UK census 1871

Author General Register Office

References

  1. RG10 Piece 4985 Folio 35 Page 27
    1. Also in househols Mary A Shutt, Housekeeper, age 46 from Yorkshire
    2. Newton, Hutchinson
    3. coal miner
    4. Newton, David Elliott
    5. Apprentice cabinet maker
  2. RG10 Piece 5027 Folio 47 Page 15
    1. Brown, Ann
    2. In household of George Wilson, wife Isabella and two daughters
  3. RG10 Piece 4976 Folio 74 Page 2
    1. Census, Bilton, Louise
    2. Bilton, John Thomas
    3. Bilton, William
    4. Bilton, Thomas
    5. Bilton, Louise
    6. Redmond, Louise
    7. Bilton, Joseph
    8. Blacksmith
    9. Bilton, George
  4. RG10 Piece 5008 Folio 69 Page 22
    1. Dress Maker
    2. Mason
    3. Alexander, William
    4. Census, Alexander, William
    5. Alexander, Thomas
    6. Alexander, Margaret
    7. Rowell, Elizabeth
    8. Labourer On Railway
    9. Alexander, James
    10. Labourer On Railway
  5. RG10 Piece 2801 Folio 56 Page 3
    1. Banks, Ann
    2. Blandford, Edward
    3. Blandford, Maria
    4. Census, Blandford, Esther
    5. Blandford, Esther
    6. Blacksmith
    7. Blandford, George
    8. Blacksmith
    9. Dressmaker
    10. Blandford, David
  6. 644/10 93/ 2
    1. Census, Malcolm, Janet
    2. Malcolm, Janet
    3. Malcolm, John
    4. McDougall, Mary
  7. RG10 Piece 5145 Folio 26 Page 15
    1. Rutherford, Eleanor
    2. Rutherford, Michael
    3. Rutherford, William
    4. Rutherford, Jane
    5. Stonemason
    6. Rutherford, John Thomas
    7. Boarders with Mary Daglish
  8. RG10 Piece 5006 Folio 26 Page 45
    1. Agricultural Labourer
    2. Kirkup, Robert
    3. Census, Kirkup, Robert
    4. Alexander, Elizabeth
  9. RG10 Piece 2296 Folio 39 Page 17
    1. Defrees, John
    2. Warmington, Sarah Jane
    3. Defrees, Maria
    4. Census, Defrees, Maria
    5. Defrees, Elizabeth
    6. Boot and Shoe Maker
  10. RG10 Piece 5030 Folio 78 Page 25
    1. Mason
    2. Walker, George Seaton
    3. Census, Rogerson, William
    4. Wilkinson, Catherine Anderson
    5. Rogerson, William
    6. Errand boy
  11. RG10 Piece number 5124 Folio 17 Page 27
    1. waterman
    2. Fenwick, John Thomas
    3. letter carrier
    4. Fenwick, John
    5. waterman
    6. Fenwick, William
  12. RG10 Piece 5194 Folio 60 Page 9
    1. Agricultural Labourer
    2. Rutherford, Henry
    3. Agricultural labourer
    4. Census, Ferguson, Elenor
    5. Rutherford, Mark
    6. Rutherford, Samuel
    7. Ferguson, Elenor
    8. Rutherford, William
    9. Rutherford, Eleanor
  13. RG10 Piece 3860 Folio 101 Page 8
    1. Edwards, Mary
    2. Census, Blythen, Henry Morris
    3. Police constable
    4. Blythen, Daniel
    5. Blythen, Henry Morris
  14. RG10/5194/65/1
    1. Diary Maid living on farm of George Turnbull
    2. Rutherford, Jane Ann
  15. RG10 Piece number 5196 Folio 22 Page 10
    1. Domestic sevant in the house of George Gray, farmer of 2000 acres
    2. Census, Redpath, Mary Ann
    3. Redpath, Mary Ann
  16. RG10 Piece 5115 Folio 23 Page 39
    1. Dixon, Georgina Annie
    2. Dixon, Emma Elizabeth
    3. Census, Dixon, Adamada
    4. Blacksmith
    5. Dixon, James Guy Cowperthwaite
    6. Cowperthwaite, Hannah M
    7. Dixon, Margaret Hannah
    8. Dixon, Thomas
    9. Dixon, Adamada
  17. RG10 Piece 5118 Folio 56 Page 38
    1. Mariner
    2. Johnson, Elizabeth
    3. McKenzie, Francis
    4. Census, McKenzie, Francis
    5. Johnson, Annie
    6. Charwoman
  18. RG10 Piece 5159 Folio 22 Page 9
    1. Turnbull, Ralph
    2. Turnbull, Elizabeth
    3. Turnbull, Margaret Jane
    4. Turnbull, Eleanor
    5. Lillie, Jane
    6. Census, Turnbull, Margaret Jane
    7. Turnbull, James Lillie
    8. Police constable
    9. Turnbull, George
  19. RG10 Piece 5196 Folio 56 Page 3
    1. Census, Athey, Wilfred
    2. Athey, Eleanor F
    3. Athey, William
    4. Athey, Mary Elizabeth
    5. Athey, Jane
    6. Athey, John
    7. Athey, Wilfred
    8. Joiner
    9. Henderson, Ann
  20. RG10 Piece 5069 Folio 4 Page 2
    1. Coachman
    2. Hilson, Selina
    3. Dixon, Mary A
    4. Clerk
    5. Hilson, John
    6. Hilson, John
    7. Census, Hilson, John
  21. RG10 Piece 2587 Folio 7 Page 5
    1. Davis, Hester Eliza
    2. Davis, George
    3. Also in household Eliza Davis, 4 year old granddaughter
    4. Wilcox, Ann
    5. Agricultural labourer
    6. Davis, Henry
  22. RG10 Piece 5037 Folio 84 Page 37
    1. Beach, Richard
    2. Butcher
    3. Dressmaker
    4. Wilkinson, Mary
    5. Census, Wilkinson, Mary
  23. RG10 Piece 5396 Folio 38 Page 30
    1. Census, Whitelaw, Jannet
    2. Whitelaw, Jannet
    3. Gunn, John Whitelaw
    4. Gunn, David Chalmers
    5. Grocer
    6. Commision Agent
  24. RG10 Piece 1758 Folio 135 Page 2
    1. Rush, Arthur L
    2. Rush, Ellen M
    3. Rush, Henry Charles
    4. Agricultural labourer
    5. Lewis, Eliza
    6. Rush, William
    7. Rush, David
    8. Agricultural labourer
    9. Census, Rush, Henry Charles
    10. Rush, Abraham
  25. RG10 Piece 4956 Folio 128 Page 4
    1. Watson, Mary Ann
    2. Watson, Joseph
    3. Census, Watson, Joseph
    4. Watson, Barbara
    5. Head, Margaret
    6. Watson, Francis
    7. Watson, Joseph
    8. Colliery Labour
    9. Watson, George
  26. RG10 Piece 4966 Folio 130 Page 11
    1. Ruddock, Alice
    2. Ruddock, Edward
    3. Coal Miner
    4. servant
    5. Census, Ruddock, Edith
    6. Ruddock, Edith
    7. Ruddock, Ann
    8. Bullock, Edith
  27. RG10 Piece 3859 Folio 17 Page 26
    1. Unemployed builder
    2. Rewcastle, Emma
    3. Rutherford, John
    4. Census, Rewcastle, Emma
    5. Rutherford, Mary Ellen
  28. RG10 Piece 5115 Folio 118 Page 1
    1. Census, Thompson, Ann
    2. Rutherford, Sarah Ann
    3. Rutherford, James
    4. Thompson, Ann
    5. Rutherford, Thomas
    6. Rutherford, William
    7. Farm Labourer
  29. RG10 Piece 5113 Folio 82 Page 67
    1. Census, Aubrey, Henry
    2. Aubrey, Jane Ann
    3. Seaman
    4. Aubrey, Henry
  30. RG10 Piece 5074 Folio 34 Page 8
    1. Mcgowan, Helen
    2. Bricklayer
    3. Calder, Edward
    4. Calder, Maria
    5. Census, Mcgowan, Helen
  31. RG10 Piece 5092 Folio 95 Page 34
    1. Census, Hall, Alfred George
    2. Plumber
    3. Liddle, Mary Allen
    4. Hall, Alfred George
    5. Hall, George
  32. RG10 Piece 4915 Folio 32 Page 17
    1. Butcher
    2. Newton, Matthew
    3. Lodger with Ellen Otterburn
  33. RG10/1408/106/15
    1. Carter, David
    2. Census, Carter, Emma Matilda
    3. Carter, Helen Amanda
    4. Carter, Thomas Henry
    5. Carter, Annie Elizabeth
    6. Carter, Emma Matilda
    7. Brickmaker
    8. Carter, Rebecca J
    9. Bray, Ellen
  34. RG10 Piece 2871 Folio 41 Page 35
    1. Formerly Dress Maker
    2. Eyres, John A
    3. Eyres, Mary
    4. Eyres, Arthur Okell
    5. Census, Eyres, Mary
    6. Cabinet Maker
    7. Eyres, Joseph Henry
    8. Eyres, Rebecca
    9. File Maker
    10. Eyres, Mary Elizabeth
    11. Wyatt, Mary E
  35. RG10 Piece 5083 Folio 32 Page 19
    1. Bell, Margaret
    2. Bell, George
    3. Bell, Eleanor Ann
    4. Bell, Mary
    5. joiner in tannery
    6. Census, Bell, Mary
    7. Potts, Ann
  36. RG10 Piece 5039 Folio 75 Page 37
    1. Bowman, Jane
    2. Nesbitt, George
    3. Stonemason
    4. Nesbitt, Margaret
    5. Nesbitt, James
    6. Nesbitt, George
    7. Census, Nesbitt, James
  37. RG10 Piece 5167 Folio 99 Page 39
    1. Duff, Andrew
    2. Duff, Robert
    3. Coalminer
    4. Coalminer
    5. Duff, Andrew
    6. Tait, Jane
    7. Duff, Jane
    8. Duff, Elizabeth
    9. Census, Duff, John
    10. Coalminer
    11. Duff, Margaret
    12. Duff, Isabella
    13. Duff, John
    14. Duff, William
  38. RG10 Piece 5192 Folio 51 Page 9
    1. Jeffrey, James
    2. Jeffrey, Peter
    3. Agricultural labourer
    4. Jeffrey, James
    5. Census, Jeffrey, William
    6. Agricultural labourer
    7. Jeffrey, Agnes
    8. Jeffrey, William
    9. Agricultural labourer
    10. Agricultural labourer
    11. Jeffrey, John
    12. Robson, Jane
    13. Agricultural labourer
  39. RG10 Piece 2782 Folio 18 Page 30
    1. Davies, Hannah Elizabeth
    2. Hairdresser
    3. Davies, Louisa Charlotte
    4. Census, Davies, Mary Ann
    5. Davies, John
    6. Davies, Louisa Charlotte
    7. Davies, Mary Ann
  40. RG10/1835/27/8
    1. Labourer
    2. Jolly, William
    3. Agricultural Labourer
    4. Census, Jolly, Robert
    5. Jolly, Caroline
    6. Labourer
    7. Jolly, Arthur
    8. Jolly, Mary A
    9. Jolly, John
    10. Jolly, Robert
    11. Legrys, Elizabeth
    12. Jolly, Thomas
  41. RG10 Piece 3732 Folio 77 Page 32
    1. Lloyd, Cornelius
    2. Shoemaker
    3. Lloyd, John
    4. Lloyd, Sarah Jane
    5. Lloyd, William
    6. Lloyd, Mary Ann
    7. Census, Lloyd, John
    8. Lloyd, Leanora
    9. Lloyd, John
    10. Lloyd, Charles
    11. Jones, Sarah
    12. Lloyd, Margaret
  42. RG10 Piece 5084 Folio 44 Page 9
    1. Nesbitt, Elizabeth
    2. General servant for Elizabeth Hood Henderson
    3. Census, Nesbitt, Elizabeth
  43. RG10 Piece 2315 Folio 51 Page 13
    1. Wilton, Edward Humphry
    2. Wilton, William Kingston
    3. Wilton, Thomas Bulgin
    4. Wilton, William George
    5. Census, Wilton, Thomas Bulgin
    6. Commercial Clerk
    7. Broad, Elizabeth Ripper
  44. RG10 Piece 445 Folio 63 Page 10
    1. Census, Grist, Louisa
    2. necktie maker
    3. Grist, Georgiana
    4. Collett, Eleanor Gertrude
    5. Norton, Sarah
    6. Grist, Louisa
    7. necktie maker
    8. Grist, Henry Charles
    9. Collett, Florence Louisa
    10. carpenter
    11. Census, Collett, Eleanor Gertrude
  45. RG10 Piece 1753 Folio 70 Page 18
    1. Read, James Biggs
    2. Read, Elvina
    3. Rush, Jane
    4. Read, William
    5. Census, Read, James Biggs
    6. Read, Jane Ann
  46. RG10 Piece 2781 Folio 9 Page 12
    1. Tudor, Jane
    2. Tudor, Samuel
    3. Thomas, Ellen
    4. Tudor, Edward
    5. Tudor, John
    6. Census, Tudor, Ada Elizabeth
    7. Tudor, David Thomas
    8. Tudor, Ada Elizabeth
    9. Tudor, Samuel
    10. Tudor, Sarah Ann
    11. Farmer of 127 acres
    12. Tudor, Elinor
    13. Tudor, William
  47. RG10 Piece 5658 Folio 51 Page 27
    1. Davies, Hannah Louisa Mary Jane
    2. Census, Davies, Hannah Louisa Mary Jane
    3. Davies, Harry Osborn
    4. Bookkeeper and cashier for solicitor
    5. Davies, William Henry
    6. Ellis, Hannah
    7. Davies, Henry
  48. RG10 Piece 4151 Folio 81 Page 14
    1. Brotherton, Eliza
    2. Cotton Doffer
    3. Capstick, George Thomas
    4. Capstick, Elizabeth
    5. Census, Howarth, Ellen
    6. Howarth, Ellen
    7. Tailor
    8. Capstick, Joseph
    9. Brotherton, Ellinor
  49. RG10 Piece 5077 Folio 80 Page 23
    1. lodging with Sarah Bell, possible relative of family he lodged with in 1861
    2. Hewson, Mary Annie
    3. Hewson, Esther
    4. Hewson, Joseph
  50. RG10 Piece 3066 Folio 106 Page 58
    1. Rutland, Esther Elizabeth
    2. Mash, William John
    3. Mash, John
    4. Mash, Hannah Elizabeth
    5. Mash, Alice Mary
    6. Census, Mash, William John
    7. Boot and shoe maker
  51. RG10 Piece 5030 Folio 11 Page 15
    1. House carpenter
    2. Pilbin, Alice Ann
    3. Preston, Mary Ann
    4. Dressmaker
    5. Shipwright
    6. Census, Pilbin, Alice Ann
    7. Pilbin, Mary Alice
    8. Census, Pilbin, Sarah Ann
    9. Pilbin, Sarah Ann
    10. Pilbin, Thomas Trenham
    11. Pilbin, Ephraim
    12. Proud, Elizabeth A
    13. Pilbin, John
    14. Pilbin, Ephraim
  52. RG10 Piece 5081 Folio 35 Page 9
    1. Boiler maker
    2. Boilersmith
    3. Bell, George
    4. Taylor, Thomas
    5. Boiler builder
    6. Bell, Jane
    7. , Martha
    8. Bell, Ann
    9. Taylor, Margaret
    10. Census, Bell, Jane
    11. Bell, Elizabeth
    12. Cartman
    13. Bell, William
    14. Bell, Martha
    15. Taylor, Robert
    16. Taylor, Thomas
  53. RG10 Piece 5027 Folio 5 Page 7
    1. Tinmouth, William
    2. Tinmouth, Robert
    3. Tinmouth, Joseph
    4. Bulmer, Caroline Rose
    5. Tinmouth, George
    6. Tinmouth, John Bulmer
    7. also in household 14 year old Jane Purvis from Hedworth
    8. Pilot, sea and river Tyne
    9. Purvis, Jane Potts
    10. Tinmouth, William
  54. RG10 Piece 5103 Folio 54 Page 9
    1. Todd, Elizabeth
    2. Census, Toward, George
    3. French polisher
    4. Toward, George
    5. Toward, Robert
  55. RG10 Piece 5043 Folio 20 Page 35
    1. Newton, Sarah
    2. Dodds, Annie
    3. Census, Newton, Annie
    4. Newton, George
    5. Engine fitter
    6. Newton, Annie
  56. RG10/1153/39/4
    1. Private 25th Regiment
    2. Rutherford, Andrew
    3. Census, Rutherford, Andrew
  57. RG10 Piece 5175 Folio 49 Page 11
    1. Census, Potts, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Farmer of 14 acres and joiner
    3. Turnbull, Margaret
    4. Potts, John
    5. Son of farmer of 14 acres
    6. Potts, Thomas
    7. Potts, Mary Elizabeth
  58. RG10 Piece 5124 Folio 17 Page 27
    1. Fenwick, Ann
    2. Fenwick, George Purvis
    3. Fenwick, John Thomas
    4. Fenwick, Elizabeth
    5. Stoddart, Jane Hume
    6. Fenwick, John
    7. Census, Stoddart, William
    8. Stoddart, William
    9. Waterman
    10. Fenwick, Harrison
  59. RG10 Piece 5196 Folio 22 Page 9
    1. Hunter, Sarah Isabella
    2. Census, Hunter, Sarah Isabella
    3. Hunter, Ann
    4. Hunter, Isaac
    5. Hunter, Esther
    6. Redpath, Mary
    7. Hunter, Mary
    8. Mason employing 2 masons and three labourers
  60. RG10 Piece 5037 Folio 55 Page 27
    1. Fruiterer
    2. Cartman
    3. Nesbitt, Margaret
    4. housekeeper
    5. Nelson, Robert
    6. Domestic servant
    7. Nelson, Hannah
    8. Nelson, Eleanor
    9. Nelson, Margaret
    10. Nelson, Mary Nesbit
    11. Fruiterer
    12. Census, Nelson, Mary Nesbit
    13. Nelson, David
    14. Nelson, Jane
  61. RG10 Piece 5167 Folio 82 Page 5
    1. Scott, Mary
    2. Scott, Ralph
    3. Davidson, Ann
    4. Strong, Isabella
    5. Scott, Ralph
    6. Scott, Robert
    7. Census, Strong, Isabella
    8. Blacksmith with 2 Apprentices and 1 Journeyman
    9. Scott, John
  62. RG10 Piece 5052 Folio 84 Page 23
    1. Grocers shopman
    2. Kidd, Margaret
    3. Toward, Margaret
    4. Toward, John
    5. Toward, Elizabeth Jane
    6. Toward, John George
    7. Toward, Ann
    8. Census, Toward, Elizabeth Jane
  63. RG10 Piece 2162 Folio 83 Page 10
    1. Census, Dart, Ellen
    2. Dart, William
    3. Dart, Ellen
    4. Dart, John
    5. Dart, Lucy Ann
    6. Mason
    7. Dart, Frank
    8. Dart, William Henry
    9. Dart, Mary Jane
    10. Luxton, Mary Ann
  64. RG10 Piece 2510 Folio 46 Page 36
    1. Venn, Charlotte C
    2. Pollard, Florence Elizabeth
    3. Census, Venn, Charlotte C
    4. Little, William
    5. Carpenter unemployed
    6. Venn, Maria
    7. Pollard, James
    8. Little, Mary Elizabeth
    9. Embroiderer
    10. Commercial clerk, unemployed
  65. RG10 Piece 5096 Folio 25 Page 14
    1. Toward, George
    2. Ford, Sarah
    3. Toward, George
    4. Toward, Elizabeth Dorothy
    5. Toward, Sarah A
    6. Grocers assistant
    7. Toward, William Wheatley
    8. Census, Toward, George
  66. RG10 Piece 5196 Folio 59 Page 9
    1. Athey, Margaret
    2. Joiner
    3. Athey, Eleanor Frances
    4. Rutherford, Jane
    5. Athey, John
    6. Athey, Euphemia Jane
    7. Athey, Elizabeth
    8. Census, Athey, Euphemia Jane
  67. RG10 Piece 1856 Folio 7 Page 6
    1. Coleman, Mary Ann
    2. Anderson, James
    3. Shepherd
    4. Anderson, Henry
    5. Agricultural labourer
    6. Census, Anderson, Sarah
    7. Anderson, Sarah
  68. RG10 Piece 5001 Folio 79 Page 47
    1. Dixon, John
    2. Dixon, Georgiana
    3. Dixon, Welch
    4. Martin, Mary
    5. Dixon, Andrew John Welch Renwick
    6. Dixon, Eliza
    7. Census, Dixon, Elizabeth Hannah
    8. Dixon, Elizabeth Hannah
    9. Waggon Man
    10. Dixon, Ann
    11. Dixon, Emily
  69. RG10 Piece number 5109 Folio 75 Page 52
    1. Turner, Isaac
    2. Turner, Jane Dobson
    3. Turner, Joseph
    4. butcher
    5. Turner, Sarah Anna
    6. Also in household 3 servants
    7. Dobson, Ann Eliza
    8. butcher
    9. Turner, John
  70. RG10 Piece 5196 Folio 55 Page 2
    1. Census, Athey, Mary
    2. Athey, John
    3. Carpenter Employing 2 Men
    4. Athey, Mary
    5. Readhead, Elisabeth
  71. RG10 Piece 2621 Folio 33 Page 9
    1. Census, Jones, George Francis
    2. Jones, Mary Ann Millecent
    3. Jones, Hugh William
    4. Jones, George Francis
    5. Jones, William G
    6. Booker, Milicent Mary
    7. Slate mason
  72. RG09 Parish 1248 Enumeration district 157 Page 5
    1. Agricultural Labourer
    2. Census, Williamson, Thomas
    3. Williamson, Judge
    4. Road Labourer
    5. Williamson, Thomas
    6. Wiggan, Dinah
  73. RG10 Piece 5044 Folio 14 Page 21
    1. Coal miner
    2. Snowball, John
    3. Snowball, William
    4. Williams, Elizabeth
    5. Snowball, Elizabeth Ann
    6. Snowball, Thomas
    7. Coal Miner
    8. Also in household Mary Turnball age 72 born South Shields, Durham
    9. Coal miner
  74. RG10 Piece 3727 Folio 62 Page 29
    1. Also in household Georgina Sim, adopted daughter
    2. Labourer
    3. Cabinet maker
    4. Moyle, George
    5. Jones, Harriet
    6. Moyle, George
    7. Moyle, Charles James
  75. RG10 Piece 5037 Folio 76 Page 22
    1. Seaman
    2. Fenham, Alice
    3. Census, Fenham, Alice
    4. Pilbin, Ephraim
  76. RG10 Piece 1931 Folio 52 Page 6
    1. Brewer
    2. Grist, Uriah
    3. Census, Hill, Ruth Lydia
    4. Hill, Ruth Lydia
  77. RG10 Piece 5119 Folio 29 Page 51
    1. Census, Dixon, Sarah Jane Templer
    2. Hadaway, Thomas Dixon
    3. John, Margaret Ellen
    4. General Domestic Servant
    5. Dixon, Sarah Jane Templer
  78. RG10 Piece 5030 Folio 23 Page 39
    1. Retired ship owner
    2. Residence, Thompson, Enoch Donkerley
    3. Thompson, Enoch Donkerley
    4. Logan, Mary Ann
  79. RG10 Piece 5033 Folio 62 Page 54
    1. Thompson, Margery
    2. Census, Purvis, Nicholas Henry Humble
    3. Purvis, Nicholas Henry Humble
    4. Purvis, Maria Eleanor
    5. Purvis, Nicholas Humble
    6. Shipwright
  80. RG10 Piece 5096 Folio 26 Page 15
    1. Toward, Margaret
    2. Joiner
    3. Upholsterer
    4. Simm, Jane
    5. Simm, Robert
    6. Census, Chipchase, Joseph
    7. Chipchase, Joseph
    8. Simm, Henry
    9. Chipchase
  81. RG10/5164/44/29
    1. Railway Shareholder
    2. Errington, Margaret Anne
    3. 2 servants in household
    4. Hogarth, Christiana D
    5. Errington, Mary Isabella
    6. Railway Shareholder
    7. Railway Shareholder
    8. Errington, Ellen
  82. RG10 Piece 3721 Folio 79 Page 16
    1. Jackson, Ellen
    2. Jones, Henry
    3. Also in household Thomas Jones, Grandson age 8
    4. Bootmaker
    5. Jones, Robert
    6. Bootbinder
  83. RG10Piece number5027Folio10Page17
    1. Burn, Eleanor
    2. Chambers, Robert
    3. Chambers, Eleanor
    4. Chambers, Mary
    5. Chambers, Robert
    6. Occupation, Chambers, Robert
    7. Chambers, Jane Burn
    8. Census, Chambers, Eleanor
  84. RG10 Piece 5038 Folio 4 Page 2
    1. Walker, George
    2. Walker, John Atkinson
    3. Walker, George Plenderleith
    4. Census, Walker, Christiana Plenderleith
    5. Walker, Christiana Plenderleith
    6. Atkinson, Margaret Ann
    7. Beach, Mary Hannah
    8. Engineer In Steamer & Pawnbroker
  85. RG10 Piece 5654 Folio 41 Page 50
    1. Gardener
    2. Census, Brain, Elizabeth
    3. Brain, Elizabeth
    4. Brain, Henry
    5. Shuttleworth, Mary
  86. RG10 Piece 5315 Folio 63 Page 2
    1. Good, Mary
    2. Census, Good, Mary
    3. Grist, George
  87. RG10 Piece 2154 Folio 59 Page 12
    1. Wollen draper
    2. Harding, Alice Emily
    3. Manager of wollen factory
    4. Census, Harding, Edward Robert
    5. Harding, Edward
    6. Harding, Heber Samuel
    7. Harding, Edward Robert
    8. Meeks, Sarah Ann
    9. Harding, Alfred William
    10. Harding, Sidney Thomas
  88. RG10 Piece 5069 Folio 8 Page 10
    1. Teacher
    2. Simpson, David
    3. Simpson, Isabella
    4. Simpson, Eliza
    5. Simpson, William David
    6. Simpson, Jane A
    7. Butcher
    8. Tailor
    9. Occupation, Simpson, Isabella
    10. Census, Simpson, Eliza
    11. Chambers, Mary Ann
  89. RG10 Piece number 4985 Folio 11 Page 17
    1. Roscamp, Barbara Jane
    2. Miner
    3. Census, Roscamp, Robert George
    4. Cutty, Mary
    5. Roscamp, Robert George
    6. Colliery Bankman
    7. Green, Timothy Wheatley
    8. Roscamp, Mary Ann
  90. RG10 Piece 5156 Folio 46 Page 17
    1. Dickinson, Elizabeth
    2. also in Household is Sarah Bell from Alston
    3. Henderson, Thomas
    4. Henderson, Sarah
  91. RG10 Piece number 2498 Folio 55 Page 7
    1. Grist, John Fisher
    2. Vezey, Jeannetta
    3. Innkeeper
    4. with mother
    5. butcher
  92. RG10 Piece 5178 Folio 80 Page 3
    1. Census, Rogerson, John
    2. Rogerson, John
    3. Rogerson, Edward
    4. Retired shoemaker
  93. RG10 Piece 2437 Folio 45 Page 7
    1. Also in household James A Cradock, labourer, a visitor age 46 from Dinder, Somerset
    2. Grist, Francis Henry
    3. Cradock, Elizabeth
    4. Farmer of 96 acres employing 2 labourers
    5. Grist, Henry James
  94. RG10 Piece 5030 Folio 33 Page 59
    1. Wallace, Jane Elizabeth
    2. servant in the household of Thomas Grieves and family
  95. RG10 Piece 5194 Folio 56 Page 1
    1. Proudlock, Clement
    2. Outdoor work
    3. Proudlock, Thomas
    4. Proudlock, Ann
    5. Proudlock, Thomas
    6. Census, Proudlock, Thomas
    7. Proudlock, Catherine Eleanor
    8. Proudlock, Elizabeth
    9. Redpath, Dorothy
    10. Proudlock, Jane
    11. Proudlock, William
    12. Agricultural labourer
    13. Dressmaker
  96. RG10 Piece 5030 Folio 74 Page 17
    1. Johnson, Isabella
    2. Beer house keeper
    3. Bennett, George Smith
    4. Smith, James
    5. Smith, Hannah
    6. Bennett, John George D
    7. Also in household Jane Smith age 13 grandaughter of Isabella
    8. Coal miner
  97. RG10 Piece 3731 Folio 68 Page 31
    1. Census, Corney, Jane
    2. Corney, Robert
    3. Porritt, Ann
    4. Corney, Robert
    5. Corney, Jane
    6. Tailor
    7. Fishmonger
  98. RG10/5166/89/21
    1. Oliver, Thomas
    2. Oliver, William
    3. Watson, Margaret
    4. Oliver, Andrew
    5. Coal Miner
    6. Coal Miner
    7. Oliver, Andrew
    8. Census, Oliver, Joseph
    9. Coal Miner
    10. Oliver, Elizabeth Jane
    11. Coal Miner
    12. Assitant
    13. Oliver, Joseph
  99. RG10 Piece number 5066 Folio 43 Page 46
    1. Hunter, Joseph
    2. Coal Miner
    3. Also in household John Hunter, Lodger born 1841 from Newbrough near Hexham.
    4. Hunter, Joseph
    5. Hunter, John
    6. Hunter, Elizabeth
    7. Hall, Ann
  100. RG10 Piece 1911 Folio 43 Page 16
    1. Barnes, Frances Mary
    2. Farmer of 447 acres employing 14 men, 3 boys and 2 women
    3. Grist, Oliver
    4. Grist, Giles
    5. Grist, Jacob
    6. Census, Barnes, Frances Mary
  101. RG10 Piece 3404 Folio 8 Page 9
    1. Census, Clark, Mary
    2. Norton, William Woodliff
    3. Clark, Mary
    4. Agricultural labourer
  102. RG10 Piece number 5121 Folio 8 Page 10
    1. butcher
    2. Solicitors Clerk
    3. Hadaway, Thomas Dixon
    4. Hadaway, George
  103. RG10 Piece 4992 Folio 38 Page 5
    1. , Elizabeth
    2. Green, John
    3. Also in house Mary Ellen Green, Niece age 18 from Houghton le Spring
    4. Green, Ralph
    5. Farm servant
  104. RG10 Piece 5658 Folio 66 Page 8
    1. Davies, Thomas Frederick
    2. hairdressers apprentice
    3. Davies, William Robert
    4. Davies, Alexander George
    5. Hairdresser
    6. Davies, Joseph
    7. Office boy (solicitors)
    8. Census, Davies, Alexander George
    9. Williams, Elizabeth
  105. RG10 Piece 5612 Folio 29 Page 4
    1. , Sarah
    2. Humphreys, Sarah I
    3. Humphreys, Edward Lewis
    4. Wheelwright
    5. Census, , Sarah
    6. Jones, Mary
    7. Humphreys, Evan
  106. RG10 Piece 5157 Folio 6 Page 6
    1. Walker, William
    2. Walker, Margaret
    3. Labourer
    4. Census, Walker, William
  107. RG10 Piece 2576 Folio 40 Page 5
    1. Bishop, Robert
    2. Hatter
    3. Smith, Elizabeth
    4. Census, Smith, Elizabeth
  108. RG10 Piece 5037 Folio 81 Page 32
    1. Also in household another grandson Jacob
    2. Purvis, Hannah
    3. Beach, Richard
    4. Retired master mariner
    5. Beach, Thomas
  109. RG10 Piece 5396 Folio 6 Page 7
    1. Bushby, George Gunson
    2. Bushby, Mary
    3. Gunson, Jane
    4. Baker and Confectioner
    5. Census, Bushby, Mary
    6. Gunn, Alexander
    7. Gunn, Jane Moore
    8. Gunn, Jessie Whitlaw
  110. RG10 Piece 1531 Folio 75 Page 25
    1. Anderson, John
    2. Apprentice hairdresser
    3. Anderson, Eliza
    4. Anderson, Eliza
    5. Anderson, George
    6. Anderson, Mary Elizabeth
    7. Anderson, Henry
    8. Burbidge, Maria
    9. Anderson, Isaac
    10. Market gardener
    11. Anderson, Ada
    12. Census, Anderson, Eliza
    13. Anderson, Sarah
  111. RG10 Piece 5056 Folio 90 Page 29
    1. Higgins, Margaret
    2. Census, Higgins, Francis
    3. Higgins, Mary Ann
    4. Higgins, Patrick
    5. Higgins, Sarah
    6. Puddler
    7. Higgins, Francis
    8. Hutton, Catherine
  112. RG10 Piece 5028 Folio 61 Page 30
    1. Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    2. Census, Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    3. Butcher
    4. Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    5. Purvis, Margaret
    6. Swales, Mary Elizabeth
  113. RG10 Piece 5108 Folio 36 Page 42
    1. Thompson, Ann
    2. Independent Property
    3. Census, Thompson, Ann
  114. RG10 Piece 5057 Folio 20 Page 34
    1. Tindale, George
    2. Brewis, Ann Gladstone
    3. Tindale, James
    4. Tindale, William
    5. Census, Tindale, William
    6. Tindale, Joseph Gladson
    7. Chain maker
    8. Tindale, John
    9. Tindale, Ann
    10. apprentice Blacksmith
    11. Tindale, George
  115. RG09 Piece 1703 Folio 42 Page 20
    1. Venn, Charlotte C
    2. Clerk
    3. dressmaker
    4. Pollard, Florence Elizabeth
    5. Little, William
    6. Pollard, William Henry
    7. Venn, Maria
    8. Journeyman Shop Worker
    9. Little, Mary Elizabeth
    10. Census, Venn, Charlotte C
  116. RG10 Piece 5075 Folio 4 Page 2
    1. Johnson, Margaret
    2. Hall, John George
    3. Hall, William Hoghon
    4. Census, Hall, William Hodgson
    5. Hall, William Hodgson
    6. Joiner
  117. RG10 Piece 5651 Folio 81 Page 34
    1. Census, Crump, Mary
    2. Crump, Mary
    3. Labourer, road labourer in 1891
    4. Crump, William
    5. Hewitt, Eliza
    6. Crump, Martha
    7. Crump, William
    8. Crump, Thomas
  118. RG10/1402/38/42
    1. Gibbons, Charles
    2. Brewery labourer
    3. Gibbons, Charlotte
    4. Gardener
    5. Agricultural Labourer
    6. Census, Gibbons, Charles
    7. Adaway, John
    8. Adaway, John
    9. Gibbons, William
  119. RG10 Piece 4921 Folio 16 Page 26
    1. Carter, James
    2. Census, Carter, Agnes
    3. Dryden, Margaret Ann
    4. Carter, Robert Dryden
    5. joiner
    6. Carter, Agnes
    7. Carter, Richard
  120. RG10 Piece 5125 Folio 45 Page 24
    1. Atkinson, Jane Elizabeth
    2. Rivet header at shipyard
    3. Census, Atkinson, John
    4. Dobson, Margaret Clark
    5. Atkinson, Thomas Dobson
    6. Atkinson, John
    7. Engine fitter at Iron works
  121. RG10 Piece 3408 Folio 30 Page 22
    1. Speed, George A
    2. Speed, Ann
    3. Speed, Arthur
    4. Laundress
    5. Census, Speed, Ann
    6. Speed, Elizabeth Jacklin
    7. Farm servant, out of place
  122. RG10/5108/53/28
    1. Patterson, William Adamson
    2. Patterson, Ann
    3. Patterson, Catherine
    4. Census, Patterson, Frederick
    5. Book Binder
    6. Patterson, Hugh
    7. Patterson, Hugh Alexander
    8. Patterson, Frederick
    9. Patternmaker
    10. Patterson, Sarah Jane
    11. Bates, Catherine
    12. Patterson, John James
    13. Tailor
  123. RG10 Piece number 1892 Folio 17 Page 1
    1. Bishop, Robert
    2. Paralised
    3. groom
    4. Grist, Jeannetta
    5. Bishop, Frank Charles
    6. Census, Bishop, Frank Charles
    7. Bishop, Emma Jane
  124. RG10 Piece 3196 Folio 54 Page 1
    1. Bainbridge, John Peacock
    2. Bainbridge, Edith Vane
    3. Bainbridge, Thomas Hardwick
    4. Ridpeth, Mary Ann
    5. Census, Bainbridge, Ada
    6. Bainbridge, Ada
    7. Accountant
    8. Bainbridge, Harry Hope
  125. RG10 Piece 5235 Folio 42 Page 7
    1. Grisdale, Joseph
    2. Grisdale, Sarah
    3. Grisdale, Edward
    4. Wren, Susannah
    5. Grisdale, Norman
    6. Grisdale, Ann
    7. Census, Grisdale, Betsy
    8. Grisdale, Betsy
  126. RG10 Piece 5174 Folio 6 Page 6
    1. late shoemaker
    2. Walker, Elizabeth
    3. Walker, Margaret
    4. Census, Walker, Margaret
    5. Walker, Dorathy
    6. Carr, Jane
    7. Walker, Jane
    8. Blind
    9. Walker, John
    10. Walker, Mary Ann
    11. Walker, John
  127. RG10 Piece 5053 Folio 4 Page 2
    1. Engine Smith
    2. Cuthbertson, Eleanor
    3. Cuthbertson, Nicholas
    4. Cuthbertson, Cicely
    5. Kirkley, Margaret
    6. Cuthbertson, Margaret Ann
    7. Potts, Dorothy
    8. Cuthbertson, Thomas
    9. Census, Potts, Dorothy
  128. RG10 Piece 1759 Folio 129 Page 25
    1. Chillcott, Mary Ann
    2. , Harriet
    3. Chillcott, Charles
    4. Census, Chillcott, Charles
    5. Chillcott, Frederick
    6. Chillcott, William
    7. Last, Walter
    8. Labourer in copralite pit
  129. RG10 Piece 2776 Folio 67 Page 29
    1. Glover, Mary
    2. Whitesmith
    3. Shoemaker
    4. Preece, Benjamin
    5. Grist, William
    6. Census, Preece, Benjamin
    7. Grist, Richard Henry
    8. Errand boy
    9. Preece, Thomas
    10. Grist, Mary Ann
  130. RG10 Piece 2481 Folio 40 Page 30
    1. Tailoress
    2. Turner, Walter
    3. tailor
    4. Denman, Ann
    5. Turner, Alfred Edward
    6. Turner, Hubert William
    7. Census, Turner, Hubert William
    8. Upholsterer
    9. Dressmaker
    10. Turner, Mary Elizabeth
    11. Turner, Henry John
    12. Turner, Job
    13. Domestic servant
    14. Turner, Laura Annie
    15. Turner, Ada Lucy
  131. RG10 Piece 2437 Folio 43 Page 3
    1. Grist, Emma Jeffrey
    2. Jeffery, Elizabeth
    3. Census, Grist, Sarah
    4. Grist, Sarah
    5. Grist, Eli Bourne
    6. Farmer
    7. Governess
  132. RG10 Piece 5204 Folio 54 Page 2
    1. Park, Mary
    2. Park, Isaac
    3. Park, Johnathan
    4. Park, Martha
    5. Census, Park, Martha
    6. Simpson, Mary
    7. Park, Barwise
    8. Park, James
  133. RG10 Piece 5069 Folio 4 Page 2
    1. Hilson, John
    2. Dixon, Mary A
    3. Birth, Hilson, John
  134. RG10 Piece 4747 Folio 80 Page 33
    1. Engine fitter
    2. Proudlock, Isabella
    3. Swalwell, Ann
    4. Proudlock, Thomas
    5. Proudlock, George Thomas
    6. Proudlock, Robert Swalwell
    7. Census, Proudlock, Isabella
  135. RG10 Piece number 5091 Folio 101 Page 35
    1. McManus, John
    2. Census, McManus, John
  136. RG10 Piece 5655 Folio 143 Page 20
    1. Edwards, Emma
    2. Census, Brain, Mary Sophia
    3. Brain, Elijah
    4. Clerk at iron works
    5. Brain, Mary Sophia
  137. RG10 Piece 5009 Folio 49 Page 33
    1. Soulsby, Thomas Kelly
    2. Charlton, Mary J
    3. Soulsby, William
    4. Ship Carpenter
    5. Census, Soulsby, Thomas Kelly
    6. Soulsby, John George
    7. Engine Fitter
  138. RG10 Piece 5158 Folio 10 Page 13
    1. Jackson, Isabella
    2. Former domestic servant
    3. also grandson age 10, Amos Jackson and a lodger from Gibralta. Isabella Hall and William are on two census entries.
    4. Ramage, Isabella
    5. Hall, William Jackson
  139. RG10 Piece number 5073 Folio 80 Page 5
    1. Simpson, Margaret
    2. Dressmaker
    3. Census, Simpson, Margaret
    4. Kidd, Frances Hay
  140. RG10 Piece 5118 Folio 52 Page 29
    1. Mitchell, Ann J
    2. Johnson, Isabella
    3. Johnson, Thomas
    4. Dressmaker
    5. Tailor
    6. Census, Mitchell, Ann J
  141. RG10 Piece 5658 Folio 41 Page 7
    1. Census, Parry, Elizabeth
    2. Parry, James Thomas
    3. Hughes, Harriet
    4. Parry, Joseph V
    5. Gardener
    6. Parry, Elizabeth
    7. Parry, Henry
    8. Parry, Harriett
    9. Parry, Joseph E
    10. Parry, Mary Ann
  142. RG10 Piece 5117 Folio 88 Page 4
    1. Dunn, William
    2. Census, Dunn, George Frederick
    3. Butcher
    4. Dunn, George Frederick
    5. Hadaway, Margaret
    6. Dunn, William Henry
  143. RG10/4958/0162/34
    1. Boarder with widow Isabella Dent and chidren
    2. Printer Compositor
    3. Bell, George William
  144. RG10 Piece 3733 Folio 98 Page 4
    1. Spruce, Dennis
    2. Blacksmith
    3. , Mary
    4. Census, , Mary
  145. RG10 Piece 4993 Folio 85 Page 48
    1. Robson, Margaret Jane
    2. Mason
    3. Robson, James
    4. Robson, Charlotte Ann
    5. Census, Robson, Margaret Jane
    6. Ridley, Charlotte Ann
    7. Robson, James William
  146. RG10 Piece 5031 Folio 26 Page 46
    1. Also in household Mathew Smeaton age 24 born Bamburg, a Butcher
    2. Butcher
    3. Dixon, Welch
    4. Sinclair, James
    5. Blacksmith
    6. Dixon, Catherine
    7. Dixon, Thomas
  147. RG10 Piece 5115 Folio 54 Page 37
    1. Hopkinson, Ann
    2. Percy Main
    3. Kidd, William
    4. joiner
    5. Kidd, Joseph
    6. Kidd, Margaret E.
    7. Kidd, James H
    8. Kidd, Frances Hay
  148. RG10 Piece 2309 Folio 29 Page 1
    1. James, Samuel
    2. James, Grace Mathews
    3. James, Richard
    4. Census, James, Grace Mathews
    5. James, Joseph
    6. Mathews, Grace
  149. RG10 Piece 5096 Folio 30 Page 24
    1. Barker, Hannah
    2. Barker, Jane
    3. Green, Ann
    4. Toward, Ann
    5. Barker, George
    6. Barker, John
    7. Census, Barker, Jane
    8. Barker, Thomas
    9. Railway guard
  150. RG10 Piece 4151 Folio 79 Page 10
    1. Brotherton, Lawrence
    2. Census, Brotherton, Richard
    3. Brotherton, Wolstenholme
    4. Brotherton, Richard
    5. Cloth Looker Print Works
    6. Brotherton, Albert
    7. Wolstenholme, Maria
  151. RG10 Piece 5129 Folio 46 Page 7
    1. Factory Labourer, maybe at glassworks which closed in 1871
    2. Mitchell, Joseph
    3. Miner
    4. Hornsby, Robert
    5. Blacksmith
    6. Mitchell, George
    7. Mitchell, Thomas
    8. Hornsby, Ann
    9. Mitchell, Margaret
    10. Factory labourer
    11. also in household 21 year old Ann Hornsby. with 1 year old illegitimate son Robert
    12. Mitchell, Joseph
  152. RG10 Piece 5651 Folio 54 Page 1
    1. Edwards, Susan
    2. Anderson, Susan
    3. Census, Anderson, Susan
    4. dressmaker
  153. RG10 Piece 4282 Folio 22 Page 3
    1. Daniel, Richard
    2. Census, Daniel, Eliza Frances
    3. Daniel, Isabella
    4. Retired farmer
    5. Daniel, Eliza Frances
  154. RG10 Piece 5027 Folio 55 Page 31
    1. Purvis, Jane
    2. Day, Anthony
    3. Cooper, Catherine C
    4. Census, Cooper, Catherine C
    5. Boat builder
  155. RG10 Piece 1926 Folio 22 Page 3
    1. carpenter
    2. Parker, Sarah Ann
    3. wool weaver
    4. Parker, William
    5. Smith, Jane
    6. Grist, George Gregory
    7. Census, Parker, Bertha
    8. wool weaver
    9. agricultural labourer
    10. Parker, Mary
    11. Parker, Bertha
  156. RG10 Piece 5032 Folio 42 Page 10
    1. Blakey, Elizabeth
    2. Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    3. Humble, Eleanor
    4. Seaman
    5. Census, Blakey, Thomas Purvis
    6. Blakey, Thomas Purvis
    7. Purvis, Mary
    8. Blakey, Margaret Jane
    9. Blakey, George
    10. Waterman
    11. Blakey, Margery
    12. Blakey, Mary Elenor
  157. RG10 Piece 5170 Folio 29 Page 28
    1. Waters, David
    2. Waters, George
    3. Johnson, Isabella
    4. Waters, Isabella
    5. Waters, Alice H.
    6. Census, Waters, David
    7. Waters, David
    8. County Inspector
  158. RG10/5089/9/12
    1. Errington, Dorothy
    2. Gibson, Thomas Crane
    3. 2 servants in household
    4. Income By Property
    5. Coal Royalty Owner
  159. RG10Piece number2772Folio24Page2
    1. In household of employer Vincent Crump, confectioner, and family
    2. Grist, Walter
    3. Journeyman to confectioner
  160. RG10 Piece 2781 Folio 55 Page 25
    1. Census, Davies, Martha Elizabeth
    2. Book Seller
    3. Davies, Mary Ann
    4. Dress Maker
    5. Davies, John
    6. Davies, Martha Elizabeth
    7. Watson, Mary
  161. RG10 Piece 5194 Folio 20 Page 11
    1. Agriculteral Labourer
    2. Smith, Thomas
    3. Smith, Jane
    4. Smith, James
    5. Census, Smith, Jane
    6. Smith, Martha
    7. Smith, William
    8. Scott, Elizabeth
  162. RG10 Piece 5194 Folio 35 Page 19
    1. Redpath, Thomas
    2. Redpath, Henry
    3. Redpath, James
    4. Redpath, Elizabeth
    5. Redpath, Ann
    6. Agricultural labourer
    7. Alexander, Ann
    8. Census, Alexander, Ann
    9. Redpath, William
  163. RG10 Piece 2457 Folio 74 Page 12
    1. Potts, Thomas
    2. Engine turner
    3. Census, Potts, Thomas
    4. Potts, Thomas
    5. Dickeson, Emily Ann
    6. Potts, Emily Ann
  164. RG10 Piece number 5043 Folio 39 Page 13
    1. engine driver
    2. James, Mary
    3. Newton, George
    4. Newton, John
    5. ship plater
    6. Newton, James
    7. labourer
    8. Census, Newton, James
  165. RG10 Piece 5174 Folio 42 Page 6
    1. Nesbitt, James
    2. Wilson, Thomason
    3. Nesbitt, Thomas Bell
    4. Census, Nesbitt, James
    5. Coachbuilder
  166. RG10 Piece 5173 Folio 6 Page 6
    1. Nesbitt, Jane
    2. House carpenter
    3. Nesbitt, Thomas Guy
    4. Willis, Mary
    5. Drapers saleswoman
    6. Census, Nesbitt, Jane
  167. RG10 Piece number 5055 Folio 82 Page 28
    1. plumber
    2. Brennan, Jane
    3. Kidd, David
    4. 45 Carrick Street
  168. RG10 Piece 215 Folio 54 Page 28
    1. Sewing machinist
    2. Rush, Annie
    3. Coach trimmer
    4. Rush, Elizabeth
    5. Rush, Ellen
    6. Grocers porter
    7. Rush, Alfred
    8. Rush, William
    9. Rush, William
    10. Errand boy
    11. Census, Rush, Annie
    12. Gibbs, Elizabeth Anne
    13. Rush, George Lewis
  169. RG10 Piece 5163 Folio 41 Page 24
    1. Waters, John
    2. Civil Engineer
    3. In household of Thomas Waters
  170. RG10 Piece 5070 Folio 99 Page 10
    1. Mole, Roger
    2. Simpson, Mary Jane
    3. Census, Mole, Roger
  171. RG10 Piece 5159 Folio 7 Page 7
    1. Walker, John
    2. Census, Walker, John
    3. Farm servant, indoors for Edwert Coulson
  172. RG10 Piece 5110 Folio 7 Page 7
    1. Oliver, John
    2. Oliver, Isabella
    3. Boilersmith
    4. Census, Oliver, Joseph Dobinson
    5. Oliver, Joseph Dobinson
    6. Oliver, William
    7. Harrison, Barbara
  173. RG10 Piece 5173 Folio 61 Page 25
    1. Apprentice house carpenter
    2. Census, Redpath, Thomas
    3. Rural post messenger
    4. Printers apprentice
    5. Redpath, Phillis
    6. Redpath, George
    7. Redpath, Thomas
    8. Redpath, James Downey
    9. General servant
    10. Redpath, Margaret
    11. Redpath, Alice
  174. RG10 Piece 215 Folio 10 Page 13
    1. Skinner, Edward Waddington
    2. Skinner, Louisa
    3. General labourer
    4. Charwoman
    5. General labourer
    6. Skinner, Ellen
    7. Servant
    8. Skinner, Edward
    9. Lyes, Frances
    10. Census, Skinner, Ellen
  175. RG10 Piece 2780 Folio 58 Page 7
    1. Edwards, Margaret
    2. Francis, Mary Winifred
    3. Francis, William
    4. Francis, Margaret
    5. Charwoman
    6. Census, Francis, John Robert
    7. Francis, Thomas
    8. Francis, John Robert
  176. RG10 Piece 1869 Folio 183 Page 38
    1. Anderson, Hannah
    2. Warnes, Sarah
    3. Farm bailif
    4. Warnes, John
    5. Dressmaker
    6. Census, Lewis, Thomas
    7. Dressmaker
    8. Warnes, Lucy
    9. Lewis, Thomas
  177. RG10 Piece 5033 Folio 87 Page 33
    1. May, Thomas Purvis
    2. May, John J
    3. May, George Purvis
    4. Ships steward
    5. Purvis, Mary Ann
    6. Census, May, George Purvis
    7. May, John James
  178. RG10/5091/28/20
    1. Tailor
    2. Census, Patterson, William
    3. Patterson, William
  179. RG10 Piece 5188 Folio 14 Page 7
    1. Sister Alice Hall, age 74, is living with her
    2. Dixon, Margaret
  180. RG10 Piece 5075 Folio 87 Page 25
    1. Commercial clerk
    2. Rutherford, Elizabeth
    3. Metcalf, Jane
    4. Metcalf, John Anthony
    5. Metcalf, John
    6. Census, Metcalf, John Anthony
  181. RG10 Piece number 2530 Folio 65 Page 10
    1. Grist, Mary Louisa
    2. Grist, William Fisher
    3. Hasquencort, Albert William John Tucker
    4. Grist, Eliza
    5. Master painter, with 2 apprentices
    6. Wheelwright
    7. Hasquencort, Dilean J.
    8. dressmaker
    9. Also in household Ruth Hart, cousin, age 45 single, from Bradford
    10. Grist, Charles Henry
  182. RG10 Piece 5072 Folio 22 Page 37
    1. Burn, William James
    2. Burn, Margaret Thompson
    3. Mills, Caroline
    4. Burn, George
    5. Burn, Alfred Charles
    6. Burn, George Henry
    7. Butchers Apprentice
    8. Apprentice Sculptor
    9. Census, Burn, Caroline Annie Maria
    10. Sculpter
    11. Burn, Robert Mills
    12. Burn, Caroline Annie Maria
  183. RG10 Piece 5227 Folio 35 Page 3
    1. Hewson, Jane
    2. Grist, Thomas Fisher
    3. Census, Hewson, Jane
    4. Grist, Tom Hewson
    5. millwright and machine maker
  184. RG10 Piece 4983 Folio 39 Page 24
    1. Stobbs, Edward
    2. coal miner
    3. Stobbs, Mary Jane
    4. Census, Stobbs, Edward
  185. RG10 Piece 5040 Folio 88 Page 26
    1. Purvis, John
    2. Purvis, John Gibbon
    3. Census, Purvis, Ann Ellen
    4. Purvis, Ann Ellen
    5. Gibbon, Ann
    6. Purvis, Robert Alexander
    7. Purvis, Thomas Gibbon
    8. Purvis, Frances Elizabeth Potts
  186. RG10 Piece 3775 Folio 47 Page 36
    1. tailor
    2. machinist
    3. Jones, Frank
    4. Census, Jones, Frank
    5. Jones, Matilda
    6. tailor
    7. tailor
    8. tailor
    9. Jones, George
    10. Tailor
    11. Jones, Frederick
    12. Jones, Arthur
    13. Jones, Arthur
    14. Mitchell, Sarah
    15. Jones, Edwin
  187. RG10 Piece 5045 Folio 45 Page 2
    1. Labourer
    2. White, Christian
    3. Purvis, James
    4. Farmer, 22 Acres
    5. Purvis, Frances Elizabeth
    6. Purvis, Swinburn
    7. Census, Purvis, Hunter Moses
    8. Purvis, Hunter Moses
    9. Purvis, James Alexander
    10. Purvis, John
  188. RG10 Piece 3722 Folio 55 Page 29
    1. Corley, Charles William
    2. Jones, Jane Martha
    3. Corley, Emma
    4. Railway clerk
    5. Corley, Charles William
    6. Census, Corley, Charles William
  189. RG10 Piece 4958 Folio 136 Page 36
    1. Anderson, Dorothy
    2. Anderson, John
    3. Nicholson, Margaret
    4. Anderson, Hannah
    5. Anderson, Mary Jane
    6. Anderson, Thomas
    7. Anderson, Isabella
    8. Census, Anderson, Ann
    9. Anderson, Ann
  190. RG10 Piece 5096 Folio 34 Page 31
    1. Hogg, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Hogg, James Sullivan
    3. Census, Hogg, William Curry
    4. Hogg, William Curry
    5. Hogg, Elizabeth Curry
    6. Hogg, Robert
    7. Redpath, Mary
    8. Hogg, William Curry
    9. Mason
  191. RG10 Piece 4990 Folio 6 Page 5
    1. Coalminer
    2. Gowland, Jane
    3. Census, Gowland, Jane
    4. Morgan, Wilkinson
  192. RG10/5037/76/21
    1. Halder, Mary Ann N
    2. Dressmaker
    3. Muncaster, Ann Donkerley
    4. Mariner
    5. Dressmaker
    6. Bradley, John Robert
    7. Halder, Ann
    8. Census, Bradley, John Robert
  193. RG10 Piece 5027 Folio 6 Page 9
    1. Chambers, Mary
    2. Chambers, John
    3. Chambers, Joseph
    4. Census, Chambers, Mary
    5. Burn, Mary
    6. Pilot
    7. Chambers, Joseph
    8. Chambers, Charles Burn
  194. RG10 Piece 669 Folio 98 Page 23
    1. Attornies clerk
    2. Redpath, Michael Hope
    3. Census, Redpath, Michael Hope
  195. RG10 Piece number 5119 Folio 56 Page 19
    1. Green, Sarah
    2. 164 Church Street
    3. Blacksmith
    4. John, William Henry
  196. RG10 Piece 2666 Folio 73 Page 5
    1. Census, Green, Alice Ellen
    2. Green, Alice Ellen
    3. Green, Joseph
    4. Green, Albert Edward James
    5. Lath renderer
    6. Davis, Ellen Eliza
  197. RG10 Piece 5075 Folio 6 Page 6
    1. Labourer
    2. Cartman
    3. Black, Thomas
    4. Johnson, George
    5. Johnson, James
    6. Census, Black, Thomas
    7. Allison, Mary
    8. Black, William
    9. Laundress
  198. RG10 Piece 5194 Folio 20 Page 12
    1. Laing, Margaret Ann
    2. Laing, Margaret A
    3. agricultural labourer
    4. Redpath, William
    5. Redpath, Thomas
    6. Redpath, Edward
    7. Laing, Ann
    8. Laing, Elizabeth
    9. Census, Laing, Margaret A
  199. RG10 Piece 5083 Folio 40 Page 35
    1. Census, Potts, Mary
    2. Potts, Ellen
    3. Batey, Margaret
    4. Potts, Thomas
    5. Boiler Smith At Factory
    6. Potts, Eliza
    7. Potts, Walter
    8. Potts, Mary
  200. RG10 Piece 5117 Folio 6 Page 6
    1. Rhode, Mary Watson
    2. Census, Rhode, Henry
    3. Rhode, Henry
    4. Rhode, Peter Laurence
    5. Rhode, Louisa
    6. Rohde, Isabella
    7. Rhode, Elizabeth
    8. Master mariner of vessel Silma
    9. Watson, Mary Elizabeth
    10. Rhode, Laurence Frederick
  201. RG10 Piece 5083 Folio 8 Page 10
    1. Census, Hepple, William
    2. Potts, Eleanor Jane
    3. papermaker
    4. Hepple, William
  202. RG10 Piece 5353 Folio 131 Page 18
    1. Brown, John
    2. , Mary Ann
    3. England, Mary Ann
    4. Census, , Mary Ann
    5. , Mary
    6. Collier
  203. RG10/4950/45/9
    1. Elliott, Isabella
    2. Domestic Servant in household of John Gray
  204. RG10 Piece 5036 Folio 50 Page 69
    1. Coal Miner
    2. Joiner
    3. Census, Lynn, William
    4. Coal Miner
    5. Lynn, Thomas Tyndal
    6. Lynn, Andrew
    7. Miner
    8. Lynn, Charles Turnbull
    9. Lynn, William
    10. Turnbull, Ann
  205. RG10 Piece 5053 Folio 34 Page 23
    1. Census, Rutherford, Thomas
    2. Cartman
    3. Rutherford, Sarah Jane
    4. Rutherford, Thomas
    5. Rutherford, Thomas
    6. House Keeper
    7. Rutherford, Margaret
  206. RG10 Piece 1838 Folio 99 Page 25
    1. Warnes, George
    2. Warnes, Emily Jane
    3. Census, Warnes, Emily Jane
    4. Saunders, Elizabeth
    5. Warnes, John George
    6. Groom and gardener
    7. Warnes, Gertrude
  207. RG10 Piece 5112 Folio 36 Page 65
    1. Patterson, John William
    2. with Mary's parents
    3. plumber and gasfitter
    4. shipbrokers clerk
    5. Purvis, George
    6. Hardcastle, Anne
    7. butcher and tripe preparer
    8. Census, Patterson, John William
    9. Purvis, Mary Henzell
    10. Purvis, Johnson Hardcastle
    11. Patterson, George Harrison
    12. Purvis, George
  208. RG10/5014/18/32
    1. Census, Nicholson, Mary Hannah
    2. Nicholson, William
    3. Appleby, Hannah Maria
    4. Nicholson, Lyle
    5. Blacksmith
    6. Nicholson, William
    7. Nicholson, Richard
    8. Nicholson, Mary Hannah
  209. RG10 Piece 5196 Folio 74 Page 4
    1. also in household is Henry G Clark, Grandson age 3
    2. Clark, Mary Ann
    3. Clark, Jane
    4. Rutherford, Mary
    5. Agricultural Labourer
    6. Clark, John
    7. Clark, Henry George
    8. Agricultural Labourer
    9. Pedlar
    10. Clark, John
    11. Servant
  210. RG10 Piece 5192 Folio 60 Page 8
    1. Shepherd
    2. Bell, John
    3. Census, Bell, John
    4. Potts, Cicely Turnbull
  211. RG10 Piece 5029 Folio 50 Page 38
    1. Iron fonder apprentice
    2. Reid, Thomas
    3. Iron founder
    4. Milliner
    5. Reid, Robert
    6. Census, Reid, Margaret Jane
    7. Mitchelson, Jane
    8. Reid, Margaret Jane
  212. RG10 Piece 578 Folio 58 Page 52
    1. Census, Cowcher, George William
    2. Cowcher, George William
    3. Cowcher, Mary Ann
    4. Porter to copper smith
    5. Gibbs, Mary Ann Charlotte Fisher
    6. Cowcher, George William
    7. Cowcher, Frederick William
    8. Cowcher, Louisa
  213. RG10 Piece 5086 Folio 5 Page 4
    1. Walker, Margaret
    2. Dressmaker
    3. Also in household Pere Grongwest age 25 from Sweden and Morris Leers age 20 from London, both tailors.
    4. Walker, William
    5. Walker, Ann Elizabeth
    6. Walker, Robert Purvis
    7. Tailor
    8. Walker, Jannat
    9. Apprentice tailor
    10. Purvis, Jessie
    11. Walker, Agnes
    12. Walker, John James
    13. Walker, William
  214. RG10 Piece 5194 Folio 65 Page 2
    1. in household of Thomas Carr
    2. Rutherford, Jane
    3. Servant for Thomas Carr
  215. RG10 Piece 5031 Folio 18 Page 29
    1. Purvis, Mary
    2. Ferguson, Jane Bulman
    3. Butcher
    4. Purvis, George
    5. Ferguson, Mary
    6. Ferguson, Rachel
    7. Census, Ferguson, Mary
    8. Ferguson, Jacob Purvis
  216. RG10 Piece 3066 Folio 113 Page 72
    1. Grist, George Frederick
    2. Accountant
    3. Census, Millington, Ellen Maria
    4. Grist, Frederick
    5. Millington, Ellen Maria
  217. RG10 Piece 5125 Folio 12 Page 17
    1. Fitter
    2. River Police Officer
    3. Dixon, Lewis
    4. Dixon, William Lewis
    5. Dixon, Elizabeth Ann
    6. Boarding with William and Susannah Lewis
  218. RG10 Piece number 2510 Folio 29 Page 2
    1. Grist, John Fisher
    2. Grist, Alice Elizabeth
    3. Gardner, Ellen
    4. Census, Grist, Alice Elizabeth
    5. Millwright and engine fitter
    6. Grist, Albert Edward
    7. Census, Gardner, Ellen
  219. RG10 Piece 1925 Folio 14 Page 19
    1. Census, Grist, Martha
    2. Grist, Martha
    3. Dealer in fancy goods
  220. RG10 Piece 5196 Folio 19 Page 3
    1. Rutherford, Sarah Wilson
    2. Wilson, Isabella
    3. Second family in the same house is widoe Isabella Rutherford (50) and children
    4. Rutherford, William
    5. Farm Labourer
  221. RG10 Piece 5117 Folio 4 Page 2
    1. Servant in the household of Roger Spence, a draper
    2. Purvis, Dorothy
  222. RG10 Piece 5027 Folio 31 Page 60
    1. Beach, Ann Robson
    2. Shipwrights wife
  223. RG10 Piece 5027 Folio 54 Page 29
    1. White, Thomas C
    2. Census, White, Isabella
    3. White, Isabella
    4. White, George
    5. Day, Mary
    6. White, Jane
    7. White, Eleanor
  224. RG10 Piece 4990 Folio 7 Page 7
    1. Coalminer
    2. Mallaby, William
    3. Census, Morgan, Mary Ann
    4. Mallaby, Charles
    5. Morgan, Mary Ann
  225. RG10 Piece 3195 Folio 84 Page 6
    1. Fussell, Eliza
    2. Gibbs, Eliza
    3. Pork butcher
    4. Gibbs, William H Y
    5. Census, Gibbs, William H Y
    6. Gibbs, William
  226. RG10 Piece 5001 Folio 88 Page 66
    1. Census, Powell, George
    2. Powel, John
    3. Chainmaker
    4. Powell, George
    5. , Maria
    6. Chainmaker
    7. Powel, David
    8. Powell, John
  227. RG10/4957
    1. Census, Elliott, Jane Elizabeth
    2. Elliott, Phoebe Hannah
    3. Dressmaker
    4. Laundress
    5. Engine Stoker
    6. Elliott, John
    7. Elliott, Jane Elizabeth
    8. Gowland, Elizabeth
    9. Dressmaker
  228. RG10 Piece 5036 Folio 20 Page 10
    1. Curry, William
    2. Dawson, Elizabeth
    3. Boilersmith
    4. Census, Curry, Joseph
    5. Curry, Catherine
    6. Curry, Alexander
    7. Curry, Joseph
    8. Boiler Smith
  229. RG10 Piece 5160 Folio 55 Page 5
    1. Farmer of 48 acres
    2. Thompson, Thomas Atkinson
    3. Thompson, Joseph William
    4. Redpath, Ann
    5. Thompson, Joseph William
    6. Thompson, Mary Isabella
    7. Thompson, Sarah Jane
    8. Thompson, Elizabeth
    9. Thompson, Ann Margaret
    10. Census, Thompson, Sarah Jane
  230. RG10 Piece 4117 Folio 7 Page 7
    1. Thompson, Elizabeth
    2. Seaton, Margaret
    3. Teacher of Ladies School
    4. Census, Seaton, Mary Ann
    5. Seaton, Mary Ann
  231. RG10 Piece 5121 Folio 30 Page 31
    1. Graham, William Frederick
    2. Census, Graham, William Frederick
    3. Hadaway, Sarah Jane
    4. Graham, John George
  232. RG10 Piece 5186 Folio 87 Page 7
    1. Cuff, Bridget
    2. Labourer
    3. Hogan, Catherine
    4. Census, Cuff, Catherine
    5. Cuff, Michael
    6. Cuff, Martin
    7. Cuff, Mary
    8. Cuff, Catherine
    9. Cuff, Michael
    10. Cuff, John
    11. Cuff, Patrick
  233. RG10 Piece 5018 Folio 61 Page 82
    1. Denham, Mary Ann
    2. Denham, Eleanor
    3. Denham, Thomas
    4. Denham, Elizabeth
    5. Glassmaker
    6. Purvis, Margery
    7. Census, Denham, Thomas Purvis
    8. Denham, Thomas Purvis
  234. RG10 Piece 5030 Folio 57 Page 40
    1. Beach, Anna Bella
    2. Beach, Jacob Purvis
    3. Mitchell, Annabella
    4. Beach, Hannah
    5. Block & Mast Maker
    6. whole family enumerated as Veach
  235. RG10 Piece 5113 Folio 25 Page 8
    1. Cowperwaite, Eleanor
    2. Labourer
    3. Census, Watson, Sarah
    4. Watson, Mary Ann
    5. Servant
    6. Watson, Sarah
    7. Watson, John B
  236. RG10 Piece 4985 Folio 29 Page 16
    1. Newton, John Edward
    2. Newton, William
    3. Newton, Susannah
    4. Holmes, Mary
    5. Newton, William
    6. coal miner
    7. Newton, Elizabeth Ann
    8. Newton, David
    9. Census, Newton, David
  237. RG10 Piece 3681 Folio 64 Page 5
    1. Census, Redpath, Emma
    2. Todd, Mary Ann
    3. Redpath, Emma
    4. Day governess
    5. Redpath, Thomas
    6. Annuitant
  238. http://search.findmypast.com/record?id=gbc%2f1871%2f0026303750
    1. Redpath, Thomas Hardwick
    2. Commercial traveller
    3. visitor in household of John Elsworth, Hardware Merchant
  239. RG10 Piece 2309 Folio 37 Page 1
    1. in househols of John Ructyer and sister susan
    2. James, Richard
    3. keeper of lunatic (John Ructyer)
  240. RG10 Piece 266 Folio 65 Page 23
    1. Robertson, Alice
    2. Census, Robertson, Alice
    3. Robertson, Bolton William
    4. Thompson, Jane
    5. Clerk
  241. RG10 Piece 5109 Folio 36 Page 20
    1. Carter at store
    2. Hope, Thomas
    3. Miller, Margaret Jane
    4. Hope, William
    5. Hope, Elizabeth
    6. Hope, Thomas
    7. Hope, Margaret Jane
    8. Hope, Tysick
    9. Hope, James
    10. Census, Hope, Alice
    11. Hope, Alice
  242. RG10 Piece 5177 Folio 7 Page 9
    1. visitor in household of James Scott, butcher
    2. Seaman
    3. Trotter, Thomas Potts
  243. RG10 Piece 5178 Folio 4 Page 1
    1. Rutherford, Ann
    2. Hook, Robert
    3. Hook, James
    4. Census, Hook, James
    5. Hook, Jane
    6. Farm Steward
    7. Formerly Kitchenmaid
    8. Agricultural Labourer
    9. Hook, Thomas
  244. RG10/1835/17/12
    1. Kemp, Mary
    2. Jolly, Thomas
    3. Census, Kemp, Mary
    4. Agricultural Labourer
    5. unable to walk
  245. RG10 Piece 1250 Folio 5 Page 5
    1. Hall, Nathaniel
    2. Hall, Annie Mary
    3. Hall, Walter Nathaniel
    4. Census, Hall, Annie Mary
    5. Grist, Adelaide
    6. Hall, Emma Louisa
  246. RG10 Piece 5196 Folio 22 Page 10
    1. Lindsay, William
    2. Redpath, Sarah Jane
    3. Proudlock, Ann
    4. Lindsay, Alexander
    5. Redpath, William
    6. also in household is Barbara Proudlock 14, sevant.
    7. Lindsay, Mary
  247. RG10 Piece 5104 Folio 47 Page 17
    1. Turnbull, Jane
    2. Oetting, Louis
    3. Oetting, Thomas Henry
    4. Census, Turnbull, Jane
    5. Sailor
  248. RG10 Piece 5159 Folio 42 Page 27
    1. Jackson, Isabella
    2. Iron stone miner
    3. Hall, Walter
    4. Isabella and son William are on two census entries
    5. Hall, James
    6. Hall, William Jackson
  249. RG10 Piece 5194 Folio 35 Page 19
    1. Agricultural labourer
    2. Wintrip, John
    3. also in household is Jane Wintrip, Granddaughter age 6
    4. Proudlock, Elizabeth
  250. RG10 Piece 5134 Folio 18 Page 30
    1. Dawson, John
    2. Census, Dawson, Margaret
    3. Coal miner
    4. Dawson, Mary Ellen
    5. Dawson, Margaret
    6. Coal miner
    7. Dawson, Jane Ann
    8. Laws, Mary
    9. Dawson, William
    10. Dawson, Mathew
    11. Dawson, Edward
  251. RG10 Piece 5651 Folio 77 Page 26
    1. Census, Ellis, Sarah Elizabeth
    2. Agricultural labourere
    3. Ellis, Thomas
    4. Ellis, Sarah Elizabeth
    5. Partin, Elizabeth
    6. Ellis, Mary
  252. RG10 Piece 4151 Folio 99 Page 12
    1. Brotherton, William
    2. Sager, Helen
    3. Census, Brotherton, Jane
    4. Machine Printer at Print Works
    5. Brotherton, Major
    6. Brotherton, Jane
  253. RG10 Piece 5159 Folio 62 Page 7
    1. Scott, Margaret Jane
    2. Hall, James
    3. Young, Mary
    4. Census, Scott, Margaret Jane
    5. Shepherd
    6. Hall, Andrew
    7. Hall, Andrew
    8. Hall, Jane Ann
    9. Agricultural labourer
  254. RG10 Piece 5033 Folio 10 Page 14
    1. Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    2. Purvis, Percival Wright
    3. Census, Purvis, Percival Wright
    4. Shipwright
    5. Wright, Jane
  255. RG10 Piece 1924 Folio 5 Page 2
    1. Pike, Ezit
    2. Farmer, 230 acres
    3. Blick, Mary
    4. Grist, Elijah
    5. Census, Blick, Mary
    6. Grist, Henrietta
  256. RG10 Piece 5075 Folio 87 Page 25
    1. Rutherford, John
    2. Rutherford, Thomas
    3. Master tanner
    4. Rutherford, William
    5. Rutherford, Henry
    6. Rutherford, Jane
    7. Potts, Jane
    8. Census, Rutherford, William
  257. RG10 Piece 5077 Folio 55 Page 42
    1. Burn, James
    2. Tailor
    3. Census, Fettis, Dorothy
    4. Fettis, Dorothy
    5. Burn, Thomas Reuben Whitfield
  258. RG10 Piece 1858 Folio 79 Page 8
    1. Shepherd
    2. Also in household James and Harry Williamson age 5 and 1 year, Grand Sons
    3. Williamson, Judge
    4. Williamson, Margaret
    5. Oughton, Sarah
    6. Work On the Farm
  259. RG10 Piece 5073 Folio 31 Page 2
    1. Patrickson, Elizabeth
    2. Patrickson, William
    3. Currior
    4. Patrickson, Mary Ann
    5. Census, Patrickson, William Charles
    6. Patrickson, William Charles
    7. Lynn, Ann
  260. RG10 Piece 5594 Folio 81 Page 8
    1. Baker and Confectioner
    2. Stedman, James Bates
    3. Davies, Pamela
    4. Also in household Ellen Stock, Servant age 18 from Hereford
  261. RG10 Piece 5080 Folio 26 Page 45
    1. Cuthbertson, Margaret
    2. Patern maker
    3. Pigg, Ann
    4. Census, , Margaret
    5. Cuthbertson, James
    6. , Margaret
  262. RG10 Piece 5075 Folio 44 Page 14
    1. Beall, George C
    2. Census, Beall, Sarah D
    3. Beall, Robert Eusebius
    4. Marble merchant and sculpter employing 54 men, 16 boys and 4 women
    5. Burn, Mary
    6. Beall, Robert
    7. Burn, Ann
    8. Beall, Sarah D
    9. Beall, Annie C
    10. Beall, Beatrice M
  263. RG10 Piece 5657 Folio 121 Page 35
    1. Mumford, Elizabeth Mary
    2. Shoemaker
    3. Bryan, Mary
    4. Davies, Louisa Georgina
    5. Mumford, Charles
    6. Census, Bryan, Mary
  264. RG10 Piece 287 Folio 41 Page 14
    1. Cox, Harry
    2. Wollen agent
    3. Cox, Ann
    4. Cox, Edwin
    5. Census, Cox, Harry
    6. Cox, Edwin Joseph
    7. Grist, Mary
  265. RG10 Piece 5038 Folio 19 Page 31
    1. Census, Beach, Jane Potts Purvis
    2. Atkinson, John Scott
    3. Beach, Jane Potts Purvis
    4. Atkinson, Hannah Beach
  266. RG10 Piece 4282 Folio 22 Page 4
    1. Greaves, Mary
    2. Daniel, Annie Mary
    3. Daniel, Thomas
    4. Daniel, Richard William
    5. Tanner
    6. Census, Daniel, Annie Mary
    7. Daniel, Thomas
    8. Daniel, Robert Henry
    9. Daniel, Eliza
    10. Daniel, Teresa
    11. Tanner
  267. RG10 Piece 5326 Folio 46 Page 15
    1. Lowe, William
    2. Lowe, Eliza
    3. Lowe, George
    4. Shoemaker
    5. Lowe, Sarah Ann
    6. Also in household Frank Lowe, lodger age 16, a labourer from Bradford on Avon
    7. Grist, Mary
  268. RG10 Piece 5145 Folio 27 Page 17
    1. Chicken, Mathew
    2. Lee, Mary Amelia
    3. Census, Lee, John
    4. Chicken, Elizabeth
    5. Charwoman
    6. Lee, John