Scotland census 1881

References

    1. Farmer Of 9 Acres All Arable
      1. Andrew Robertson (Primary)
    2. Janet Cunningham
    3. John Robertson
    4. Andrew Robertson
    5. Census, Andrew Robertson
      1. Mary T Thomson (Wife)
      2. Andrew Robertson (Son)
      3. Andrew Robertson (Head)
    6. Andrew Robertson
    7. Thomas Robertson
    8. Robert Robertson
    9. Census, Thomas Robertson
      1. Andrew Robertson (Head)
      2. John Robertson (Son)
      3. Janet Cunningham (Wife)
      4. Thomas Robertson (Son)
      5. Robert Robertson (Son)
    10. Mary T Thomson
    11. Steam Plough Engine Driver
      1. Andrew Robertson (Primary)
    12. Andrew Robertson
  1. 452/ 3/ 4
    1. David Honeyman
    2. Ann H Heughes
    3. Census, James Honeyman
      1. Elizabeth Ann Honeyman (Daughter)
      2. James Honeyman (Son)
      3. Rachel Dunn Honeyman (Daughter)
      4. Ann H Heughes (Wife)
      5. David Honeyman (Head)
    4. Rachel Dunn Honeyman
    5. James Honeyman
    6. Fish dealer
      1. David Honeyman (Primary)
    7. Elizabeth Ann Honeyman
  2. 438/ 4/ 2 Kilrenny
    1. George Thomson
    2. Ironmonger (Apprentice)
      1. John Duncan Thomson (Primary)
    3. John Duncan Thomson
    4. Agricultural labourer
      1. George Thomson (Primary)
    5. Census, John Duncan Thomson
      1. John Duncan Thomson (Son)
      2. George Thomson (Head)
  3. 412/ 3/ 4 Cameron
    1. Isabella Mitchell
    2. Andrew Mitchell
    3. Lodging with Arthur Fowls
      1. James Robertson (Primary)
    4. David Crombie Mitchell
    5. Thomas Mitchell
    6. Margery Ann Mitchell
    7. Andrew Mitchell
    8. Margary Adamson
    9. out worker
      1. Andrew Mitchell (Primary)
    10. James Adamson Mitchell
    11. Agricultural Labourer
      1. James Robertson (Primary)
    12. Census, Margery Ann Mitchell
      1. Elspeth Mitchell (Daughter)
      2. Isabella Mitchell (Daughter)
      3. Walter Adamson Mitchell (Son)
      4. Margery Ann Mitchell (Daughter)
      5. Andrew Mitchell (Son)
      6. David Crombie Mitchell (Son)
      7. Thomas Mitchell (Son)
      8. James Adamson Mitchell (Son)
      9. Andrew Mitchell (Head)
      10. Margary Adamson (Wife)
    13. James Robertson
    14. Walter Adamson Mitchell
    15. Farmservant
      1. Andrew Mitchell (Primary)
    16. Elspeth Mitchell
  4. 452/ 3/ 14
    1. Elizabeth A Anderson "Betsy"
    2. Alexander Honeyman
    3. Plasterer
      1. David Honeyman (Primary)
    4. Alexander Honeyman
    5. Searanger (or scavenger)
      1. Alexander Honeyman (Primary)
    6. David Honeyman
    7. Cooper
      1. Alexander Honeyman (Primary)
    8. Census, David Honeyman
      1. Alexander Honeyman (Head)
      2. Elizabeth A Anderson "Betsy" (Wife)
      3. Alexander Honeyman (Son)
      4. Charles Honeyman (Son)
      5. David Honeyman (Grandson)
    9. Charles Honeyman
    10. Mason
      1. Charles Honeyman (Primary)
  5. 420/ 8/ 8 Cupar
    1. Gardeners labourer
      1. James Gilchrist (Primary)
    2. Edward Gilchrist
    3. Census, Edward Gilchrist
      1. Charles Gilchrist (Son)
      2. Margaret Cochrane (Wife)
      3. James Gilchrist (Son)
      4. Edward Gilchrist (Son)
      5. James Gilchrist (Head)
      6. David Gilchrist (Unknown)
    4. David Gilchrist
    5. Charles Gilchrist
    6. Factory worker
      1. James Gilchrist (Primary)
    7. Margaret Cochrane
    8. James Gilchrist
    9. James Gilchrist
  6. 417/ 6/ 9 Crail LDS ref 261040
    1. Jessie Cunningham Ramsay
    2. Robert Ramsay
    3. Agricultural labourer
      1. Thomas McFarlane Ramsay (Primary)
    4. Census, Robert Ramsay
      1. Robert Ramsay (Son)
      2. Davina Robertson (Wife)
      3. Jessie Cunningham Ramsay (Daughter)
      4. Thomas McFarlane Ramsay (Head)
    5. Thomas McFarlane Ramsay
    6. Davina Robertson