Civil Registration of Deaths for England and Wales, 1837-2007

Author Great Britain. Registrar General

References

  1. North Tyneside Register 785 Volume 2 Page 914
    1. Hunter, Arthur
    2. Death, Hunter, Arthur
  2. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 449
    1. Hadaway, Mary Purvis
    2. Death, Hadaway, Mary Purvis
  3. Newcastle on Tyne 2 0468
    1. Cuff, John Stephen
    2. Death, Cuff, John Stephen
  4. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 357
    1. Death, Davies, Henrietta Beatrice
    2. Davies, Henrietta Beatrice
  5. Pontypridd Volume 27 Page 1465
    1. Death, Eyres, William Arthur Green
    2. Birth, Eyres, William Arthur Green
    3. Eyres, William Arthur Green
  6. Gateshead 10A 0487
    1. Death, Errington, Margaret Anne
    2. Errington, Margaret Anne
  7. LOUTH Volume 7A Page 373
    1. Death, Speed, Elizabeth Jacklin
    2. Speed, Elizabeth Jacklin
  8. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 147
    1. Death, Bowden, Mary
    2. Bowden, Mary
  9. https://www.findmypast.co.uk/transcript?id=R_885930540
    1. Beach, Thomas
    2. Death, Beach, Thomas
  10. DURHAM CENTRAL Volume 1 Page 1008
    1. Burn, Mary Annie
    2. Death, Burn, Mary Annie
  11. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 933
    1. Death, Silcock, Margaret
    2. Silcock, Margaret
  12. BRADFORD WILTS & SOMERSET Volume 05A Page 108
    1. Grist, Ann
    2. Death, Grist, Ann
  13. South Shields Volume 1A Page 1039
    1. Ferguson, Robert Napier
    2. Death, Ferguson, Robert Napier
  14. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 58
    1. Redpath, Mary
    2. Death, Redpath, Mary
  15. BRISTOL Volume 6A Page 22
    1. Death, Hasquencort, Lily Beatrice T
    2. Hasquencort, Lily Beatrice T
  16. Barnstaple Volume 5B Page 303
    1. Death, Thadwald, John
    2. Thadwald, John
  17. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 374
    1. Muncaster, Ann Donkerley
    2. At home of her daughter
  18. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 599
    1. Death, Waters, George
    2. Waters, George
  19. South Shields Volume 1A Page 1057
    1. Day, Mary Chambers
    2. Death, Day, Mary Chambers
  20. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 149
    1. Death, Mitchell, Joseph
    2. Mitchell, Joseph
  21. DURHAM NORTHERN Volume 1 Page 1172
    1. Death, Jolly, Freda Mary
    2. Jolly, Freda Mary
  22. Gloucester Volume 6A Page 212
    1. Booker, Milicent Mary
    2. Death, Booker, Milicent Mary
  23. Durham Western Volume 1 Page 1993
    1. Death, Lynskey, William Edward
    2. Lynskey, William Edward
  24. DURHAM NORTH District 4402 Register C71B Entry 234
    1. Shotton, Hannah Maria
    2. Death, Shotton, Hannah Maria
  25. South Shields Volume 10A Page 376
    1. Death, Reid, Elizabeth Ann
    2. Reid, Elizabeth Ann
  26. Darlington 10a 0035
    1. Cowe, John Foreman
    2. Death, Cowe, John Foreman
  27. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 1137
    1. Death, Turnbull, Jane Agnes
    2. Turnbull, Jane Agnes
  28. WREXHAM 11B 201
    1. Innkeeper
    2. Consumption
    3. Edwards, John
    4. Age 42, reported by John Edwards
  29. Houghton Le Spring Volume 10A Page 653
    1. Death, Dawson, William
    2. Dawson, William
  30. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 279
    1. Davies, Mildred
    2. Death, Davies, Mildred
  31. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 75
    1. Hogg, William Curry
    2. Age 72
  32. Pontypridd Volume 8B Page 565
    1. Thomas, Olwen M
    2. Death, Thomas, Olwen M
  33. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 208
    1. Jackson, Isabella
    2. Ramage, Isabella
    3. Death, Ramage, Isabella
  34. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 148
    1. Death, Mitchell, Ann J
    2. Mitchell, Ann J
  35. South Shields Volume 10A Page 613
    1. Death, Proudlock, Robert Swalwell
    2. Proudlock, Robert Swalwell
  36. South Shields Volume 10A Page 974
    1. Death, Day, Thomas
    2. Day, Thomas
  37. OSWESTRY Volume 9A Page 152
    1. Tudor, Evan
    2. Death, Tudor, Evan
  38. WREXHAM MAELOR Register 492 Volume 24 Page 1100
    1. Davies, Gilbert Derrick
    2. Birth, Davies, Gilbert Derrick
    3. Death, Davies, Gilbert Derrick
  39. S Shields 24 121
    1. Seton, Ann
    2. Death, Seton, Ann
  40. South Shields Volume 10A Page 846 Age 67 Birth Year (Estimated) 1852
    1. Newton, John
    2. Death, Newton, John
  41. DURHAM Volume 10A Page 249
    1. possible, name registereed as Towart
    2. Booth, Mary Muse
  42. BRADFORD ON AVON Volume 8 Page 156
    1. Gay, Mary
    2. Death, Gay, Mary
  43. BRADFORD ON AVON volume 5A Page 91
    1. Death, Gregory, Elizabeth
    2. Gregory, Elizabeth
  44. BELFORD Volume 10B Page 308
    1. Rogerson, William
    2. Death, Rogerson, William
  45. South Shields Volume 10A Page 616
    1. Reside, John Carmichael
    2. Death, Reside, John Carmichael
  46. South Shields 10a 418
    1. Death, Curry, Alexander
    2. Curry, Alexander
  47. South Shields Volume 10A Page 510
    1. Death, Nesbitt, George
    2. Nesbitt, George
  48. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 367
    1. Death, Hope, Thomas
    2. Hope, Thomas
  49. WEARDALE Volume 10A Page 103
    1. Death, Elliott, Samuel
    2. Elliott, Samuel
  50. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 283
    1. Ferguson, Peter Ealls
    2. Death, Ferguson, Peter Ealls
  51. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 521
    1. Nelson, Thomas Henry
    2. Death, Nelson, Thomas Henry
  52. Pontypridd Volume 11A Page 625
    1. Death, Eyres, Joseph Henry
    2. Eyres, Joseph Henry
  53. CHESTER LE STREET 24 25
    1. informant recorded as Mary Green
    2. Green, John
  54. South Shields Volume 2 Page 1189
    1. Death, Mouter, Charles William Hepple
    2. Birth, Mouter, Charles William Hepple
    3. Mouter, Charles William Hepple
  55. Bradford on Avon Volume 8 Page 154
    1. Death, Grist, Simeon James
    2. Grist, Simeon James
  56. Barnstaple Volume 5B Page 454
    1. Death, Mitchell, Winifred M
    2. Mitchell, Winifred M
  57. South Shields Volume 10A Page 428A
    1. Death, Purvis, Hannah
    2. Purvis, Hannah
  58. AXBRIDGE Volume 5C Page 530
    1. Death, Hasquencort, Albert William John Tucker
    2. Hasquencort, Albert William John Tucker
  59. Bath 5c 612
    1. Death, Hasquencort, Mabel Florence T
    2. Hasquencort, Mabel Florence T
  60. South Glamorgan Volume 28 Page 2014
    1. Birth, Grist, Gertrude Ellen
    2. Death, Grist, Gertrude Ellen
    3. Grist, Gertrude Ellen
  61. Wrexham Page 0413 Volume 8A
    1. Brain, Victor Henry Thompson
    2. Death, Brain, Victor Henry Thompson
  62. Middlesbrough Volume 9D Page 651
    1. Davies, Abigail
    2. Death, Davies, Abigail
  63. Northumberland Central Page 2041 Volume 1
    1. Death, Jolly, Hilda Florence
    2. Jolly, Hilda Florence
    3. Birth, Jolly, Hilda Florence
  64. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 265
    1. Avery, John Alexander
    2. Death, Avery, John Alexander
  65. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 666
    1. Nelson, Mary Nesbit
    2. Death, Nelson, Mary Nesbit
  66. Wigton 25 117
    1. Routledge, Richard
    2. Death, Routledge, Richard
  67. DARLINGTON Volume 10A Page 1
    1. names WILSON-TODD age 77
    2. Todd, Jane Marian Rutherford
  68. South Shields Volume 10A Page 927
    1. Atkinson, Hannah Beach
    2. Death, Atkinson, Hannah Beach
  69. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 86
    1. Death, Patterson, Mary
    2. Patterson, Mary
  70. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 133
    1. Turner, John
    2. Death, Turner, John
  71. Birkenhead Register 884 Volume 37 Page 773
    1. Corney, Robert William
    2. Birth, Corney, Robert William
    3. Death, Corney, Robert William
  72. Northumberland Central District 6771A Register 5A Entry 059 Date of registration 02/01
    1. Birth, Lynskey, James
    2. Death, Lynskey, James
    3. Lynskey, James
  73. South Shields Volume 10A Page 220
    1. Mitchell, John
    2. Death, Mitchell, John
  74. Pontypridd Volume 11A Page 609
    1. Green, Ada Mary Ann
    2. Death, Green, Ada Mary Ann
  75. Newcastle Upon Tyne Volume 1B Page 32
    1. Birth, Patterson, John Hilson
    2. Death, Patterson, John Hilson
    3. Patterson, John Hilson
  76. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 340
    1. Death, Cockerill, Daisy Wheatly
    2. Cockerill, Daisy Wheatly
  77. WARRINGTON Volume 35 Page 1179
    1. Birth, Lowe, Edith Mary
    2. Lowe, Edith Mary
    3. Death, Lowe, Edith Mary
  78. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 63
    1. Death, Gibson, William Jeffrey
    2. Gibson, William Jeffrey
  79. Exeter Volume 5B Page 94
    1. Death, Gunson, Jane
    2. Gunson, Jane
  80. RHUDDLAN District 8111B Register B94
    1. Kaye, Evelyn Amelia
    2. Death, Kaye, Evelyn Amelia
  81. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 366
    1. Death, Thompson, William Wheatley
    2. Thompson, William Wheatley
  82. BRISTOL Volume 6A Page 75
    1. Death, Parker, Sarah Ann
    2. Parker, Sarah Ann
  83. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 237
    1. Redpath, George
    2. Age 33
  84. South Shields Volume 1A Page 1179
    1. Death, Day, John Burn
    2. Day, John Burn
  85. Darlington Volume 10A Page 20
    1. Death, Cooper, Catherine
    2. Cooper, Catherine
  86. BRADFORD ON AVON Volume 5A Page 81
    1. Death, Morgan, George
    2. Morgan, George
  87. WIGTON Volume 10B Page 243
    1. Routledge, Thomas
    2. Death, Routledge, Thomas
  88. ROCHDALE Volume 8E Page 2
    1. Seaton, Margaret
    2. Death, Seaton, Margaret
  89. WREXHAM MAELOR Volume 24 Page 1126
    1. Birth, Davies, Robert William
    2. Death, Davies, Robert William
    3. Davies, Robert William
  90. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 123
    1. Bulman, Jane
    2. Death, Bulman, Jane
  91. Colchester District 4691C Register C71C Entry 274 Date of registration 4/98
    1. Balsom, Lilian Elizabeth
    2. Death, Balsom, Lilian Elizabeth
  92. Wrexham Volume 8A Page 428
    1. Death, Percival, John
    2. Percival, John
  93. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 1B Page 72
    1. Silcock, Richard Occleshaw
    2. Death, Silcock, Richard Occleshaw
  94. Chorlton Volume 8C Page 438
    1. Residence Manchester, Withington
    2. Redpath, Thomas Hardwick
  95. KEYNSHAM Volume 5C Page 460
    1. Hasquencort, Minnie
    2. Death, Hasquencort, Minnie
  96. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 491
    1. Age 52
    2. Mouat, John William
  97. Wrexham 11b 203
    1. Brain, Mary Sophia
    2. Death, Brain, Mary Sophia
  98. South Shields 10A 0882
    1. Death, Dixon, Jacob Purvis Ferguson
    2. Dixon, Jacob Purvis Ferguson
  99. Northumberland Central Volume 10B Page 464
    1. Death, Lynskey, Margaret
    2. Lynskey, Margaret
  100. South Shields Volume 10A Page 438
    1. Anderson, John Thomas
    2. Death, Anderson, John Thomas
  101. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 203
    1. Death, Oliver, Andrew
    2. Oliver, Andrew
  102. ALNWICK UNION Volume 10B Page 155
    1. Hume, Alice
    2. Death, Hume, Alice
  103. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 582
    1. Potts, Dorothy
    2. Death, Potts, Dorothy
  104. Wycombe District 3271A Register A31C Entry 210 Registration mm/yy 0898
    1. Tomkins, Muriel E
    2. Death, Tomkins, Muriel E
  105. Hullv Volume 9D Page 154
    1. Death, Fenwick, Elizabeth
    2. Fenwick, Elizabeth
  106. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 32
    1. Toward, Ann
    2. Death, Toward, Ann
  107. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 441
    1. Williams, Aaron
    2. Death, Williams, Aaron
  108. Rothbury Volume 10B Page 333
    1. Death, Clark, Henry George
    2. Clark, Henry George
  109. South Shields Volume 10A Page 339
    1. Cooper, Thomas
    2. Death, Cooper, Thomas
  110. South Shields Volume 10A Page 866
    1. Beach, Thomas
    2. Death, Beach, Thomas
  111. Morpeth Volume 10B Page 495
    1. Lynskey, James
    2. Death, Lynskey, James
  112. BELLINGHAM Volume 10B Page 220
    1. Redpath, Ann
    2. Death, Redpath, Ann
  113. GATESHEAD Volume 1A Page 944
    1. Death, Burn, Frances Elizabeth
    2. Burn, Frances Elizabeth
  114. South Shields Register 687 Volume 2 Page 1318
    1. Birth, Beach, Rose
    2. Beach, Rose
    3. Death, Beach, Rose
  115. WREXHAM District 8131C Register C82 Entry 107 Date of registration 01/97
    1. Death, Percival, Gladys M
    2. Percival, Gladys M
    3. Birth, Percival, Gladys M
  116. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 469
    1. Griffiths, Grace
    2. Death, Griffiths, Grace
  117. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 33
    1. Thubrun, George Hepple
    2. age 32
  118. Durham N.W. 1a 645
    1. Millhouse, Henry
    2. Death, Millhouse, Henry
  119. ALTRINCHAM Volume 8A Page 107
    1. Todd, Mary Ann
    2. Death, Todd, Mary Ann
  120. Lanchester 10a 198
    1. Wass, James N
    2. Death, Wass, James N
  121. Enfield Volume 5B Page 209
    1. Goodchild, Percy Edwin
    2. Death, Goodchild, Percy Edwin
  122. WREXHAM MAELOR Volume 24 Page 965
    1. Birth, Crump, Clifford Beresford
    2. Death, Crump, Clifford Beresford
    3. Crump, Clifford Beresford
  123. ASTON Volume 6D Page 256
    1. Death, Punshon, Harry
    2. Punshon, Harry
  124. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 443
    1. Death, Davies, Henry
    2. Davies, Henry
  125. Hexham 10b 158
    1. Death, Fogg, Phillis
    2. Fogg, Phillis
  126. DURHAM NORTH WESTERN Volume 1A Page 615
    1. Lightfoot, James Henry
    2. Death, Lightfoot, James Henry
  127. THE BRADFORD UNION Volume 08 Page 201
    1. , Ann
    2. Age 73
  128. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 464
    1. Beach, Henry
    2. Birth name listed as Hendry
  129. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 427
    1. Wallace, Jane Elizabeth
    2. Death, Wallace, Jane Elizabeth
  130. Hexham 10b 0207
    1. Death, Rutherford, John
    2. Rutherford, John
  131. South Shields Volume 10A Page 1473
    1. Purvis, Thomas Gibbon
    2. Death, Purvis, Thomas Gibbon
  132. Coventry Volume 33 Page 0287
    1. Davies, George Osborn Watkin
    2. Death, Davies, George Osborn Watkin
    3. 2 months old in 1891 census
  133. Chippenham Volume 5A Page 25
    1. Death, Grist, Eli
    2. Grist, Eli
  134. East Ham Volume 5A Page 37
    1. Green, Millicent Ellen May
    2. Age 53
  135. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 132
    1. John, Margaret Ellen
    2. Death, John, Margaret Ellen
  136. Colchester Volume 9 Page 2019
    1. Greenwood, Charles Edward
    2. Birth, Greenwood, Charles Edward
    3. Death, Greenwood, Charles Edward
  137. Alnwick 10b 206
    1. Nesbitt, Thomas Guy
    2. Death, Nesbitt, Thomas Guy
  138. TETBURY Volume 6A Page 233
    1. Death, Grist, Jeannetta
    2. Grist, Jeannetta
  139. Wrexham Volume 8A Page 416
    1. Death, Davies, Hannah Louisa Mary Jane
    2. Davies, Hannah Louisa Mary Jane
  140. Wrexham Maelor Register 992 Volume 24 Page 811
    1. Balsom, George Henry
    2. Death, Balsom, George Henry
  141. THE SHOREDITCH DISTRICT Volume 02 Page 303
    1. Death, Grist, Emilly Fillis
    2. Grist, Emilly Fillis
  142. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 267
    1. Redpath, Thomas
    2. Death, Redpath, Thomas
  143. WIGTON Volume 10B Page 275
    1. Wood, Martha
    2. Death, Wood, Martha
  144. Wrexham 11b 278
    1. Death, Edwards, Susan
    2. Edwards, Susan
  145. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 172
    1. Crump, Edward
    2. Death, Crump, Edward
  146. Tynemouth 10B 0194
    1. Athey, John
    2. age 72
  147. Subdistrict Reg 7132 Reg 16C Entry 098
    1. Birth, Tudor, Mary Nesta
    2. Death, Tudor, Mary Nesta
    3. Tudor, Mary Nesta
  148. ALNWICK UNION Volume 10B Page 175
    1. Death, Waters, Alice Hume
    2. Waters, Alice Hume
  149. BRISTOL Volume 6A Page 90
    1. Grist, George Gregory
    2. Death, Grist, George Gregory
  150. Lanchester 10a 1_2
    1. Death, Walker, Lottie
    2. Walker, Lottie
  151. Wrexham Maelor Volume 24 Page 1108
    1. Davies, Harold Norman
    2. Birth, Davies, Harold Norman
    3. Death, Davies, Harold Norman
  152. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 266
    1. Death, Wallace, Frederick
    2. Wallace, Frederick
  153. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 243
    1. Age 88
    2. Hutchinson, Sarah
  154. Newcastle Upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 39
    1. Death, Cuthbertson, Annie
    2. Cuthbertson, Annie
  155. Bloomsbury Volume 01 Page 56
    1. Colburn, Temperance
    2. Birth, Colburn, Temperance
    3. Death, Colburn, Temperance
  156. WREXHAM MAELOR Volume 24 Page 1193
    1. Davies, Queenie Katherine
    2. Birth, Davies, Queenie Katherine
    3. Death, Davies, Queenie Katherine
  157. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 317
    1. Johnson, Isabella
    2. Death, Johnson, Isabella
  158. NORTHUMBERLAND CENTRAL District 6771B Register 33B Entry 083 Registration mm/yy 06/94
    1. Silcock, Grace Dunsmore
    2. Death, Silcock, Grace Dunsmore
  159. OSWESTRY Volume 6A Page 1771
    1. Death, Tudor, Edward
    2. Tudor, Edward
  160. SUNDERLAND UNION Volume 24 Page 170
    1. Day, Anthony
    2. Death, Day, Anthony
  161. Sculcoates 9d 106
    1. Soulsby, John George
    2. Death, Soulsby, John George
  162. South Shields Volume 2 Page 1404
    1. Lane, Joyce May
    2. Death, Lane, Joyce May
  163. HOUGHTON LE SPRING Volume 10A Page 251
    1. Death, Dawson, Jane Ann
    2. Dawson, Jane Ann
  164. WHITCHURCH (SHROPSHIRE) Volume 9A Page 227
    1. Davies, Hannah Elizabeth
    2. Death, Davies, Hannah Elizabeth
  165. GATESHEAD Volume 1A Page 984
    1. Proud, Rose E
    2. Death, Proud, Rose E
  166. GATESHEAD Volume 1A Page 1674
    1. Death, Moul, Elizabeth Ann
    2. Moul, Elizabeth Ann
  167. South Shields Volume 10A Page 399
    1. Beach, Margaret Farquhar
    2. Death, Beach, Margaret Farquhar
  168. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 345
    1. White, Edward
    2. Death, White, Edward
  169. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 243
    1. age 62
    2. Purvis, Frances
  170. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 61
    1. Age 61
    2. Higgins, Mary Ann
  171. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 26
    1. Death, Cuthbertson, George
    2. Cuthbertson, George
  172. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 205
    1. Mumford, Charles
    2. Death, Mumford, Charles
  173. Rugby Volume 31 Page 0234
    1. Scrivener, Grace
    2. Death, Scrivener, Grace
    3. Birth, Scrivener, Grace
  174. South Shields Volume 1A Page 656
    1. Death, Hardy, William
    2. Hardy, William
  175. Wrexham 11b 207
    1. Brain, Mary Sophia
    2. Death, Brain, Mary Sophia
  176. South Shields Volume 10A Page 403
    1. White, George
    2. Death, White, George
  177. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 370
    1. Death, Bell, Elizabeth
    2. Bell, Elizabeth
  178. Camberwell 1d 502
    1. Grist, William Fream
    2. Death, Grist, William Fream
  179. Central Cleveland District 3481C Register C46 Entry 091 Date of registration 03/95
    1. Birth, Cockerill, Caroline Dawson
    2. Cockerill, Caroline Dawson
    3. Death, Cockerill, Caroline Dawson
  180. Medway Volume 2A Page205
    1. Death, Purvis, Margery
    2. Purvis, Margery
  181. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 946
    1. White, Christian
    2. Death, White, Christian
  182. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 206
    1. Death, Oetting, Thomas Henry
    2. Oetting, Thomas Henry
  183. Sutton Geo direction Greater London Postcode sector SM1 3
    1. Chandler, Bernard G
    2. Death, Chandler, Bernard G
    3. Birth, Chandler, Bernard G
  184. DURHAM AND LANCHESTER Volume 24 Page 37
    1. Toward, George
    2. Age 80
  185. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 273
    1. Crump, William
    2. Death, Crump, William
  186. Rothbury Volume 10B Page 0268
    1. Rutherford, William
    2. Death, Rutherford, William
  187. South Shields Volume 10A Page 344
    1. Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    2. Death, Purvis, Thomas Brewster
  188. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 94
    1. Death, Johnson, Thomas
    2. Johnson, Thomas
  189. ETON Volume 03A Page 950
    1. Adaway, John
    2. Death, Adaway, John
  190. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 232
    1. Age 67
    2. Dixon, John
  191. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 2 Page 1333
    1. Newton, Sydney
    2. Death, Newton, Sydney
  192. ALNWICK UNION Volume 25 Page 173
    1. Death, Thomson, Ann
    2. Thomson, Ann
  193. S Shields 24 126 or 24 123
    1. Death, Donkerley, Ann
    2. Donkerley, Ann
  194. SLE OF WIGHT Volume 20 Page 1908
    1. Death, Grist, Francis Bartram
    2. Grist, Francis Bartram
  195. Clun Volume 9A Page 104A
    1. Strickland, Reginald Renee Hipwell
    2. age 74
  196. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 310
    1. Death, Thompson, Evan
    2. Thompson, Evan
  197. BERWICK Volume 10B Page 245
    1. Death, Dixon, Margaret
    2. Dixon, Margaret
  198. Newcastle Upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 0047
    1. Death, Gibson, Thomas Crane
    2. Gibson, Thomas Crane
  199. South Shields Volume 10A Page 384
    1. Day, Ethel
    2. Death, Day, Ethel
  200. South Shields Volume 1A Page 766
    1. Death, Aubrey, Mary Rose
    2. Aubrey, Mary Rose
  201. WREXHAM MAELOR Volume 24 Page 870
    1. Davies, Cyril Raymond
    2. Birth, Davies, Cyril Raymond
    3. Death, Davies, Cyril Raymond
  202. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 48
    1. age 2
    2. Redpath, James Harris
  203. South Shields Volume 10A Page 385
    1. Fenham, Alice
    2. Death, Fenham, Alice
  204. South Shields 10A 0762
    1. Death, Pilbin, Mary Alice
    2. Pilbin, Mary Alice
  205. South Shields Volume 10A Page 879
    1. Death, Beach, Annie Atkinson
    2. Beach, Annie Atkinson
  206. Bath Volume 5C Page 472 Age 66 Birth 1810
    1. Death, Vezey, Jeannetta
    2. Vezey, Jeannetta
  207. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 111
    1. Death, Farquhar, Francis
    2. Farquhar, Francis
  208. Uxbridge Volume 5F Page 83
    1. Birth, O'Rourke, Annie Josephine
    2. Death, O'Rourke, Annie Josephine
    3. O'Rourke, Annie Josephine
  209. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 36
    1. Death, Bell, George
    2. Bell, George
  210. CASTLE WARD Volume 25 Page 193
    1. Purvis, Dorothy Diana
    2. Death, Purvis, Dorothy Diana
  211. DURHAM NORTH WESTERN Volume 1A Page 583
    1. Death, Tindale, Joseph Wordsworth
    2. Tindale, Joseph Wordsworth
  212. South Shields Volume 1A Page 738
    1. Hardy, Agnes Thompson
    2. Death, Hardy, Agnes Thompson
  213. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 484
    1. Potts, Edward
    2. Death, Potts, Edward
  214. WIRRAL Volume 08A Page 306
    1. Davies, Joseph
    2. Death, Davies, Joseph
  215. South Shields Volume 10A Page 458
    1. Death, Browne, William
    2. Browne, William
  216. Wrexham Maelor Register 291 Volume 24 Page 1223
    1. Davies, Eric Clifford
    2. Birth, Davies, Eric Clifford
    3. Death, Davies, Eric Clifford
  217. MANCHESTER District number 0061C Register number C53B Entry number 122
    1. Death, Hargreaves, Cyril John
    2. Hargreaves, Cyril John
  218. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 305
    1. Jones, George
    2. possible
  219. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 62
    1. Death, Patterson, William
    2. Patterson, William
  220. SAINT GEORGE HANOVER SQUARE Volume 01A Page 181
    1. Death, Seton, Charles Hay
    2. Seton, Charles Hay
  221. BRISTOL Volume 6A Page 107
    1. Death, Humphrys, Josiah George
    2. Humphrys, Josiah George
  222. TYNEMOUTH Volume 25 Page 408
    1. White, Alexander
    2. age 74
  223. South Shields Volume 10A Page 412
    1. Death, Newton, George
    2. Newton, George
  224. South Shields Volume 10A Page 427
    1. Death, Beach, Richard
    2. Beach, Richard
  225. Wrexham Maelor District 8131C Register C75 Entry 025 Date of registration 4/95
    1. 1939 register gives 1903
    2. Davies, John Reginald Bertram
    3. Death, Davies, John Reginald Bertram
  226. OSWESTRY Volume 6A Page 588
    1. Death, Davies, Louisa Charlotte
    2. Davies, Louisa Charlotte
  227. Rothbury Volume 10B Page 620
    1. Rutherford, Samuel
    2. Death, Rutherford, Samuel
  228. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 1679
    1. Death, Day, Jane Elizabeth
    2. Day, Jane Elizabeth
  229. SHREWSBURY Volume 9A Page 193
    1. Death, Crump, George Ellis
    2. Crump, George Ellis
  230. FALMOUTH UNION Volume 09 Page 46
    1. Death, Williams, Sally
    2. Williams, Sally
  231. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 270
    1. Robson, Jane
    2. Death, Robson, Jane
  232. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 1B Page 242
    1. Death, Spruce, Richard Clement
    2. Spruce, Richard Clement
  233. Newcastle upon Tyne District 0531A Register A56C Entry 206 Date of registration 09/5
    1. Death, Ferguson, Jacob Purvis
    2. Ferguson, Jacob Purvis
  234. DURHAM CENTRAL Volume 1A Page 250
    1. Redpath, Thomas
    2. Death, Redpath, Thomas
  235. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 1060
    1. Death, Nelson, Hannah
    2. Nelson, Hannah
  236. Eton Volume 3A Page 2737
    1. Death, Thadwald, John Berry
    2. Thadwald, John Berry
  237. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 927
    1. age 68
    2. Purvis, James Alexander
  238. GATESHEAD Volume 2 Page 0256
    1. Burn, James
    2. Death, Burn, James
  239. South Shields Register 684 Volume 2 Page 1442
    1. Johnston, Alexander Ross
    2. Death, Johnston, Alexander Ross
    3. Birth, Johnston, Alexander Ross
  240. Newcastle upon Tyne Register 488 Volume 2 Page 879
    1. Death, Gibson, Olive Veida
    2. Gibson, Olive Veida
  241. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 579
    1. Death, Avery, William Alexander
    2. Avery, William Alexander
  242. Preston & South Ribble District 5881D Register D40C Entry 046 Date of registration 10/93
    1. Death, Borkowski, Stefan
    2. Birth, Borkowski, Stefan
    3. Borkowski, Stefan
  243. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 478
    1. Thompson, Herbert
    2. Death, Thompson, Herbert
  244. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 368
    1. Death, Langford, Margaret Jane Olivia
    2. Langford, Margaret Jane Olivia
  245. Docking 4B 0202
    1. Oughton, Sarah
    2. Death, Oughton, Sarah
  246. South Shields Volume 10A Page 1214
    1. Death, Lane, William Rutherford
    2. Lane, William Rutherford
  247. BRISTOL Volume 7B Page 177
    1. Death, Grist, Herbert George
    2. Grist, Herbert George
  248. Durham North Western 1A 0514
    1. Death, Cowe, John Foreman
    2. Cowe, John Foreman
  249. Newcastle on Tyne Volume no: 1B Page no: 378
    1. Purvis, Charles Vernon
    2. Death, Purvis, Charles Vernon
  250. Cardiff Volume 8B Page 181
    1. Turner, Jane
    2. Death, Turner, Jane
  251. South Shields Volume 10A Page 764
    1. Graham, William J
    2. Death, Graham, William J
  252. Bucklow Volume 10A Page 146
    1. uncertain
    2. Reside, John Robert
  253. Darlington 10A 0045
    1. Death, Pilbin, Miriam Unsworth
    2. Pilbin, Miriam Unsworth
  254. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 165
    1. Watson, Margaret Diana
    2. Death, Watson, Margaret Diana
  255. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 327
    1. Death, Crump, Fredrick Roberts
    2. Crump, Fredrick Roberts
  256. South Shields Volume 1A Page 844
    1. Death, Atkinson, Thomas Proudlock
    2. Atkinson, Thomas Proudlock
  257. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 802
    1. Parry, Laura
    2. Death, Parry, Laura
  258. BERWICK Volume 10B Page 225
    1. Death, Potts, Margaret Alison
    2. Potts, Margaret Alison
  259. BRENTFORD Volume 03A Page 67
    1. Death, Hamilton, Helen Sarah
    2. Hamilton, Helen Sarah
  260. Sunderland Volume 10A Page 604
    1. Death, Dixon, Andrew John Welch Renwick
    2. Dixon, Andrew John Welch Renwick
  261. DURHAM CENTRAL Volume 1A Page 302
    1. Park, Alice
    2. Death, Park, Alice
  262. Wrexham 11b 300
    1. Brain, Herbert Cyril T
    2. Death, Brain, Herbert Cyril T
  263. Newcastle on Tyne 1b 59
    1. Death, Hutchinson, John William
    2. Hutchinson, John William
  264. Sunderland Volume 10A Page 394
    1. Death, Alexander, Thomas
    2. Alexander, Thomas
  265. Croydon Volume 5A Page 767
    1. Death, May, Thomas Purvis
    2. May, Thomas Purvis
  266. WARRINGTON Volume 10F Page 1695
    1. Davies, Susan Louisa
    2. Death, Davies, Susan Louisa
    3. Birth, Davies, Susan Louisa
  267. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 543
    1. Nesbitt, Margaret
    2. Death, Nesbitt, Margaret
  268. Anglesey Volume 11B Page 402
    1. Death, Williams, Grace
    2. Williams, Grace
  269. DURHAM NORTH WESTERN Volume 1A Page 418
    1. Death, Park, Joseph William
    2. Park, Joseph William
  270. STOKE ON TRENT Volume 9B Page 448
    1. Lightfoot, James Henry
    2. Death, Lightfoot, James Henry
  271. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 2 Page 0422
    1. Death, Cockerill, Florence Curry
    2. Cockerill, Florence Curry
  272. Shoreditch Volume 1C Page 79
    1. Potts, William Walter
    2. Death, Potts, William Walter
  273. South Shields Volume 10A Page 1637
    1. Beach, Thomas Purvis
    2. Death, Beach, Thomas Purvis
  274. TORBAY Register number 492 Volume 21 Page 2147
    1. Birth, Hayes, Thomas Wilfred
    2. Hayes, Thomas Wilfred
    3. Death, Hayes, Thomas Wilfred
  275. WIGTON Volume 25 Page 125
    1. Death, Hewson, Frances
    2. Hewson, Frances
  276. Morpeth Volume 10B Page 0271
    1. Death, Oliver, Andrew
    2. Oliver, Andrew
  277. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 203
    1. Death, Burn, David Angelo
    2. Burn, David Angelo
  278. Knighton Volume 11B Page 156
    1. Death, Stedman, James Bates
    2. Stedman, James Bates
  279. Durham North Eastern Volume 1A Page 580
    1. Cuff, Michael
    2. Death, Cuff, Michael
  280. South Shields 1A 1079
    1. Death, Cowe, John Foreman
    2. Cowe, John Foreman
  281. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 172
    1. Davies, Alexander George
    2. Death, Davies, Alexander George
  282. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 494
    1. Tindale, Ann Gladson
    2. Death, Tindale, Ann Gladson
  283. MELKSHAM Volume 08 Page 279
    1. Harding, James
    2. age 3 months
  284. Northumberland Central Register 284 Volume 1 Page 2156
    1. Purvis, Nicholas Humble
    2. Death, Purvis, Nicholas Humble
    3. Birth, Purvis, Nicholas Humble
  285. Wrexham 11b 233
    1. Death, Shuttleworth, Mary
    2. Shuttleworth, Mary
  286. Alnwick Volume 10B Page 226
    1. Death, Waters, Isabella
    2. Waters, Isabella
  287. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 373
    1. Napier, Mary
    2. Death, Napier, Mary
  288. TYNEMOUTH Volume 25 Page 277
    1. John, David
    2. Death, John, David
  289. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 185
    1. Death, Davies, Joseph
    2. Davies, Joseph
  290. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 90
    1. Blandford, David
    2. Death, Blandford, David
  291. Chester Volume 10E Page 222
    1. Crump, Sarah Eliza
    2. Death, Crump, Sarah Eliza
  292. Merthyr Tydfil Volume 11A Page 349
    1. Death, Gunn, Alexander
    2. Gunn, Alexander
  293. Newcastle Upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 219
    1. Death, Cuthbertson, Cicely
    2. Cuthbertson, Cicely
  294. Sutton District 2541B Register B14B Entry 178 Date of registration 2/99
    1. Watson, Winifred
    2. Death, Watson, Winifred
  295. Bradford, W. 5a 77 (Bradford on Avon)
    1. Death, Grist, William Fisher
    2. Grist, William Fisher
  296. Sunderland 2 1653
    1. Weed, Annie
    2. Death, Weed, Annie
  297. South Shields Volume 10A Page 321
    1. Death, Beach, Francis
    2. Beach, Francis
  298. East Ham Volume 5A Page 25
    1. Age 75
    2. Jones, Isabella May
  299. Middlesbrough Volume 9D Page 678
    1. Beach, Ann Robson
    2. Death, Beach, Ann Robson
  300. Burnley Volume 8E Page 139
    1. Brotherton, Lawrence
    2. Death, Brotherton, Lawrence
  301. South Shields Volume 10A Page 749
    1. Death, Thompson, Aaron Thompson
    2. Thompson, Aaron Thompson
  302. Middlesbrough Volume 9D Page 420
    1. Death, Cockerill, Alexander Curry
    2. Cockerill, Alexander Curry
  303. Middlesbrough Volume 9D Page 1296
    1. Dawson, Caroline Wilkinson
    2. Death, Dawson, Caroline Wilkinson
  304. Hartlepool Volume 10A Page 176
    1. Jolly, Frederick
    2. Death, Jolly, Frederick
  305. ABERGAVENNY Volume 26 Page 49
    1. Death, Lowe, Jane
    2. Lowe, Jane
  306. Auckland Volume 10A Page 0322
    1. Jolly, William
    2. Death, Jolly, William
  307. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 600
    1. Hewson, Jane
    2. Death, Hewson, Jane
  308. Uttoxeter Volume 6B Page 204
    1. Davies, William John
    2. Death, Davies, William John
  309. South Shields Register 586 Volume 2 Page 1302
    1. May, Annabella
    2. Death, May, Annabella
  310. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 117
    1. Anderson, John
    2. after a protracted illness
  311. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 338
    1. Davies, Harry Osborn
    2. Death, Davies, Harry Osborn
  312. WREXHAM MAELOR Volume 24 Page 0965
    1. Birth, Crump, Harry Leslie
    2. Death, Crump, Harry Leslie
    3. Crump, Harry Leslie
  313. Morpeth Volume 10B Page 266
    1. Nesbitt, Margaret
    2. Death, Nesbitt, Margaret
  314. CHIPPENHAM Volume 08 Page 238
    1. Grist, Elizabeth
    2. Death, Grist, Elizabeth
  315. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNION Volume 25 Page 247
    1. Whitfield, Mark
    2. Death, Whitfield, Mark
  316. SHOREDITCH Volume 1C Page 51
    1. Grist, Henry Charles
    2. heart disease
  317. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 65
    1. Death, Toothill, Rhoda
    2. Toothill, Rhoda
  318. BEDWELLTY Volume 11A Page 53
    1. Good, Mary
    2. Death, Good, Mary
  319. Falmouth Volume 5C Page 189
    1. Death, Warmington, Sarah Jane
    2. Warmington, Sarah Jane
  320. BEDWELLTY Volume 11A Page 75
    1. Grist, George
    2. Death, Grist, George
  321. Auckland Volume 10A Page 0109
    1. Death, Jolly, Thomas
    2. Jolly, Thomas
  322. Swindon Volume 23 Page 2286
    1. Eyres, John James Green
    2. Birth, Eyres, John James Green
    3. Death, Eyres, John James Green
  323. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 569
    1. Silcock, Hugh
    2. Death, Silcock, Hugh
  324. South Shields Volume 1A Page 1039
    1. Beach, Robert Nelson
    2. Death, Beach, Robert Nelson
  325. ALNWICK Volume 0B Page 550
    1. Death, Potts, Cicely Turnbull
    2. Potts, Cicely Turnbull
  326. Tynemouth 10b 0127
    1. Hadaway, Thomas Dixon
    2. Death, Hadaway, Thomas Dixon
  327. Newcastle on Tyne 10b 87
    1. Stuart, Martha Annie
    2. Death, Stuart, Martha Annie
  328. South Shields Volume 10A Page 377
    1. Death, Brewster, Mary
    2. Brewster, Mary
  329. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 394
    1. Death, Robson, Sarah
    2. Robson, Sarah
  330. South Shields Volume 10A Page 402
    1. Beach, Jacob Purvis
    2. Death, Beach, Jacob Purvis
  331. Devizes Volume 5A Page 68
    1. Grist, Francis Henry
    2. Death, Grist, Francis Henry
  332. Rothbury Volume 10B Page 267
    1. Death, Athey, John
    2. Athey, John
  333. South Glamorgan Register 1088 Volume 28 Page 1714
    1. Thomas, George Alexander
    2. Death, Thomas, George Alexander
    3. Birth, Thomas, George Alexander
  334. WIGTON Volume 10B Page 241
    1. a few days before her husband died
    2. Elliot, Sarah
  335. South Shields Volume 10A Page 0375
    1. Halder, Ann
    2. Death, Halder, Ann
  336. SHREWSBURY Volume 9A Page 183
    1. Tudor, Edward Sydney White
    2. Death, Tudor, Edward Sydney White
  337. SWINDON 23 2148
    1. Birth, Griffiths, Margaret A
    2. Death, Griffiths, Margaret A
    3. Griffiths, Margaret A
  338. BRADFORD WILTS & SOMERSET Volume 05A Page 77
    1. Grist, Charles
    2. 9 months
  339. Durham Volume 10A Page 221
    1. Death, Ruddock, Edward
    2. Ruddock, Edward
  340. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE District number 0531C Entry number 144 DOR 601
    1. Park, Geoffrey
  341. Durham North Western Volume 1A Page 455
    1. Hepplewhite, John George
    2. Death, Hepplewhite, John George
  342. WIGAN Volume 08C Page 65
    1. Silcock, Thomas
    2. Death, Silcock, Thomas
  343. Northumberland Central 1 1660
    1. Lynskey, James
    2. Death, Lynskey, James
    3. Birth, Lynskey, James
  344. BRADFORD ON AVON Volume 5A Page 63
    1. Grist, Henrietta
    2. Death, Grist, Henrietta
  345. WREXHAM MAELOR Volume 24 Page 0726
    1. Death, Lloyd, Fredrick
    2. Lloyd, Fredrick
  346. Surrey Mid Eastern District 7561A Register 1A Entry 007 Date of registration 5/95
    1. Death, Watson, Jane Burn
    2. Watson, Jane Burn
  347. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 99
    1. Death, Oetting, Agnes Walker
    2. Oetting, Agnes Walker
  348. NORTHUMBERLAND NORTH SECOND Volume 1B Page 410
    1. Potts, James John W
    2. Death, Potts, James John W
  349. TYNEMOUTH UNION Volume 25 Page 381
    1. Todd, Joseph
    2. Death, Todd, Joseph
  350. South Shields Volume 10A Page 249
    1. Young, Hannah Beach
    2. Death, Young, Hannah Beach
  351. Great Ouseburn 9A 0083
    1. Death, Daniel, Richard
    2. Daniel, Richard
  352. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 19
    1. Death, Simpson, Margaret
    2. Simpson, Margaret
  353. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 357
    1. Taylor, Jane Bulman Ferguson
    2. 8 months
  354. NOTTINGHAM 3C 400
    1. Eyres, Joseph Henry Green
    2. Death, Eyres, Joseph Henry Green
  355. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 1B Page 60
    1. Oxley, John G
    2. Death, Oxley, John G
  356. Hemel Hempstead Volume 4B Page 69
    1. Death, Eyres, Arthur Oakhill Green
    2. Eyres, Arthur Oakhill Green
  357. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1137
    1. Death, Silcock, Richard Occleshaw
    2. Silcock, Richard Occleshaw
  358. BELLINGHAM Volume 25 Page 161
    1. Orr, Margaret
    2. Death, Orr, Margaret
  359. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 218
    1. Davies, William Robert
    2. Death, Davies, William Robert
  360. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 289
    1. Death, Farquhar, Margaret
    2. Farquhar, Margaret
  361. Lanchester Volume 10A Page 218
    1. Morrow, Sarah
    2. Death, Morrow, Sarah
  362. South Shields Volume 10A Page 525
    1. Nelson, David
    2. Death, Nelson, David
  363. Wrexham Volume 8A Page 443
    1. Death, Balsom, Donald F
    2. Balsom, Donald F
  364. Newton Abbot 7a 540
    1. cause of death, Broncio Pneumonia, Influenza
    2. Davies, Arthur Victor
    3. Death, Davies, Arthur Victor
  365. Sculcoates Volume 9D Page 381
    1. Death, Bainbridge, John Peacock
    2. Bainbridge, John Peacock
  366. Northumberland Central Volume 1 Page 1914
    1. Birth, Lynskey, Ellen
    2. Death, Lynskey, Ellen
    3. Lynskey, Ellen
  367. Burnley Volume 8E Page 120
    1. Death, Wolstenholme, Maria
    2. Wolstenholme, Maria
  368. Lanchester 10a 176
    1. not married
    2. Walker, Margaret Ann
  369. NEWTON ABBOT Volume 7A Page 596
    1. Death, Jones, Matilda Maud
    2. Jones, Matilda Maud
  370. Newcastle upon Tyne Register 585 Volume 2 Page 836
    1. Nesbitt, Elizabeth
    2. birth given as 11 December
  371. Merton District 2441 Register B33 Entry 042 Date of registration 2/95
    1. Birth, Gleeson, Victor Austin
    2. Death, Gleeson, Victor Austin
    3. Gleeson, Victor Austin
  372. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 128
    1. Dobson, Ann Eliza
    2. Death, Dobson, Ann Eliza
  373. Chester Le Street Volume 10a Page 253
    1. Age 66
    2. Robson, James
  374. Newcastle Upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 35
    1. Dixon, Mary A
    2. Death, Dixon, Mary A
  375. South Shields Volume 10A Page 974
    1. Bailey, Edith Florence
    2. Death, Bailey, Edith Florence
  376. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 69
    1. Death, Toward, Robert
    2. Toward, Robert
  377. South Shields Volume 2 Page 1375
    1. Birth, Beach, Hector MacDonald
    2. Death, Beach, Hector MacDonald
    3. Beach, Hector MacDonald
  378. WARRINGTON Volume 10F Page 1555
    1. Brain, Elijah Franklin
    2. Death, Brain, Elijah Franklin
  379. Durham Volume 10A Page 247
    1. Death, Lightfoot, Florence Emily
    2. Lightfoot, Florence Emily
  380. Chester Le Street Volume 24 Page 23
    1. Wheatley, Elizabeth
    2. Age 63
  381. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 698
    1. Lindsay, Alexander
    2. Death, Lindsay, Alexander
  382. ST. GEORGE HANOVER SQUARE Volume 01A Page 799
    1. Seton, Bruce Maxwell
    2. Death, Seton, Bruce Maxwell
  383. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 180
    1. Death, Purvis, Jane
    2. Purvis, Jane
  384. LANCHESTER Volume 10A Page 392
    1. Speed, Arthur
    2. Death, Speed, Arthur
  385. Cardiff District 890/1 Register A42B Entry 134 Date 01/04
    1. Grist, Maurice Charles
    2. Death, Grist, Maurice Charles
    3. Birth, Grist, Maurice Charles
  386. Chester Volume 8A Page 227
    1. Death, Corney, Robert
    2. Corney, Robert
  387. NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Volume 10B Page 67
    1. Death, Burn, Thomas
    2. Burn, Thomas
  388. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 297
    1. Potts, Margaret Jane
    2. Death, Potts, Margaret Jane
  389. DURHAM NORTHERN Volume 1 Page 1227
    1. Death, Wass, Joseph
    2. Wass, Joseph
  390. Durham North Western Volume 1A Page 469
    1. Toward, Robert Parker
    2. Death, Toward, Robert Parker
  391. MELKSHAM Volume 05A Page 83
    1. age 58
    2. Offer, Mary
  392. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 253
    1. Wilson, Isabella
    2. age 34
  393. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 484
    1. Age 80
    2. Thompson, Enoch Donkerley
  394. BATH Volume 05C Page 468
    1. Grist, Charles Fisher
    2. age 78
  395. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 248
    1. Death, Rutherford, Euphemia
    2. Rutherford, Euphemia
  396. Devizes Volume 5A Page 54
    1. Grist, Oliver
    2. Death, Grist, Oliver
  397. Frome Volume 7C Page 160
    1. Death, Grist, Ada Elizabeth
    2. Grist, Ada Elizabeth
  398. WESTON-SUPER-MARE Volume 5C Page 466
    1. Death, Corley, Thomas
    2. Corley, Thomas
  399. CASTLE WARD UNION Volume 25 Page 153
    1. Infant son
    2. Anderson, Matthew Ormston
  400. GATESHEAD UNION Volume 24 Page 79
    1. Death, Kidd, John Simpson
    2. Kidd, John Simpson
  401. BELFORD Volume 10B Page 276
    1. Death, Trotter, Thomas Potts
    2. Trotter, Thomas Potts
  402. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 1B Page 112
    1. Devlin, Thomas Potts
    2. Death, Devlin, Thomas Potts
  403. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 220
    1. Brain, Elijah
    2. Death, Brain, Elijah
  404. South ShieldsS Volume 10A Page 314
    1. Davidson, Esther
    2. Death, Davidson, Esther
  405. TYNEMOUTH olume 10B Page 125
    1. Death, Cuthbertson, Nicholas
    2. Cuthbertson, Nicholas
  406. Middlesbrough Volume 9D Page 611
    1. Davies, Joseph
    2. Death, Davies, Joseph
  407. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 480
    1. Newman, Thomas
    2. Death, Newman, Thomas
  408. Sunderland Volume 10A Page 1177
    1. Death, Beach, Anna Bella
    2. Beach, Anna Bella
  409. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 78
    1. Death, Beach, Hannah
    2. Beach, Hannah
  410. Newcastle Upon Tyne Page 0030 Volume 1B
    1. Death, Bell, Phoebe Hannah
    2. Bell, Phoebe Hannah
  411. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 395
    1. Death, Ferguson, Rachel
    2. Ferguson, Rachel
  412. ST. GILES Volume 1B Page 401
    1. Thackray, William James
    2. Death, Thackray, William James
  413. South Shields 10A 0405
    1. Death, Dixon, Welch
    2. Dixon, Welch
  414. ASHTON UNDER LYNE Volume 8D Page 759
    1. Jones, Catherine Grace
    2. Death, Jones, Catherine Grace
  415. Falmouth Volume 5C Page 154
    1. James, Joseph
    2. Death, James, Joseph
  416. Darlington Volume 1A Page 252
    1. Death, Cowe, Joseph Carr
    2. Cowe, Joseph Carr
  417. South Shields Volume 10A Page 336
    1. Purvis, John
    2. age 82
  418. DURHAM NORTH WESTERN Volume 1A Page 482
    1. Death, Park, Barwise
    2. Park, Barwise
  419. Northumberland central Volume 1B Page 0620
    1. Oliver, William Andrew
    2. Birth, Oliver, William Andrew
    3. Death, Oliver, William Andrew
  420. Durham North Eastern Volume 1A Page 438
    1. Johnston, Alexander Ross
    2. Death, Johnston, Alexander Ross
  421. DURHAM NORTH WESTERN Volume 1A Page 562
    1. Barron, William F
    2. Death, Barron, William F
  422. Chester 8a 279
    1. Foxley, Elizabeth
    2. Death, Foxley, Elizabeth
  423. North Tyneside District 0541A Register A13C Entry 232 Date of registration 06/94
    1. Proudlock, Jane Beach
    2. Death, Proudlock, Jane Beach
  424. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 502
    1. Death, Newton, John
    2. Newton, John
  425. GATESHEAD Volume 24 Page 82
    1. Age 65
    2. Kidd, James
  426. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 380
    1. Death, Crump, William Evan
    2. Crump, William Evan
  427. BELLINGHAM Volume 10B Page 147
    1. Walker, William
    2. Death, Walker, William
  428. DURHAM NORTH Register 887 Volume 1 Page 1141
    1. Death, Millhouse, Barry
    2. Millhouse, Barry
  429. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 19 Page 25
    1. Death, Jones, Jessie
    2. Jones, Jessie
  430. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 804
    1. Suggitt, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Death, Suggitt, Mary Elizabeth
  431. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 119 or page 124
    1. Day, Thomas Purvis
    2. Death, Day, Thomas Purvis
  432. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 24 Page 20
    1. Pigg, John
    2. Age 60
  433. Surrey North Eastern Volume 5G Page 662
    1. Watson, Claude Herald
    2. Death, Watson, Claude Herald
  434. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 177
    1. Burn, George
    2. Death, Burn, George
  435. Oxfordshire District 6951Q Register Q01D Entry 169 Date of registration 12/02
    1. Birth, Woolner, Jean Parkin
    2. Woolner, Jean Parkin
    3. Death, Woolner, Jean Parkin
  436. NEWINGTON Volume 01D Page 137
    1. Gymer, George Augustus
    2. age 58
  437. WOODBRIDGE Volume 4A Page 435
    1. Woods, Jane
    2. Death, Woods, Jane
  438. Bradford On Avon Volume 8 Page 218
    1. Minty, James
    2. Death, Minty, James
  439. Falmouth Volume 5C Page 229
    1. Defrees, John
    2. Death, Defrees, John
  440. Sandwell Volume 33 Page 0964
    1. Birth, Nunnerley, Norman Wilkinson
    2. Death, Nunnerley, Norman Wilkinson
    3. Nunnerley, Norman Wilkinson
  441. DEPWADE Volume 04B Page 142
    1. Jolly, Thomas
    2. Death, Jolly, Thomas
  442. Tynemouth Volume 10B Page 266
    1. Death, Fenwick, John Thomas
    2. Fenwick, John Thomas
  443. HO107 Piece 845 Book 6 Folio 48 Page 15
    1. Death, Simm, Robert
    2. Simm, Robert
  444. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 10A Page 475
    1. Death, Nisbet, James Brodie
    2. Nisbet, James Brodie
  445. Hawarden Page 2192 Volume 8A
    1. Brain, Evelyn Mary
    2. Death, Brain, Evelyn Mary
    3. Birth, Brain, Evelyn Mary
  446. South Shields Volume 10A Page 788
    1. Death, Nelson, Margaret
    2. Nelson, Margaret
  447. Frome Volume 5C Page 320
    1. Death, Grist, Eli Bourne
    2. Grist, Eli Bourne
  448. Alnwick Volume 10B Page 198
    1. Robertson, James Bolton
    2. Death, Robertson, James Bolton
  449. ST GERMANS Volume 05C Page 21
    1. Death, Anderson, Ann Florence
    2. Anderson, Ann Florence
  450. Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 0030
    1. Hilson, John
    2. Death, Hilson, John
  451. South Shields District 0571B Register B53F Entry 063 Date of registration 1/96
    1. Death, Lane, Marjorie Rutherford
    2. Lane, Marjorie Rutherford
  452. BRADFORD ON AVON Volume 5A Page 73
    1. Grist, Martha
    2. Death, Grist, Martha
  453. HENDON Volume 3A Page 69
    1. Death, Redpath, Percy Warne
    2. Redpath, Percy Warne
  454. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 419
    1. Yardley, Mary E
    2. uncertain but most likely
  455. Wrexham 11b 298
    1. Death, Edwards, Emma
    2. Edwards, Emma
  456. CHELTENHAM Volume 06A Page 225
    1. Death, Davis, Ellen Eliza
    2. Davis, Ellen Eliza
  457. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 35
    1. Death, Luke, Robert
    2. Luke, Robert
  458. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 188
    1. Lindsay, George Grey
    2. Death, Lindsay, George Grey
  459. SUNDERLAND Volume 2 Page 1960
    1. Death, Chicken, Sidney Joseph
    2. Chicken, Sidney Joseph
  460. WREXHAM MAELOR Volume 24 Page 1329
    1. Birth, Rose, Harold
    2. Death, Rose, Harold
    3. Rose, Harold
  461. Gateshead Volume 2 Page 0080
    1. Birth, Toward, Edith
    2. Toward, Edith
    3. Death, Toward, Edith
  462. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 107
    1. Death, Fettis, Joseph
    2. Fettis, Joseph
  463. DURHAM NORTH WESTERN Volume 1A Page 1705
    1. Death, Park, Constance
    2. Park, Constance
  464. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 145
    1. Death, Barker, Thomas
    2. Barker, Thomas
  465. S. Shields 10a 486
    1. Logan, Mary Ann
    2. Death, Logan, Mary Ann
  466. Nottingham Register 1187 Volume 8 Page 599
    1. Death, Davies, Emily Kate
    2. Birth, Davies, Emily Kate
    3. Davies, Emily Kate
  467. Alnwick Volume 10B Page 172
    1. Willis, Thomas
    2. Death, Willis, Thomas
  468. Chester Volume 8A Page 239
    1. Death, Moyle, George
    2. Moyle, George
  469. Nottingham District 6891D Register D83A Entry 007 Date of registration mm/yy 0205
    1. Strickland, Reginald Donald
    2. Death, Strickland, Reginald Donald
  470. CASTLE WARD Volume 10B Page 115
    1. Anderson, Charles Dalston
    2. Death, Anderson, Charles Dalston
  471. Durham North East 1a 540
    1. Beach, Hannah
    2. there was another Hannah died 1957 in Sunderland, but she was a year or 2 older
  472. BRADFORD ON AVON Volume 5A Page 97
    1. Grist, George
    2. Death, Grist, George
  473. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 340
    1. Cockerill, Septimus
    2. Death, Cockerill, Septimus
  474. South Shields Volume 2 Page 1532
    1. Death, Manson, George W
    2. Manson, George W
    3. Birth, Manson, George W
  475. NORTHUMBERLAND SOUTH Volume 10B Page 285
    1. best estimate
    2. Cuthbertson, Eleanor
  476. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 289
    1. Death, Johnson, Annie
    2. Johnson, Annie
  477. ROTHBURY Volume 25 Page 296
    1. Death, Wintrip, John
    2. Wintrip, John
  478. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 886
    1. Davies, John Henry
    2. Death, Davies, John Henry
  479. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 396
    1. Napier, Elizabeth
    2. Death, Napier, Elizabeth
  480. South Shields Volume 10A Page 952
    1. Beach, Mary Hannah
    2. Death, Beach, Mary Hannah
  481. HARTLEPOOL Volume 10A Page 87
    1. Death, Jolly, John Readman
    2. Jolly, John Readman
  482. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 209
    1. Davies, Edward
    2. Age 48
  483. South Shields Volume 10A Page 1282
    1. Death, Beach, Margaret
    2. Beach, Margaret
  484. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 217
    1. Death, Eyres, Rose Beatrice
    2. Eyres, Rose Beatrice
  485. Weardale Volume 10A Page 167
    1. possible, age given as 65
    2. Oetting, Louis
  486. Darlington Volume 10A Page 58
    1. Curle, James Edward
    2. Death, Curle, James Edward
  487. BRISTOL Volume 6A Page 95
    1. Grist, John Fisher
    2. Death, Grist, John Fisher
  488. BEDMINSTER Volume 05C Page 553
    1. Pollard, William Henry
    2. Death, Pollard, William Henry
  489. Liverpool North Volume 10D Page 162
    1. Death, Davies, Frederick Vincent
    2. Davies, Frederick Vincent
  490. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 89
    1. Turner, Isaac
    2. Death, Turner, Isaac
  491. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 64
    1. Death, Toward, Ann
    2. Toward, Ann
  492. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 198
    1. Davies, Percy Vane
    2. Death, Davies, Percy Vane
  493. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 219
    1. Age 62
    2. Waters, David
  494. South Shields Volume 10A Page 846
    1. Day, Anthony
    2. Death, Day, Anthony
  495. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 63
    1. Death, Cuthbertson, Margaret Ann
    2. Cuthbertson, Margaret Ann
  496. HEXHAM Volume 10B Page 131
    1. Rowlands, Dorothy
    2. Death, Rowlands, Dorothy
  497. Redruth Volume 5C Page 232
    1. Death, Wilton, William George
    2. Wilton, William George
  498. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 366
    1. Death, Crump, Henry
    2. Crump, Henry
  499. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 193
    1. Death, Davies, Albert Edward
    2. Davies, Albert Edward
  500. IPSWICH Volume 4A Page 365
    1. Death, Rush, Abraham
    2. Rush, Abraham
  501. DURHAM N W 1A 642
    1. Park, Joseph W
    2. Death, Park, Joseph W
  502. South Shields Volume 10A Page 518
    1. Death, Thompson, Margery
    2. Thompson, Margery
  503. Alyn & Deeside District 8001 Register 63 Entry 021 Date of registration 3/96
    1. Davies, Florence Eileen
    2. Death, Davies, Florence Eileen
  504. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 426
    1. Lukes, Eliza Grieves
    2. Death, Lukes, Eliza Grieves
  505. Chester 8a 450
    1. Crump, Joseph
    2. Death, Crump, Joseph
  506. Gateshead Volume 1A Page 825
    1. Death, Toward, John George
    2. Toward, John George
  507. BRADFORD ON AVON Volume 8 Page 147
    1. , Elizabeth
    2. Death, , Elizabeth
  508. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 1B Page 58
    1. Cuthbertson, Robert
    2. Death, Cuthbertson, Robert
  509. South Shields Volume 10A Page 925
    1. Death, Beach, Richard
    2. Beach, Richard
  510. Durham N W Volume: 1; Page: 1683
    1. Bray, Emma
    2. Death, Bray, Emma
    3. Birth, Bray, Emma
  511. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 295
    1. Clark, Jane
    2. age 45
  512. DOCKING UNION Volume 04B Page 296
    1. Anderson, Henry
    2. age 73
  513. Sunderland Register 187 Volume 2 Page 1710
    1. Death, Cuff, Michael George
    2. Cuff, Michael George
    3. Birth, Cuff, Michael George
  514. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 288
    1. not sure if this is the correct death but he died before the 1901 census
    2. Dawson, Richard Turnbull
  515. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 331
    1. Hopkinson, Ann
    2. Death, Hopkinson, Ann
  516. Torbay District 4221C Register C43A Entry 269
    1. Humphrey, Arthur John
    2. Death, Humphrey, Arthur John
    3. Birth, Humphrey, Arthur John
  517. South Shields Volume 2 Page 1266
    1. Ferguson, Martha
    2. Death, Ferguson, Martha
    3. Birth, Ferguson, Martha
  518. South Shields Volume 10A Page 456
    1. Beach, Richard
    2. Death, Beach, Richard
  519. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 10A Page 186
    1. Agge 30
    2. Irving, Janet
  520. BRADFORD, WILTS AND SOMERSET Volume 05A Page 97
    1. Grist, George
    2. Age 76
  521. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 415
    1. Death, Nelson, Robert
    2. Nelson, Robert
  522. Durham North Western Volume 1A Page 0647
    1. Porter, Deborah
    2. Death, Porter, Deborah
  523. Middlesbrough Volume 1B Page 829
    1. Death, Cockerill, Richard Beach
    2. Cockerill, Richard Beach
  524. AXBRIDGE Volume 5C Page 450
    1. Death, Hasquencort, Dilean J.
    2. Hasquencort, Dilean J.
  525. Newcastle Upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 0054
    1. Death, Errington, Dorothy
    2. Errington, Dorothy
  526. HULL Volume 9D Page 458
    1. Rush, James
    2. Death, Rush, James
  527. WESTON-SUPER-MARE Volume 5C Page 466
    1. Lockyer, Louisa
    2. Death, Lockyer, Louisa
  528. EDMONTON Volume 03A Page 149
    1. Turnbull, Margaret
    2. Age 68
  529. Durham Central District 4381B Register DC49B Entry 270 Date of registration 03/99
    1. Thomas, Sadie
    2. Death, Thomas, Sadie
  530. TYNEMOUTH Volume 25 Page 386
    1. Walker, Robert Wood
    2. Death, Walker, Robert Wood
  531. DURHAM NORTH WESTERN Volume 1A Page 514
    1. Death, Speed, Francis
    2. Speed, Francis
  532. Gloucester Volume 6A Page 229
    1. Death, Jones, Hugh William
    2. Jones, Hugh William
  533. WARRINGTON Volume 35 Page 0881
    1. Brain, Eric
    2. Death, Brain, Eric
    3. Birth, Brain, Eric
  534. Wrexham District 8131B Register B117 Entry 064 Date of registration 9/96
    1. Davies, Stella Irene
    2. Birth, Davies, Stella Irene
    3. Death, Davies, Stella Irene
  535. Barnstaple Volume 5B Page 534
    1. Death, Berry, Sarah
    2. Berry, Sarah
  536. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 10A Page 270
    1. Age 27
    2. Winship, Thomas
  537. Wrexham Volume 8A Page 2284
    1. Crump, William Thomas
    2. Death, Crump, William Thomas
    3. Birth, Crump, William Thomas
  538. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 0549
    1. Death, Errington, Ellen
    2. Errington, Ellen
  539. ETON Volume 03A Page 939
    1. Gibbons, Charlotte
    2. Death, Gibbons, Charlotte
  540. Whitchurch, S. 6a 826
    1. Death, Mottershead, Sarah Helen
    2. Mottershead, Sarah Helen
  541. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 1201
    1. Death, Orwin, Abraham
    2. Orwin, Abraham
  542. Haringey Volume 12 Page 2137
    1. Birth, Redpath, Renee Ella Constance
    2. Death, Redpath, Renee Ella Constance
    3. Redpath, Renee Ella Constance
  543. Gateshead 10a 477 Age 62
    1. Death, Toward, John
    2. Toward, John
  544. KENSINGTON Volume 1A Page 239
    1. Skinner, Lydia Waddington
    2. Death, Skinner, Lydia Waddington
  545. Devizes Volume 5A Page 59
    1. Death, Grist, Jacob
    2. Grist, Jacob
  546. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 675
    1. Day, Evelyn
    2. Death, Day, Evelyn
  547. WEST LANCASHIRE District 5901A Register 9A
    1. Smith, Norah Mary
    2. Death, Smith, Norah Mary
  548. WIGTON Volume 10B Page 297
    1. Miller, Sarah Jane
    2. Death, Miller, Sarah Jane
  549. South Shields Volume 1A Page 2469
    1. Beach, Mary Hannah
    2. Death, Beach, Mary Hannah
    3. both death registration and 1939 register give birth dat as 20, school record gives 1
  550. Surrey North Eastern Volume 5G Page 569
    1. Death, Day, Jane
    2. Day, Jane
  551. NORTHUMBERLAND NORTH SECOND Volume 10B Page 514
    1. Waters, Alice H.
    2. Death, Waters, Alice H.
  552. DEVIZES Volume 5A Page 76
    1. Morgan, Caroline Elizabeth
    2. Death, Morgan, Caroline Elizabeth
  553. NORTHUMBERLAND CENTRAL District 677/1 Register 4C Entry 254 Date of registration mm/yy 0404
    1. Death, Grist, Alfred
    2. Grist, Alfred
  554. BEDWELLTY Volume 11A Page 68
    1. Death, Grist, Mary
    2. Grist, Mary
  555. South Tyneside District 057/1 Register B10G Entry 243 Date of registration 8/04
    1. Death, Beach, Margaret
    2. Beach, Margaret
  556. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 586
    1. Death, Redpath, Mary Ann
    2. Redpath, Mary Ann
  557. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 48
    1. Hunter, Isaac
    2. Death, Hunter, Isaac
  558. Cockermouth Volume 10B Page 417
    1. Simpson, Mary
    2. Death, Simpson, Mary
  559. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 458
    1. Death, Beach, Jane Ellen Robertson
    2. Beach, Jane Ellen Robertson
  560. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 100
    1. Hunter, Tamar
    2. Death, Hunter, Tamar
  561. LICHFIELD UNION Volume 06B Page 205
    1. Errington, Ralph
    2. Death, Errington, Ralph
  562. DURHAM NORTH WESTERN Volume 1A Page 1247
    1. Charlton, Margaret Ann
    2. Death, Charlton, Margaret Ann
  563. FALMOUTH Volume 05C Page 139
    1. age 54
    2. James, Richard
  564. BRISTOL Volume 6A Page 253
    1. Death, Grist, Mary Louisa
    2. Grist, Mary Louisa
  565. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 359
    1. Death, Beach, Thomas Purvis
    2. Beach, Thomas Purvis
  566. South Shields 10A 0351
    1. Death, Mcfarlane, Rachael
    2. Mcfarlane, Rachael
  567. WREXHAM MAELOR Volume 24 Page 1025
    1. Crump, Hazel Francis
    2. Birth, Crump, Hazel Francis
    3. Death, Crump, Hazel Francis
  568. HAMPSTEAD Volume 1A Page 790
    1. Potts, John Edward
    2. Death, Potts, John Edward
  569. Tynemouth Volume 25 Page 277
    1. Walker, Isabella Catherine
    2. Death, Walker, Isabella Catherine
  570. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 323
    1. Death, Crump, William
    2. Crump, William
  571. ST. ASAPH Volume 11B Page 266
    1. Blythen, Moses
    2. Age 85
  572. SWAFFHAM Volume 4B Page 245
    1. Anderson, Hannah
    2. Death, Anderson, Hannah
  573. TORBAY District number 4221C Register number C17A Entry number 154
    1. Birth, Davies, Joan Ellis
    2. Davies, Joan Ellis
    3. Death, Davies, Joan Ellis
  574. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 293
    1. Death, Redpath, Mary
    2. Redpath, Mary
  575. Sunderland Volume 10A Page 381
    1. Death, Soulsby, Harrison F
    2. Soulsby, Harrison F
  576. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 279
    1. Bell, John
    2. Death, Bell, John
  577. York Volume 9D Page 32
    1. Redpath, Morley Hope
    2. Death, Redpath, Morley Hope
  578. Sunderland 10A 0800
    1. Alexander, Elizabeth
    2. Death, Alexander, Elizabeth
  579. South Shields Volume 10A Page 346
    1. Death, White, George
    2. White, George
  580. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 24 Page 16
    1. Green, Mary Eleanor
    2. Death, Green, Mary Eleanor
  581. North Salop Volume 30 Page 1221s
    1. Birth, Tudor, Leslie Mottershead
    2. Death, Tudor, Leslie Mottershead
    3. Tudor, Leslie Mottershead
  582. WARRINGTON District 3461A Register A53C Entry 185 Date of registration mm/yy 1298
    1. Birth, Brain, Terence
    2. Brain, Terence
    3. Death, Brain, Terence
  583. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 1073
    1. Stewart, Mary Jane
    2. Death, Stewart, Mary Jane
  584. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 743
    1. Birth, Napier, Elizabeth
    2. Napier, Elizabeth
  585. DURHAM NORTH WESTERN Volume 1A Page 457
    1. Millhouse, Gladys E
    2. Death, Millhouse, Gladys E
  586. Wrexham Volume 11B Page 328
    1. Balsom, Alfred William
    2. Death, Balsom, Alfred William
  587. AUCKLAND Volume 10A Page 172
    1. Green, Maria Dorothy
    2. Death, Green, Maria Dorothy
  588. WREXHAM MAELOR Volume 24 Page 1091
    1. Death, Wilkinson, Minnie
    2. Birth, Wilkinson, Minnie
    3. Wilkinson, Minnie
  589. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 205
    1. Death, Watson, Dorothy
    2. Watson, Dorothy
  590. South Shields Volume 10A Page 446
    1. Death, Turnbull, Ann
    2. Turnbull, Ann
  591. DEVIZES Volume 05A Page 65
    1. Birth, Wilton, Edward
    2. Wilton, Edward
    3. Death, Wilton, Edward
  592. Gateshead 10a 966
    1. Newton, Mary Annie
    2. Death, Newton, Mary Annie
  593. Hemsworth Volume 2B Page 518
    1. Death, Capstick, Allan
    2. Capstick, Allan
  594. CHESTER & ELLESMERE PORT Volume 35 Page 0196
    1. Davies, George Arthur Stanley
    2. Death, Davies, George Arthur Stanley
  595. Tynemouth 10b 0167
    1. Death, Hadaway, Thomas Dixon
    2. Hadaway, Thomas Dixon
  596. Pontypridd Volume 8B Page 584
    1. Death, Eyres, Albert Edward Green
    2. Eyres, Albert Edward Green
  597. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 415
    1. Beach, George Henry
    2. Death, Beach, George Henry
  598. South Shields Volume 10A Page 798
    1. Lane, Thomas
    2. Death, Lane, Thomas
  599. Wrexham Maelor Volume 24 Page 1053
    1. Birth, Price, Ellen Mary
    2. Death, Price, Ellen Mary
    3. Price, Ellen Mary
  600. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 233
    1. Death, Waters, David
    2. Waters, David
  601. DURHAM NORTH District 4403 Register S28B Entry 008
    1. Jolly, Doreen E
    2. Death, Jolly, Doreen E
  602. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 243
    1. Death, Walker, Agnes
    2. Walker, Agnes
  603. Wrexham Maelor Register 192 Volume 24 Page 890
    1. Birth, Percival, Harold
    2. Percival, Harold
    3. Death, Percival, Harold
  604. South Shields District 0571A Register A54F Entry 136 Date of registration 01/95
    1. Death, Gutcher, Richard Philip
    2. Gutcher, Richard Philip
  605. Newcastle on Tyne Page 0742 Volume 2
    1. Birth, Brain, Raymond
    2. Brain, Raymond
    3. Death, Brain, Raymond
  606. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 395
    1. Snowball, Thomas
    2. Death, Snowball, Thomas
  607. MORPETH Volume 10B Page 150
    1. Errington, Ralph
    2. Death, Errington, Ralph
  608. Gateshead 2 0118
    1. Death, Grist, Bertie
    2. Grist, Bertie
  609. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 111
    1. Death, Green, Sarah
    2. Green, Sarah
  610. South Shields Volume 10A Page 1558
    1. Young, Hannah Purvis
    2. Death, Young, Hannah Purvis
  611. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 483
    1. Toward, William Wheatley
    2. Death, Toward, William Wheatley
  612. South Shields 10A 0947
    1. Dixon, Welch
    2. Death, Dixon, Welch
  613. South Shields Volume 1A Page 724
    1. Thomas, James Sinclair
    2. Death, Thomas, James Sinclair
  614. NORTHUMBERLAND NORTH SECOND Volume 1B Page 340
    1. Death, Redpath, Margaret
    2. Redpath, Margaret
  615. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 277
    1. Redpath, Henry
    2. Age 53
  616. Durham Central Page 1279 Volume 1
    1. Death, Wilson, Raymond
    2. Birth, Wilson, Raymond
    3. Wilson, Raymond
  617. LICHFIELD Volume 06B Page 264
    1. Death, Errington, Caroline Isabella
    2. Errington, Caroline Isabella
  618. DURHAM NORTH Volume 1 Page 1291
    1. Speed, Mary Annie
    2. Death, Speed, Mary Annie
  619. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 33
    1. Death, Anderson, Dorothy Elizabeth
    2. Anderson, Dorothy Elizabeth
  620. GATESHEAD UNION Volume 24 Page 130
    1. Death, Hopper, Thomas
    2. Hopper, Thomas
  621. Easington 10a 179
    1. Death, Walker, Anthony
    2. Walker, Anthony
  622. Wrexham Maelor Register 1291 Volume 24 Page 1262
    1. Smith, Frank Ernest
    2. Death, Smith, Frank Ernest
  623. WEST DERBY Volume 8B Page 274
    1. Blythen, Daniel
    2. Death, Blythen, Daniel
  624. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 509
    1. Age 88
    2. , Margaret
  625. Hartlepool 10A 155
    1. Death, Weed, Frank
    2. Weed, Frank
  626. DURHAM NORTH WESTERN Volume 1A Page 489
    1. Death, Jolly, Albert Edward
    2. Jolly, Albert Edward
  627. WARRINGTON District 3461D Register D19C Entry 120 Date of registration mm/yy 0801
    1. Robinson, Edith
    2. Birth, Robinson, Edith
    3. Death, Robinson, Edith
  628. LLANFYLLIN Volume 11B Page 199
    1. Anderson, Susan
    2. Death, Anderson, Susan
  629. Rugby Volume 31 Page 0276
    1. Death, Proudlock, John Atkinson
    2. Proudlock, John Atkinson
    3. death registration give 4 Nov. 1900, 1939 register gives 7 Nov. 1899
  630. North Tyneside East 2 0951
    1. Birth, Pilbin, Catherine Cooper
    2. Pilbin, Catherine Cooper
    3. Death, Pilbin, Catherine Cooper
  631. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 32
    1. Death, Hyne, Charles Wright
    2. Hyne, Charles Wright
  632. DOCKING Volume 4B Page 236
    1. Death, Anderson, James
    2. Anderson, James
  633. South Shields 24 0125
    1. Purvis, Jacob Brewster
    2. Death, Purvis, Jacob Brewster
  634. CHESTER LE STREET Volume 10A Page 292
    1. Jeffrey, James
    2. Death, Jeffrey, James
  635. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 2 Page 0742
    1. Death, Luke, Tyzack Miller
    2. Luke, Tyzack Miller
  636. BATH, Somerset Volume 11 Page 7
    1. Grist, John Fisher
    2. Death, Grist, John Fisher
  637. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 10A Page 291
    1. Death, Beach, Margaret
    2. Beach, Margaret
  638. Darlington Page 758 Volume 1
    1. Death, Phillips, Winifred
    2. Birth, Phillips, Winifred
    3. Phillips, Winifred
  639. Gateshead Volume 2 Page 59
    1. Death, Waters, Stephen Victor
    2. Waters, Stephen Victor
    3. Birth, Waters, Stephen Victor
  640. GREAT BOUGHTON Volume 08A Page 256
    1. Death, Lloyd, Peter
    2. Lloyd, Peter
  641. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 1B Page 316
    1. Purvis, John
    2. Birth, Purvis, John
    3. Death, Purvis, John
  642. BATH Volume 7C Page 17
    1. Hasquencort, William E T
    2. Death, Hasquencort, William E T
  643. South Shields Volume 10A Page 966 Age at death:80
    1. Death, Purvis, Swinburn
    2. Purvis, Swinburn
  644. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 216
    1. Death, Downey, Jane Henderson
    2. Downey, Jane Henderson
  645. Sunderland Volume 1A Page 938
    1. Death, Blakey, Thomas Purvis
    2. Blakey, Thomas Purvis
  646. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 266
    1. Death, Patterson, John Edwin
    2. Patterson, John Edwin
  647. Durham Central District 4381A Register DC40A Entry 199 Date of registration 10/93
    1. Death, Mayne, Sylvia C
    2. Mayne, Sylvia C
  648. Burnley Volume 8E Page 127
    1. Capstick, George
    2. Age 75
  649. Cockermouth Volume 10B Page 483
    1. Park, Isaac
    2. Death, Park, Isaac
  650. South Shields Volume 10A Page 364
    1. Death, Beach, Arthur
    2. Beach, Arthur
  651. Durham South Eastern Volume 1A Page 0234
    1. Death, Jolly, John Robert
    2. Jolly, John Robert
  652. Tynemouth Volume 10B Page 226
    1. Potts trust imply death before 1900
    2. Fenwick, George Purvis
  653. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 441
    1. Crump, Fanny
    2. Death, Crump, Fanny
  654. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 147
    1. Purvis, George
    2. Death, Purvis, George
  655. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 239
    1. Death, Brain, Henry
    2. Brain, Henry
  656. HALIFAX Volume 09A Page 300
    1. Walker, Hugh
    2. age 60
  657. Alnwick Volume 10B Page 272
    1. Redpath, George
    2. Death, Redpath, George
  658. Carlisle 10B 0301
    1. Potts, Walter
    2. Death, Potts, Walter
  659. Northumberland South Volume 1B Page 460
    1. Death, Toothill, Samuel
    2. Toothill, Samuel
  660. Warminster Volume 5A Page 81
    1. Death, Grist, Uriah
    2. Grist, Uriah
  661. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 234
    1. Johnson, Isabella
    2. Death, Johnson, Isabella
  662. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 331
    1. Death, Purvis, Dorothy
    2. Purvis, Dorothy
  663. POOLE Volume 7C Page 839
    1. Death, Davies, Louisa Georgina
    2. Davies, Louisa Georgina
  664. HEADINGTON Volume 3A Page 808
    1. Issott, Ernest George
    2. Death, Issott, Ernest George
  665. SOUTHAMPTON Volume 07 Page 145
    1. Death, Day, Anthony
    2. Day, Anthony
  666. Darlington Page 0905 Volume 1
    1. mother Darbyshire
    2. Death, Burfield, John Collingham
    3. Burfield, John Collingham
  667. Darlington Volume 1A Page 204
    1. Death, Stockdale, Jane Bedford
    2. Stockdale, Jane Bedford
  668. Newcastle Upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 93
    1. Whitfield, Mark Richardson
    2. Death, Whitfield, Mark Richardson
  669. OSWESTRY Volume 06A Page 420
    1. age 42
    2. Thomas, Ellen
  670. Newcastle upon Tyne Volume 10B Page 64
    1. Redpath, Phillis
    2. Death, Redpath, Phillis
  671. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 259
    1. Death, Toward, George
    2. Toward, George
  672. Cardiff Volume 8B Page 252
    1. Grist, Charles Frederick John
    2. Death, Grist, Charles Frederick John
  673. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 300
    1. Jones, Frederick
    2. Death, Jones, Frederick
  674. WREXHAM MAELOR Volume 24 Page 1043
    1. Death, Crump, Beatrice Susie
    2. Crump, Beatrice Susie
  675. Tynemouth Volume 1B Page 395
    1. Jolly, Frederick Albert
    2. Death, Jolly, Frederick Albert
  676. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 173
    1. Death, Purvis, Jacob
    2. Purvis, Jacob
  677. Sunderland Volume 10A Page 300
    1. Lynn, Thomas Tyndal
    2. not sur why the registration was in Sunderland
  678. SOUTH SHIELDS UNION Volume 24 Page 159
    1. Death, Chenery, Henry
    2. Chenery, Henry
  679. South Shields Volume 10A Page 455
    1. Death, Purvis, Thomas Brewster
    2. Purvis, Thomas Brewster
  680. WESTMINSTER, ST JAMES Volume 01A Page 295
    1. run over by a London cab
    2. Seton, Henry John
  681. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 303
    1. Crump, Arthur
    2. Death, Crump, Arthur
  682. Morpeth Volume 10B Page 801
    1. Death, Laidler, James Gibbon
    2. Laidler, James Gibbon
  683. DURHAM NORTHERN Volume 1 Page 1175
    1. Death, Millhouse, William
    2. Millhouse, William
  684. Houghton Le Spring Volume 10A Page 548
    1. Robson, Charlotte Ann
    2. Death, Robson, Charlotte Ann
  685. Wrexham Entry 076 Reg. Number A93 Subdistrict 8131A
    1. Death, Brain, Ronald
    2. Brain, Ronald
    3. Birth, Brain, Ronald
  686. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 918
    1. Death, Burn, Jane
    2. Burn, Jane
  687. BORDER Volume 10B Page 519
    1. Border is near Carlisle
    2. Hope, Tysick
  688. South Shields 1A 0665
    1. Cowe, John Foreman
    2. Death, Cowe, John Foreman
  689. TYNEMOUTH Volume 10B Page 136
    1. Kidd, Joseph
    2. Death, Kidd, Joseph
  690. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 340
    1. Death, Burke, Elizabeth Annie
    2. Burke, Elizabeth Annie
  691. HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING Volume 10A Page 259
    1. died before census 31 March
    2. Dawson, Norman
  692. Gateshead Volume 10A Page 1108
    1. Death, Kidd, Frances Hay
    2. Kidd, Frances Hay
  693. South Shields Volume 10A Page 450
    1. Death, Beach, Jane Potts Purvis
    2. Beach, Jane Potts Purvis
  694. FROME Volume 05C Page 365
    1. Death, Bourne, Mary
    2. Bourne, Mary
  695. DURHAM NORTH WESTERN Volume 1A Page 596
    1. Death, Walton, Robert Glanvaulle
    2. Walton, Robert Glanvaulle
  696. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 415
    1. Death, Davies, Robert William
    2. Davies, Robert William
  697. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 265
    1. Age 82
    2. Redpath, William
  698. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Volume 10B Page 48
    1. Death, Ferguson, William
    2. Ferguson, William
  699. South Shields 10A 0407
    1. Purvis, Jane
    2. Death, Purvis, Jane
  700. WESTBURY AND WHORWELLSDOWN Volume 08 Page 343
    1. Grist, Reuben
    2. age 72
  701. SOUTH SHIELDS Volume 10A Page 811
    1. Reside, Caroline Wallace
    2. Death, Reside, Caroline Wallace
  702. South Glamorgan Volume 28 Page 1828
    1. Death, Grist, Thomas Gordon
    2. Grist, Thomas Gordon
    3. 12 february in 1939 census
  703. Bedwellty Volume 11A Page 74
    1. age 72
    2. Lowe, Samuel
  704. SAINT GEORGE HANOVER SQUARE Volume 01A Page 212
    1. Hodges, Caroline
    2. Death, Hodges, Caroline
  705. ROTHBURY Volume 10B Page 261
    1. Death, Proudlock, Ann
    2. Proudlock, Ann
  706. TYNEMOUTH Volume 25 Page 284
    1. Walker, Georgeanna
    2. Death, Walker, Georgeanna
  707. ALNWICH UNION Volume 25 Page 218
    1. Johnson, George
    2. age 68
  708. St. Germans Volume 5C Page 46
    1. Death, Roberts, John Dobree Anderson
    2. Roberts, John Dobree Anderson
  709. South Shields Volume 1A Page 727
    1. Beach, Florence
    2. Death, Beach, Florence
  710. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 167
    1. Death, Parry, Joseph V
    2. Parry, Joseph V
  711. Sunderland District 0581B Register B48E Entry 149 Date of registration 05/94
    1. Thomas, Mary Rose A
    2. Death, Thomas, Mary Rose A
  712. Bradford 5a 77
    1. Grist, Frederick
    2. Death, Grist, Frederick
  713. BELLINGHAM UNION Volume 10B Page 161
    1. Seaton, George
    2. Declared Joseph Thompson, his first cousin, as heir and lawful successor to the title, through his grandmother Ann Seton
  714. WREXHAM Volume 8A Page 476
    1. Death, Crump, James Leonard
    2. Crump, James Leonard
  715. Morpeth Volume 10B Page 0483
    1. Death, Jolly, Charles Edward
    2. Jolly, Charles Edward
  716. Middlesbrough Volume 9D Page 652
    1. Cockerill, Thomas Atkinson
    2. Death, Cockerill, Thomas Atkinson
  717. CARDIFF Volume 11A Page 709
    1. Grist, Charles Fisher
    2. Death, Grist, Charles Fisher
  718. Newcastle upon Tyne District 053/1 Register F90C Entry 205 Date of registration 04/04
    1. Birth, Cuff, John Brian
    2. Death, Cuff, John Brian
    3. Cuff, John Brian
  719. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 241
    1. Potts, John
    2. Death, Potts, John
  720. South Shields Volume 10A Page 453
    1. Beach, Richard
    2. Death, Beach, Richard
  721. Tynemouth 25 369
    1. Death, Walker, Anthony Davison
    2. Walker, Anthony Davison
  722. BATH Volume 5C Page 480
    1. Grist, John Fisher
    2. only son of John Fisher & Jenetta Grist
  723. GLENDALE Volume 10B Page 182
    1. Death, Hope, James
    2. Hope, James
  724. Wrexham District 8131A Register A101 Entry 097 Date of registration 8/98
    1. mother Cartwright
    2. Jackson, Joseph
    3. Death, Jackson, Joseph
  725. MIDDLESBROUGH Volume 09D Page 419
    1. Cockerill, Jessie Annie Beach
    2. Death, Cockerill, Jessie Annie Beach
  726. Chester Volume 8A Page 270
    1. Lloyd, John
    2. Death, Lloyd, John
  727. Sunderland Volume 10A Page 494
    1. McNeice, Howard
    2. Death, McNeice, Howard
  728. Devon Central 7a 347
    1. Jones, Gertrude Florence
    2. Death, Jones, Gertrude Florence
  729. GATESHEAD Volume 10A Page 1225
    1. Burn, Ann
    2. Death, Burn, Ann
  730. ALNWICK Volume 10B Page 261
    1. Death, Nesbitt, Thomas Bell
    2. Nesbitt, Thomas Bell
  731. HAMPSTEAD Volume 1A Page 722
    1. Potts, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Death, Potts, Mary Elizabeth
  732. WREXHAM Volume 11B Page 472
    1. Hughes, Harriet
    2. Death, Hughes, Harriet
  733. Newcastle Upon Tyne 10b 0124
    1. Death, Purvis, Hunter Moses
    2. Purvis, Hunter Moses
  734. Sutton Volume 15 Page 0574
    1. Death, Day, Martha Ellen
    2. Day, Martha Ellen
  735. Tynemouth Volume 10B Page 71
    1. Cowperwaite, Guy
    2. Death, Cowperwaite, Guy