United States Census, 1900

References

  1. enumeration district (ED) 14, sheet 2A, family 37, NARA microfilm publication T623; FHL microfilm 1,240,131.
    1. Census, Redpath, Harold
    2. Redpath, Alan Morley
    3. Redpath, Willie A
    4. , Nellie E
    5. Machinist
    6. Redpath, Harold
    7. Immigration, Redpath, Alan Morley
    8. Machinist
    9. Iceman
  2. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M344-5HR citing enumeration district 202, sheet 6A, family 105, NARA microfilm publication T623; FHL microfilm 1,241,485.
    1. Newton, Augustus
    2. Newton, Ann
    3. Adamson, Elizabeth Anna
    4. coalminer
    5. Newton, Florence
    6. Newton, George
    7. Newton, George Henry
    8. Newton, David
    9. Census, Newton, Ann
    10. Immigration, Newton, George
    11. Birth, Newton, George
    12. Coalminer
  3. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M33Q-WQB citing enumeration district 6, sheet 5B, family 110, NARA microfilm publication T623 FHL microfilm 1,241,418
    1. 8 Children born before 1900
    2. Metters, John Edward
    3. Fireman
    4. Metters, Edith
    5. Metters, Harry
    6. Ruddock, Ann
    7. Metters, Sarah Ann
    8. Metters, Robert
    9. Metters, Florence
  4. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MSNJ-978
    1. Immigration, Meitzen, Julius Adolph Ferdinand
    2. Birth, Sachen, Olga M Von Der Osten
    3. Birth, Meitzen, Julius Adolph Ferdinand
    4. Immigration, Sachen, Olga M Von Der Osten
    5. Sachen, Olga M Von Der Osten
    6. Meitzen, Frances Lucille
    7. Election District 17 New York City Ward 26,
    8. Meitzen, Julius Adolph Ferdinand
    9. Birth, Meitzen, Frances Lucille
  5. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M38V-RB2 enumeration district 122, sheet 10A, family 168, NARA microfilm publication T623 FHL microfilm 1,240,888.
    1. Bell, Margaret
    2. Nicholson, Helen
    3. Nicholson, Jessie Bell
    4. Nicholson, Richard
    5. Nicholson, Mabel
    6. Census, Nicholson, Helen
    7. Labourer
  6. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M9J1-K5M (ED) 150, sheet 7B, family 162, NARA microfilm publication T623 FHL microfilm 1,240,979.
    1. Seton, Robert
    2. Priest
    3. Listed as house owner
  7. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M38V-FNT enumeration district 118, sheet 5A, family 83, NARA microfilm publication T623 FHL microfilm 1,240,888.
    1. Brewster, Simon Christopher
    2. Brewster, Mable H
    3. Farmer
    4. Brewster, Louis N
    5. Grocery clerk
    6. Also in household cousin, Frank M Standish age 60
    7. Brewster, Clara J
    8. Brewster, William T
    9. Brewster, Hartley Bertram
    10. Public school teacher
    11. Stenographer
    12. Payne, Alice Ann
  8. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M9ST-BS3 citing (ED) 151, sheet 1A, NARA microfilm publication T623 FHL microfilm 1,240,773.
    1. Jansen, William John
    2. Farmer
    3. Jansen, Albert Arnold
    4. Jansen, Jacobus Johannes
    5. Immigration, Jansen, Jacobus Johannes
    6. Farmer in partnership with brother
    7. Jansen, Leo J
    8. Marriage, Family of Jansen, Theodorus Johannes Hendrikus and Hennen, Caroline Marie
    9. Jansen, Mary E
    10. Jansen, Anna H
    11. also 3 boarders including Henry Arts age 22 born Wisconsin to parents from nederland
    12. Jansen, Agnes Josephine
    13. Jansen, Theodorus Johannes Hendrikus
    14. Immigration, Jansen, Theodorus Johannes Hendrikus
    15. Hennen, Caroline Marie
  9. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M3LJ-127 FHL microfilm 1,241,620.
    1. Hancock, Willie
    2. Farmer
    3. Census, Hancock, Bennie
    4. Hancock, Sally
    5. Duncan, Marietta
    6. Hancock, Mary
    7. Hancock, Bennie
    8. Hancock, Isaac Benjamin
    9. Hancock, Henry Harrison
  10. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M9NJ-5NG
    1. Cretin, Maurice J
    2. Cretin, Ethel V
    3. Cretin, Jules
    4. Schultze, Amelia Dora
    5. Walter, Viola Emma
    6. Hackensack town Ward 4, 5,
    7. Cretin, Nesta A
  11. sheet 12B, family 298
    1. Rhoey, Sarah Lena Emma
    2. Marriage, Family of Ochsenbein, George Albert and Rhoey, Sarah Lena Emma
    3. Ochsenbein, George Albert
  12. NARA series 1240099 Enum. district 195 district 6 page 7
    1. Gymer, George Augustus S
    2. Census, Gymer, George Augustus S
    3. Immigration, Gymer, George Augustus S
    4. Marriage, Family of Gymer, George Augustus S and Walker, Catherine Seton
    5. barber
    6. registered as George William
    7. Walker, Catherine Seton
  13. (ED) 37, sheet 3B, family 65 FHL microfilm 1,240,089.
    1. Census, Redpath, George K
    2. , Lottie H
    3. Marriage, Family of Redpath, Kenneth Vane and , Lottie H
    4. Book keeper
    5. Redpath, Kenneth Vane
    6. Redpath, Florence
    7. Redpath, Lionel Vane
    8. Redpath, I Ethel
    9. Redpath, George K
  14. (ED) 57, sheet 7B, family 151, NARA microfilm publication T623 FHL microfilm 1,241,751.
    1. Census, Rutherford, Rosana
    2. Rutherford, William Reavell
    3. Farm labourer
    4. Rutherford, Edward
    5. Reavell, Ellen
    6. Rutherford, Rosana
    7. Farmer
    8. Farm labourer
    9. Rutherford, James
  15. sheet 12B, family 297
    1. Rhoey, Phillip
    2. Immigration, Wagstaff, Annis
    3. Marriage, Family of Rhoey, Phillip and Wagstaff, Annis
    4. Wagstaff, Annis
  16. Missouri: St. Louis County (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 16 through EDs 113, 143-144, 114-118, 142, 119-129) [NARA T623 roll 888]
    1. Nicholson, Helen
    2. Nicholson, Jessie Bell
    3. Birth, Nicholson, Helen
    4. Birth, Nicholson, Mabel
    5. Nicholson, Mabel
    6. Birth, Nicholson, Jessie Bell
  17. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M9SY-CMM citing (ED) 152, sheet 1B, family 13, NARA microfilm publication T623 FHL microfilm 1,240,773.
    1. Boerboom, Theresa
    2. Boerboom, Cornelis Joannes
    3. Farmer
    4. Boerboom, Joannes Albertus
    5. Boerboom, William
    6. Boerboom, Johannes
    7. Boerboom, Mary
    8. Census, Boerboom, Theresa
    9. Boerboom, Hendrikus Johannes
    10. Reijers, Theresia Maria
    11. Boerboom, Jacobus Henricus Theodorus Maria