth, Irvine, Hannah Beach
    2. Irvine, Hannah Beach
  2099. BEDWELLTY Volume 11A Page 75
    1. Birth, Richards, Sarah Ellen
    2. Richards, Sarah Ellen
  2100. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 740
    1. Purvis, Joseph Metcalf
    2. Birth, Purvis, Joseph Metcalf
  2101. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 38
    1. Davies, Ann
    2. Birth, Davies, Ann
  2102. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 127
    1. Rutherford, Henry
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Henry
  2103. Wrexham 11b 266
    1. Brain, Herbert Cyril T
    2. Birth, Brain, Herbert Cyril T
  2104. GRIMSBY Volume 07A Page 591
    1. Forster, Edna
    2. Birth, Forster, Edna
  2105. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 542
    1. Birth, Tinmouth, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Tinmouth, Mary Elizabeth
  2106. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 852
    1. Birth, Woolner, Jean Parkin
    2. Woolner, Jean Parkin
  2107. MELKSHAM Volume 08 Page 400
    1. Harding, James
    2. Birth, Harding, James
  2108. TRURO Volume 05C Page 218
    1. Birth, Kirwan, Hyacinth Frances
    2. Kirwan, Hyacinth Frances
  2109. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 121
    1. Birth, Patterson, Catherine
    2. Patterson, Catherine
  2110. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 193
    1. Birth, Dunn, Ada Anne
    2. Dunn, Ada Anne
  2111. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 512
    1. Nicholson, Mary Hannah
    2. Birth, Nicholson, Mary Hannah
  2112. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 38
    1. Walker, Agnes
    2. Birth, Walker, Agnes
  2113. ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE Volume 08D Page 475
    1. Weed, Harold
    2. Birth, Weed, Harold
  2114. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 379
    1. Birth, Laidler, Elizabeth Ann
    2. Laidler, Elizabeth Ann
  2115. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 742
    1. Purvis, William Irvine
    2. Birth, Purvis, William Irvine
  2116. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 605
    1. Birth, Cowe, Doris
    2. Cowe, Doris
  2117. South Shields Volume 10A Page 497
    1. Nelson, Margaret
    2. Birth, Nelson, Margaret
  2118. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 41
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Charles Miller
    2. Pilbin, Charles Miller
  2119. WYCOMBE Volume 03A Page 424
    1. Carter, Helen Amanda
    2. Birth, Carter, Helen Amanda
  2120. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 521
    1. Smith, Thomas
    2. Birth, Smith, Thomas
  2121. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 502
    1. Newton, Ethel Gertrude
    2. Birth, Newton, Ethel Gertrude
  2122. WHITCHURCH Volume 06A Page 746
    1. Nunnerley, Thomas Baden
    2. Birth, Nunnerley, Thomas Baden
  2123. BANBURY Volume 03A Page 675
    1. Tustian, John Henry
    2. Birth, Tustian, John Henry
  2124. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 24 Page 29
    1. Morgan, Williamson
    2. Birth, Morgan, Williamson
  2125. Newcastle on Tyne Volume no: 10B Page no: 99
    1. Birth, Purvis, Charles Vernon
    2. Purvis, Charles Vernon
  2126. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 640
    1. Tudor, Elinor
    2. Birth, Tudor, Elinor
  2127. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 226
    1. Chicken, Mathew
    2. Birth, Chicken, Mathew
  2128. ALNWICK UNION Volume 10B Page 256
    1. Rutherford, Jane
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Jane
  2129. Lanchester 10a 318
    1. Walker, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Walker, Elizabeth
  2130. KENSINGTON Volume 01A Page 117
    1. Bain, Alexander
    2. Birth, Bain, Alexander
  2131. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 770
    1. Birth, Taylor, Rachel Mcfarlane
    2. Taylor, Rachel Mcfarlane
  2132. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 712
    1. Evans, Albert
    2. Birth, Evans, Albert
  2133. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 292
    1. Thompson, Mary Isabella
    2. Birth, Thompson, Mary Isabella
  2134. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 228
    1. Birth, Silcock, Margaret
    2. Silcock, Margaret
  2135. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 400
    1. Mitchell, William
    2. Birth, Mitchell, William
  2136. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 402
    1. Stobbs, Charlton
    2. Birth, Stobbs, Charlton
  2137. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 827
    1. Birth, Chicken, John
    2. Chicken, John
  2138. Newcastle Tune 10b 4
    1. Luke, Tyzack Miller
    2. Birth, Luke, Tyzack Miller
  2139. CLIFTON Volume 06A Page 72
    1. Birth, Redpath, Ethel Mary
    2. Redpath, Ethel Mary
  2140. Hartlepool 10a 150
    1. Birth, Hutchinson, William Gyles Ellison
    2. Hutchinson, William Gyles Ellison
  2141. WIGTON Volume 25 Page 176
    1. Hewson, John
    2. Birth, Hewson, John
  2142. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 389
    1. Birth, Potts, Kirkley
    2. Potts, Kirkley
  2143. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 659
    1. Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    2. Birth, Purvis, Thomas Brewster
  2144. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 621
    1. Purvis, Alice
    2. Birth, Purvis, Alice
  2145. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 769
    1. Birth, Atkinson, Ethel
    2. Atkinson, Ethel
  2146. WOOLWICH Volume 01D Page 1315
    1. Thadwald, Dorothy
    2. Birth, Thadwald, Dorothy
  2147. WORCESTER Volume 06C Page 266 Occasional Copy: A
    1. Birth, Grist, Sidney Howard
    2. Grist, Sidney Howard
  2148. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 225
    1. Thompson, John Enoch
    2. Birth, Thompson, John Enoch
  2149. RYE Volume 02B Page 3
    1. Birth, Brett, Kathleen Mary Alice
    2. Brett, Kathleen Mary Alice
  2150. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 265
    1. Rees, Norman Grand
    2. Birth, Rees, Norman Grand
  2151. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 731
    1. Peary, David
    2. Birth, Peary, David
  2152. CARLISLE Volume 25 Page 64
    1. Birth, Atkinson, Frances
    2. Atkinson, Frances
  2153. BATH Volume 11 Page 29
    1. Grist, Louisa
    2. Birth, Grist, Louisa
  2154. BERWICK Volume 10B Page 379
    1. Cuff, Ellen
    2. Birth, Cuff, Ellen
  2155. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 518
    1. Trotter, William
    2. Birth, Trotter, William
  2156. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 678
    1. Birth, Atkinson, John Scott
    2. Atkinson, John Scott
  2157. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 382
    1. Wallace, Bertha
    2. Birth, Wallace, Bertha
  2158. ROTHBURY UNION Volume 25 Page 374
    1. Smith, Francis Ann
    2. Birth, Smith, Francis Ann
  2159. Sunderland 10a 641
    1. Ullathorne, Florence
    2. Birth, Ullathorne, Florence
  2160. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1382
    1. Birth, Silcock, Grace Dunsmore
    2. Silcock, Grace Dunsmore
  2161. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1142
    1. Birth, Bostock, Sarah Eleanor
    2. Bostock, Sarah Eleanor
  2162. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 701
    1. Birth, Tudor, William
    2. Tudor, William
  2163. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 367
    1. Bell, Florence May
    2. Birth, Bell, Florence May
  2164. WEM Volume 06A Page 727
    1. Birth, Mottershead, William Arthur
    2. Mottershead, William Arthur
  2165. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 27
    1. Metcalf, Jane
    2. Birth, Metcalf, Jane
  2166. Eton Volume 3A Page 500
    1. Adaway, George
    2. Marriage, Family of Adaway, George and Bovington, Isabella
    3. Bovington, Isabella
  2167. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 809
    1. Birth, Purvis, John George
    2. Purvis, John George
  2168. ALNWICK UNION Volume 10B Page 295
    1. Birth, Gibson, William Harry
    2. Gibson, William Harry
  2169. HELSTON Volume 05C Page 264
    1. James, Grace Mathews
    2. Birth, James, Grace Mathews
  2170. LIVERPOOL Volume 20 Page 438
    1. Jones, Matilda
    2. Birth, Jones, Matilda
  2171. GATESHEAD UNION Volume 24 Page 102
    1. Newton, Ralph Hutchinson
    2. Birth, Newton, Ralph Hutchinson
  2172. HOUGHTON-LE SPRING UNION Volume 24 Page 210
    1. Snowball, William
    2. Birth, Snowball, William
  2173. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 930
    1. Grist, Ada
    2. Birth, Grist, Ada
  2174. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 164
    1. Birth, Brotherton, William
    2. Brotherton, William
  2175. BATH Volume 05C Page 711
    1. Birth, Turner, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Turner, Mary Elizabeth
  2176. SUNDERLAND UNION Volume 24 Page 268
    1. Cowey, George
    2. Birth, Cowey, George
  2177. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 725
    1. Birth, Dow, Robert
    2. Dow, Robert
  2178. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 574
    1. Jolly, Freda Mary
    2. Birth, Jolly, Freda Mary
  2179. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 186
    1. Jolly, John James
    2. Birth, Jolly, John James
  2180. Hartlepool 10A 124
    1. Birth, Hutchinson, John William
    2. Hutchinson, John William
  2181. KEYNSHAM Volume 5C Page 652
    1. Birth, Hasquencort, Frederick Tucker
    2. Hasquencort, Frederick Tucker
  2182. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 492
    1. Birth, Oliver, Thomas
    2. Oliver, Thomas
  2183. OSWESTRY Volume 6A Page 750
    1. Corley, Thomas
    2. Birth, Corley, Thomas
  2184. Gateshead Volume 24 Page 187
    1. Stoddart, William
    2. Birth, Stoddart, William
  2185. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 234
    1. Nelson, Robert
    2. Birth, Nelson, Robert
  2186. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 201
    1. Birth, Johnson, William
    2. Johnson, William
  2187. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 527
    1. Birth, Denham, Mary Ann
    2. Denham, Mary Ann
  2188. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 398
    1. Swalwell, Jane
    2. Birth, Swalwell, Jane
  2189. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 932
    1. Tindale, Lily Wordsworth
    2. Birth, Tindale, Lily Wordsworth
  2190. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 824
    1. Napier, Rachel Mcfarline
    2. Birth, Napier, Rachel Mcfarline
  2191. South Shields Volume 10A Page 439
    1. Death, Purvis, Nicholas Humble
    2. Purvis, Nicholas Humble
  2192. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 299
    1. Birth, Ellis, Sarah Elizabeth
    2. Ellis, Sarah Elizabeth
  2193. SAINT IVES UNION Volume 03B Page 272
    1. Anderson, Eliza
    2. Birth, Anderson, Eliza
  2194. ETON BUCKS Volume 06 Page 415
    1. Adaway, William
    2. Birth, Adaway, William
  2195. Tynemouth Volume 25 Page 479
    1. Cowperwaite, Edward
    2. Birth, Cowperwaite, Edward
  2196. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 25
    1. Potts, Ellen
    2. Birth, Potts, Ellen
  2197. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 811
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Martha Rankin
    2. Pilbin, Martha Rankin
  2198. Tynemouth 25 512
    1. Walker, Anthony
    2. Birth, Walker, Anthony
  2199. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 231
    1. Price, Ellen Mary
    2. Birth, Price, Ellen Mary
  2200. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 612
    1. Birth, Cowe, George
    2. Cowe, George
  2201. WEM Volume 06A Page 655
    1. Tudor, Samuel Vincent
    2. Birth, Tudor, Samuel Vincent
  2202. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 613
    1. Tinmouth, Joseph
    2. Birth, Tinmouth, Joseph
  2203. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 176
    1. Rutherford, Francis James
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Francis James
  2204. WEARDALE Volume 10A Page 207
    1. Birth, Elliott, Jane Elizabeth
    2. Elliott, Jane Elizabeth
  2205. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 391
    1. Redpath, Ellen
    2. Birth, Redpath, Ellen
  2206. Bradford 8 258
    1. Birth, Grist, Eliza
    2. Grist, Eliza
  2207. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 430
    1. Newton, William
    2. Birth, Newton, William
  2208. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 314
    1. Corney, Robert Henry
    2. Birth, Corney, Robert Henry
  2209. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1068
    1. Birth, Hall, Ada Lillian
    2. Hall, Ada Lillian
  2210. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 199
    1. Birth, Snowball, Thomas
    2. Snowball, Thomas
  2211. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 392
    1. Birth, Athey, Winifred
    2. Athey, Winifred
  2212. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 462
    1. Bennett, Barbara Ann
    2. mother Gair
  2213. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 755
    1. Birth, Proudlock, Thomas
    2. Proudlock, Thomas
  2214. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 189
    1. Capstick, Joseph
    2. Death, Capstick, Joseph
  2215. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 281
    1. Birth, Waters, George
    2. Waters, George
  2216. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 222
    1. Wallace, Jane Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Wallace, Jane Elizabeth
  2217. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 428
    1. Clark, Jane Ann
    2. Birth, Clark, Jane Ann
  2218. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 600
    1. Robson, James
    2. Birth, Robson, James
  2219. BELFORD UNION Volume 25 Page 230
    1. Young, Ann
    2. Birth, Young, Ann
  2220. Cockermouth 10b 578
    1. Birth, Park, Sarah Ellen
    2. Park, Sarah Ellen
  2221. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 156
    1. Birth, Dunham, Jane
    2. Dunham, Jane
  2222. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 70
    1. Rutherford, John
    2. Birth, Rutherford, John
  2223. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 876
    1. Birth, Purvis, Margaret Jane
    2. Purvis, Margaret Jane
  2224. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 19
    1. Patterson, Anne Purvis
    2. Birth, Patterson, Anne Purvis
  2225. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 197
    1. Thompson, Ann Margaret
    2. Birth, Thompson, Ann Margaret
  2226. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 23
    1. Birth, Hepple, Margaret
    2. Hepple, Margaret
  2227. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 166
    1. Jolly, George
    2. Birth, Jolly, George
  2228. EXETER Volume 05B Page 86
    1. Birth, Gunn, David Chalmers
    2. Gunn, David Chalmers
  2229. NEWCASTLE TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 326
    1. mother given as Brown in GRO index
    2. Pattinson, Elizabeth
  2230. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 42
    1. Burn, Thomas
    2. Birth, Burn, Thomas
  2231. PENRITH UNION Volume 25 Page 133
    1. Birth, Park, John
    2. Park, John
  2232. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 215
    1. Lee, Mary Amelia
    2. Birth, Lee, Mary Amelia
  2233. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 121
    1. Jolly, James
    2. Birth, Jolly, James
  2234. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 621
    1. Purvis, Ada Pollard
    2. Birth, Purvis, Ada Pollard
  2235. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 21
    1. Birth, Cowe, Jane Harland
    2. Cowe, Jane Harland
  2236. PENRITH UNION Volume 25 Page 132
    1. Park, William
    2. Birth, Park, William
  2237. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 762
    1. Graham, William David
    2. Birth, Graham, William David
  2238. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 359
    1. Grist, Eunice Alice
    2. Birth, Grist, Eunice Alice
  2239. Bristol 6a 195
    1. Ransom, Grace Florence
    2. Birth, Ransom, Grace Florence
  2240. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 318
    1. Birth, Burke, James
    2. Burke, James
  2241. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 192
    1. Hall, John William
    2. Birth, Hall, John William
  2242. ROTHBURY Volume 25 Page 385
    1. Birth, Athey, Jane
    2. Athey, Jane
  2243. REDRUTH Volume 05C Page 282
    1. Birth, Wilton, Edward Humphry
    2. Wilton, Edward Humphry
  2244. Woodbridge 4a 612
    1. mother Brown
    2. Rush, Henry Charles
  2245. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 275
    1. Hairdresser
    2. Davies, William Robert
    3. Census, Davies, Arthur Victor
    4. Birth, Davies, Arthur Victor
    5. Davies, Arthur Victor
  2246. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 236
    1. Mills, William
    2. Birth, Mills, William
  2247. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 488
    1. Balsom, George Henry
    2. Birth, Balsom, George Henry
  2248. BEDWELLTY Volume 11A Page 77
    1. Lowe, Maryanne Jane
    2. Birth, Lowe, Maryanne Jane
  2249. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 529
    1. Birth, Oxley, Wifred Smart
    2. Oxley, Wifred Smart
  2250. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 914
    1. Beach, Annie Atkinson
    2. Birth, Beach, Annie Atkinson
  2251. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 159
    1. Birth, Burn, Martha
    2. Burn, Martha
  2252. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1030
    1. Birth, Hall, Lena
    2. Hall, Lena
  2253. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 435
    1. Redpath, Ann
    2. Birth, Redpath, Ann
  2254. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 210
    1. Dawson, Margaret
    2. Birth, Dawson, Margaret
  2255. WIGTON Volume 25 Page 179
    1. Hewson, Sarah Anne
    2. Birth, Hewson, Sarah Anne
  2256. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 365
    1. Athey, Sarah
    2. Birth, Athey, Sarah
  2257. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 777
    1. Pilbin, Jane Marion
    2. Birth, Pilbin, Jane Marion
  2258. POTTERSPURY Volume 03B Page 21
    1. Birth, Davies, Susannah Alice
    2. Davies, Susannah Alice
  2259. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 439
    1. Dixon, Georgiana
    2. Birth, Dixon, Georgiana
  2260. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 254
    1. Burke, Elizabeth Annie
    2. Birth, Burke, Elizabeth Annie
  2261. MARKET DRAYTON Volume 06A Page 725
    1. Blandford, David
    2. Birth, Blandford, David
  2262. GLENDALE UNION Volume 25 Page 282
    1. Turnbull, James
    2. Birth, Turnbull, James
  2263. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 554
    1. Denham, Eleanor
    2. Birth, Denham, Eleanor
  2264. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 510
    1. Rutherford, James
    2. Birth, Rutherford, James
  2265. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 954
    1. Nesbitt, Emma
    2. Birth, Nesbitt, Emma
  2266. WHITCHURCH Volume 06A Page 672
    1. Birth, Nunnerley, Margaret
    2. Nunnerley, Margaret
  2267. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 195
    1. Birth, Gibbon, Elizabeth
    2. Gibbon, Elizabeth
  2268. BOLTON Volume 08C Page 369
    1. Silcock, Hugh
    2. Birth, Silcock, Hugh
  2269. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 133
    1. Birth, Hutchinson, Ada E
    2. Hutchinson, Ada E
  2270. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 316
    1. Birth, Hunter, Mary
    2. Hunter, Mary
  2271. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 297
    1. Birth, Proudlock, Ann
    2. Proudlock, Ann
  2272. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 697
    1. Newton, Annie
    2. Birth, Newton, Annie
  2273. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 877
    1. Birth, Bilton, Louisa
    2. Bilton, Louisa
  2274. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 477
    1. Newton, Margaret
    2. Birth, Newton, Margaret
  2275. WREXHAM Volume 27 Page 250
    1. Blythen, Daniel
  2276. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 2
    1. Simpson, Isabella
    2. Birth, Simpson, Isabella
  2277. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1830
    1. Birth, Grist, Francis Bartram
    2. Grist, Francis Bartram
  2278. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 463
    1. Johnson, Isabella
    2. Birth, Johnson, Isabella
  2279. Wrexham 11b 246
    1. Birth, Brain, Evelyn Mary
    2. Brain, Evelyn Mary
  2280. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 90
    1. Birth, Logan, John Robert
    2. Logan, John Robert
  2281. EASINGTON Volume 24 Page 128
    1. Cuthbertson, Margaret
    2. Birth, Cuthbertson, Margaret
  2282. NEWCASTLE ON TYNE Volume 10B Page 122
    1. Birth, Convery, John William
    2. Convery, John William
  2283. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 731
    1. Hepplewhite, Margaret Ellen
    2. Birth, Hepplewhite, Margaret Ellen
  2284. THE BURNLEY UNION Volume 08E Page 203
    1. Birth, Brotherton, Wolstenholme
    2. Brotherton, Wolstenholme
  2285. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 162
    1. Birth, Carter, Robert Dryden
    2. Carter, Robert Dryden
  2286. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 144
    1. Birth, Kirton, Patricia
    2. Kirton, Patricia
  2287. WREXHAM Volume 27 Page 248
    1. Birth, Brain, Elijah
    2. Brain, Elijah
  2288. Manchester Volume 8D Page 85
    1. Williams, Morfydd I
    2. Birth, Williams, Morfydd I
  2289. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 231
    1. Birth, Thompson, Fredrick William
    2. Thompson, Fredrick William
  2290. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 218
    1. Birth, Grist, Seabert
    2. Grist, Seabert
  2291. WOOLWICH Volume 01D Page 1275
    1. Birth, Thadwald, May Elizabeth
    2. Thadwald, May Elizabeth
  2292. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 90
    1. Birth, Turner, Jane Dobson
    2. Turner, Jane Dobson
  2293. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 660
    1. Hewson, Mary Annie
    2. Birth, Hewson, Mary Annie
  2294. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 250
    1. Lowe, Jane
    2. Birth, Lowe, Jane
  2295. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 7
    1. Burn, Ethel
    2. Birth, Burn, Ethel
  2296. WIGAN Volume 08C Page 78
    1. Silcock, Thomas
    2. Birth, Silcock, Thomas
  2297. GOWER Volume 11A Page 1156
    1. Hughes, Carys Eryl
    2. Birth, Hughes, Carys Eryl
  2298. Castle Ward Volume 10B Page 379
    1. Birth, Devlin, William
    2. Devlin, William
  2299. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 810
    1. Atkinson, Frederic
    2. Birth, Atkinson, Frederic
  2300. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 940
    1. Birth, Mills, Thomas Frederick
    2. Mills, Thomas Frederick
  2301. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 08A Page 336
    1. Lloyd, Leanora
    2. Birth, Lloyd, Leanora
  2302. DEPWADE UNION Volume 13 Page 30
    1. Birth, Jolly, Eliza
    2. Jolly, Eliza
  2303. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 197
    1. Thompson, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Thompson, Elizabeth
  2304. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 544
    1. Birth, Ferguson, Rachel
    2. Ferguson, Rachel
  2305. REDRUTH Volume 05C Page 266
    1. Wilton, William Kingston
    2. Birth, Wilton, William Kingston
  2306. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 246
    1. Watson, Barbara
    2. Birth, Watson, Barbara
  2307. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 484
    1. Birth, Patterson, James
    2. Patterson, James
  2308. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 267
    1. Birth, Holloway, Ellen
    2. Holloway, Ellen
  2309. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 181
    1. Beach, Mary
    2. Birth, Beach, Mary
  2310. WEM Volume 06A Page 696
    1. Birth, Tudor, Arthur Lambert
    2. Tudor, Arthur Lambert
  2311. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 646
    1. Chambers, Jane Burn
    2. Birth, Chambers, Jane Burn
  2312. WEST HAM Volume 04A Page 784
    1. Birth, Strickland, Reginald Donald
    2. Strickland, Reginald Donald
  2313. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 769
    1. Birth, Tindale, Margaret Abbot
    2. Tindale, Margaret Abbot
  2314. STOCKPORT Volume 8A Page 207
    1. Birth, Hargreaves, Cyril John
    2. Hargreaves, Cyril John
  2315. BARNSTAPLE UNION Volume 05B Page 485
    1. Birth, Thadwald, Elizabeth
    2. Thadwald, Elizabeth
  2316. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1982
    1. Grist, Dorothy
    2. Birth, Grist, Dorothy
  2317. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 470
    1. Birth, Robson, Henry Howey
    2. Robson, Henry Howey
  2318. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 809
    1. Birth, Atkinson, Mary Annie Proudlock
    2. Atkinson, Mary Annie Proudlock
  2319. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 470
    1. Oliver, William Andrew
    2. Birth, Oliver, William Andrew
  2320. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 278
    1. Crump, Eliza
    2. Birth, Crump, Eliza
  2321. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 195
    1. Birth, Dunn, Sarah Jane
    2. Dunn, Sarah Jane
  2322. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 434
    1. Birth, Dawson, Jane Ann
    2. Dawson, Jane Ann
  2323. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 225
    1. Hall, Thomas
    2. Birth, Hall, Thomas
  2324. ST. IVES Volume 3B Page 312
    1. Anderson, Ada
    2. Birth, Anderson, Ada
  2325. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 238
    1. Atkinson, John
    2. Birth, Atkinson, John
  2326. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 371
    1. Duff, Ann
    2. Birth, Duff, Ann
  2327. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 663
    1. Birth, Dixon, Jacob Purvis Ferguson
    2. Dixon, Jacob Purvis Ferguson
  2328. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 118
    1. Patterson, Ann
    2. Birth, Patterson, Ann
  2329. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 326
    1. Oliver, Henry
    2. Birth, Oliver, Henry
  2330. CONWAY Volume 11B Page 457
    1. Green, Hannah
    2. Birth, Green, Hannah
  2331. THE MORPETH UNION Volume 25 Page 328
    1. Birth, Oliver, William
    2. Oliver, William
  2332. BELFORD UNION Volume 25 Page 232
    1. Rogerson, Richard
    2. Birth, Rogerson, Richard
  2333. CHELSEA Volume 01A Page 381
    1. Bishop, Bertie Frank
    2. Birth, Bishop, Bertie Frank
  2334. WREXHAM Volume 27 Page 225
    1. Edwards, Susan
    2. Birth, Edwards, Susan
    3. Edwards, John
    4. Innkeeper
  2335. Hartlepool Volume 10A Page191
    1. Weed, Marjorie
    2. Birth, Weed, Marjorie
  2336. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 32
    1. Trueman, Charles William Norman
    2. Birth, Trueman, Charles William Norman
  2337. THE MORPETH UNION Volume 25 Page 306
    1. Birth, Oliver, Thomas
    2. Oliver, Thomas
  2338. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 229
    1. Birth, Rees, Sarah Ruby
    2. Rees, Sarah Ruby
  2339. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 15
    1. Birth, Luke, Cicely
    2. Luke, Cicely
  2340. CHIPPING NORTON Volume 16 Page 54
    1. mother Watrup
    2. Pratt, Mary
  2341. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 429
    1. Johnson, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Johnson, Elizabeth
  2342. BRADFORD ON AVON volume VIII Page 258
    1. Grist, George Gregory
    2. Birth, Grist, George Gregory
  2343. FROME Volume 10 Page 388
    1. Birth, Grist, Sarah
    2. Grist, Sarah
  2344. LIVERPOOL Volume 8B Page 118
    1. Jones, Frederick
    2. Birth, Jones, Frederick
  2345. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 724
    1. Beach, Mary Hannah
    2. both death registration and 1939 register give birth dat as 20, school record gives 1
  2346. BRISTOL Volume 6A Page 37
    1. Hasquencort, Mabel Florence T
    2. Birth, Hasquencort, Mabel Florence T
  2347. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 395
    1. Given as Elsdon in census entry.
    2. Rutherford, Sarah Wilson
  2348. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 800
    1. Cowe, Mary Jane Day
    2. Birth, Cowe, Mary Jane Day
  2349. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1040
    1. Birth, Dobson, Margaret Olive
    2. Dobson, Margaret Olive
  2350. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 373
    1. Birth, Rutherford, William
    2. Rutherford, William
  2351. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 1
    1. Rutherford, Jane
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Jane
  2352. GLOUCESTER Volume 06A Page 280
    1. Birth, Jones, George Francis
    2. Jones, George Francis
  2353. MERTHYR TYDFIL Volume 11A Page 794
    1. Birth, Davies, David John
    2. Davies, David John
  2354. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1112
    1. Birth, Silcock, William
    2. Silcock, William
  2355. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 666
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Thomas Trenham
    2. Pilbin, Thomas Trenham
  2356. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 838
    1. Birth, Taylor, Hannah
    2. Taylor, Hannah
  2357. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 229
    1. Ruddock, Alice
    2. Birth, Ruddock, Alice
  2358. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 775
    1. Atkinson, Arthur
    2. Birth, Atkinson, Arthur
  2359. THE MORPETH UNION Volume 25 Page 309
    1. Birth, Scott, Isabella
    2. Scott, Isabella
  2360. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 61
    1. Toward, Elizabeth Dorothy
    2. Birth, Toward, Elizabeth Dorothy
  2361. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 301
    1. Rutherford, Sidney Hunt
    2. Birth, Rutherford, Sidney Hunt
  2362. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 57
    1. Potts, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Potts, Elizabeth
  2363. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 484
    1. Purvis, Thomas Gibbon
    2. Birth, Purvis, Thomas Gibbon
  2364. Exeter 5b 199
    1. Witnessed by William Burns and Annie White
    2. Green, Albert Edward James
    3. White, Jessie Ellen
  2365. WHITBY UNION Volume 24 Page 592
    1. Corney, Jane
    2. Birth, Corney, Jane
  2366. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 770
    1. Birth, Dixon, Kate
    2. Dixon, Kate
  2367. WEM Volume 06A Page 721
    1. Birth, Mottershead, John
    2. Mottershead, John
  2368. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 758
    1. Birth, Bilton, John William
    2. Bilton, John William
  2369. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 169
    1. Purvis, Margery
    2. Birth, Purvis, Margery
  2370. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 234
    1. Crump, Arthur
    2. Birth, Crump, Arthur
  2371. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 767
    1. Purvis, James Robert
    2. Birth, Purvis, James Robert
  2372. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 15
    1. Bell, Catherine
    2. Birth, Bell, Catherine
  2373. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 332
    1. Birth, Toward, Ellenor Hannah
    2. Toward, Ellenor Hannah
  2374. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 231
    1. Crump, Mary Hannah
    2. Birth, Crump, Mary Hannah
  2375. GUILTCROSS Volume 04B Page 258
    1. Birth, Warnes, Emily Jane
    2. Warnes, Emily Jane
  2376. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 545
    1. Birth, Tindale, Ann
    2. Tindale, Ann
  2377. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 530
    1. Bennett, George
    2. mother Dickenson
  2378. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 615
    1. Birth, Blakey, Margery
    2. Blakey, Margery
  2379. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 25 Page 253
    1. Hall, Jane Ann
    2. Birth, Hall, Jane Ann
  2380. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 766
    1. Birth, Hepplewhite, Joseph
    2. Hepplewhite, Joseph
  2381. HENDON Volume 03A Page 84
    1. Redpath, Alan Morley
    2. Birth, Redpath, Alan Morley
  2382. Castle Ward 10b 313
    1. Devlin, Thomas Potts
    2. Birth, Devlin, Thomas Potts
  2383. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 736
    1. Thomas, Isabella
    2. Birth, Thomas, Isabella
  2384. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 316
    1. Birth, John, James Henry
    2. John, James Henry
  2385. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 362
    1. Birth, Hunter, Sarah Isabella
    2. Hunter, Sarah Isabella
  2386. SUNDERLAND Volume 10A Page 686
    1. Birth, Kirton, Robert
    2. Kirton, Robert
  2387. PWLLHELI UNION Volume 11B Page 521
    1. Hughes, David Jones
    2. 1870 in 1911 census
  2388. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 987
    1. Nesbitt, Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Nesbitt, Elizabeth
  2389. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 166
    1. Birth, Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    2. Purvis, Thomas Brewster
  2390. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 260
    1. Birth, Lightfoot, Henry
    2. Lightfoot, Henry
  2391. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1063
    1. Birth, Gibson, Jane Jeffrey
    2. Gibson, Jane Jeffrey
  2392. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 61
    1. Meekham, Andrew
    2. Birth, Meekham, Andrew
  2393. BATH Volume 05C Page 739
    1. Birth, Turner, Alfred Edward
    2. Turner, Alfred Edward
  2394. NEWCASTLE ON TYNE Volume 10B Page 46
    1. Potts, Thomas
    2. Birth, Potts, Thomas
  2395. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 54
    1. Potts, Richard
    2. Birth, Potts, Richard
  2396. Lanchester 10a 584
    1. Birth, Millhouse, William
    2. Millhouse, William
  2397. ISLINGTON Volume 01B Page 435
    1. Birth, Collett, Eleanor Gertrude
    2. Collett, Eleanor Gertrude
  2398. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 438
    1. Miller, William Newton
    2. Birth, Miller, William Newton
  2399. first quarter PWLLHELI UNION Volume 27