UK census 1911

Author General Register Office

References

  1. RG14PN30674 RG78PN1756 RD558 SD6 ED18 SN159
    1. Furniture Packer for furniture removers
    2. Herkes, Georgina
    3. Census, Proudlock, Lewis
    4. Proudlock, George
    5. Proudlock, Lewis
  2. RG14PN16197 RG78PN1003 RD352 SD1 ED1 SN169
    1. Census, Tudor, Gladys Mary
    2. Tudor, Edward Sydney White
    3. Mottershead, Sarah Helen
    4. Bread and Confectionery Baker
    5. Tudor, Gladys Mary
  3. RG14PN28418 RG78PN1626 RD517 SD2 ED35 SN288
    1. Census, Burfield, Florence Collingham
    2. Burfield, James Collingham
    3. Chocolate packer
    4. Cycle fitter
    5. Burfield, Florence Collingham
    6. Assistant signalman on railway
    7. Burfield, John Collingham
    8. Burfield, John Collingham
  4. RG14PN30278 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED19 SN192
    1. Also in household Samuel John Martin a Boarder age 48 from St Helens Lancashire
    2. Tyne Police
    3. Hepplewhite, Wilhelmina
    4. Hepplewhite, Margaret Ellen
    5. Hepplewhite, Florence
    6. Browne, Elizabeth
    7. Hepplewhite, John George
    8. Bakeress
  5. RG14PN30286 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED27 SN294
    1. Census, Thomas, Zachariah
    2. Thomas, Zachariah
    3. cripple from 8 months
    4. Thomas, Zachariah
    5. Labourer Above Ground
    6. Thomas, Annie
    7. Thomas, James Sinclair
  6. RG14PN30279 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED20 SN190
    1. Claimed to be a widow but probably not.
    2. Atkinson, Hannah Beach
  7. RG14 - PN30606 RD558 SD3 ED28 SN251
    1. Patterson, Beatrice Alice
    2. Census, Patterson, Beatrice Alice
  8. RG14PN30588 RG78PN1753 RD558 SD3 ED10 SN22 Piece number 30588
    1. cart boy for Haugh, Short and Co. box manufacturers
    2. McManus, Robert
  9. RG14PN30277 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED18 SN214
    1. Census, Turner, Anna Dobson
    2. Turner, Anna Dobson
    3. Fogg, Mary Turner
    4. Turner, Joseph
  10. RG14PN32155 RG78PN1847 RD588 SD4 ED23 SN87
    1. Grist, Gertrude Ellen
    2. Grist, Eunice Alice
    3. Grist, Charles Fisher
    4. Thomas, George
    5. Grist, Francis Alexander
    6. England, Mary Ann
    7. Grist, Thomas Gordon
    8. Grist, Lilian Francis Maud
    9. Labourer
    10. Grist, Charles Frederick John
    11. Bill Poster
    12. Census, Thomas, George
  11. RG14 - PN30270 RD556 SD1 ED11 SN79
    1. Census, Pilbin, Miriam
    2. Grocer & Provision Dealer
    3. Unsworth, Mary
    4. Music Teacher, own account at home
    5. Pilbin, Albert James
    6. Packer in biscuit factory
    7. Pilbin, Mary Alice
    8. Carpenter & Joiner, house building
    9. Pilbin, Miriam
    10. Pilbin, Ephraim
  12. RG14PN30717 RG78PN1757 RD559 SD1 ED11 SN333
    1. Paternmaker
    2. Oliver, Jane Elizabeth
    3. Census, Oliver, Jane Elizabeth
    4. Typist, telephonist
    5. Shipyard clerk
    6. Atkinson, Jane Elizabeth
    7. Oliver, John
    8. Joiner at railway carriage works
    9. Iron fonder
    10. Oliver, Joseph Dobinson
    11. Oliver, Thomas William
    12. Oliver, Lily
    13. Oliver, William
  13. RG14PN30626 RG78PN1754 RD558 SD4 ED11 SN68
    1. Labourer in shipyard
    2. Census, Robinson, Sarah Vasey
    3. General Servant, Domestic
    4. Robinson, Sarah Vasey
    5. Logan, John Robert
    6. Black, William
    7. Robinson, Isabella
    8. Labourer General, not working
  14. RG14PN30277 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED18 SN52
    1. Newman, Thomas
    2. Newman, Thomas
    3. Beach, Margaret
    4. Newman, Robert
    5. Newman, Margaret Nelson Beach
    6. Census, Newman, Thomas
    7. Newman, Annie
    8. Coal Miner Banksman
  15. RG14 - PN29522 RD543 SD2 ED19 SN339
    1. Census, Cowe, Catherine Cooper
    2. Cowe, Joseph Carr
    3. Bricklayer For Builder
    4. Cowe, Catherine Cooper
    5. Cowe, John Foreman
    6. Cooper, Catherine C
    7. Turner in Locomotive Building Works
  16. RG14 - PN30568 RD558 SD2 ED11 SN17
    1. Book finisher
    2. Census, Gills, Mary Jane
    3. Gills, Mary Jane
    4. Patterson, John Edwin
    5. Dressmaker
  17. RG14PN16198 RG78PN1003 RD352 SD1 ED2 SN180
    1. Davies, Hannah Elizabeth
    2. Tudor, Norman Wilfred
    3. Assists In House Work
    4. Tudor, Mary Nesta
    5. Grocer and baker
    6. Tudor, Edward
    7. Tudor, Arthur Lambert
    8. Tudor, Samuel Vincent
    9. Tudor, John Cyril Alwyn
    10. Census, Tudor, Norman Wilfred
    11. Tudor, Hugh Marsden
    12. Tudor, Florence Hilda Eleanor
  18. RG14 - PN30606 RD558 SD3 ED28 SN251
    1. Patterson, Eva
    2. Bell, Phoebe Hannah
    3. Census, Patterson, Oswald
    4. Ship Caulker
    5. Patterson, John Edward
    6. Patterson, William
    7. Patterson, George Ernest
    8. Patterson, David Bell
    9. Patterson, James Alfred
    10. Patterson, Oswald
    11. Patterson, John William
  19. RG14 - PN32214 RD589 SD1 ED4 SN87
    1. Green, Ada Mary Ann
    2. Eyres, Lillian Ellen
    3. Eyres, Joseph Henry Green
    4. Census, Eyres, Albert Edward Green
    5. Eyres, Albert Edward Green
    6. Eyres, Rose Bedrice
    7. Carpenter
    8. Eyres, Joseph Henry
    9. Eyres, John James Green
    10. Eyres, William Arthur Green
  20. RG14PN34069 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED42 SN370 Piece 34069
    1. Hairdresser, own account
    2. Davies, Eric Clifford
    3. Langford, Margaret Jane Olivia
    4. Davies, John Henry
    5. Davies, John Reginald Bertram
    6. Davies, Stella Irene
    7. Davies, Florence Eileen
    8. Census, Davies, Florence Eileen
  21. RG14PN24346 RG78PN1396 RD468 SD3 ED7 SN239
    1. Census, Weed, Annie
    2. Cox, Mary Ann
    3. Weed, Leonard
    4. Weed, Horace
    5. Weed, Frank
    6. Weed, Annie
    7. labourer, galvaniser atnironworks
    8. Weed, William
    9. Newsagents errand boy
    10. Grocers errand boy
    11. Weed, Harold
  22. RG14PN34069 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED42 SN245 Piece 34069
    1. Corley, Bertram Ferrand
    2. Corley, Thomas Arthur
    3. Census, Corley, George Edgar
    4. Davies, Louisa Georgina
    5. Corley, Thomas
    6. Corley, George Edgar
    7. Corley, Charles William
    8. Corley, Robert Cecil
    9. Railway Clerk
  23. RG14PN21896 RG78PN1303 RD450 SD3 ED25 SN30
    1. Census, Spruce, Norah Gladys
    2. Blacksmith
    3. Talbot, Emily
    4. Blacksmith
    5. Spruce, Edwin Talbot
    6. Spruce, Dennis
    7. Farm Labourer
    8. Spruce, James Talbot
    9. Spruce, Norah Gladys
    10. Spruce, Richard Clement
  24. RG14PN29647 RG78PN1718B RD545 SD1 ED47 SN273
    1. living with daughter and sons
    2. Purvis, Margery
  25. RG14PN29885 RG78PN1730 RD550 SD2 ED8 SN146 Piece 29885
    1. listed incorrectly on 1911 census as dying age 6, crossed out.
    2. Unsworth, Christina Ellen
    3. Unsworth, Thomas Smith
    4. Unsworth, Harriet
    5. , Hannah
    6. Unsworth, Thomas Smith
    7. Census, Unsworth, Isaac
    8. Unsworth, Margaret Elizabeth
    9. Unsworth, Isaac
    10. Rollers helper
  26. RG14PN30735 RG78PN1758 RD559 SD2 ED3 SN177
    1. Johnson, Isabella
    2. Letting furnished appartments
    3. Companion
    4. Census, Punshon, Ann Ettie
    5. Punshon, Ann Ettie
  27. RG14PN15714 RG78PN957 RD337 SD4 ED15 SN131
    1. District Estate Agent (Great Western Railway)
    2. Census, Phillips, Elizabeth
    3. Phillips, Elizabeth
    4. Bishop, Frank Charles
  28. RG14PN30498 RG78PN1749 RD557 SD3 ED3 SN114
    1. Bostock, Joseph
    2. Bostock, Sarah Eleanor
    3. Bostock, Florence May
    4. Turnbull, Jane Agnes
    5. Bostock, Joseph
    6. Census, Bostock, Sarah Eleanor
    7. Coal miner hewer
  29. RG14PN31179 RG78PN1785 RD569 SD1 ED5 SN8C
    1. Lindsay, William
    2. Redpath, Margaret
    3. Farm Labourer
    4. Census, Lindsay, William
  30. RG14PN31089 RG78PN1779 RD565 SD3 ED4 SN9
    1. Potts, John
    2. Farmer
    3. Bell, John
    4. Potts, Cicely Turnbull
    5. Census, Potts, John
  31. RG14 Piece 30576
    1. Hilson, Selina
    2. Census, Hilson, Selina
  32. RG14PN34065 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED38 SN191 Piece 34065
    1. Hughes, Harriet
    2. Parry, Joseph Venables
    3. Richards, Bessi
    4. Parry, Sarah Jane
    5. Plate-Layer ay Brymbo Steel Company
    6. Richards, David
    7. Census, Richards, Bessi
    8. Bill Poster
  33. RG14 - PN30551 RD558 SD1 ED13 SN77
    1. Scott, Mary Ellen
    2. Cuthbertson, Dorothy
    3. Sanitary labourer Newcastle Corporation
    4. Cuthbertson, George
    5. Cuthbertson, Mary
    6. Cuthbertson, Nicholas
    7. Engineering Labourer
    8. Census, Cuthbertson, William
    9. Cuthbertson, Thomas
    10. Cuthbertson, Thomas
    11. Cuthbertson, William
    12. Cuthbertson, Thomas
    13. Bell, Elizabeth
    14. Sanitary cartman Newcastle Corporation
  34. RG14PN31179 RG78PN1785 RD569 SD1 ED5 SN4B
    1. Redpath, Eleanor Mary
    2. Farm Servant
    3. Smith, Barbara Ann
    4. Smith, Thomas
    5. Redpath, Henry
    6. Census, Smith, Martha
    7. Smith, Martha
    8. Farm Labourer Horseman
    9. Smith, William
  35. RG14PN1349 RG78PN47 RD16 SD2 ED4 SN15
    1. Tie maker
    2. Grist, Georgiana
    3. Collett, Eleanor Gertrude
    4. Grist, Louisa
    5. Tie maker
    6. Millener
    7. Census, Turner, Sindia Frances
    8. Tie maker
    9. Collett, Florence Louisa
    10. Turner, Sindia Frances
    11. Tie maker
  36. RG14PN30266 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED7 SN178
    1. Pony Driver Down Coal Pit
    2. Census, Beach, Hector MacDonald
    3. Fitter's Labourer Shipbuilders
    4. Aubrey, Mary Rose
    5. Beach, Rose
    6. Beach, Hector MacDonald
    7. Beach, Thomas
    8. Beach, Thomas
  37. RG14PN30265 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED6 SN100
    1. Also Margaret Stewart, Niece age 17. Robert signed the census form but was not present.
    2. Woolner, Jean Parkin
    3. Johnson, Margaret
    4. Stewart, Emma Martha
    5. Stewart, Jane Tindle
  38. RG14 - PN30998 RD564 SD1 ED2 SN9
    1. Census, Storey, Lilian Rutherford
    2. Railway Porter
    3. Gardener (Domestic)
    4. Storey, Henry
    5. Rutherford, Sarah Jane
    6. Storey, Margaret Emily
    7. Shepherd
    8. Storey, William
    9. Storey, Lilian Rutherford
    10. Storey, William James
  39. RG14PN30691 RG78PN1756 RD558 SD6 ED35 SN218
    1. Convery, Mary Agnes
    2. Convery, John William
    3. Census, Thubrun, Dorothy Maud
    4. Hogg, Alice
    5. Convery, Alice Dorinda
    6. Marine Engine Fitter
    7. Thubrun, Dorothy Maud
  40. RG14PN30740 RG78PN1758 RD559 SD2 ED8 SN193 Piece number 30740
    1. Census, Hadaway, Mary Purvis
    2. Hadaway, Mary Purvis
  41. RG14PN32308 RG78PN1852 RD589 SD3 ED16 SN213
    1. Griffiths, Frank O
    2. Griffiths, Margaret A
    3. Also in household is Gordon Duckfield, Stepbrother, age 36 from Narberth
    4. Colliery Haulier underground
    5. Bosley, Susannah
  42. RG14 - PN7851 RD144 SD2 ED2 SN400A
    1. labourer
    2. Gibbons, Charlotte
    3. Adaway, Mary Ann
    4. Adaway, Albert
    5. Labourer
    6. also in household Wille Amphlett age 6 Nephew
    7. Adaway, Frederick
    8. Adaway, John
    9. Labourer
    10. Adaway, George
  43. RG14PN30562 RG78PN1752 RD558 SD2 ED5 SN159
    1. Telephone wireman
    2. Census, Hall, Herbert
    3. Liddle, Mary Allen
    4. Hall, Sidney
    5. Glass pinter
    6. Hall, Herbert
  44. RG14PN31182 RG78PN1785 RD569 SD1 ED8 SN45
    1. General labourer
    2. also in household is Philip Stower Wintrip, Grandson age 2
    3. Wintrip, William
    4. Housekeeper, domestic
    5. Surfaceman On Railway
    6. Wintrip, John
    7. Wintrip, Elizabeth
  45. RG14PN32203 RG78PN1849 RD588 SD6 ED26 SN27
    1. Also companion Catherine Kennedy McCraith and 3 servants
    2. Turner, Jane Dobson
  46. RG14PN29899 RG78PN1730 RD550 SD2 ED22 SN55
    1. Wilson, Francis Elizabeth
    2. Wilson, Netta Newton
    3. Police constable
    4. Wilson, Robert
    5. Newton, Sarah Elizabeth
    6. Census, Wilson, Netta Newton
  47. RG14PN34037 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED10 SN253 Piece 34037
    1. Brain, Elijah Franklin
    2. Brain, Terence
    3. Brain, Eric
    4. Census, Brain, Eric
    5. Davies, Susan Louisa
    6. Boiler Stoker at colliery
  48. RG14PN31089 RG78PN1779 RD565 SD3 ED4 SN31 Piece 31089
    1. Potts, Thomas
    2. Farmer
  49. RG14PN30266 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED7 SN282
    1. Tinmouth, William
    2. Census, Sybenga, Annie Lizzie
    3. Sybenga, Annie Lizzie
    4. Pilot, sea and river Tyne
  50. RG14PN30088 RG78PN1738 RD554 SD1 ED4 SN7 Piece number 30088
    1. Nisbet, William
    2. Accountant for coal owner
    3. Nisbet, James Brodie
    4. Vetinary Surgeon
  51. RG14PN29255 RG78PN1695 RD535 SD2 ED17 SN13
    1. General dealer on own account
    2. Dawson, Caroline Wilkinson
    3. Census, Cockerill, Caroline Dawson
    4. Shipwright
    5. Cockerill, Richard Beach
    6. Cockerill, Caroline Dawson
  52. RG14PN30277 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED18 SN51
    1. Census, Beach, Robert Nelson
    2. General labourer
    3. Beach, Robert Nelson
    4. General Driver
    5. Nelson, Margaret
    6. Beach, Thomas Purvis
  53. RG14PN30490 RG78PN1748B RD557 SD2 ED80 SN417
    1. Moul, Elizabeth Ann
    2. Servant in household of Thomas Watson Moffitt
  54. PN30620 RD558 SD4 ED5 SN108
    1. Hairdresser
    2. Burn, David Angelo
    3. Burn, Ethel
    4. Jones, Hannah
    5. Burn, Ernest
    6. Census, Burn, John George
    7. Burn, John George
    8. Burn, Thomas
    9. Burn, David Angelo
    10. Apprentice Caulker
    11. Apprentice Plater
    12. Insurance Agent
    13. Burn, Richard Jones
    14. Apprentice Photographer
  55. RG14PN13595 RG78PN801 RD291 SD2 ED1 SN31
    1. Retired Officer Royal Artillery
    2. Roberts, John Dobree Anderson
    3. Roberts, Winifred Hyacinthe
    4. Also John Coryton Roberts Visitor Married born 1847 Cornwall Antony Rubber Planter and Kythie MacKenzie, Boarderborn 1883 Ceylon, Dickoya Governes and 4 servantss
  56. RG14PN7851 RG78PN392 RD144 SD2 ED2 SN336A
    1. Thadwald, John Berry
    2. Thadwald, Dorothy
    3. Census, Thadwald, Charles Davey
    4. Davey, Charity
    5. Thadwald, Charles Davey
    6. , Mary
    7. Agent for Nicholsons Ales and Tobacco
  57. RG14PN29518 RG78PN1715 RD543 SD2 ED15 SN18
    1. Stockdale, Jane Bedford
    2. Fell-Monger for skin merchant
    3. Stockdale, Charles Edward
    4. Stockdale, James
    5. Peverly, Elizabeth
    6. Stockdale, George
    7. Mill Hand worsted drawer
    8. Census, Stockdale, James
    9. Stockdale, Thomas
  58. RG14PN10835 RG78PN585 RD213 SD2 ED10 SN157
    1. King, James
    2. Census, King, James
    3. Mainer
    4. Rush, Phoebe
  59. RG14PN34064 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED37 SN289 Piece 34064
    1. Davies, Sydney
    2. Hughes, Elizabeth Margaret
    3. Davies, Reginald Percy
    4. Chemist at steel works
    5. Davies, Reginald Percy
    6. Census, Davies, Sydney
    7. Davies, Muriel Irene
  60. RG14PN30321 RG78PN1745B RD556 SD1 ED62 SN98
    1. Shipwright
    2. Purvis, Nicholas Humble
    3. Tinmouth, Mary Elizabeth
    4. Purvis, James Robert
    5. Census, Purvis, Caroline Rose Tinmouth
    6. Purvis, Caroline Rose Tinmouth
  61. RG14PN34068 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED41 SN25 Piece 34068
    1. Thompson, Mary Matilda
    2. Brain, Henry Edward
    3. Brain, Herbert Cyril T
    4. Brain, Evelyn Mary
    5. Census, Brain, Herbert Cyril T
  62. RG14PN16134 RG78PN997 RD350 SD3 ED5 SN66
    1. Sub Post master, grocer and baker
    2. Boot shop assistant
    3. Tudor, Samuel Henry
    4. Census, Tudor, Dorothy
    5. Tudor, Dorothy
    6. Tudor, Evan
    7. Assistantant in shop
    8. Beckitt, Mary Jane
    9. delivery of bread
    10. Tudor, Ada Margaret Amelia
  63. RG14PN34038 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED11 SN43 34038
    1. Crump, Beatrice Susie
    2. Davies, Henrietta Beatrice
    3. Collier, Hewer
    4. Crump, Harry Leslie
    5. Crump, Henry
    6. Crump, James Leonard
    7. Census, Crump, Beatrice Susie
  64. RG14PN30501 RG78PN1749 RD557 SD3 ED6 SN121
    1. Taylor, Catherine Jane
    2. Hall, Thomas William Leslie
    3. Hall, Rena Marguerita
    4. Hall, John George
    5. Hall, Isabella Mary Taylor
    6. Census, Hall, Thomas William Leslie
    7. Tracer In Drawing Office at Engineering Works
    8. Hall, George Norman Leathard
    9. Hall, Ada Lillian
  65. RG14 - PN30286 RD556 SD1 ED27 SN176
    1. Census, Ferguson, Robert Napier
    2. Dixon, Emma Elizabeth
    3. General labourer at docks
    4. Ferguson, Robert Napier
    5. General laboure at iron foundry
    6. Dixon, Jacob Purvis Ferguson
  66. RG14PN30336 RG78PN1745B RD556 SD1 ED77 SN101
    1. Tomkins, Muriel E
    2. Tomkins, James S
    3. Census, Tomkins, Stanley
    4. Grocer Assistant In A Cooperative Society
    5. Dixon, Mary Eliza
    6. Tomkins, Stanley
  67. RG14PN34068 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED41 SN149 Piece 34068
    1. Assistant to her father
    2. tobacconist
    3. Census, Jones, Maria Mable
    4. Jones, Maria Mable
    5. Master tailor
    6. Jones, Elsie Ethel
    7. Jones, Frederick
  68. RG14PN30498 RG78PN1749 RD557 SD3 ED3 SN370 Piece 30498
    1. Burn, Mary Annie
    2. dressmaker
    3. Newton, Mary Annie
    4. Labourer Flour Mill
    5. Burn, Christina
    6. Burn, Ann
    7. Census, Burn, Ann
    8. Burn, Frances Elizabeth
    9. Burn, Dorothy
    10. Burn, Thomas Reuben Whitfield
    11. Burn, James
    12. Burn, Thomas Reuben Whitfield
  69. RG14PN30503 RG78PN1749 RD557 SD3 ED8 SN139
    1. Silcock, Richard Occleshaw
    2. Silcock, James
    3. Coal Miner, hewer
    4. Silcock, Alice
    5. Silcock, William
    6. Census, Miller, John
    7. Silcock, Robert
    8. Silcock, Elizabeth Ann
    9. Miller, John
    10. Silcock, Hugh
  70. RG14PN29243 RG78PN1695 RD535 SD2 ED5 SN260
    1. shipwright
    2. Cockerill, Abigail
    3. Cockerill, John
    4. Census, Cockerill, Abigail
    5. Davies, Abigail
  71. RG14PN25320 RG78PN1448 RD476 SD4 ED17 SN166
    1. Census, Purvis, Thomas Melville
    2. Electrical Engineer's Draughtsman for Electrical construction company.
    3. Purvis, Thomas Melville
  72. RG14PN29879 RG78PN1730 RD550 SD2 ED2 SN8 Piece 29879
    1. Park, Florence
    2. Census, Wass, James
    3. Coal hewer
    4. Wass, James
  73. RG14PN32859 RG78PN1876 RD596 SD3 ED14 SN43
    1. Greaser in tinplate works
    2. Stacey, William Alfred
    3. Stacey, Edward John
    4. Edwards, Margaret
    5. Davies, Glyn
    6. Stacey, Arthur George
    7. Census, Stacey, William Alfred
    8. Stacey, Haydn Rufus
    9. Pot welder in tinplate works
    10. Davies, Agnes
    11. Davies, Thomas Daniel
    12. Shearer At Tin Works
    13. Davies, Emily Kate
  74. RG14PN34003 RG78PN1963 RD621 SD1 ED7 SN197 Piece 34003
    1. Edwards, Susan
    2. Davies, Jesse Violet
    3. Census, Jones, Harold
    4. Jones, Harold
    5. Jones, James Stanley
  75. RG14PN30873 RG78PN1765 RD560 SD3 ED3 SN339
    1. Toothill, John Edward
    2. Toothill, Samuel
    3. Toothill, James
    4. Toothill, James
    5. Statinary Engine Driver at steel works
    6. also in household is Lizzie Curren, Servant age 38 from North Shields with 8 year old daughter Jane.
  76. RG14PN31083 RG78PN1778 RD565 SD2 ED7 SN189 Piece number 31083
    1. Lee, Mary Frances
    2. Census, Lee, Mary Frances
    3. House Maid Domestic for Robert Kyle, Constable Of Alnwick Castle
  77. RG14PN13362 RG78PN775 RD284 SD4 ED12 SN133
    1. Census, Berry, Sarah
    2. Bath Chair Proprietoress, on own account
    3. Berry, Sarah
  78. RG14PN34330 RG78PN1983 RD628 SD2 ED3 SN268
    1. Gwnenthurwr Llechi
    2. Goaf Yn Y Chwarel Cadwr Ty
    3. Jones, Margaret
    4. Jones, William
    5. Jones, Catherine
    6. Census, Jones, Catherine
    7. Jones, Robert Evan
  79. RG14PN4532 RG78PN187 RD63 SD4 ED22 SN86
    1. Census, Patterson, Malcolm
    2. Outhwate, Mary Hannah Morley
    3. drapers assistant
    4. Patterson, Malcolm
    5. Patterson, John William
  80. RG14PN3266 RG78PN123 RD38 SD1 ED23 SN244
    1. Rush, Henry Charles
    2. In household of emplyer George Edward Williams
    3. Gardener
    4. Blanche, Emily
    5. Cook
  81. RG14PN15052 RG78PN907 RD319 SD7 ED13 SN68 Piece number 15052
    1. Grist, Mary Louisa
    2. Hasquencort, Dilean J.
    3. Hasquencort, Lily Beatrice T
    4. Dressmaker
    5. Census, Lockyer, Louisa
    6. Dressmaker
    7. Retired House Painter
    8. Lockyer, Louisa
  82. RG14PN18332 RG78PN1103 RD385 SD5 ED13 SN320 Piece 18332
    1. Edmonds, Catherine
    2. Turner And Die Linker
    3. Thackray, George
    4. Fals Cored Silver Caster
    5. Census, Thackray, Frederick Walter
    6. Rush, Lydia Catherine
    7. Rush, James
    8. Rush, Florence Ellen
    9. Thackray, Frederick Walter
  83. RG14PN29896 RG78PN1730 RD550 SD2 ED19 SN181 Piece number 29896
    1. Park, Alice
    2. Weighman at blast furnace
    3. Park, Sarah Ellen
    4. Grisdale, Sarah
    5. Contractor Shop Foreman
    6. Park, Constance
    7. confectionery shop assistant
    8. Park, Barwise
    9. Park, Barwise
    10. Census, Park, Joseph William
    11. Park, John Edward
    12. Park, Joseph William
  84. RG14PN25520 RG78PN1460 RD479 SD2 ED11 SN128
    1. Green, Jack
    2. Nursing child in household of Henry and Jane Siddle
  85. RG14PN30356 RG78PN1746 RD556 SD2 ED8 SN49 Piece 30356
    1. White, Christian
    2. Purvis, Frances Elizabeth
    3. Newton, Netta
    4. Census, Newton, Netta
    5. Newton, John
    6. General labourer in shipyard
    7. milk boy for cooperative stores
    8. Newton, Sidney
  86. RG14PN30401 RG78PN1747 RD557 SD1 ED10 SN102
    1. Nesbitt, George
    2. Coal Hewer
    3. Nesbitt, Meggie
    4. Nesbitt, James
    5. Nesbitt, Elizabeth
    6. Coal Putter
    7. Geary, Johanna
    8. Coal Hewer
    9. Census, Nesbitt, George
    10. Nesbitt, Nellie
    11. Nesbitt, John
    12. Nesbitt, George
    13. Nesbitt, Johanna
  87. RG14PN30608 RG78PN1753 RD558 SD3 ED30 SN87
    1. Purvis, George Cecil
    2. Clerk Valuation Department Inland Revenue
    3. Purvis, Noel Wilfred
    4. Purvis, Johnson Hardcastle
    5. Melville, Barbara
    6. Law clerk
    7. Census, Purvis, Noel Wilfred
    8. Shipowner's Apprentice Clerk
  88. RG14PN31179 RG78PN1785 RD569 SD1 ED5 SN2C
    1. Redpath, Sarah Jane
    2. Lindsay, Alexander
    3. Lindsay, Ann
    4. Census, Lindsay, Ann
    5. Farm Labourer
  89. RG14 - PN29876 RD550 SD1 ED25 SN39
    1. Porter, Deborah
    2. Census, Orwin, Abraham
    3. Orwin, James
    4. Porter, Margaret Fletcher
    5. Orwin, Abraham
    6. Orwin, Catherine
    7. Stewart, Mary Jane
    8. Coal Miner Hewer
    9. Orwin, Abraham
  90. RG14PN30310 RG78PN1745B RD556 SD1 ED51 SN115
    1. Bailey, Grace
    2. Census, Bailey, Grace
    3. Bailey, Edith Florence
    4. Apprentice Colliery Engineer
    5. Bailey, John
    6. Coltman, Elizabeth R
    7. Coal Miner Deputy Below Ground
    8. Drapers Assistant
    9. Bailey, John Robert
  91. RG14 - PN30319 RD556 SD1 ED60 SN85
    1. Boilersmith
    2. Dooley, Annie Elizabeth
    3. Also in household, Winifred Dixon age 7, niece
    4. Napier, Robert
  92. RG14PN30550 RG78PN1751 RD558 SD1 ED12 SN125
    1. Suggitt, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Census, Suggitt, Mary Elizabeth
  93. RG14PN30739 RG78PN1758 RD559 SD2 ED7 SN367
    1. Dunn, Mary Emma
    2. Rhode, George Lawrence
    3. Census, Rhode, George Lawrence
    4. Rhode, Mary Gertrude
  94. RG14 - PN30286 RD556 SD1 ED27 SN275
    1. Bricklayer
    2. Cowe, Robert William
    3. Cooper, Charlotte
    4. Cowe, Harriet Cole
    5. Cowe, John Foreman
    6. Cowe, John Foreman
    7. Cowe, James Cooper
    8. Census, Cowe, Robert William
  95. RG14PN8366 RG78PN430 RD161 SD1 ED18 SN266
    1. Davies, Frances Emma
    2. Mumford, Elizabeth Mary
    3. Davies, Florence Elizabeth
    4. French polisher
    5. French polisher
    6. Davies, Susannah Alice
    7. Census, Davies, George Osborn Watkin
    8. French Polisher
    9. Davies, George Osborn Watkin
  96. RG14PN30269 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED10 SN86
    1. Hardy, Jenny Coser
    2. Apprentice Boilermaker
    3. Hardy, Agnes Thompson
    4. Hardy, William
    5. Hardy, Mary
    6. Hardy, Isabella Mafeking
    7. Hardy, Andrew McHugh
    8. Hardy, Victoria Beatrice
    9. Census, Hardy, Margaret Burdon
    10. Plater
    11. Dressmaker
    12. Hardy, Alexander
    13. Hardy, Hilda
    14. General Servant
    15. Hardy, Florence May
    16. Woodhouse, Isabella
    17. Hardy, Margaret Burdon
  97. RG14PN14889 RG78PN903 RD319 SD3 ED5 SN326 Piece number 14889
    1. Foreman Farrier for Great Western Railway
    2. Census, Humphrys, Josiah George
    3. Humphrys, Frederick Charles
    4. Humphrys, Josiah George
    5. Apprentice Electrical Engineer for Armstromg and Edwards
  98. RG14PN30739 RG78PN1758 RD559 SD2 ED7 SN341
    1. Dunn, Sarah Jane
    2. Dunn, William
    3. Census, Dunn, Sarah Jane
    4. Hadaway, Margaret
    5. Retired butcher
  99. RG14 - PN30282 RD556 SD1 ED23 SN223
    1. Stoker, sea going
    2. illiterate
    3. Bennett, John
    4. Bennett, Francis Herbert
    5. Census, Bennett, Francis Herbert
    6. Bennett, Elizabeth
    7. Napier, Rachel Mcfarline
  100. RG14PN24851 RG78PN1422 RD472 SD2 ED28 SN263
    1. Census, Brotherton, Maretta
    2. Assistant Mistress In Elementary School
    3. Brotherton, Eliza
    4. Brotherton, Maretta
    5. Capstick, Emma
    6. Capstick, Rosa
  101. RG14PN30625 RG78PN1754 RD558 SD4 ED10 SN102
    1. Ferguson, Martha
    2. Census, Ferguson, Samuel
    3. Ferguson, John
    4. Ferguson, Annie
    5. Cooper at chemical works
    6. Ferguson, Samuel
    7. Ferguson, Charles William
    8. Errand boy
    9. Ferguson, David
    10. Ferguson, Margaret
    11. Lyle, Annie
    12. Ferguson, John
    13. Labourer General
  102. RG14PN30514 RG78PN1750 RD557 SD4 ED7 SN150
    1. Redpath, John William
    2. Harris, Jane
    3. Redpath, Thomas
    4. Census, Redpath, Ralph
    5. Redpath, Ann
    6. Redpath, Wilhelmina Dorothy
    7. Redpath, Mary
    8. Redpath, Arthur
    9. Redpath, Henry Alexander
    10. PO Telegraph Lineman
    11. Redpath, Ralph
    12. Redpath, James Harris
  103. RG14PN7267 RG78PN354 RD132 SD2 ED22 SN295
    1. Redpath, Tempest Hope
    2. Cashier To Electricity Supply Company
    3. Manageress of wine merchants
    4. Census, Strickland, Edith Florence Hipwell
    5. Strickland, Edith Florence Hipwell
    6. Redpath, Renee Ella Constance
    7. Redpath, Eric Neville Hipwell
    8. Strickland, Ada Charlotte Hipwell
    9. Hipwell, Sarah
  104. RG14PN34155 RG78PN1973 RD623 SD3 ED2 SN65
    1. Census, Grist, Sylvia
    2. Grist, Sylvia
    3. Grist, George Frederick
    4. Electrician
    5. Grist, Ronald
    6. Grist, Georgina
    7. Mash, Alice Mary
  105. RG14 PN30414 RG78PN1748A RD557 SD2 ED4 SN166
    1. Hall, Lillian
    2. Hall, Louisa
    3. Mole, Louise
    4. Census, Hall, Lillian
    5. Hall, Thomas
    6. Hall, Lena
    7. General labourer for Railway company
    8. Hall, Thomas
  106. RG14PN30293 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED34 SN373
    1. May, Annabella
    2. Census, May, Annabella
    3. Mitchell, Annabella
    4. Uncertificated Assistent School Teacher
  107. RG14PN34001 RG78PN1963 RD621 SD1 ED5 SN163 Piece 34001
    1. Davies, Robert William
    2. Hair Dresser, own account
    3. Davies, Queenie Katherine
    4. Davies, George Arthur Stanley
    5. Crump, William
    6. Davies, Fanny Muriel
    7. Crump, Fanny
    8. Davies, Robert William
    9. Census, Crump, William
    10. Davies, Cyril Raymond
  108. RG14PN34057 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED30 SN192
    1. Census, Roberts, Idris
    2. Roberts, Morfydd
    3. Roberts, Idris
    4. Roberts, Sarah Ceridwen
    5. Coal mine timberer
    6. Roberts, William
    7. Jones, Sarah
    8. Roberts, Annie Mary
  109. RG14PN30384 RG78PN1746 RD556 SD2 ED36 SN229
    1. Plumbers Labourer at Chemical works
    2. Census, Johnston, James Ross
    3. Johnston, Thomas
    4. Johnston, Alexander Ross
    5. Housekeeper
    6. Johnston, James Ross
    7. Apprentice Marine engineer
    8. Furnaceman at copper works
    9. Johnston, Sarah Ross
  110. RG14PN29880 RG78PN1730 RD550 SD2 ED3 SN465 Piece 29880
    1. Walker, Jane
    2. Marriage, Family of Walker, William and Anderson, Hannah
    3. Walker, Hannah
    4. Walker, Sarah
    5. Walker, Isabella
    6. Walker, Margaret Ann
    7. Death, Walker, Lottie
    8. Anderson, Hannah
    9. not married
    10. Census, Robson, Frank
    11. Walker, William
    12. Robson, Frank
    13. Walker, Ada
    14. Miner Deputy Below Ground
    15. Walker, Lottie
  111. RG14PN30439 RG78PN1748A RD557 SD2 ED29 SN176
    1. Newspaper Office clerk
    2. Gibson, Ethel Maud
    3. Gibson, Olive Veida
    4. Gibson, David
    5. Gibson, Mildred Grace
    6. Census, Gibson, Ethel Maud
    7. Gibson, Jane Jeffrey
    8. Robertson, Grace Dunsmore
  112. RG14PN31069 RG78PN1777 RD565 SD1 ED8 SN454
    1. Hunter, James
    2. Hunter, Joseph
    3. Miner putter
    4. Census, Hunter, Elizabeth
    5. Coal miner shifter underground
    6. Hunter, Thomas
    7. Hunter, John
    8. Hunter, Mary Jane
    9. Hunter, Sarah
    10. Miner Datal work below ground
    11. Hunter, John William
    12. Hunter, Elizabeth
  113. RG14PN16212 RG78PN1003 RD352 SD1 ED16 SN54
    1. Farmer
    2. Mottershead, Ethel May
    3. working on fathers farm
    4. Mottershead, William Arthur
    5. Jones, Mary Ellen
    6. Mottershead, Edith Mary
    7. Mottershead, Thomas
    8. Mottershead, Thomas
    9. Mottershead, Annie Gertrude
    10. Census, Mottershead, Ethel May
  114. RG14PN22323 RG78PN1318 RD455 SD1 ED24 SN66 Piece 22323
    1. Blythen, Daniel
    2. Park keeper for Great Crosbt council
    3. Edwards, Mary
    4. Census, Blythen, Daniel
  115. RG14PN30765 RG78PN1758 RD559 SD2 ED33 SN201
    1. water leading in pit (possibly water pumper?)
    2. Bilton, Emma Elizabeth
    3. Bilton, John Thomas
    4. Bilton, John William
    5. Bilton, James Landswell
    6. Bilton, George Taylor
    7. Coal hewer, below ground
    8. Taylor, Rachel Mcfarlane
    9. Bilton, Florence
    10. Census, Bilton, James Landswell
    11. Bilton, Jane Taylor
  116. RG14 - PN31010 RD564 SD1 ED14 SN262
    1. Rutherford, James
    2. Rutherford, Eleanor
    3. Rutherford, Margaret Isabel
    4. Rutherford, Ella
    5. Rutherford, Laura
    6. Rutherford, John George
    7. Rutherford, John George
    8. Murray, Margaret
    9. Rutherford, William
    10. Census, Rutherford, Ella
    11. Rutherford, Beatrice
    12. Coal Miner (Hewer)
  117. RG14PN4490 RG78PN185 RD63 SD2 ED8 SN84
    1. Sightlisting Optician Shop Keeper
    2. Issott, Ernest George
    3. Census, Issott, Ernest George
    4. Waters, Ethel May
  118. RG14PN30336 RG78PN1745B RD556 SD1 ED77 SN12
    1. Head Teacher
    2. Assistant Teacher
    3. Shop Assistant
    4. Census, Blakey, Edith
    5. Purvis, Mary
    6. Blakey, Margaret Jane
    7. Quay Manager
    8. Blakey, Edith
    9. Blakey, George
    10. Blakey, Margery
    11. Blakey, Mary Elenor
  119. RG14PN30074 RG78PN1737 RD553 SD2 ED3 SN23
    1. Also in household James Hugh Gardner, Boarder age 22, an Ice Cream Vendor born Seaham
    2. Anderson, John
    3. Hall, James Henry
    4. Anderson, Norman Alfred
    5. Robson, Charlotte Ann
    6. Lamp man, coal mine
    7. Hall, John
    8. Winship, Adeline Jennett
    9. Anderson, Lily Beatrice
    10. Coal miner hewer
    11. Hall, Gertrude
    12. coal mine storeman
    13. Ridley, Charlotte Ann
    14. Anderson, Frederick Herbert
    15. coal miner putter
  120. RG14PN13970 RG78PN832 RD299 SD2 ED1 SN17
    1. Wilton, William Kingston
    2. Ironmonger Dealer
    3. Wilton, William George
    4. Retired ironmonger
    5. Broad, Elizabeth Ripper
    6. Census, Wilton, Mary Ethelwyn
    7. Wilton, Mary Ethelwyn
  121. RG14PN30263 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED4 SN263
    1. Fruiterer
    2. Potatoe Merchant
    3. Census, Wann, John
    4. Nelson, Mary Nesbit
    5. Beach, Florence
    6. Nelson, Hannah
    7. Wann, John
    8. Assistant (in fruiterers)
  122. RG14PN30268 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED9 SN216
    1. Aprentice Engine Fitter
    2. Atkinson, Robert
    3. Iron Shipbuilder Plater
    4. Census, Atkinson, Frederic
    5. Atkinson, Ethel
    6. Foreman Engine Fitter Marine
    7. Beach, Mary Hannah
    8. Atkinson, Annie
    9. Atkinson, Arthur
    10. Atkinson, Frederic
    11. Aprentice Type Writer
    12. Atkinson, John Scott
  123. RG14PN28671 RG78PN1648 RD521 SD6 ED14 SN188
    1. in household of Arthur Edward Hart, surgeon
    2. Soulsby, Elizabeth Jane
    3. General domestic servant
    4. Soulsby, Evaline
  124. RG14PN30647 RG78PN1755 RD558 SD5 ED8 SN169
    1. Coal dealer
    2. Census, Smith, Jane Ann
    3. Smith, Jane Ann
    4. Cobb, Alice Jane
  125. RG14PN30721 RG78PN1757 RD559 SD1 ED15 SN292 Piece 30721
    1. domestic
    2. retired labourer
    3. iron driller - shipyard
    4. Census, Hope, Thomas
    5. Cuthbertson, Eleanor
    6. Hope, Tysick
    7. Cuthbertson, Josephine
    8. Shipyard Driller
    9. Hope, Thomas
    10. Cuthbertson, George
    11. blacksmiths striker
  126. RG14PN596 RG78PN22 RD8 SD1 ED6 SN152
    1. Potts, John Edward
    2. Census, Potts, William Walter
    3. Wholesale grocer
    4. Potts, William Walter
    5. Potts, Mary Elizabeth
  127. RG14PN29245 RG78PN1695 RD535 SD2 ED7 SN134
    1. Shipwright
    2. Cockerill, Mary
    3. Cockerill, Thomas
    4. Ullathorne, Sarah Elizabeth
    5. Cockerill, Thomas Atkinson
    6. Beach, Ann Robson
    7. Shipwright
    8. Census, Cockerill, Mary
  128. RG14 - PN30517 RD557 SD4 ED10 SN283
    1. Brown, Agnes
    2. Brown, William
    3. Allison, Emily
    4. Iron Worker
    5. Allison, William
    6. Iron Worker
    7. Allison, Isabel
    8. Miner Stoneman
    9. Allison, Hannah
    10. Allison, Dorothy Jane
    11. Bulman, W
    12. Allison, Matthew
    13. Allison, Thomas Henry
    14. Allison, John Oswald
    15. Brown, Rutherfod
    16. Allison, George William
    17. Census, Brown, William
    18. Iron Worker
  129. RG14PN7274 RG78PN354 RD132 SD2 ED29 SN38
    1. Goodchild, Eric Arthur
    2. Goodchild, Ernest Upton
    3. Upton, Emily
    4. School Caretaker And Attendance Officer
    5. Goodchild, Lily Mildred Emily
    6. Clerk at general stores
    7. Goodchild, Percy Edwin
    8. Goodchild, Albert Victor
    9. Clerk in education department
    10. Clerk for book publisher
    11. Census, Goodchild, Lily Mildred Emily
    12. Goodchild, Samuel Henry
  130. RG14 Piece 30572
    1. Census, Patterson, Frederick
    2. Patterson, Frederick
  131. RG14 PN18653 RG78PN1115 RD392 SD1 ED15 SN418
    1. Grist, Irene Kumara
    2. Grist, Sidney Howard
    3. Bonner, Emily Mary
    4. Bookmakers clerk
    5. Census, Grist, Sidney Howard
    6. Grist, Sydney James
    7. Grist, Frederick Andrews
    8. Millington, Ellen Maria
  132. RG14PN34003 RG78PN1963 RD621 SD1 ED7 SN21 Piece number 34003
    1. Farmer
    2. Roberts, Elizabeth
    3. Crump, Fredrick Roberts
    4. Census, Crump, Gladys
    5. Crump, William
    6. Crump, Arthur
    7. coal miner
    8. Dairy work
    9. Crump, Joseph
    10. Crump, William Evan
    11. Crump, Mary Elizabeth
    12. Crump, Gladys
  133. RG14PN14475 RG78PN876 RD311 SD3 ED3 SN54
    1. Census, Turner, Wilfrid Cyril George
    2. Turner, Arthur Harold
    3. Farmer
    4. Turner, Wilfrid Cyril George
    5. Grist, Ada Elizabeth
    6. Turner, Arthur William
  134. RG14PN30356 RG78PN1746 RD556 SD2 ED8 SN313 Piece 30356
    1. Purvis, Swinburn
    2. Census, Purvis, Swinburn
  135. RG14PN30581 RG78PN1753 RD558 SD3 ED3 SN171 Piece number 30581
    1. Luke, Robert
    2. 79 Penn Street
  136. RG14 - PN16232 RD353 SD1 ED7 SN19
    1. Wilkinson, Cicely Jane
    2. Nunnerley, Margaret
    3. Nunnerley, Richard John
    4. Nunnerley, Thomas Baden
    5. Nunnerley, Norman Wilkinson
    6. Nunnerley, Hilda
    7. Farmer
    8. Farmer, working for father
    9. Census, Nunnerley, Thomas Baden
    10. Nunnerley, John
  137. RG14 - PN400 RD4 SD2 ED4 SN367
    1. Seton, Bruce Maxwell
    2. Hamilton, Helen Sarah
    3. Retired and pensioned Civil servant, War Office
    4. Also 8 servants
  138. RG14PN30543 RG78PN1751 RD558 SD1 ED5 SN76
    1. Cox, Margaret
    2. Stationer
    3. Census, Cox, Margaret
    4. Hall, William Hodgson
  139. RG14 - PN29890 RD550 SD2 ED13 SN336
    1. Toward, Robert Parker
    2. Toward, Ralph William
    3. Toward, Margaret Elizabeth
    4. Toward, George
    5. Toward, Eva Blanch
    6. Census, Toward, John George
    7. Fits for 10 years
    8. Toward, John George
    9. Wood Sawyer in Iron Works fitting shop.
    10. Dart, Lucy Ann
    11. Labourer in coal mine
    12. Blacksmith in colliery
    13. Toward, Lucy Ann
  140. RG14PN34062 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED35 SN97
    1. Smith, Arthur James
    2. Johnson, Annie
    3. Smith, Frank Ernest
    4. Railway Engine Driver
    5. Smith, Harry
    6. Smith, Bessie Eveline
    7. Census, Smith, Bessie Eveline
  141. RG14PN34057 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED30 SN112 Piece 34057
    1. Lloyd, Fredrick
    2. Jones, Catherine Grace
    3. Lloyd, Robert Edward
    4. Lloyd, John Robert
    5. Census, Lloyd, Fredrick
    6. Leather dresser
  142. RG14PN30295 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED36 SN45
    1. Engine Fitter, Engineer
    2. Lukes, Jane Elizabeth Wallace
    3. Bell, Thomas
    4. Thompson, Clifford Wheatley Wallace
    5. Wheatley, Jane Ann Black
    6. Bell, Jane Eleanor
    7. Sea Going Engineer
    8. Assistant in trading stamp shop
    9. Census, Bell, Jane Eleanor
    10. Thompson, Albert Wilthew
  143. RG14PN31069 RG78PN1777 RD565 SD1 ED8 SN534
    1. Toothill, Emma Jane
    2. Servant in the household of Charles North and family. The wife Ellen Moody may be a relative of Emma.
  144. RG14PN4694 RG78PN200 RD68 SD1 ED4 SN113
    1. Golf Caddie
    2. Brett, Kathleen Mary Alice
    3. Census, Brett, Kathleen Mary Alice
    4. Waiter
    5. Brett, Richard John
    6. Brett, George Thomas
    7. Domestic Servant
    8. Redpath, Margaret
  145. RG14PN30592 RG78PN1753 RD558 SD3 ED14 SN41
    1. Oxley, John G
    2. Joiner
    3. Oxley, John Henry
    4. Cockerill, Florence Curry
    5. Census, Oxley, John Henry
  146. RG14PN30079A RG78PN1737 RD553 SD2 ED9 SN222
    1. Newton, Edward Stobbs
    2. bricklayer
    3. Newton, David Elliott
    4. Newton, Isabel
    5. Cabinet maker
    6. Stobbs, Edward
    7. Stobbs, Mary Jane
    8. Also in household Nellie and David Peary, 11 and 12 years, grandchildren and widower Edward Stobbs age 77
  147. RG14PN33649 RG78PN1939 RD613 SD1 ED4 SN156
    1. Davies, Hilda Palema
    2. Private means
    3. Stedman, James Bates
    4. Davies, Pamela
    5. Stedman, Ann Elizabeth
    6. Davies, Horace Samuel
    7. Census, Davies, Pamela
    8. Davies, Hubert James
  148. RG14PN30193 RG78PN1741 RD555 SD2 ED12 SN125
    1. Dixon, Andrew John Welch Renwick
    2. Dixon, Andrew Welch
    3. Foreman Warehouseman Jam Factory
    4. Curry, Mary Jane
    5. Boarding with Mary Hepple Kirkup
  149. RG14PN30578 RD558 SD2 ED1 SN9999 Piece number 30578
    1. Park, James
    2. Infantry private
    3. Census, Park, James
  150. RG14PN34003 RG78PN1963 RD621 SD1 ED7 SN20 Piece number 34003
    1. boarder next to parents house, Narrow Lane
    2. Railway lamp lad
    3. Crump, John H.
    4. Crump, George Ellis
    5. wheelwrights apprentice
  151. RG14 - PN29522 RD543 SD2 ED19 SN349
    1. Bricklayers Labourer
    2. Cowe, Doris
    3. Bell, Margaret
    4. Bell, Charlotte Abigail Brown
    5. Cowe, George
    6. Census, Cowe, George
    7. Cowe, Jane Harland
    8. Cowe, John Foreman
  152. RG14PN30781 RG78PN1759 RD559 SD3 ED10 SN11
    1. Henderson, Sarah
    2. deaf following accident
    3. Waters, John
    4. Waters, John
    5. Waters, Lizzy Isabella
    6. Waters, Violet
    7. Census, Waters, John
    8. Distric surveyor for Tynemouth Rural District Council
    9. Cabinet maker (unemployed)
    10. elementary school teacher, Newcastle council school.
  153. RG14PN30424 RG78PN1748A RD557 SD2 ED14 SN132
    1. Coal Porter Gasworks
    2. Drapers Porter
    3. Toward, Mary
    4. Toward, May Frances
    5. Pattern - Maker Apprentice
    6. Machine Leather Printing Works
    7. Tea Packer Grocery
    8. Toward, George
    9. Toward, John George
    10. Census, Toward, Mary
    11. Toward, Eva
    12. Toward, John William
    13. Morrow, Mary
    14. Toward, Ethel
    15. Toward, Thomas
    16. Tailoress
    17. Toward, Edith
  154. RG14 - PN31048 RD564 SD3 ED15 SN285
    1. Jolly, George Arthur
    2. Census, Jolly, Elsie Margaret
    3. Jolly, Elsie Margaret
    4. Jolly, Percy James
    5. Carr, Margaret
    6. Jolly, Hilda Florence
    7. Coal Miner Stoneworker
    8. Jolly, Charles Edward
  155. RG14 - PN29734 RD547 SD1 ED32 SN89
    1. Jolly, William
    2. Jolly, George
    3. Jolly, Kate
    4. Miner Hewer
    5. Newby, Eliza
    6. Jolly, Soloman
    7. Labourer, at coal mine - above ground
    8. Putter Miner
    9. Jolly, Caroline
    10. Census, Jolly, Caroline
    11. Jolly, Elizabeth
  156. RG14PN31068 RG78PN1777 RD565 SD1 ED7 SN163
    1. Waters, George
    2. Waters, Edith Maud
    3. Todd, Annie Louisa
    4. Census, Waters, Gertrude
    5. Pharmasist, own business
    6. Post Office Clerk
    7. Waters, Gertrude
    8. Waters, Annie Lena
  157. RG14PN34334 RG78PN1983 RD628 SD2 ED7 SN287
    1. Morgan, Ellen Anne
    2. Roberts, Catherine
    3. Brasiwr Ar Inclene Mewn Chwarel Lechi
    4. Morgan, Jane
    5. Census, Morgan, Jane
    6. Morgan, John
  158. RG14 PN30571 RG78PN1752 RD558 SD2 ED14 SN137
    1. Skeen, Emily Evelyn
    2. Census, Skeen, John Stanley
    3. Mole, Mary Emily
    4. Railway clerk
    5. Skeen, John Stanley
    6. Skeen, John
  159. RG14 - PN30326 RD556 SD1 ED67 SN179
    1. Purvis, Harold Edward
    2. Scott, Elizabeth Ann
    3. Census, Purvis, Robert Earnest
    4. Purvis, William
    5. Purvis, Robert Earnest
    6. Limestone Quarryman
    7. Off Laker In Coal Mine (Underground)
    8. Purvis, Margaret Jane
    9. Purvis, Robert Alexander
    10. Labourer at Chemical Works
  160. RG14PN30356 RG78PN1746 RD556 SD2 ED8 SN53
    1. Boiler Maker in shipyard
    2. , Jenny
    3. Census, , Jenny
    4. Newton, Thomas
  161. RG14PN21932 RG78PN1306 RD451 SD3 ED6 SN220
    1. Corney, Robert William
    2. Census, Corney, Gwendoline Violet
    3. Dental mechanic
    4. Corney, Polly
    5. Corney, Annie Louisa
    6. Corney, Gwendoline Violet
    7. Corney, Robert Henry
    8. Harding, Elizabeth
  162. RG14 - PN29522 RD543 SD2 ED19 SN140
    1. Servant (domestic)
    2. Cowe, Mary Jane Day
    3. Pilbin, Lily Cowe
    4. Census, Pilbin, Mary Jane
    5. Pilbin, Catherine Cooper
    6. Apprentice Fitter NE railway
    7. Pilbin, Miriam Unsworth
    8. Pilbin, Ephraim
    9. Pilbin, Charles Miller
    10. Pilbin, John Foreman
    11. Pilbin, Mary Jane
    12. Pilbin, Thomas Trenham
    13. Machine Moulder at NE Railway works
    14. Pilbin, Mary Alice
  163. RG14PN30570 RG78PN1752 RD558 SD2 ED13 SN177
    1. Census, Barker, Thomas
    2. Caretaker of Wesleian chapel
    3. Barker, Thomas
  164. RG14PN16146 RG78PN997 RD350 SD3 ED17 SN176
    1. Evans, Albert
    2. Census, Davies, William
    3. Evans, Mary Ellen
    4. Evans, Harry
    5. Evans, Minnie
    6. Evans, Edward
    7. Farm labourer
    8. Labourer at mineral water works
    9. Evans, George
    10. Evans, Florence
    11. Davies, William
    12. Evans, Flossie
    13. Davies, Mary Ann
    14. Evans, George
    15. Tanners labourer
  165. RG14 31046 665 4
    1. Turnbull, Margaret
    2. Dobson, John
    3. Dobson, Margaret Olive
    4. Also in household Thomas Dobson, a Boarder age 27 from Earsdon
    5. Dobson, Elsie
    6. Dobson, Elizabeth Ellen
    7. Dobson, Thomasina
  166. RG14PN30492 RG78PN1748B RD557 SD2 ED82 SN78
    1. Census, Graham, Violet
    2. Graham, Maria Margaret
    3. Roof, Alfred Thomas
    4. Graham, Violet
    5. Roof, Alfred Thomas
    6. General Dealer Horse Iron, own account
  167. RG14 PN30616 RG78PN1754 RD558 SD4 ED1 SN292
    1. Stationary engineman at timber mill
    2. Kent, Jane
    3. Census, Kent, Jane
    4. Mole, Charles
  168. RG14PN30366 RG78PN1746 RD556 SD2 ED18 SN196 Piece 30366
    1. 115 Wansbeck Road
    2. Cummings, Ann Nesbit
    3. Newton, Sydney
    4. Boilermaker in shipyard
    5. Newton, Swinburn Raymond
    6. Newton, Swinburne
  169. RG14 - PN29747 RD547 SD1 ED45 SN212
    1. Jolly, John Robert
    2. Boarder in household of Mary Ann Halliday (widow) and family
    3. Labourer Colliery Yard - above ground
  170. RG14PN30792 RG78PN1759 RD559 SD3 ED20 SN180
    1. Fenwick, John Thomas
    2. boarder in household of James McNally and family
    3. General labourer
  171. RG14PN30891 RG78PN1766 RD560 SD4 ED10 SN54
    1. Coalminer, stoneman below ground
    2. Elliott, Thomas Purvis
    3. Census, Elliott, Margaret Eleanor
    4. Elliott, Jane Annie
    5. Elliott, Margaret Eleanor
    6. Elliott, Robert
    7. Colliery cartman, above ground
    8. Purvis, Frances Elizabeth Potts
  172. RG14PN34001 RG78PN1963 RD621 SD1 ED5 SN103
    1. Farm labourer
    2. Percival, John
    3. Census, Shone, Arthur
    4. Shone, Leonard
    5. Shone, Arthur
    6. Shone, Thomas
    7. Hampson, Sarah Alice
    8. Painter
    9. Contractor labourer
    10. Percival, Harold
    11. Shone, Tom
  173. RG14PN29527 RG78PN1715 RD543 SD2 ED24 SN180 Piece 29527
    1. Phillips, John Thomas
    2. Phillips, Kate Elizabeth
    3. Phillips, Mary E.
    4. Anderson, Ada
    5. General Servant Domestic
    6. Phillips, Ada May
    7. Phillips, Maud
    8. Phillips, Winifred
    9. General Help Bake House
    10. Census, Phillips, Maud
    11. Phillips, Hellen
    12. Chair Maker Iron Foundry
    13. Phillips, Harry
    14. Phillips, John Thomas
  174. RG14PN29867 RG78PN1729 RD550 SD1 ED16 SN99 Piece 29867
    1. Widower Edward Elvin and two boarders also in household
    2. Watson, Mary Ann
    3. Speed, Arthur
    4. Horsekeeper In Coal Mine
    5. Speed, Polly
    6. Speed, Lily
  175. RG14PN13362 RG78PN775 RD284 SD4 ED12 SN149
    1. Gubb, Johanna
    2. Thadwald, Charles
    3. Thadwald, Albert Charles
    4. Census, Thadwald, Albert Charles
    5. Lodging house keeper
    6. Thadwald, Winifred Edith
    7. Cab proprietor
  176. RG14PN30268 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED9 SN248
    1. Watson, Jane Burn
    2. Census, Watson, Jane Burn
    3. Day, Jane
  177. RG14PN30337 RG78PN1745B RD556 SD1 ED78 SN286
    1. Marine Boiler Attendant
    2. Apprentice Engineer
    3. Census, Dow, Hannah Beach
    4. Dow, Hannah Beach
    5. Young, Hannah Purvis
    6. Dow, George
    7. Dow, George Fleming
  178. RG14PN34059 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED32 SN48 Piece 34059
    1. Davies, Hannah Louisa Mary Jane
    2. Census, Davies, Hannah Louisa Mary Jane
    3. Davies, Harry Osborn
    4. Solicitors Managing Clerk
    5. Ellis, Hannah
    6. Brewers Traveller
    7. Davies, Henry
  179. RG14PN28745 RG78PN1650 RD521 SD8 ED34 SN183
    1. Bainbridge, John Peacock
    2. Bainbridge, Constance Louisa Branth
    3. Census, Bainbridge, Constance Louisa Branth
    4. Redpath, Emma
    5. Clerk cashier for cattle food manufacturer
  180. RG14PN30768 RG78PN1758 RD559 SD2 ED36 SN65
    1. Hopkinson, Ann
    2. Census, Hopkinson, Ann
  181. RG14PN31181 RG78PN1785 RD569 SD1 ED7 SN99
    1. Charwoman
    2. Butcher
    3. Wilkin, John William
    4. Census, Wilkin, John William
    5. Rutherford, Eleanor
  182. RG14PN31176 RG78PN1785 RD569 SD1 ED2 SN56
    1. Clark, Mary Ann
    2. Robinson, Ralph
    3. Profession Sheppherd, Living mainly earned by workings as tree plater for Mathison, nursertman
    4. Census, Robinson, Ralph
  183. RG14PN8367 RG78PN430 RD161 SD1 ED19 SN297
    1. Lloyd, Frank Lenton
    2. Census, Lloyd, Frank Lenton
  184. RG14PN30344 RG78PN1745B RD556 SD1 ED85 SN142
    1. Gardening
    2. Horse Driver
    3. Also in household Norman Purvis age 8 Grandson born Cleadon, Durham
    4. Purvis, Thomas Gibbon
    5. Purvis, John
    6. Turnbull, Eleanor
    7. Purvis, Thomas Gibbon
  185. RG14PN29303 RG78PN1696 RD535 SD3 ED40 SN315
    1. Census, Green, Fred Joseph Albert
    2. Jones, Isabella May
    3. Green, Millicent Ellen May
    4. Green, Isabella Louisa Gladys
    5. Green, Fred Joseph Albert
  186. RG14PN7207 RG78PN353 RD132 SD1 ED15 SN51
    1. Cox, Ann
    2. Cox, Edwin
    3. Muslin agent
    4. Cox, Edwin Joseph
    5. Census, Cox, Ann
  187. RG14PN29252 RG78PN1695 RD535 SD2 ED14 SN21
    1. Colpitts, Emma
    2. Apprentice draughtsman for bridge engineers
    3. Trotter, Frederick William
    4. Trotter, William Gibson
    5. Census, Trotter, Margaret
    6. Trotter, Margaret
    7. Apprentice fitter with NE Railway
    8. Grocer
    9. Assisting in husbands business
    10. Trotter, Ella
    11. Trotter, Robert
    12. Civil engineer for bridge builder - engineer
    13. Trotter, Walter
  188. RG14PN34056 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED29 SN48 Piece 34056
    1. Locomotive fireman
    2. Census, Davies, Arthur Victor
    3. Davies, Arthur Victor
  189. RG14 PN31818 RG78 PN1832 RD585 SD1 ED5 SN86
    1. Richards, Elsie
    2. Richards, Evelyn
    3. Richards, Thomas George
    4. Richards, Joseph P
    5. Marriage, Family of Richards, Joseph P and Lowe, Maryanne Jane
    6. Richards, Sarah Ellen
    7. Census, Richards, Elsie
    8. coal miner hewer
    9. Labourer Underground
    10. Lowe, Samuel
    11. Lowe, Maryanne Jane
  190. RG14 - PN30270 RD556 SD1 ED11 SN229
    1. Census, Muir, Maria Pinkney
    2. Muir, Maria Pinkney
    3. Muir, Robert William
    4. Rivet Heater
    5. Mouat, Jane
    6. Muir, Robert
    7. Ship Platers Helper
  191. RG14PN30757 RG78PN1758 RD559 SD2 ED25 SN62 Piece number 30757
    1. Purvis, Mary Henzell
    2. Purvis, George
    3. knitting machinist
    4. Census, Purvis, George
  192. RG14PN22679 RG78PN1328 RD455 SD11 ED26 SN227 Piece 22679
    1. Census, James, Elizabeth
    2. Davies, Frederick Vincent
    3. Shorthand Writer And Typist at engineering ironworks
    4. Davies, Mary Bessie
    5. James, Elizabeth
  193. RG14PN30663 RG78PN1756 RD558 SD6 ED7 SN166
    1. Oetting, Louis
    2. General labourer in engineering works
    3. Oetting, William Walker
    4. Oetting, Thomas Henry
    5. Oetting, Jane Isabella
    6. Oetting, Jessie Purvis
    7. General labourer in engineering works
    8. Oetting, Francis Kent
    9. General labourer in engineering works
    10. Census, Oetting, Francis Kent
    11. Oetting, Thomas Henry
    12. Walker, Agnes
  194. RG14PN30180 RD555 SD1 ED37 SN9999 Piece 30180
    1. Census, Lightfoot, James Henry
    2. Lightfoot, James Henry
  195. RG14PN30375 RG78PN1746 RD556 SD2 ED27 SN168 Piece 30375
    1. Apprentice Fitter
    2. Purvis, John Robert
    3. Purvis, James
    4. Census, Purvis, John Robert
    5. Apprentice Fitter
    6. Purvis, Andrew
    7. Purvis, Jane Isabella
    8. Purvis, James Alexander
    9. Coal Miner Putter
    10. Purvis, William Duff
    11. Purvis, Alexander
    12. Duff, Isabella
    13. Coal Miner Putter
  196. RG14PN30737 RG78PN1758 RD559 SD2 ED5 SN128
    1. Punshon, Elizabeth Beatrice
    2. Census, Punshon, Elizabeth Beatrice
    3. Dairy Shop Manageress
    4. Shop assistant, fancy goods
    5. Punshon, Mary Ann Ethel
    6. Furnished Apartments
    7. Johnson, Annie
  197. RG14PN30067 RG78PN1736 RD553 SD1 ED16 SN109
    1. Dawson, Thomas
    2. Dawson, Isabella Turnbull
    3. Colliery Labourer Belt screens Aboveground
    4. Turnbull, Edith Ann
    5. Dawson, John
    6. Also in household Edward Dawson, Boarder Widower born 1846 in Earson, Hartley Northumberland
    7. Colliert clerk
    8. Coal miner colliery banksman
    9. Dawson, William
    10. Dawson, George Edward
    11. Dawson, Earnest
    12. Colliery Labourer Truck Lad Aboveground
    13. Dawson, Edward
  198. RG14PN34001 RG78PN1963 RD621 SD1 ED5 SN146
    1. Blacksmith
    2. Crump, Thomas
    3. Crump, Sarah Eliza
    4. General labourer
    5. Census, Crump, Sarah Eliza
    6. Ellis, Mary
    7. Crump, William Thomas
  199. RG14 - PN7926 RD146 SD1 ED11 SN185
    1. Census, Carter, Ivy Marguerite
    2. Carter, Theodara Margery
    3. Carter, Ivy Marguerite
    4. Farmers Son Working On Farm
    5. Carter, Arthur Sydney
    6. Farmers Son Working On Farm
    7. Carter, Elijah
    8. Carter, Henry David
    9. Carter, Thomas Henry
    10. Carter, Albert Joseph
    11. Farmer & Grazier
    12. Tustian, Mary Elizabeth M
    13. Carter, Madeline Mary Helen
  200. RG14PN30552 RG78PN1751 RD558 SD1 ED14 SN20 Piece 30552
    1. Student For Teacher
    2. Census, Chicken, Jessie
    3. Chicken, Mathew
    4. Iron Founder
    5. Chicken, Jessie
    6. Chicken, Thomas
    7. Chicken, Robert
    8. Rutherford, Mary Ellen
    9. Chicken, Sidney Joseph
    10. Chicken, William
    11. General Smith
  201. RG14PN29865 RG78PN1729 RD550 SD1 ED14 SN78 Piece 29865
    1. Speed, Francis
    2. Waggon Wayman Underground
    3. Colliery Labourer Above Ground
    4. Speed, Nellie
    5. Speed, Mary Annie
    6. Census, Boston, Robert Horn
    7. Speed, Maggie
    8. Boston, Robert Horn
    9. Charlton, Margaret Ann
  202. RG14PN31180 RG78PN1785 RD569 SD1 ED6 SN19
    1. domestic gamekeeper on estate
    2. Census, Avery, William Alexander
    3. Avery, William Alexander
    4. Redpath, Mary Ann
  203. RG14PN30239 RG78PN1743 RD555 SD4 ED5 SN44
    1. Shipwright
    2. Shipwright
    3. Census, Kirton, Robert
    4. Kirton, Joseph
    5. Kirton, George Plaw
    6. Boilersmith
    7. Kirton, James Shields
    8. Coal miner, driver below ground
    9. Kirton, Ann
    10. Kirton, William Spragon
    11. Kirton, Ernest
    12. Kirton, Robert
    13. Newton, Ann
    14. Kirton, Anthony
    15. Kirton, Ellen
  204. RG14PN34012 RG78PN1964 RD621 SD2 ED9 SN197
    1. Price, William
    2. Price, William Henry
    3. Coal Miner Hewer
    4. Roberts, Ellen
    5. Price, Elizabeth
    6. Price, Margeret
    7. Census, Price, William Henry
    8. Price, Ellen Mary
  205. RG14PN18573 RG78PN1111 RD390 SD2 ED35 SN105
    1. Boarder with the Rowledge family
    2. Davies, Alfred Frederick Percy
    3. Motor Body Painter
  206. RG14PN34063 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED36 SN266
    1. General labourer, timber
    2. Rees, Norman Grand
    3. Census, Rees, William Henry
    4. Rees, Elfrida Daisy Rees
    5. Rees, Pelham Vincent
    6. Rees, Thomas Pryce
    7. Grand, Harriet
    8. Rees, William Henry
    9. Rees, Walter Pryce
  207. RG14PN30266 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED7 SN174
    1. Domestic servant
    2. in household of Mary Ann Purvis and children
    3. Beach, Mary Hannah
  208. RG14PN34069 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED42 SN321
    1. Jones, George
    2. collier
    3. tailor working from home
    4. Jones, George
  209. RG14 - PN30205 RD555 SD2 ED24 SN166
    1. Census, Kirkup, Robert
    2. Kirkup, Robert
    3. Office caretaker at sawmills
    4. Woodworking Machinist at sawmills
    5. Alexander, Elizabeth
  210. RG14 PN30616 RG78PN1754 RD558 SD4 ED1 SN325
    1. Joiner
    2. Census, Mole, Roger
    3. Simpson, Mary Jane
    4. Mole, Roger
  211. RG14PN32219 RG78PN1850 RD589 SD1 ED9 SN248
    1. Davies, William Henry
    2. Assistant Grocery Trade
    3. in household of Evan Powel and family.
  212. RG14PN30326 RG78PN1745B RD556 SD1 ED67 SN107
    1. Young, Jane Hogg
    2. Grocer And Off beer License
    3. Census, Young, James
    4. Young, Jane Hogg
    5. Assisting mothers business
    6. Irvine, Hannah Beach
    7. Irvine, Thomas
    8. Young, James
  213. RG14PN30079A RG78PN1737 RD553 SD2 ED9 SN276
    1. Newton, David Eliott
    2. Newton, John Edward
    3. Newton, Ethel Gertrude
    4. Newton, John Edward
    5. Newton, Alexander Gordon
    6. Newton, William
    7. coal miner way end
    8. Newton, Wilfred Norman
    9. Stewart, Alice
    10. Census, Newton, Alexander Gordon
    11. Newton, Jane Gordon
    12. coal miner hewer
  214. RG14 Piece 30570
    1. Census, Bates, Catherine
    2. Bates, Catherine
  215. RG14PN30383 RG78PN1746 RD556 SD2 ED35 SN63
    1. Graham, William J
    2. Dressmaker
    3. Graham, Annie
    4. Labourer in copper works
    5. Census, Graham, William J
    6. Heathers, Sarah Ethel
  216. RG14PN32817 RD595 SD1 ED11 SN254
    1. , Miriam Ann
    2. Physician And Surgeon
    3. Census, , Miriam Ann
    4. Hughes, Jane Adeline
    5. Hughes, Carys Eryl
    6. Hughes, David Jones
    7. Hughes, Mary Davida Alwynne
  217. RG14PN34062 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED35 SN263
    1. Carter for wine merchant
    2. Balsom, Arthur William
    3. Census, Balsom, Arthur William
    4. Balsom, Alfred William
    5. Balsom, Lilian Elizabeth
    6. Watkins, Elizabeth
  218. RG14PN6880 RG78PN343A RD128 SD4 ED13 SN115
    1. Census, Bishop, Bertie Frank
    2. Clerk Great Western Railway Surveyor's Office
    3. Bishop, Bertie Frank
  219. RG14PN30295 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED36 SN8
    1. Lane, Thomas
    2. Office Clerk in Engineering works
    3. Engineers Fitter
    4. Rutherford, Jane
    5. Lane, Thomas Edward
    6. Retired Foreman Carpenter
    7. Lane, John Frederick
    8. Census, Lane, Thomas Edward
    9. Lane, Isabella Alice
    10. College Student
  220. RG14PN34067 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED40 SN5 Piece 34067
    1. Thompson, Fredrick William
    2. Thompson, Ethel
    3. Labourer at Cobden Flour Mills Co Ltd
    4. Census, Thompson, Ethel
    5. Thompson, Frederick William
    6. Thompson, Herbert
    7. Apprentice dressmaker
    8. Apprentice at Chester Street Motor Works
  221. RG14PN30626 RG78PN1754 RD558 SD4 ED11 SN284 Piece 30626
    1. Purvis, James Hunter
    2. Purvis, Charles Vernon
    3. grocers assistant
    4. Miner
    5. Census, Purvis, Thomas
    6. assistant at a mineral water works
    7. Higgins, Mary Ann
    8. Purvis, Hunter Moses
    9. Purvis, George William
    10. Purvis, Thomas
    11. Van man with furnising rempver (with father)
    12. Purvis, John
    13. Purvis, Swinburne
    14. Vanman with furnishing removers
  222. RG14PN34057 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED30 SN276 Piece 34057
    1. Kaye, Evelyn Amelia
    2. Doyle, Edward
    3. Coal Miner Hewer
    4. Doyle, Margaret
    5. Census, Doyle, Edward
    6. Kaye, James
    7. Kaye, Agnes
    8. General Hawker
  223. RG14PN30436 RG78PN1748A RD557 SD2 ED26 SN203
    1. Grist, Alfred
    2. Kidd, Frances Hay
    3. Grist, Bertie
    4. Loco cleaner
    5. Toward, Margaret
    6. Grist, Margaret Jane
    7. Census, Kidd, Frances Hay
    8. Grist, Thomas Hewson
  224. RG14PN30267 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED8 SN63
    1. Clark, Elizabeth
    2. Reside, John Carmichael
    3. Census, Clark, Elizabeth
    4. Apprentice Marine Engineer
    5. Marine Engineer
    6. Reside, John Robert
  225. RG14PN14566 RG78PN883 RD314 SD2 ED5 SN151 Piece number 14566
    1. Hasquencort, Albert William John Tucker
    2. House painter
    3. Census, Hasquencort, Cecil George T
    4. Hasquencort, Elsie Grace T
    5. Hasquencort, Cecil George T
  226. RG14 - PN20001 RD422 SD1 ED50 SN49
    1. Forster, Jane
    2. Forster, Florence
    3. Forster, Edith
    4. Forster, Edna
    5. Forster, John
    6. Fenwick, Ann
    7. servant
    8. Boiler Maker
    9. Census, Forster, Edna
    10. Forster, Joseph Robert
    11. Servant
    12. Forster, Robert
    13. Boiler Maker
    14. Forster, Albert Edward
  227. RG14PN30792 RG78PN1759 RD559 SD3 ED20 SN207 Piece number 30792
    1. Fenwick, James
    2. Fenwick, William
    3. Fenwick, Jane
    4. Fenwick, Elizabeth
    5. Fenwick, John Knox
    6. Fenwick, Dora
    7. Wilson, Elizabeth
    8. Riveter Heater in shipyard
    9. Census, Fenwick, Jane
    10. Lighterman in copper factory
    11. Fenwick, Vincent
    12. Fenwick, Harrison
    13. Fenwick, George Purvis
    14. Fenwick, Harrison
    15. Apprentice Driller in shipyard
  228. RG14PN30289 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED30 SN212
    1. Dixon, Eliza
    2. Dixon, Kate
    3. Census, Dixon, Ann
    4. Domestic Servant
    5. Dixon, Welch
    6. Butcher
    7. Lady Clerk
    8. Dixon, Ann
  229. RG14PN24696 RG78PN1417 RD471 SD1 ED2 SN318
    1. Capstick, Frank
    2. Capstick, Lily
    3. Part time farming
    4. Census, Capstick, Allan
    5. Capstick, William
    6. Capstick, Gordon Brotherton
    7. Capstick, Albert
    8. Capstick, Allan
    9. Cook, Annie
    10. Capstick, Allan
    11. Colliery Labourer Above ground
  230. RG14PN34069 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED42 SN149
    1. Davies, Phyliss
    2. Census, Davies, Emily
    3. Davies, Frederick Ellis
    4. Jones, Mary Ann
    5. Trustree Savings Bank Cashier
    6. Davies, Emily
  231. RG14PN30707 RG78PN1757 RD559 SD1 ED1 SN84
    1. Fenwick, George Purvis
    2. Fenwick, Nicholas
    3. Fenwick, Elizabeth May
    4. Grocer
    5. Fenwick, George Purvis
    6. Guthrie, Elizabeth
    7. Census, Fenwick, Elizabeth May
    8. Steam Launch Skipper
  232. RG14PN30690 RG78PN1756 RD558 SD6 ED34 SN248
    1. Electrical wireman
    2. Rutherford, Charles
    3. Census, Rutherford, Charles
    4. Holliday, Elizabeth
  233. RG14PN30321 RG78PN1745B RD556 SD1 ED62 SN108
    1. Census, Proudlock, Mary Ann
    2. Proudlock, Thomas
    3. Apprentice Engineer Marine
    4. Proudlock, Jane Beach
    5. Proudlock, John Atkinson
    6. Proudlock, Mary Ann
  234. RG14PN30746 RG78PN1758 RD559 SD2 ED14 SN227 Piece number 30746
    1. Hadaway, Margaret Ellen
    2. Housekeeper at home, with father
  235. RG14PN34507 RG78PN1995 RD631 SD3 ED4 SN41
    1. Jones, William George
    2. Jones, Margaret Grace
    3. Davies, Florence Amelia
    4. Jones, Freda
    5. Census, Jones, Freda
    6. Jones, Gertrude Florence
    7. tailor
    8. tailoress
    9. Jones, Matilda Maud
    10. Williams, Margaret Grace
  236. RG14PN34062 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED35 SN265 Piece 34062
    1. Census, Burke, Harriet Amy
    2. Burke, Harriet Amy
    3. Collier Hewer
    4. Burke, James
    5. Burke, Elizabeth Annie
    6. Bellis, Elizabeth
  237. RG14PN30213 RG78PN1742 RD555 SD3 ED1 SN264
    1. Labourer
    2. Labourer
    3. Magnus, Arthur Nicholson
    4. Census, Magnus, Arthur Nicholson
    5. Magnus, John
    6. Magnus, Catherine Bell Fowler
    7. Magnus, Frederick Nicholson
    8. Shipwright
  238. RG14PN31405 RG78PN1804 RD576 SD1 ED6 SN3
    1. Wren, Susannah
    2. Census, Grisdale, Edward
    3. Lead Miner, Holer, Below Ground
    4. Grisdale, Edward
  239. RG14PN31179 RG78PN1785 RD569 SD1 ED5 SN3B
    1. Census, Redpath, Evelyn Mary
    2. Redpath, James
    3. Redpath, Ann
    4. Redpath, Isabella
    5. Ross, Elizabeth Ann
    6. Redpath, Jane
    7. farm worker
    8. Redpath, Evelyn Mary
  240. RG14PN30704 RG78PN1756 RD558 SD6 ED48 SN72
    1. Shell, Annie
    2. Census, Hall, John William
    3. Hall, John William
    4. Hall, Margaret Annie Brown
    5. Millinary Apprentice
  241. RG14PN30580 RG78PN1753 RD558 SD3 ED2 SN109
    1. Census, Humphreys, Edward
    2. Humphreys, Edward
  242. RG14PN30270 RG78PN1745A RD556 SD1 ED11 SN60
    1. Journeyman Joiner
    2. Marine Engineer Fitter
    3. Atkinson, Isabella
    4. Proudlock, Isabella
    5. Atkinson, Mary Annie Proudlock
    6. Atkinson, John Scott
    7. Marine Engine Fitter's Apprentice
    8. Atkinson, John Scott
    9. Atkinson, Thomas Proudlock
    10. Census, Atkinson, Isabella
  243. RG14PN29679 RG78PN1719 RD546 SD1 ED12 SN196
    1. Coal miner stoneman
    2. Miller, Emily
    3. Census, Miller, Richard
    4. Miller, Richard
    5. Newton, Elizabeth Ann
    6. Miller, Richard
    7. Miller, Alice
  244. RG14PN30152 RG78PN1740 RD555 SD1 ED9 SN64
    1. Blakey, Thomas Purvis
    2. Blakey, George Thomas
    3. Blakey, Mary
    4. Apprentice Fitter, marine
    5. Census, Blakey, Mary
  245. RG14PN28636 RG78PN1646 RD521 SD4 ED26 SN30 Piece number 28636
    1. Fenwick, Elizabeth
    2. Shipwright
    3. Census, Fenwick, Elizabeth
    4. Soulsby, Thomas
    5. Soulsby, Robert
    6. apprentice shipwright
  246. RG14PN30232 RG78PN1742 RD555 SD3 ED20 SN78
    1. Railway Porter
    2. Beach, Anna Bella
    3. McNeice, Howard
    4. Census, McNeice, Howard
    5. May, Thomas Purvis
    6. Shipping Clerk
  247. RG14PN13877 RG78PN823 RD297 SD1 ED2 SN193
    1. Defrees, John
    2. Census, Burleigh, Florence Defrees
    3. Warmington, Sarah Jane
    4. shoemaker
    5. Burleigh, Florence Defrees
  248. RG14PN30499 RG78PN1749 RD557 SD3 ED4 SN232 Piece number 30499
    1. Tindale, Margaret
    2. Census, Tindale, Margaret
    3. Shop assistant with father
    4. Tindale, Roland Wordsworth
    5. Tindale, Joseph Wordsworth
    6. Tindale, John
    7. Tindale, Lily Wordsworth
    8. Wordsworth, Dora
    9. Tindale, William Abbott
    10. Fruiterer And General Dealer
    11. errand boy
    12. Engineer's Pattern Maker Apprentice
  249. RG14PN31058 RG78PN1776 RD564 SD3 ED25 SN294
    1. Lynskey, James
    2. Coal Miner Hewer
    3. Lynskey, John
    4. Census, Lynskey, Thomas Patrick
    5. Lynskey, Ellen
    6. Lynskey, James
    7. Lynskey, William Edward
    8. Lynskey, Thomas Patrick
  250. RG14PN29607 RG78PN1718A RD545 SD1 ED7 SN99
    1. Ship plater
    2. Jolly, Albert Edward
    3. Jolly, Emma Jane
    4. Census, Jolly, Emma Jane
    5. Jolly, Frederick Albert
    6. Readman, Mary
    7. Jolly, Frederick Albert
  251. RG14PN30466 RG78PN1748B RD557 SD2 ED56 SN295
    1. gives 59 years married and only three children born
    2. Brewis, Ann Gladstone
  252. RG14PN34037 RG78PN1965 RD621 SD3 ED10 SN252 Piece 34037
    1. Edwards, Emma
    2. Census, Brain, Victor Henry Thompson
    3. Brain, Victor Henry Thompson
  253. RG14PN25287 RG78PN1447 RD476 SD3 ED14 SN22 Piece number 25287
    1. Park, Mary Annie
    2. Cook for William Henry Woods
    3. in household of William Henry Woods
  254. RG14 - PN31045 RD564 SD3 ED12 SN249
    1. Oliver, Thomas
    2. Oliver, William Andrew
    3. Census, Oliver, Alice
    4. Oliver, Alice
    5. Young, Ann
    6. Oliver, Margaret
    7. Rutherford, Catherine
    8. Oliver, May
  255. RG14PN30737 RG78PN1758 RD559 SD2 ED5 SN242
    1. Elementary school master
    2. Trueman, Edith
    3. Trueman, Charles William Norman
    4. Trueman, Charles Thomas
    5. Breakwell, Pattie
    6. Trueman, Pattie Cecilia
    7. Census, Trueman, Edith
  256. RG14 - PN30268 RD556 SD1 ED9 SN238
    1. Engineers Fitter
    2. Dressmaker
    3. Day, Mary Chambers
    4. Census, Day, Martha Ellen
    5. Day, John Burn
    6. Day, Anthony
    7. Day, Martha Ellen
    8. Burn, Jane
    9. Day, Thomas
    10. Grocer's Assistant
    11. Boat builder
  257. RG14PN30405 RG78PN1747 RD557 SD1 ED14 SN42
    1. Cuff, Michael Pins
    2. Barman
    3. Cowell, Margaret Isabella
    4. Census, Cuff, Margaret Isabella
    5. Cuff, Catherine
    6. Cuff, Michael
    7. Cuff, John Stephen
    8. Cuff, Margaret Isabella